{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

EUR/SGD Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 29

Active signals for EUR/SGD

Total signals – 0
TraderAccuracy by symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

EUR/SGD rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Dreamer
Symbols: 70
X5 Retail Group, Gazprom, AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, USD/TRY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Alibaba, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Meta Platforms, Intel, Tesla Motors, Corn, Cocoa, Wheat, Sugar, Coffee
Trend
accuracy
75%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Gazprom 100%
  • AUD/USD 73%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 73%
  • USD/CHF 71%
  • USD/JPY 80%
  • USD/RUB 100%
  • USD/TRY 90%
  • CAD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/NZD 76%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 83%
  • CAD/JPY 79%
  • EUR/CHF 82%
  • GBP/AUD 53%
  • GBP/NZD 33%
  • AUD/NZD 20%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 72%
  • CHF/JPY 61%
  • EUR/CAD 36%
  • GBP/JPY 77%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 89%
  • NZD/USD 82%
  • GBP/CAD 63%
  • NZD/CAD 33%
  • AUD/CAD 70%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • EOS/USD 0%
  • Litecoin/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 87%
  • Bitcoin/USD 80%
  • XRP/USD 100%
  • US Dollar Index 79%
  • DAX 76%
  • Dow Jones 82%
  • NASDAQ 100 78%
  • S&P 500 87%
  • RUSSELL 2000 79%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • WTI Crude Oil 81%
  • Natural Gas 70%
  • Silver 77%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Apple 91%
  • JPMorgan Chase 83%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 62%
  • McDonald's 84%
  • Netflix 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 81%
  • nVidia 76%
  • Meta Platforms 88%
  • Intel 86%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Corn 100%
  • Cocoa 100%
  • Wheat 70%
  • Sugar 69%
  • Coffee 100%
Price
accuracy
73%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Gazprom 100%
  • AUD/USD 66%
  • EUR/USD 62%
  • GBP/USD 60%
  • USD/CAD 73%
  • USD/CHF 65%
  • USD/JPY 79%
  • USD/RUB 100%
  • USD/TRY 90%
  • CAD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/AUD 42%
  • EUR/NZD 69%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 66%
  • CAD/JPY 79%
  • EUR/CHF 75%
  • GBP/AUD 53%
  • GBP/NZD 33%
  • AUD/NZD 7%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 13%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 72%
  • CHF/JPY 61%
  • EUR/CAD 36%
  • GBP/JPY 70%
  • NZD/JPY 90%
  • AUD/JPY 76%
  • NZD/USD 68%
  • GBP/CAD 48%
  • NZD/CAD 33%
  • AUD/CAD 64%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • EOS/USD 0%
  • Litecoin/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 85%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 74%
  • Dow Jones 80%
  • NASDAQ 100 78%
  • S&P 500 86%
  • RUSSELL 2000 79%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • WTI Crude Oil 75%
  • Natural Gas 70%
  • Silver 74%
  • Gold 72%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Apple 91%
  • JPMorgan Chase 83%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 62%
  • McDonald's 82%
  • Netflix 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 76%
  • nVidia 76%
  • Meta Platforms 88%
  • Intel 98%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Corn 100%
  • Cocoa 100%
  • Wheat 70%
  • Sugar 69%
  • Coffee 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
46
  • X5 Retail Group 1000
  • Gazprom 40
  • AUD/USD 6
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD 0
  • USD/CAD -1
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 4
  • USD/RUB 25
  • USD/TRY 133
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD 61
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • USD/CNH 46
  • CAD/JPY 2
  • EUR/CHF 2
  • GBP/AUD -11
  • GBP/NZD 2
  • AUD/NZD -10
  • EUR/SGD 3
  • NZD/CHF -1
  • AUD/CHF -37
  • EUR/JPY 8
  • CHF/JPY -5
  • EUR/CAD -15
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY 78
  • AUD/JPY 10
  • NZD/USD 1
  • GBP/CAD 19
  • NZD/CAD -4
  • AUD/CAD 3
  • Cardano/USD 67
  • EOS/USD -52
  • Litecoin/USD -205
  • Ethereum/USD 143
  • Bitcoin/USD 132
  • XRP/USD 34
  • US Dollar Index 2
  • DAX 1
  • Dow Jones 24
  • NASDAQ 100 12
  • S&P 500 6
  • RUSSELL 2000 14
  • FTSE 100 20
  • Brent Crude Oil -2
  • WTI Crude Oil 6
  • Natural Gas 1
  • Silver 5
  • Gold 1
  • Alphabet 13
  • Alibaba 80
  • Apple 7
  • JPMorgan Chase 0
  • Johnson&Johnson 100
  • Microsoft -10
  • McDonald's 5
  • Netflix -13
  • Procter & Gamble 86
  • Coca-Cola 10
  • nVidia -2
  • Meta Platforms 3
  • Intel 23
  • Tesla Motors 20
  • Corn 400
  • Cocoa 55
  • Wheat -28
  • Sugar -7
  • Coffee 171
More
Cox
Symbols: 96
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Citigroup, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
73%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 74%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 74%
  • USD/CHF 72%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/AUD 76%
  • EUR/NZD 73%
  • EUR/GBP 67%
  • USD/CNH 67%
  • CAD/JPY 76%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 61%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 65%
  • GBP/CHF 74%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 58%
  • EUR/JPY 74%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 74%
  • NZD/JPY 70%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • GBP/CAD 63%
  • NZD/CAD 64%
  • AUD/CAD 71%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 85%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 86%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 76%
  • US Dollar Index 85%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 67%
  • NASDAQ 100 82%
  • S&P 500 76%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 76%
  • Gold 76%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 79%
  • Alibaba 86%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 81%
  • AT&T 70%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 86%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 83%
  • McDonald's 82%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 67%
  • nVidia 75%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 74%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 90%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • eBay 50%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 50%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 84%
  • Tesla Motors 83%
  • Boeing 67%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 67%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 74%
  • GBP/USD 74%
  • USD/CAD 73%
  • USD/CHF 71%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 55%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 73%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/CNH 67%
  • CAD/JPY 73%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 62%
  • GBP/CHF 73%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 58%
  • EUR/JPY 73%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 74%
  • NZD/JPY 70%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • GBP/CAD 63%
  • NZD/CAD 63%
  • AUD/CAD 69%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 82%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 86%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 76%
  • US Dollar Index 85%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 67%
  • NASDAQ 100 82%
  • S&P 500 73%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 76%
  • Gold 75%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 77%
  • Alibaba 86%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 81%
  • AT&T 70%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 86%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 81%
  • McDonald's 74%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 67%
  • nVidia 75%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 74%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 84%
  • Twitter 43%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • eBay 50%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 43%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 84%
  • Tesla Motors 81%
  • Boeing 54%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 67%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
15
  • AUD/USD -4
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 2
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY -7
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD 5
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/CNH -50
  • CAD/JPY 2
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD -4
  • GBP/NZD -11
  • AUD/NZD -1
  • GBP/CHF 2
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -14
  • AUD/CHF -6
  • EUR/JPY 3
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 2
  • EUR/CAD 0
  • GBP/JPY 1
  • NZD/JPY 0
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD -3
  • AUD/CAD 0
  • Dash/Bitcoin -1
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 256
  • EOS/USD 25
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 510
  • IOTA/USD -200
  • Tron/USD 30
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 66
  • Monero/USD 400
  • Bitcoin/USD 27
  • XRP/USD 175
  • US Dollar Index 8
  • DAX 180
  • Dow Jones -30
  • NASDAQ 100 17
  • S&P 500 0
  • RUSSELL 2000 0
  • FTSE 100 20
  • WTI Crude Oil 21
  • Natural Gas -30
  • Silver 1
  • Gold 1
  • Copper -317
  • Alphabet 27
  • Alibaba 4
  • Hewlett-Packard 7
  • Home Depot 0
  • Apple 4
  • AT&T 7
  • Verizon -8
  • JPMorgan Chase 110
  • Johnson&Johnson 16
  • Microsoft 1
  • McDonald's 3
  • IBM -26
  • Procter & Gamble 600
  • Coca-Cola -7
  • nVidia -2
  • Citigroup 3
  • Pfizer -8
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Meta Platforms 10
  • Twitter -8
  • Bank of America -22
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • eBay -42
  • General Electrics -19
  • Intel 4
  • Walt Disney 13
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon 0
  • Tesla Motors -24
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -291
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink -8
  • Solana -1700
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Shot Forex
Symbols: 38
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, SGD/JPY, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/SGD, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold
Trend
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 38%
  • EUR/USD 41%
  • GBP/USD 68%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 62%
  • USD/JPY 68%
  • CAD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/AUD 78%
  • EUR/NZD 84%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • CAD/JPY 68%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 64%
  • GBP/CHF 76%
  • EUR/SGD 0%
  • SGD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/CHF 82%
  • AUD/CHF 66%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • CHF/SGD 75%
  • CHF/JPY 54%
  • EUR/CAD 77%
  • GBP/JPY 61%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 66%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 70%
  • NZD/CAD 58%
  • AUD/CAD 75%
  • DAX 57%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 77%
  • Brent Crude Oil 0%
  • Silver 83%
  • Gold 50%
Price
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 38%
  • EUR/USD 37%
  • GBP/USD 68%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • CAD/CHF 72%
  • EUR/AUD 77%
  • EUR/NZD 84%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • CAD/JPY 68%
  • EUR/CHF 47%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 64%
  • GBP/CHF 76%
  • EUR/SGD 0%
  • SGD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/CHF 82%
  • AUD/CHF 66%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • CHF/SGD 75%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 77%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 70%
  • NZD/CAD 58%
  • AUD/CAD 66%
  • DAX 57%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 77%
  • Brent Crude Oil 0%
  • Silver 83%
  • Gold 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-6
  • AUD/USD -13
  • EUR/USD -9
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY -5
  • CAD/CHF 3
  • EUR/AUD 3
  • EUR/NZD 19
  • EUR/GBP -5
  • CAD/JPY 0
  • EUR/CHF -4
  • GBP/AUD -16
  • GBP/NZD -7
  • AUD/NZD -6
  • GBP/CHF 6
  • EUR/SGD -39
  • SGD/JPY -4
  • NZD/CHF 5
  • AUD/CHF -2
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/SGD 13
  • CHF/JPY -11
  • EUR/CAD 5
  • GBP/JPY -10
  • NZD/JPY -3
  • AUD/JPY -3
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -2
  • NZD/CAD -7
  • AUD/CAD 1
  • DAX -16
  • Dow Jones -80
  • NASDAQ 100 -25
  • S&P 500 6
  • Brent Crude Oil -30
  • Silver 2
  • Gold -4
More

Completed signals of EUR/SGD

Total signals – 29
Showing 21-29 of 29 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability, pips
Diamond16.01.202318.01.20231.430001.4300000.0-60
Diamond16.01.202317.01.20231.424001.43200100100.020
Diamond16.01.202317.01.20231.426001.43400100100.020
Cox29.09.202130.09.20211.574001.58100100100.020
Cox29.09.202130.09.20211.576001.58300100100.020
Cox29.09.202129.09.20211.578001.58500100100.020
Cox29.09.202129.09.20211.580001.58700100100.020
Cox25.05.202126.05.20211.619001.62600100100.010
Cox25.05.202126.05.20211.620001.62700100100.010

 

Not activated price forecasts EUR/SGD

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
DiamondEUR/SGD16.01.202320.01.20231.42200
PositiveEUR/SGD28.06.202102.07.20211.61000
PositiveEUR/SGD28.06.202101.07.20211.60800
PositiveEUR/SGD28.06.202130.06.20211.60600
PositiveEUR/SGD28.06.202129.06.20211.60400
PlanctonEUR/SGD02.03.202108.03.20211.59600
CoxEUR/SGD09.02.202119.02.20211.62000
CoxEUR/SGD09.02.202117.02.20211.61500
CoxEUR/SGD09.02.202115.02.20211.61200
Shot ForexEUR/SGD17.12.202024.12.20201.61230
Shot ForexEUR/SGD17.12.202023.12.20201.61650
Shot ForexEUR/SGD17.12.202022.12.20201.62000

 

Inflation in the eurozone rose to 2.2% in July
EUR/USD, currency, EUR/GBP, currency, EUR/CHF, currency, EUR/SGD, currency, EUR/JPY, currency, EUR/MXN, currency, DAX, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, CAC 40, index, Inflation in the eurozone rose to 2.2% in July July inflation in the eurozone countries amounted to 2.2% in annual terms, which is 0.3 percentage points higher than the growth rate of consumer prices in the previous month. This is evidenced by the final assessment of price dynamics published by Eurostat. The indicator corresponds to the preliminary data and the forecast of the surveyed analysts. In July last year, inflation in the eurozone was recorded at the level of 0.4%. The assessment of the price dynamics in monthly terms also did not change. Eurostat confirmed that in July, consumer prices increased by 0.7% compared to the previous month. At the same time, a month earlier, inflation was 0.9%. In the EU countries, inflation, calculated in monthly terms, has not changed. And compared to July last year, the price growth accelerated to 2.5% from 2.2% in June. In all countries that are part of the eurozone, consumer prices rose in July. At the same time, Estonia, Poland and Lithuania became the leaders in terms of ...
Read
Bundesbank expects German economy to recover by autumn
EUR/SGD, currency, EUR/JPY, currency, EUR/MXN, currency, DAX, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Bundesbank expects German economy to recover by autumn According to the Bundesbank, the recovery of the German economy from the negative consequences of the coronavirus pandemic can be achieved by this autumn, if vaccination is accelerated, which will allow lifting quarantine restrictions. A significant easing of the restrictions still in place in the country, according to the German central bank, is the main condition for accelerating the economic recovery in the third quarter to a level that will surpass pre-crisis GDP growth in the fall. For this to happen, significant progress must be made in vaccinating the population. The Bundesbank expects that by the end of the second quarter of this year, industrial production will significantly increase and construction volumes will significantly expand, and in the next quarter, we should expect a strong recovery in the service sector. At the same time, experts of the Bundesbank believe that the reduction in the value-added tax may increase inflation to 4% by the end of the year, which will not be observed for ...
Read
EUR/SGD: quotes, chart online, signals, analysis & forecasts for today
EUR/SGD, currency, EUR/SGD: quotes, chart online, signals, analysis & forecasts for today Euro/The Singapore Dollar is a rare exotic cross–instrument of the international currency market with relatively little liquidity, which results in a considerable spread and volatility above the average level.The pair cannot be called a suitable tool for inexperienced traders, both because of the complexity of making a forecast and searching for intelligent analytics, and because of high volatility and large spreads of 20-25 points.Nevertheless, a professional trader, with due diligence and careful approach to analyzing the dynamics of the exchange rate, will be able to extract up to 200% profit per month from trading on EUR/SGD.EUR/SGD forecast for today onlineThis EUR/SGD forecast for today is based on technical analysis indicators with an integrated approach of more than 15 indicators.It is believed that making short-term price forecasts for timeframes less than H1 does not make much sense due to unpredictability and increased volatility, in addition, large spreads make the pair unsuitable for scalpers.There is also practically no ready-made analytics for this exotic cross-pair, due to its low popularity, employees of analytical departments of brokerage firms do not spend time and resources on a detailed study of such instruments as EUR SGD. There are also not too many fans of this pair on the forums, so choosing this asset for your trades, you will immediately have to tune in to the fact that all the predictive work will have to be done only by yourself.Read more: EUR/CAD: signals, forecasts, exchange rate chart (online) and quotesEUR/SGD exchange rate chart with online indicatorsAn analysis of the activity of a currency pair for 20 weeks shows that this instrument, although by a stretch, can be classified as highly volatile, since it can average 87-120 pips per day, and even 300-400 points or more at moments of important events.General characteristicsSGD As can be understood by the absence of the USD ticker, this currency pair is a cross. The combination of EUR/SGD indicates that in this case, the base currency of the Euro is purchased for Singapore Dollars, acting as a quoted currency. However, the direct absence of the US dollar in the pair does not mean that it does not affect it indirectly, since the purchase and sale of euros for Singapore dollars does not occur directly, but through USD.Quotes are displayed on charts in the standard form – four characters after the separator (1.5032) or five, as in terminals that take into account tick fluctuations for greater accuracy (1.50321).The most intense trading takes place on Thursday, but Wednesday is lagging very slightly in terms of volatility. The most inactive day, surprisingly, is Tuesday, not Monday, as for most other couples.Inside the day, EUR/SGD is most often traded from 09:00 to 18:00 GMT, which corresponds to the European and most of the American session, but at the opening of the Singapore stock exchange, activity is also quite high.What influences the EUR SGD exchange rate and factors influencing quotesThe European Union is a political and economic confederation of 28 European states. There is a common currency on the territory of the EU – the Euro, which is a legal tender, and also, for one reason or another, some participating countries retain their own national money. Generically , by sector , the European economy looks like this:About 70.5% is accounted for by the services and trade sector;Industry accounts for approximately 27.3% of GDP;Agriculture accounts for only about 2.1%.Read more: EUR/CHF: exchange rate, online quotes, signals and forecast for todayHowever, it should be remembered that the EU includes countries with very different economies and their level of development, so in some states the share of the service sector can reach almost 80%, while in others it hardly reaches 65%, the same applies to other industries. It is also worth considering aspects such as specialization and the region of the country's location.Forecast EUR SGD In contrast to the impressive size and heterogeneous structure of the EU, Singapore is a small and compact island-state (area less than 720 sq. m.), focused on services, international investment and high technology. An analysis of the economy by sector for Singapore provides the following data:Approximately 73.4% of GDP comes from services and trade;About 26.6% is provided by industry;Agriculture accounts for a very small share, not exceeding 0.1% of GDP.Forecasting the exchange rate of this pair is more complicated due to the presence of the euro in it in the absence of the US dollar, since the number of factors affecting the European currency is much greater than any other, due to the heterogeneity of the EU. The main factors affecting EUR against SGD should be called:Oil prices (which are important because they affect both the euro, the US dollar, and the currency of Singapore, since this country is actively involved in oil refining and the sale of petroleum products.);Interest rates, inflation, monetary policy, speeches and statements by the heads of the Central Bank of both countries;Economic indicators of the EU as a whole and the largest members of the union, in particular, Germany, France, etc., as well as the USA;Trade balances of both countries (but mostly Singapore);The level of business activity (for both countries).Read more: EUR/NOK: exchange rate, signals, online forecast for today & analysisAnalysis of EUR SGDAs for the correlation of EURSGD with the charts of other instruments, on the daily timeframe we see the following picture: the greatest correspondence is currently achieved with: CHF/SGD – 92.5%, EUR/ZAR – 87.4%, SEK/JPY – 85.4%, Natural gas (XNG/USD) – 80.6%, EUR/JPY - 74.2%, USD/MXN – 73.7%, CHF/JPY - 71.8%, USD/ZAR - 71.5%, EUR/AUD - 67.7%, USD/RUB - 63.3%.Negative correlation of the Euro/The Singapore dollar is most often and most strongly viewed not with other currency pairs, but with gold charts and stock indices: US30 – -88.5%, US500 – -85.6%, XAU/EUR – -79.8%, AUD/NZD – -77.4%, GER30 – -74.9%, XAG/EUR – -74.3%, ZAR/JPY -74.1%, XAU/AUD – -72.7%, as well as NAS100 – -72.7% and UK100 – -69.8%.Features of EURSGD currency pairThis pair is characterized by the difficulty in conducting a fundamental analysis, since the EU is not in the full sense a single country, but only a confederation of other states that were completely independent in the recent past and are still at varying degrees of economic and social development. Therefore, trading strategies based on serious fundamental research are suitable only for professional traders who are well versed in the global and European economy.Read more: EUR/AUD: exchange rate, online quotes, signals, forecasts & analyticsAlthough it is problematic to engage in classic scalping on EUR SGD due to impressive spreads, high volatility and frequent chaotic change of direction of movement throughout the day allow an experienced trader to trade quite successfully within the day, both on trend and ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!