{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Ford Motor Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 12

Active signals for Ford Motor

Total signals – 0
TraderAccuracy by symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

Ford Motor rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
TorForex
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 78%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 92%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/RUB 77%
  • NZD/USD 70%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 79%
  • Litecoin/USD 76%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 76%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 70%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 89%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 70%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 78%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 86%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 76%
  • NZD/USD 70%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 79%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 76%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 70%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 78%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 58%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 69%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-79
  • Yandex -152
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100
  • Gazprom 0
  • Nornikel -27
  • Lukoil 3
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 15
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD 2
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/RUB 7
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 3
  • Litecoin/USD -5
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 46
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 27
  • XRP/USD -1
  • Brent Crude Oil 6
  • Silver -3
  • Gold 0
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 1
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Meta Platforms 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -31
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -96
  • Binance Coin -164
  • Polkadot 0
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 10
  • Terra 300
More
Rotkof
Symbols: 53
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Meta Platforms, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Wheat, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
71%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 64%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 83%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 78%
  • USD/RUB 66%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 76%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 56%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 91%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 80%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 92%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Natural Gas 75%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Meta Platforms 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Wheat 75%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 57%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 83%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 72%
  • USD/RUB 56%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 71%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 56%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 91%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 92%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • Natural Gas 75%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 74%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Meta Platforms 54%
  • Intel 35%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Wheat 75%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-41
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 4
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -112
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 5
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -32
  • Stellar/USD 18
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -160
  • Tron/USD 23
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin -4
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 656
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -325
  • XRP/USD -59
  • RTS -6
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • S&P 500 29
  • Brent Crude Oil 20
  • Natural Gas 0
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 2
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Meta Platforms -2
  • Intel 2
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Wheat -6
  • Binance Coin -648
  • BitTorrent -221
More
Erlan
Symbols: 79
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Canopy Growth, Tilray, Alibaba, Visa, Uber Technologies, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Citigroup, Pfizer, Meta Platforms, eBay, General Electrics, Ford Motor, Amazon, LYFT, Tesla Motors, Aurora Cannabis, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Uniswap, Chainlink, BitTorrent, Solana, VeChain
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • AUD/USD 60%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 64%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • CAD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/AUD 72%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 68%
  • CAD/JPY 71%
  • EUR/CHF 63%
  • GBP/AUD 60%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • AUD/NZD 55%
  • GBP/CHF 74%
  • NZD/CHF 56%
  • AUD/CHF 31%
  • EUR/JPY 70%
  • CHF/JPY 72%
  • EUR/CAD 73%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 59%
  • NZD/USD 64%
  • GBP/CAD 31%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 46%
  • Stellar/USD 86%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 81%
  • Tron/USD 40%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 81%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • US Dollar Index 38%
  • Dow Jones 80%
  • NASDAQ 100 68%
  • S&P 500 77%
  • RUSSELL 2000 64%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Natural Gas 70%
  • Silver 78%
  • Gold 63%
  • Copper 67%
  • Canopy Growth 0%
  • Tilray 0%
  • Alibaba 80%
  • Visa 0%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Citigroup 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Meta Platforms 33%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 58%
  • Ford Motor 33%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 74%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 75%
  • Dogecoin 79%
  • Binance Coin 63%
  • Polkadot 0%
  • Uniswap 80%
  • Chainlink 87%
  • BitTorrent 80%
  • Solana 83%
  • VeChain 50%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 60%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 69%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 64%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • CAD/CHF 49%
  • EUR/AUD 72%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 63%
  • CAD/JPY 71%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 60%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • AUD/NZD 55%
  • GBP/CHF 74%
  • NZD/CHF 56%
  • AUD/CHF 26%
  • EUR/JPY 65%
  • CHF/JPY 73%
  • EUR/CAD 72%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 59%
  • NZD/USD 64%
  • GBP/CAD 28%
  • NZD/CAD 62%
  • AUD/CAD 37%
  • Stellar/USD 86%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 81%
  • Tron/USD 40%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 81%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 66%
  • US Dollar Index 38%
  • Dow Jones 80%
  • NASDAQ 100 67%
  • S&P 500 72%
  • RUSSELL 2000 64%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Natural Gas 70%
  • Silver 78%
  • Gold 63%
  • Copper 67%
  • Canopy Growth 0%
  • Tilray 0%
  • Alibaba 66%
  • Visa 0%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 94%
  • JPMorgan Chase 37%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Citigroup 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Meta Platforms 33%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 51%
  • Ford Motor 33%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 74%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 37%
  • Dogecoin 79%
  • Binance Coin 63%
  • Polkadot 0%
  • Uniswap 80%
  • Chainlink 87%
  • BitTorrent 60%
  • Solana 83%
  • VeChain 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
13
  • AUD/USD -3
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD -1
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY 2
  • CAD/CHF -7
  • EUR/AUD 3
  • EUR/NZD 3
  • EUR/GBP 0
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -12
  • GBP/NZD 8
  • AUD/NZD -11
  • GBP/CHF 5
  • NZD/CHF -1
  • AUD/CHF -10
  • EUR/JPY 0
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD 5
  • GBP/JPY -9
  • NZD/JPY -10
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -28
  • NZD/CAD -3
  • AUD/CAD -10
  • Stellar/USD 24
  • EthereumClassic/USD 200
  • Cardano/USD -186
  • EOS/USD 16
  • BitcoinCash/USD 50
  • Litecoin/USD 150
  • Tron/USD -70
  • NEO/USD -34
  • Ethereum/USD 150
  • Monero/USD 400
  • Bitcoin/USD 77
  • XRP/USD 24
  • US Dollar Index -5
  • Dow Jones 13
  • NASDAQ 100 -13
  • S&P 500 0
  • RUSSELL 2000 -47
  • Brent Crude Oil 80
  • WTI Crude Oil 17
  • Natural Gas -93
  • Silver 7
  • Gold -3
  • Copper 50
  • Canopy Growth -29
  • Tilray -11
  • Alibaba 3
  • Visa -22
  • Uber Technologies -23
  • Apple 16
  • JPMorgan Chase -146
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • nVidia 0
  • Citigroup -30
  • Pfizer -111
  • Meta Platforms -13
  • eBay -1
  • General Electrics -33
  • Ford Motor -2
  • Amazon -6
  • LYFT 506
  • Tesla Motors 1
  • Aurora Cannabis -13
  • Boeing -1
  • Dogecoin 182
  • Binance Coin -367
  • Polkadot 0
  • Uniswap 500
  • Chainlink 37
  • BitTorrent 65
  • Solana 33
  • VeChain -18
More

Completed signals of Ford Motor

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability, pips
TorForex07.01.202214.01.202225.200.0010020.020
TorForex14.09.202121.11.202117.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202131.10.202116.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202108.10.202115.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202127.09.202114.000.00100100.0100
Erlan08.09.202122.09.202113.220.0000.0-16
Erlan08.09.202116.09.202113.380.00100100.018
Erlan08.09.202114.09.202112.860.0000.0-26
Rotkof08.02.202110.02.202111.7011.7000.0-30
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202112.0011.50100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.8011.30100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.6011.12100100.022

 

Not activated price forecasts Ford Motor

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
TorForexFord Motor07.01.202204.02.202228.00
TorForexFord Motor07.01.202228.01.202227.00
TorForexFord Motor07.01.202221.01.202226.00

 

Ford Raises Cost of F-150 Electric Pickup amid High Commodity Prices
Ford Motor, stock, Ford Raises Cost of F-150 Electric Pickup amid High Commodity Prices U.S. manufacturer Ford Motor Co is raising prices for its F-150 Lightning electric pickup truck as the company faces rising raw material costs. Prices will be increased in the range of $6,000 to $8,500 depending on the option, with the cheapest Pro model now costing about $47,000. Customers who have ordered trucks awaiting delivery will not be affected by the increase.Last month, Ford said it expects commodity spending to rise by $4 billion this year. The cost of lithium used in batteries has jumped recently as car companies including Tesla Inc and Rivian Automotive Inc rush to secure supplies to avoid production disruptions.Earlier in June, General Motors Co also raised prices for its Hummer EV pickup truck to offset rising prices for raw materials and shipping.Ford shares on August 9 fell by 3.74% to $15.19 per ...
Avatar
Read
Ford has increased the number of car deliveries
Ford Motor, stock, Ford has increased the number of car deliveries The American automaker Ford in the 2nd quarter increased revenue to $40.19 billion, which is 50% higher than the value of $26.75 billion for the same period a year earlier. The resulting value was higher than market expectations – $36.87 billion. The number of cars sold increased to 1,032 million cars compared to 966 thousand in the 1st quarter. The growth of cars sold in the quarter was 35% YoY and was mainly driven by an increase in sales of Ford cars in North America. This region accounts for about 60% of total auto supplies. Sales in China decreased to 111 thousand cars against 125 thousand. a quarter earlier, that Ford associates with production restrictions due to Covid-19.Adjusted net profit for the reporting period was $2.74 billion compared to $511 million for the same period a year earlier. Adjusted earnings per share amounted to $0.68 against the expected $0.45 according to the consensus forecast, which is 423% higher than the result for the 2nd quarter of last year, which accounted for the maximum drop in the number of cars sold due to a shortage of semiconductors.Ford has kept the forecast values of the current year. Adjusted operating profit should be $11.5–12.5 billion at the end of the year against $10 billion for 2021. Adjusted free cash flow is projected by the company at $5.5–6.5 billion, which is 19.5% higher than $4.6 billion a year earlier. Ford CFO John Lawler noted that demand for Ford cars remains high: in fact, cars are being sold as fast as the company can produce them.The company showed results significantly better than expected and was able to increase the number of car deliveries. The target price for the stock is ...
Avatar
Read
Ford to cut up to 8 thousand jobs
Ford Motor, stock, Ford to cut up to 8 thousand jobs American automaker Ford Motor Co plans to cut up to 8 thousand jobs in the coming weeks to reduce costs and focus on the production of electric vehicles.Cuts are expected in the Ford staff, as well as in the Ford Blue division, created in March to manage the company's operations for the production of internal combustion engines. The cuts can be carried out in stages and will most likely begin this summer.In March of this year, the company announced that it would increase spending on electric vehicles from $30 billion to $50 billion by 2026. By 2023, the company expects to produce 6 thousand electric vehicles per year, and by 2026 – 2 million per year. Ford also reorganized its operations into separate divisions focused on electric vehicles and gasoline vehicles – Ford Model e and Ford Blue, respectively.Firing employees will reduce labor costs and compete with industry leaders. However, this news is only part of the long-term development strategy of the company, which has already been announced, so we do not expect a strong reaction of quotes to it.Ford shares rose by 1.11% on July 20, to $12.73 per ...
Avatar
Read
Ford Motor Company - Investment attractiveness analysis for July 2022
Ford Motor, stock, Ford Motor Company - Investment attractiveness analysis for July 2022 Ford Motor Company (F) is one of the largest automakers in North America, engaged in a full range of operations from design to sale of finished cars.Investment attractiveness factors1. Ford's total sales in the USA in the 2nd quarter are declining due to a shortage of semiconductors, nevertheless, the North American automaker continues to successfully increase sales of electric vehicles at a high pace. Sales of Ford electric cars in the USA in May increased by 221% YoY, and in April the same segment showed an increase of 50% YoY. Electric vehicles still account for less than 10% of the company's total sales, but the gradual electrification of existing models, such as the F-150 pickup truck, the classic version of which is the most popular in its class in the United States, will help maintain margins. Currently, Ford has about 200 thousand pre-orders for the electric model F-150 Lightning, deliveries of which began in April. The company plans to reach a capacity of 600 thousand electric vehicles per year by the end of 2023, in 2021 the company sold 3900 thousand cars.2. Average car sales prices will continue to rise. Consumer demand for cars is likely to remain elevated with continued low unemployment and above-average wage growth. According to Cox Automotive, the average selling price of new cars in the United States by the end of 2021 has increased by 11.8% since the beginning of the year, to $45.7 thousand. In May of this year, this figure amounted to $47.1 thousand. These circumstances will allow automakers to maintain sales volumes in monetary terms, but the declining operating marginality due to rising costs may prevent them from increasing profits, however, the current levels of stock quotes after falling by 45% since the beginning of the year already reflect these negative expectations. The gradual recovery of the number of cars produced in the second half of this year and high sales prices should allow the company to maintain its profit for the year at least at the high levels of last year.3. Ford's business approach involves the gradual electrification of its traditional models with an internal combustion engine, which already have some confidence from consumers, which allows you to quickly increase sales and get a large marginality per vehicle. The company also manages to occupy the second place in the electric car market in the United States after Tesla, Inc. At the same time, the growth rate of electric vehicle sales at the end of the 2nd quarter at Ford may be higher than that of the market leader, based on the sales dynamics for April and May, which is not least due to a successful tactical bet on the pickup segment, which was less represented in the electric vehicle market.ConclusionWe believe that Ford Motor Company is an attractive object for investment, since the company's shares have already undergone significant sales, while the automaker has a fairly stable business model that should allow leveling the damage due to production restrictions.The target price of the stock is $14.4. We recommend setting the stop loss at ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for June 16. The Fed returned quotes to plus
NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, Brent Crude Oil, commodities, Gold, mineral, Adobe Systems, stock, Ford Motor, stock, Boeing, stock, US market: overview and forecast for June 16. The Fed returned quotes to plus The market the day beforeThe US stock exchanges ended the trading session on June 15 with growth. The S&P 500 gained 1.46%, returning to 3,790 points, the Nasdaq rose 2.50%, the Dow Jones rose 1.00%. The discretionary goods sector (+2.81%) and telecoms (+2.47%) became the leaders of growth. The negative dynamics was demonstrated by energy companies (-2.21%) and suppliers of raw materials (-0.03%).Company newsBoeing (BA: +9.46%) is working to stabilize the production and supply of 737 MAX aircraft. Earlier, the Chinese airline China Southern Airlines conducted a successful test flight of the 737 MAX, which signals the likelihood of resuming the use of aircraft of this brand in China due to high demand for air transportation.Nio (NIO: +7.77%) has officially introduced a new model of the ES7 electric car, which has become the most powerful serial crossover. The start of sales of the ES7 is scheduled for the end of August.Ford (F: +0.57%) is recalling 2.9 million vehicles produced in 2013-2021 to fix transmission problems. This was the third recall of the automaker's products in a week.We expectFollowing the meeting on June 14-15, the Fed for the first time since 1994 raised the discount rate immediately by 75 bps, in the range of 1.50–1.75%. By the end of this year, the FOMC plans to bring the upper limit of this range to 3.5%, despite the fact that 2.8% was predicted in March. Thus, at the July meeting, the regulator may raise the rate by 75 bps again, and in September it will be raised by 50 bps. The intensification of monetary policy tightening is expedient in conditions when inflation has already tripled the target of the Federal Reserve, and consumer inflation expectations are rising, despite the fact that the situation on the labor market remains prosperous. At a press conference dedicated to the Fed meeting, Jerome Powell noted the acceleration of real GDP growth in the current quarter. Consumer spending remains steady, but the increase in capital investment is starting to slow down. Along with this, the increase in mortgage rates significantly cools the demand for housing. The day before, statistics were released reflecting a decrease in retail sales in May by 0.3% mom, as inflation and a shortage of supply of some goods, primarily cars, restrain consumer activity. It is likely that the weakening of demand will reduce the pressure of price growth, which will be the reason for a less active tightening of the PREP next year. The Fed is considering a rate cut in 2024.The regulator has raised the inflation forecast for the personal consumer spending Price index (PCE) for the current year from 4.3% to 5.2%, taking into account the rise in the cost of energy and food under the influence of geopolitical factors. The benchmark for the dynamics of US GDP for 2022 assumes its growth by 1.7% against the previous forecast of 2.8%. Unemployment is expected to reach 3.7% at the current 3.6%, next year the indicator may rise to 3.9%.The stock exchanges of the Asia-Pacific region ended trading on June 16 in different directions. Japan's Nikkei gained 0.40%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng dropped 2.57%, China's CSI 300 lost 0.66%. EuroStoxx 50 has been losing 1.80% since the opening of the session.Brent crude futures are trading at $119 per barrel. The price of gold is $1,834 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 3710-3800 points.MacrostatisticsData on the real estate market for May will be published today. The number of construction permits is projected to decrease to 1.78 million with a reduction in the volume of construction started from April's 1.724 million to 1.7 million.Sentiment IndexThe sentiment index lost two points, dropping to 29.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 showed a recovery of quotations after five sessions that ended in negative territory. The RSI remains near the oversold level, which indicates the likelihood of a short-term rebound. MACD does not signal the approach of a reversal, while morning futures suggest a further decline in quotations. The nearest resistance for the broad market index may be located at around 3900 points, and the range of 3660-3700 points will serve as support.ReportsAdobe (ADBE) will present quarterly results this Thursday. The consensus forecast assumes that the revenue of one of the leading representatives of the IT sector will reach $4.3 billion (+13.2% YoY) with EPS at $3.3 (+8.9% YoY). Adobe's competitor in the segment of marketing and e-commerce technologies Salesforce.com (CRM) aims to boost business development by expanding the product line, while strengthening the main software direction. In March, management presented a weak quarterly forecast based on the assumption that increased competition is damaging the design software segment. According to Adobe Chief Executive Officer Shantanu Narayen, for the first time since 2017, the company will have to significantly change the prices of its most popular products. It is expected that this will affect earnings in the second half of the fiscal year. ADBE shares have lost 30% since the beginning of ...
Avatar
Read
Ford Recalls 49,000 U.S. Mach-E Electric Vehicles Due to Potential Power Loss
Ford Motor, stock, Ford Recalls 49,000 U.S. Mach-E Electric Vehicles Due to Potential Power Loss The American automaker stops sales of the Mustang Mach-E and recalls 49 thousand electric crosses already sold due to a malfunction. The Ford Mustang Mach-E, a relatively new model in the brand's lineup, has a defect: there is a risk of overheating of the battery and a sharp loss of power. The company recalls all cars of this model produced from the end of May 2020 to the end of May 2022. Currently, US regulators are not conducting a security investigation in connection with this problem.Such a malfunction can be solved quite easily by updating the software, which will begin next month. However, the recall of these cars carries serious reputational risks, since this model has already been recalled several times due to other problems. In our opinion, this will have a negative impact on the company's stock quotes and, together with a decline in the entire American stock market, will lead to their decline in the area of $10.50-11.50 per share.Ford shares on the NYSE premarket are up 1.07% to $12.33 per ...
Avatar
Read
Ford recalls more than 25 thousand Mustang cars
Ford Motor, stock, Ford recalls more than 25 thousand Mustang cars The American automaker Ford is recalling more than 25 thousand coupes and convertibles of the 2018-2020 Mustang model years due to software problems that can provoke incorrect operation of rear-view cameras and some other functions. It is reported that about 200 appeals have already been registered in connection with these problems. However, there were no accidents.Ford shares on May 8 fell by 1.53% to $13.53 per share. Analysts believe that the company's shares may continue to decline and return to the area of annual lows of $12.07 per paper, from which quotes were adjusted last month, after falling by 43.25% since the beginning of ...
Avatar
Read
Ford Motor invests $2 billion. and will create 3,200 jobs in Michigan
Ford Motor, stock, Ford Motor invests $2 billion. and will create 3,200 jobs in Michigan American automaker Ford Motor Co is investing $2 billion. and will create 3,200 new jobs in Michigan. The investment will be aimed at increasing the production of the F-150 EV car, assembling a new Ranger pickup truck and a new Mustang. Ford also plans to build a new parts packaging plant in Monroe County.While Tesla intends to reduce the staff employed in the production of electric vehicles, the management of Ford Motor wants, on the contrary, to increase employment in such production. Of the 3,200 new jobs that Ford Motor intends to create, 2,000 jobs will be organized at the corporation's three plants in Michigan. The company intends to increase the production of Ford electric vehicles worldwide by 2026 to 2 million (recall that the BCG research group predicted earlier that in 2026 electric vehicles will account for more than half of the sales of all cars in the world).On June 2, Ford Motor Company shares on the New York Stock Exchange rose 2.5% to $13.89 per ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!