{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Ford Motor Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 11

Active signals for Ford Motor

Total signals – 5
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex14.00
15.00
14.09.202113.10.2021
TorForex16.00
17.00
14.09.202114.12.2021
TorForex15.00
16.00
14.09.202116.11.2021
TorForex13.00
14.00
14.09.202128.09.2021
Erlan50.013.38
13.68
08.09.202122.09.2021
 
 

Ford Motor rate traders

Total number of traders – 2
Rotkof
Symbols: 49
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Facebook, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 63%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 79%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 69%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Facebook 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 60%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 73%
  • USD/RUB 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 62%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 59%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • RTS 73%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • Brent Crude Oil 68%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Facebook 54%
  • Intel 3%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
13
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -486
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 6
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -63
  • Stellar/USD 3
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -105
  • Tron/USD 34
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 400
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -26
  • XRP/USD -15
  • RTS -34
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 3
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Intel 1
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Binance Coin -750
  • BitTorrent -221
More
Erlan
Symbols: 58
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, Uber Technologies, Apple, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Facebook, eBay, General Electrics, Ford Motor, Amazon, LYFT, Tesla Motors, Aurora Cannabis, Boeing, Binance Coin, Uniswap, Chainlink, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 17%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 70%
  • EUR/GBP 100%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 53%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 40%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 30%
  • EUR/JPY 65%
  • CHF/JPY 45%
  • EUR/CAD 75%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 36%
  • AUD/JPY 20%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 33%
  • NZD/CAD 71%
  • AUD/CAD 62%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 82%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 85%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 46%
  • S&P 500 74%
  • RUSSELL 2000 80%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alibaba 82%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 100%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Ford Motor 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 67%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 59%
  • USD/CAD 17%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • CAD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 70%
  • EUR/GBP 92%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 40%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 23%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CAD 73%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 36%
  • AUD/JPY 20%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 18%
  • NZD/CAD 66%
  • AUD/CAD 48%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 82%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 85%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 43%
  • S&P 500 61%
  • RUSSELL 2000 80%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alibaba 63%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 47%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 14%
  • Ford Motor 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 17%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 100%
  • BitTorrent 67%
Profitableness,
pips/day
16
  • AUD/USD 0
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD -7
  • USD/CAD -21
  • USD/JPY 7
  • CAD/CHF -4
  • EUR/AUD 6
  • EUR/NZD 4
  • EUR/GBP 13
  • CAD/JPY -20
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD 1
  • GBP/NZD 14
  • AUD/NZD -14
  • GBP/CHF -19
  • NZD/CHF 5
  • AUD/CHF -8
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY -7
  • EUR/CAD 6
  • GBP/JPY -11
  • NZD/JPY -10
  • AUD/JPY -24
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -15
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • EthereumClassic/USD 200
  • Cardano/USD -527
  • Ethereum/USD 314
  • Bitcoin/USD -65
  • XRP/USD 217
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 95
  • NASDAQ 100 -33
  • S&P 500 -3
  • RUSSELL 2000 85
  • WTI Crude Oil 80
  • Silver -20
  • Gold -3
  • Alibaba 5
  • Uber Technologies -23
  • Apple 5
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • Pfizer -111
  • Facebook 0
  • eBay -1
  • General Electrics 1
  • Ford Motor -1
  • Amazon -6
  • LYFT 506
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • Aurora Cannabis -13
  • Boeing 6
  • Binance Coin 900
  • Uniswap 1000
  • Chainlink 60
  • BitTorrent 39
More

Completed signals of Ford Motor

Total signals – 6
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Erlan08.09.202116.09.202113.380.00100100.018
Erlan08.09.202114.09.202112.860.0000.0-26
Rotkof08.02.202110.02.202111.7011.7000.0-30
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202112.0011.50100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.8011.30100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.6011.12100100.022

 

Not activated price forecasts Ford Motor

Total signals – 0
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
No results found.

 

Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla
Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla In the last few years, one of the areas that is becoming more and more popular is investment in advanced transport technologies. Auto corporations are investing billions in the race to win a large part of the market. There is an opinion that this direction will definitely become large-scale for electric and autonomous cars in the next decade. In this article, we will analyze the companies that claim to be the leader in this competition. NVIDIA Let's start with the NVIDIA enterprise. You've definitely heard about this technological monster and know its products: electronic chips, video cards, AI.The company's products are the level of the gold standard, and NVIDIA has few competitors here. The development of artificial intelligence remains a promising direction of the enterprise and NVIDIA is doing very well in this area. For example, this company recently took part in MLPerf (measuring AI performance in various tasks) test trials. Here the company set a record in all categories.How are AI and road transport related? It is very crowded, because the car of the future will not be driven by a person.The company recently joined Terra Incognita, a developer of software for drones. NVIDIA has developed a special platform NVIDIA DRIVE, which simulates different scenarios for those who are engaged in the development of autonomous cars. Nvidia is also developing applications that allow the car to adapt the data received from car sensors, respond to the environment and drive the car independently. Last year, Navigant Research rated NVIDIA's AV platform as an industry leader.Audi, Nio, Mercedes-Benz, Volvo and Toyota companies are already using NVIDIA solutions. We believe that the company will not only serve these car manufacturers with its software, because it provides the best solutions in its class.According to NVIDIA's forecast, the company will receive more than $8 billion from this direction in six years. The market itself will have a capitalization of $60 billion in 8 years.You can buy shares of a company without paying attention to their level, because this drawdown is low and short-lived. We believe that the $ 900 threshold may become a target for buyers over the next six months. General Motors General Motors is a car manufacturer that is well known both in America and abroad. For 77 years, the company has remained a leader in its field, repeatedly showing an innovative approach and setting trends in the automotive industry.Of course, she also went into the topic of unmanned vehicles, and also began to build her own electric cars. By 2025, the company plans to create thirty models.In addition to electric cars, GM is also engaged in autonomous cars. Thanks to this experience, the company has become a big player in the field. The automaker has already acquired a startup for the production of drones and taxis under the Cruise brand.Last winter, GM showed the public its first drone. It is offline, and the user only needs to enter the arrival point in the app to get to the destination. So far, only employees of the company are its passengers, and the driver must also be in the car.In the summer of this year, the management decided that it was necessary to invest more in the direction of unmanned vehicles. GM plans to spend $35 billion, which is 30% more than it planned at the end of 2020. This amount will be invested until the end of 2025.As a result, GM is a paper that you need to have in your portfolio. Now there is a growing momentum in the market. If buyers manage to break through the level of $60.30 and above, the increasing movement of the security will continue. After that, we will be interested in the limit of 85-90 dollars. Ford Ford is another US company with a long successful history. Ford is known for the level of quality and reliability of its products and remains one of the leaders of the automotive industry to this day.Thanks to many innovations, this car manufacturer has always been ahead of other companies in this field. Like GM, Ford saw the potential of a new trend and the company entered the race.Now the issuer plans to say goodbye to the gasoline engine forever and make the transition to electrification. The Mustang Mach E car has already been released. Another model of the Ford E-Transit will be released on the market at the end of this year, and after a while it will be available on the territory of the Old World.The company develops software for autonomous cars. They will be equipped with sensors that allow you to track the exact location using information from GPS. LiDAR will help the car to navigate, in addition, the drone will be equipped with a complex set of radars and cameras.This car will have a fourth-generation autopilot system, which means that it is possible to move independently in certain areas if there are normal weather conditions.If you are planning to buy Ford securities, then this will not just be an investment in the field of autonomous cars or electric vehicles, it is an investment in a company that has proven itself in the global automotive industry.Analyzing the weekly chart, you will see a bullish trend. The paper is steadily growing after the drawdown, where it was from the beginning of the year to May. It is worth waiting for the closing of the level of $3,070, and then buy the asset in the direction of $3,350. Alphabet Alphabet is one of those enterprises that can surprise with its appearance in this list. How are the global search engine and transport related? It's so easy! Google uses an AI system in search, and it also controls the machine.Alphabet has subsidiaries, among them Waymo, which produces technologies for autonomous cars. It is the subject of our analysis. Using Waymo systems, Alphabet plans to launch an autonomous taxi service, such as Tesla's RoboTaxi.The company started developing autonomous cars in 2009. At first, until 2016, it was a division of Google, so Alphabet separated it into a separate enterprise.The Waymo taxi service has already been available in four cities in Arizona for four years.If you decide to buy Alphabet shares, you will not make an investment in an enterprise that will occupy a significant part of the driverless car market in the future. You will receive a share in a technological enterprise that has proven its success in a highly competitive direction that requires regular innovations.At the moment, this promotion is worth $2,450. Buyers froze, but we believe that this time-out will be short-lived, and soon the company's securities will continue to grow. The purchase goal is $2,550. TeslaTesla pays great attention to electric vehicles. In addition, Elon Musk plans to create an autonomous car. Since 2016, Tesla models have been equipped with the latest autopilot and navigation technologies-there is a radar, eight cameras and 12 ultrasonic sensors.For six years, the company has been collecting autopilot data. Now she has almost 3 billion kilometers of data on real driving. To understand the scale of the data collected, as of March last year, Waymo did not have even 20 million miles of data. This is less than the Tesla company by 150 times.With this information, Tesla has a huge advantage over its rivals. Yes, you can have a powerful AI system that has neural network technology, you can have radars and other necessary sensors, but before the AI starts making any decisions, you must teach it to drive a car, which will require a lot of information and data.Tesla uses high-level computers to analyze information. In the middle of this month, the company presented to the public a new part of the supercomputer that trains future Tesla AI.According to Kathy Wood of Ark Invest, in terms of market potential, autonomous vehicles will bring in more than $1 trillion a year by 2030. Elon Musk is now planning to get an autopilot license, which allows the company to enter the market. If this does not happen, Katie Wood believes that by 2030, Tesla will bring $250 billion in profit.Investments in Tesla cause controversy. We believe that you can only trade speculatively here, but if you invest for a long time, there will be no large investments. In many ways, Musk's behavior and his not infrequent taunts on Twitter support the growth of this action.We recommend that those who want to buy this paper wait for the $ 700 limit to break through, and then buy it for ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!