{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

BitTorrent Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 10

Active signals for BitTorrent

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Solomon0.00.004000
0.004963
18.09.202121.09.20210.003600
Rotkof0.00.008000
0.009000
04.09.202102.10.2021
Rotkof0.00.007000
0.008000
04.09.202125.09.2021
 
 

BitTorrent rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Plancton
Symbols: 76
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, USD/ZAR, USD/TRY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/MXN, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, EUR/NOK, SGD/JPY, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, GBP/SEK, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/Bitcoin, NEO/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, Nem/USD, QTUM/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, ALCOA, Sugar, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Uniswap, Chainlink, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 72%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 77%
  • USD/JPY 62%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • USD/ZAR 50%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • CAD/CHF 70%
  • EUR/AUD 81%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 81%
  • USD/SGD 85%
  • USD/NOK 0%
  • EUR/CHF 65%
  • GBP/AUD 62%
  • GBP/NZD 73%
  • USD/MXN 100%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 69%
  • EUR/SGD 67%
  • EUR/NOK 33%
  • SGD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CHF 71%
  • AUD/CHF 76%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 50%
  • GBP/JPY 69%
  • NZD/JPY 70%
  • GBP/SEK 0%
  • AUD/JPY 65%
  • NZD/USD 72%
  • GBP/CAD 42%
  • NZD/CAD 63%
  • AUD/CAD 71%
  • Dash/USD 78%
  • Stellar/USD 72%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 73%
  • Cardano/USD 74%
  • EOS/USD 87%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 79%
  • IOTA/USD 63%
  • Tron/USD 62%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • Nem/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 71%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 85%
  • S&P 500 69%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 63%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 71%
  • Platinum 84%
  • ALCOA 100%
  • Sugar 100%
  • Dogecoin 90%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • Uniswap 50%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 70%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • USD/ZAR 50%
  • USD/TRY 1%
  • CAD/CHF 62%
  • EUR/AUD 81%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 48%
  • USD/CNH 47%
  • CAD/JPY 79%
  • USD/SGD 85%
  • USD/NOK 5%
  • EUR/CHF 56%
  • GBP/AUD 58%
  • GBP/NZD 71%
  • USD/MXN 100%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 69%
  • EUR/SGD 67%
  • EUR/NOK 33%
  • SGD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CHF 69%
  • AUD/CHF 76%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 50%
  • GBP/JPY 69%
  • NZD/JPY 67%
  • GBP/SEK 0%
  • AUD/JPY 67%
  • NZD/USD 72%
  • GBP/CAD 42%
  • NZD/CAD 63%
  • AUD/CAD 68%
  • Dash/USD 78%
  • Stellar/USD 72%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 73%
  • Cardano/USD 74%
  • EOS/USD 86%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 77%
  • IOTA/USD 63%
  • Tron/USD 61%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 91%
  • Ethereum/USD 73%
  • Monero/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • Nem/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 69%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 85%
  • S&P 500 66%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 63%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 70%
  • Platinum 84%
  • ALCOA 100%
  • Sugar 5%
  • Dogecoin 89%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • Uniswap 50%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
124
  • AUD/USD -4
  • EUR/USD 3
  • GBP/USD 1
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF 4
  • USD/JPY -2
  • USD/RUB -50
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • USD/TRY 127
  • CAD/CHF 2
  • EUR/AUD 14
  • EUR/NZD -2
  • EUR/GBP -7
  • USD/CNH 30
  • CAD/JPY 6
  • USD/SGD 9
  • USD/NOK -680
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -9
  • GBP/NZD 2
  • USD/MXN 67
  • AUD/NZD -3
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • EUR/SGD -1
  • EUR/NOK -155
  • SGD/JPY 10
  • NZD/CHF 4
  • AUD/CHF 6
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • EUR/SEK 400
  • CHF/JPY 4
  • EUR/CAD -17
  • GBP/JPY -2
  • NZD/JPY 0
  • GBP/SEK -156
  • AUD/JPY 0
  • NZD/USD 1
  • GBP/CAD -17
  • NZD/CAD -3
  • AUD/CAD 3
  • Dash/USD 23
  • Stellar/USD 24
  • EthereumClassic/USD 18
  • Cardano/USD -2
  • EOS/USD 161
  • BitcoinCash/USD 45
  • Litecoin/USD 190
  • IOTA/USD 30
  • Tron/USD -5
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 4
  • Ethereum/USD 90
  • Monero/USD 290
  • Bitcoin/USD 56
  • Nem/USD 184
  • QTUM/USD -100
  • XRP/USD 120
  • US Dollar Index -39
  • Dow Jones 3
  • NASDAQ 100 92
  • S&P 500 2
  • Brent Crude Oil -3
  • WTI Crude Oil 4
  • Natural Gas 16
  • Silver -6
  • Gold 0
  • Platinum 19
  • ALCOA 27
  • Sugar 25
  • Dogecoin 281
  • Binance Coin 150
  • Polkadot 150
  • Uniswap -400
  • Chainlink 67
  • BitTorrent -6
More
Rotkof
Symbols: 49
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Facebook, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 63%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 79%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 69%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Facebook 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 60%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 73%
  • USD/RUB 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 62%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 59%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • RTS 73%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • Brent Crude Oil 68%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Facebook 54%
  • Intel 3%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
13
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -486
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 6
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -63
  • Stellar/USD 3
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -105
  • Tron/USD 34
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 400
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -26
  • XRP/USD -15
  • RTS -34
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 3
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Intel 1
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Binance Coin -750
  • BitTorrent -221
More
Solomon
Symbols: 20
EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, EUR/GBP, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • EUR/GBP 43%
  • Stellar/USD 25%
  • Cardano/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 82%
  • Tron/USD 74%
  • Ethereum/USD 73%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 69%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • Gold 55%
  • Amazon 63%
  • Tesla Motors 86%
  • Dogecoin 75%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • EUR/USD 47%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • EUR/GBP 43%
  • Stellar/USD 25%
  • Cardano/USD 69%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 79%
  • Tron/USD 69%
  • Ethereum/USD 73%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 66%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • Brent Crude Oil 23%
  • Gold 53%
  • Amazon 63%
  • Tesla Motors 82%
  • Dogecoin 75%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
58
  • EUR/USD -8
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/JPY 1
  • EUR/GBP -3
  • Stellar/USD -200
  • Cardano/USD -56
  • BitcoinCash/USD 38
  • Litecoin/USD 306
  • Tron/USD 1
  • Ethereum/USD 62
  • Bitcoin/USD -12
  • XRP/USD 17
  • US Dollar Index -3
  • Brent Crude Oil 8
  • Gold -1
  • Amazon -21
  • Tesla Motors 29
  • Dogecoin -279
  • Binance Coin 62
  • BitTorrent -200
More
Erlan
Symbols: 58
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, Uber Technologies, Apple, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Facebook, eBay, General Electrics, Ford Motor, Amazon, LYFT, Tesla Motors, Aurora Cannabis, Boeing, Binance Coin, Uniswap, Chainlink, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 17%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 70%
  • EUR/GBP 100%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 53%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 40%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 30%
  • EUR/JPY 65%
  • CHF/JPY 45%
  • EUR/CAD 75%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 36%
  • AUD/JPY 20%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 33%
  • NZD/CAD 71%
  • AUD/CAD 62%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 82%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 85%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 46%
  • S&P 500 74%
  • RUSSELL 2000 80%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alibaba 82%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 100%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Ford Motor 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 67%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 59%
  • USD/CAD 17%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • CAD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 70%
  • EUR/GBP 92%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 40%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 23%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CAD 73%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 36%
  • AUD/JPY 20%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 18%
  • NZD/CAD 66%
  • AUD/CAD 48%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 82%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 85%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 43%
  • S&P 500 61%
  • RUSSELL 2000 80%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alibaba 63%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 47%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 14%
  • Ford Motor 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 17%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 67%
Profitableness,
pips/day
16
  • AUD/USD 0
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD -7
  • USD/CAD -21
  • USD/JPY 7
  • CAD/CHF -4
  • EUR/AUD 6
  • EUR/NZD 4
  • EUR/GBP 13
  • CAD/JPY -20
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD 1
  • GBP/NZD 14
  • AUD/NZD -14
  • GBP/CHF -19
  • NZD/CHF 5
  • AUD/CHF -8
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY -7
  • EUR/CAD 6
  • GBP/JPY -11
  • NZD/JPY -10
  • AUD/JPY -24
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -15
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • EthereumClassic/USD 200
  • Cardano/USD -527
  • Ethereum/USD 314
  • Bitcoin/USD -65
  • XRP/USD 217
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 95
  • NASDAQ 100 -33
  • S&P 500 -3
  • RUSSELL 2000 85
  • WTI Crude Oil 80
  • Silver -20
  • Gold -3
  • Alibaba 5
  • Uber Technologies -23
  • Apple 5
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • Pfizer -111
  • Facebook 0
  • eBay -1
  • General Electrics 1
  • Ford Motor -1
  • Amazon -6
  • LYFT 506
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • Aurora Cannabis -13
  • Boeing 6
  • Binance Coin 900
  • Uniswap 1000
  • Chainlink 60
  • BitTorrent 39
More

Completed signals of BitTorrent

Total signals – 7
Showing 1-7 of 7 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Rotkof04.09.202111.09.20210.0038960.00000000.0-1104
Erlan02.09.202106.09.20210.0048170.00460000.0-283
Erlan02.09.202103.09.20210.0051000.004400100100.0200
Erlan02.09.202103.09.20210.0049000.004200100100.0200
Solomon23.08.202124.08.20210.0041000.00410000.0-400
Solomon16.08.202117.08.20210.0044000.00440000.0-400
Plancton06.08.202106.08.20210.0035020.00350200.0-6

 

Not activated price forecasts BitTorrent

Total signals – 16
Showing 1-16 of 16 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
RotkofBitTorrent04.09.202118.09.20210.006000
SolomonBitTorrent09.09.202114.09.20210.005400
SolomonBitTorrent09.09.202113.09.20210.005000
SolomonBitTorrent09.09.202112.09.20210.004600
SolomonBitTorrent09.09.202111.09.20210.004200
ErlanBitTorrent02.09.202107.09.20210.005300
SolomonBitTorrent23.08.202128.08.20210.004800
PlanctonBitTorrent23.08.202128.08.20210.004900
SolomonBitTorrent23.08.202127.08.20210.004700
PlanctonBitTorrent23.08.202127.08.20210.004800
SolomonBitTorrent23.08.202126.08.20210.004600
PlanctonBitTorrent23.08.202126.08.20210.004700
PlanctonBitTorrent23.08.202125.08.20210.004600
SolomonBitTorrent16.08.202120.08.20210.005400
SolomonBitTorrent16.08.202119.08.20210.005200
SolomonBitTorrent16.08.202118.08.20210.005000

 

WhiteBit Exchange - registration, commissions. Overview of 2021
WhiteBit Exchange - registration, commissions. Overview of 2021 WhiteBit is one of the few relatively new cryptocurrency exchanges that has won the trust of traders and at the same time offers high-quality services. A distinctive feature of the platform is that it offers not only modern tools for making money on cryptocurrencies, but also opportunities for hedging risks.In this review, we will take a detailed look at what the WhiteBit cryptocurrency exchange is, what its advantages and disadvantages are, what the reviews of 2021 say, and we will conclude whether it is worth considering it as a tool for earning money on the cryptocurrency market.  What is WhiteBit?Exchange interfaceRegistration on WhiteBitVerification on WhiteBitHow to trade on WhiteBitTrading interfaceMargin trading on WhiteBitCryptocurrencies and ordersDeposit and withdrawal of fundsDepositing fundsWithdrawal of fundsCommissionsAdditional featuresSMART-stakingTrading tournamentsReferral programWhiteBit codesSafetyTwo-factor Authentication (2FA)Anti-PhishingSupport ServiceAdvantages and disadvantagesAdvantagesDisadvantagesWhat is WhiteBit?WhiteBit is a cryptocurrency exchange founded in 2018. It is registered in Estonia and has a license from the European regulator. It offers trading in 137 pairs, both for fiat and cryptocurrencies, margin trading is also available.The platform's mission is to build a simple and secure platform that will expand the recognition and application of blockchain technology. According to the exchange, more than 300,000 users from 190 countries of the world are registered on the site.Verification on the WhiteBit exchange is not mandatory, however, without passing KYC, you can use the platform only in a limited mode. In particular, operations with fiat will be unavailable, and this is one of the significant advantages of the exchange.Read more: What is KYC & the registration procedure on the cryptocurrency exchangeExchange interfaceAt first glance, the interface of the WhiteBit exchange may seem complicated, but in fact, its initial development will take no more than a few minutes. In the header of the site there are links to the basic functions of the site:Trading is the main function of the platform, which allows you to earn money on speculation with the cryptocurrency exchange rate.There are four sections available in the tab:Basic - trading in the basic interface on the spot market;Spot - trading on the spot market in an advanced interface;Margin - trading with leverage;Exchange - the ability to quickly exchange one asset for another (the funds must be on the platform's account).Smart staking — earning on staking your deposit. Interest on investments is immediately credited to the exchange account.AML - a form for sending a verification request.  Cryptobazar is a p2p platform for buying and selling cryptocurrencies, it works on the principle of LocalBitcoins.Read more: P2P: where peer-to-peer networks are usedTournament  is a trading tournament in which you can win a prize pool in a certain token.DEX is a decentralized WhiteSwap bank that allows you to earn on liquidity, vote for decision-making and trade without KYC and centralization.Help — contact the support service and the F. A. Q., which contains answers to basic questions.More — additional functions that allow you to send a request for a token listing, find out information about the company, commissions on the platform, the user agreement, etc.Login — log in to a pre-created profile.Registration — registration of a new profile.The next window contains three important sections:KYC - description of the verification levels and the opportunities they provide;Margin trading - trading pairs for trading with leverage and a link to a direct transition to the interface;Bitcoin Global is a peer-to-peer platform for buying and selling cryptocurrencies.Next, the user sees a running line of quotes for popular trading pairs, just below are the latest posts from the exchange's blog, and then-the trading volume and changes for the most popular pairs:On the main page, you can also immediately download the exchange application for Android and iPhone via a QR code, an app store or a direct link:Despite the relatively short working time, the exchange has already managed to conclude cooperation with well-known companies and services, including CoinMarketCap, Cointelegraph, CoinGecko and others:WhiteBit has accounts in well-known media, which you can join and become part of the community.Registration on WhiteBitHow to register on WhiteBit:Go to the "Registration" tab.Enter your personal data to create an account.Confirm your account using the link from the email.Registration is completed.The first step is to go to the "Registration" tab on the main page of the site.Registration is very simple and requires the provision of standard information: email, a complex password, a referral link (optional). You must also agree to the terms of use and privacy policy, as well as confirm that you are not a resident of the countries from the specified list.After clicking on the "Register" button, the exchange will send an email about the successful creation of the account and will offer to click on the link to confirm it.After clicking on the link, the system will offer to notify you via emails about the completion of transactions - you need to click OK if this function is important to you.This completes the registration on WhiteBit and you can start trading.    Verification on WhiteBitHow to pass verification on the WhiteBit exchange:Go to the "Not verified" section.Fill in personal data.Upload a photo or a scan of an identity document.Upload a selfie.Please note that verification on WhiteBit is mandatory for working with fiat, without it, the limit for withdrawal only in cryptocurrency is 2 BTC per day, i.e. it will not work fully.Passing verification allows you to work on the fiat markets and increase the withdrawal limit to 100 BTC per day.To pass verification on WhiteBit, click on the profile icon in the upper-right corner and go to the "Not verified" section.  The verification process on WhiteBit consists of three stages:Information about the user.Uploading identity documents.Selfie.At the first stage, you need to specify personal data:Full name;Date of birth;Residential address.Please note that the user must be at least 18 years old.The next step is downloading identity documents. It can be:  Passport.ID card.Driver's license.The third and last stage of verification is uploading a selfie with a passport and a sheet of paper on which the current date and domain of the exchange.After sending all the data, the site will need some time for verification (according to the information on the official website from 1 hour to a day), the user will be notified about the completion of which via e-mail.Unlike many other exchanges, verification on WhiteBit is quite simple and does not require documents to confirm the address.  How to trade on WhiteBitHow to trade on WhiteBit:Choose the desired type of trading (spot or margin).Select the order type and select a trading pair.Set the amount.Wait for the order to be executed.Get a profit and repeat.To start trading on WhiteBit, you need to click on the "Trade" tab in the upper panel of the interface and select the desired type of trading (spot or margin).Trading interfaceLet's consider an example of the WhiteBit trading interface using the example of "Basic" trading, since the interface is designed specifically for beginners.  At the top of the page there is a chart of the selected cryptocurrency, which the developers implemented from the well-known trading service Tradingview. This is very convenient, since its functionality has a wide range of tools.The interface of spot trading is almost no different from the "Basic" one, the differences are in color, a more compact arrangement of windows and a simple switch to margin trading:Margin trading on WhiteBit    Only one leverage is available on WhiteBit for margin trading - x5, and transactions can be made with three pairs: BTC/USDT, ETH/USDT and ETH/BTC.The margin trading interface is located in the "Trade" - "Margin" tab.Please note that the "Margin x5" tab is selected, after which you can trade short or long.Cryptocurrencies and orders75 cryptocurrencies and 137 trading pairs are available on the WhiteBit exchange. Almost 900,000 users visit the exchange every week.Spot trading on WhiteBit is available in nine markets, four of which are spot markets:BTC;ETH;USDT;USDC;TUSDT;USD;EUR.Most of the trading volume (77.5%) is accounted for by only three pairs, with all three to the Tether stablecoin:BTC/USDT (46,44%);ETH/USDT (20,81%);BNB/USDT (10,26%).The system of orders on the exchange is suitable for both beginners and advanced users, as it includes not only a market and limit order, but also some other types that allow you to minimize losses:Market - a market order that allows you to perform operations with an asset (purchase/sale) at the price "at the moment". Such orders differ in 100% execution, but they do not allow you to predict the price movement, which is why a lost profit is possible;Limit - a limit order that allows you to set the desired price for buying/selling in advance. The order is executed only when the market price reaches the set level. The disadvantage is that the amount is immediately reserved and cannot be used for other operations;Stop-market - executed when the market price reaches the set level. The main purpose is to prevent losses in the event of sharp price fluctuations;Stop-limit - allows you to set a stop price and a limit price. The order is activated when the market price reaches the level of the set stop price and is executed when the set limit price is reached. It is also used to prevent losses in conditions of volatility;Conditional - they work on the same principle as stop-limit orders, with the only difference that the conditions (stop price and limit price) are set on a "guide pair", for example, BTC/USDT. This type of order is used when the volatility of one pair is tied to the behavior of a certain cryptocurrency (in most cases, bitcoin).Read more: What are Stablecoins and how do they differ from other cryptocurrenciesDeposit and withdrawal of fundsDepositing fundsHow to make a deposit to a WhiteBit account in cryptocurrency:Go to the "Balance" - "Spot" section.Choose the cryptocurrency/stablecoin that you need to deposit.Select a network (blockchain for translation).Check that the address is correct.Transfer cryptocurrency to the copied address or via a QR code.Please note that without passing verification (KYC), the limit for depositing and withdrawing funds is 2 BTC (the equivalent in any cryptocurrency) per day.First of all, you need to go to the "Balance" section and select the spot market. Then click "Top up" next to the cryptocurrency of interest.A window opens from which you need to copy the address to which you want to transfer funds, or immediately scan the QR code if the funds are sent from a mobile wallet. After processing the transaction, the funds will appear on the WhiteBit balance. Also note that there are minimum limits on the deposit of funds on the exchange. For bitcoin, it is, for example, 0.0005 BTC.When transferring stablecoins, for example, USDT, you additionally need to select a network.How to make a deposit to a WhiteBit account in fiat:Go to the section "Balance" - "Spot" - "Fiat".Select the fiat currency that you want to deposit.Select a payment system.Enter the amount.Click on "Request".Please note that for depositing funds in fiat currencies, verification is required.As in working with cryptocurrencies, you need to go to the "Balance" section and select the spot market, then click on the "Fiat" section. Next to the desired cryptocurrency, select "Top up". It is also possible to quickly deposit funds using a credit card.Next, a window will open in which you will need to select a payment system, enter the deposit amount and click on the "Request" button.After that, the system will automatically redirect you to the payment system page to complete the transfer. The funds are credited to the account within a few minutes.Withdrawal of fundsThe withdrawal of funds from WhiteBit is made in the same section as the deposit. it is important that the daily limit for the withdrawal of cryptocurrency is the equivalent of 2 BTC. Verification is mandatory for the withdrawal of fiat.    How to withdraw cryptocurrency from WhiteBit:Go to the "Balance" - "Spot" section.Select the cryptocurrency/stablecoin that you want to withdraw.Select a network (blockchain for translation).Enter the withdrawal address and the amount.Confirm the operation.Below is a detailed instruction on how to withdraw cryptocurrency from WhiteBit.First of all, you need to go to the "Balance" section and click on "Withdraw" opposite the desired cryptocurrency.Next, you need to select a network (if you withdraw stablecoins), enter the wallet address and the required amount. The final step is to confirm the withdrawal by clicking on the "Request for withdrawal of funds" button. After processing the transaction, the funds will be transferred to the user's address.How to withdraw fiat from WhiteBit:Go to the section "Balance" - "Spot" — "Fiat".Select the fiat currency to withdraw.Select a payment system.Enter your payment details.Enter the amount.Click on the "Withdrawal Request".After that, a withdrawal request form will appear on the screen, in which you need to select a payment system, enter payment data, specify the withdrawal amount and send a withdrawal request.The request for the withdrawal of fiat currencies lasts from 1 minute to an hour-it depends on the network load.CommissionsThe commission for the maker and taker on WhiteBit is 0.1% of the transaction amount.The exchange also notes that for some pairs it may be lower and its exact amount can be seen directly when making a transaction.When using borrowed funds for margin trading, the daily commission is 0.098% of the amount.Commissions for deposits and withdrawals depend on the type of assets. So, when depositing funds in cryptocurrency, there is no commission, when withdrawing it depends on a specific cryptocurrency. For example, for bitcoin, it is 0.0004 BTC, for Ethereum — 0.004 ETH.When withdrawing and depositing fiat funds, the commissions are on average higher and directly depend on the amount.We also advise you to look at the WhiteBit review and see in practice how trading takes place on this site:Additional featuresSMART stackingSMART staking is an additional WhiteBit feature that allows you to earn interest on deposits. The exchange offers several plans, which depend on the staking period, for different cryptocurrencies. According to the information on the website, you can earn up to 30% of the deposit amount in a year by simply storing funds on the balance.Trading tournamentsRegistered users can take part in trading tournaments that the exchange conducts in partnership with issuers of cryptocurrencies (mainly new tokens). As a reward, the winner receives a certain number of tokens, which, as a rule, do not have a high price yet, but in the future they can bring "X". The winner is selected based on trading volume data, and the leaderboard can be seen on the tournament page.  Referral programWhiteBit has a very attractive referral program that allows you to earn 40% of the transactions of each user who has registered using a referral link.The earned percentage of the commission is credited to the main balance for the past month at the beginning of the next month in the currency in which the referral made transactions.WhiteBit codesThe WhiteBit code is a tool that allows you to quickly and conveniently transfer funds from one exchange account to another. The creation is available from the main account. One code is used to transfer one cryptocurrency. In order to create a code, you need to go to the "Profile" - "Codes".    SafetyAccording to WhiteBit, the security of funds and the reliability of trading is the main priority of the exchange. More than 96% of assets are located on "cold" wallets, in addition, WAF technology has been introduced, which allows you to detect and instantly block an attempt of a hacker attack.    Two-factor Authentication (2FA)This option allows you to provide an additional level of protection for your account. Thus, even if someone knows the password from the profile, they will not be able to log in without an additional security code from the authentication application.  Setting up 2FA on WhiteBit, in addition to security, opens access to additional functions:Connecting API keys;Increasing the withdrawal limit.Anti-PhishingThe Anti-Phishing system allows you to protect your account from a phishing attack. The bottom line is that the user creates a phrase that is sent in each WhiteBit email. This allows you to be sure that the messages come from the official website, and not from scammers.You can configure Anti-Phishing in the "Security" section.      Support ServiceThe support service is available 24 hours a day and can communicate with users in seven languages (English, Chinese (Mandarin), Indonesian, Spanish, German, Russian and Korean).Advantages and disadvantagesAdvantagesThe WhiteBit exchange has very important advantages, and it should be noted that there are many more of them than there are minuses:Reliable storage of funds — according to the exchange, 96% of funds are stored on "cold wallets".Flexible interface — simple configuration allows you to adapt the interface for both beginners and advanced users. In addition, you can configure the interface for working with margin trading separately.Several levels of security — the account can be additionally protected with 2F authentication, anti-phishing attacks, as well as create a "white" list for withdrawals of funds.High platform performance — according to the developers, the platform processes 10,000 orders per second and supports 1,000,000 TCP connections.The ability to connect the API — the exchange can be used through trading bots and through platforms for automated trading.Low trading commissions — the commission for the maker and taker is 0.1% of the transaction amount, which is significantly lower than on popular exchanges.Trading to fiat - on WhiteBit, you can trade to fiat currencies, this option can be found only on several exchanges.Transparency of work — the exchange is officially registered through the Estonian regulator and has the appropriate licenses for conducting activities.Additional earnings — you can earn on WhiteBit not only on trading, but also on staking, which can become a passive income.DisadvantagesThere are few disadvantages of this site, but they still exist:The need to pass verification — to increase the withdrawal limits and to trade on the fiat markets, it is necessary to pass verification.Limited set of trading pairs for margin trading with leverage — with x5 leverage, you can only trade on three pairs (BTC/USDT, ETH/USDT, ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!