{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Ford Motor Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 14

Active signals for Ford Motor

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex100.028.00
29.00
07.01.202204.02.2022
TorForex100.027.00
28.00
07.01.202228.01.2022
 
 

Ford Motor rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
TorForex
Symbols: 77
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
70%
  • Yandex 78%
  • Gazprom 82%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 84%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 75%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 70%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 67%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 62%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/RUB 70%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 83%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 33%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 80%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 66%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 86%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
69%
  • Yandex 78%
  • Gazprom 83%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 84%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 82%
  • Rosneft 75%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 73%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 67%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 33%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 72%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 66%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 86%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
2
  • Yandex -347
  • Gazprom 3
  • Nornikel -26
  • Lukoil 2
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 14
  • Rosneft 3
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -5
  • AUD/USD 3
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD -2
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 0
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 7
  • Litecoin/USD 57
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 96
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 110
  • XRP/USD 35
  • Brent Crude Oil -2
  • Gold 0
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 0
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -68
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors 3
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -203
  • Binance Coin -5
  • Polkadot -11
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 2200
  • Terra 300
More
Rotkof
Symbols: 50
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Facebook, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 67%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 79%
  • USD/RUB 67%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 76%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 56%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 94%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 79%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Facebook 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
65%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 59%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 73%
  • USD/RUB 54%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 71%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 56%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 94%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 68%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Facebook 54%
  • Intel 35%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
13
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -486
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 6
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -32
  • Stellar/USD 18
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -160
  • Tron/USD 23
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 808
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -32
  • XRP/USD -59
  • RTS -22
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • S&P 500 90
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 3
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Intel 2
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Binance Coin -750
  • BitTorrent -221
More
Erlan
Symbols: 70
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alibaba, Uber Technologies, Apple, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Citigroup, Pfizer, Facebook, eBay, General Electrics, Ford Motor, Amazon, LYFT, Tesla Motors, Aurora Cannabis, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Uniswap, Chainlink, BitTorrent, VeChain
Trend
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 68%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 78%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • CAD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/AUD 73%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 80%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • EUR/CHF 53%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 61%
  • GBP/CHF 66%
  • NZD/CHF 63%
  • AUD/CHF 31%
  • EUR/JPY 68%
  • CHF/JPY 76%
  • EUR/CAD 70%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 44%
  • NZD/USD 55%
  • GBP/CAD 33%
  • NZD/CAD 71%
  • AUD/CAD 52%
  • Stellar/USD 89%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 80%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 44%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • RUSSELL 2000 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 73%
  • Natural Gas 78%
  • Silver 78%
  • Gold 65%
  • Copper 67%
  • Alibaba 80%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 100%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Citigroup 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Ford Motor 33%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 75%
  • Dogecoin 0%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Uniswap 80%
  • Chainlink 92%
  • BitTorrent 80%
  • VeChain 50%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 60%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 78%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • CAD/CHF 49%
  • EUR/AUD 73%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 76%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 61%
  • GBP/CHF 66%
  • NZD/CHF 63%
  • AUD/CHF 26%
  • EUR/JPY 63%
  • CHF/JPY 77%
  • EUR/CAD 68%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 44%
  • NZD/USD 55%
  • GBP/CAD 26%
  • NZD/CAD 64%
  • AUD/CAD 40%
  • Stellar/USD 89%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 80%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 42%
  • S&P 500 61%
  • RUSSELL 2000 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 73%
  • Natural Gas 78%
  • Silver 78%
  • Gold 65%
  • Copper 67%
  • Alibaba 66%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 89%
  • Coca-Cola 0%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Citigroup 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 14%
  • Ford Motor 33%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Aurora Cannabis 25%
  • Boeing 37%
  • Dogecoin 0%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Uniswap 80%
  • Chainlink 92%
  • BitTorrent 60%
  • VeChain 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
4
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD -2
  • USD/CAD -8
  • USD/CHF 11
  • USD/JPY 4
  • CAD/CHF -7
  • EUR/AUD 4
  • EUR/NZD 5
  • EUR/GBP 5
  • CAD/JPY 10
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD -4
  • GBP/NZD 14
  • AUD/NZD -10
  • GBP/CHF -3
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -10
  • EUR/JPY -1
  • CHF/JPY 6
  • EUR/CAD 4
  • GBP/JPY -9
  • NZD/JPY -10
  • AUD/JPY -16
  • NZD/USD -4
  • GBP/CAD -19
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -8
  • Stellar/USD 29
  • EthereumClassic/USD 200
  • Cardano/USD -272
  • EOS/USD 16
  • BitcoinCash/USD 50
  • Litecoin/USD 160
  • Ethereum/USD 201
  • Bitcoin/USD 38
  • XRP/USD 27
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 95
  • NASDAQ 100 -42
  • S&P 500 -3
  • RUSSELL 2000 -42
  • Brent Crude Oil 80
  • WTI Crude Oil 4
  • Natural Gas -25
  • Silver 7
  • Gold -2
  • Copper 50
  • Alibaba 3
  • Uber Technologies -23
  • Apple 6
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • nVidia 0
  • Citigroup -30
  • Pfizer -111
  • Facebook 0
  • eBay -1
  • General Electrics 1
  • Ford Motor -2
  • Amazon -6
  • LYFT 506
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • Aurora Cannabis -13
  • Boeing -1
  • Dogecoin -400
  • Binance Coin -450
  • Uniswap 500
  • Chainlink 48
  • BitTorrent 65
  • VeChain -18
More

Completed signals of Ford Motor

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex07.01.202214.01.202225.200.0010020.020
TorForex14.09.202121.11.202117.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202131.10.202116.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202108.10.202115.000.00100100.0100
TorForex14.09.202127.09.202114.000.00100100.0100
Erlan08.09.202122.09.202113.220.0000.0-16
Erlan08.09.202116.09.202113.380.00100100.018
Erlan08.09.202114.09.202112.860.0000.0-26
Rotkof08.02.202110.02.202111.7011.7000.0-30
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202112.0011.50100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.8011.30100100.020
Rotkof08.02.202109.02.202111.6011.12100100.022

 

Not activated price forecasts Ford Motor

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
TorForexFord Motor07.01.202221.01.202226.00

 

Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla
Alphabet, stock, nVidia, stock, Ford Motor, stock, Tesla Motors, stock, Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla In the last few years, one of the areas that is becoming more and more popular is investment in advanced transport technologies. Auto corporations are investing billions in the race to win a large part of the market. There is an opinion that this direction will definitely become large-scale for electric and autonomous cars in the next decade. In this article, we will analyze the companies that claim to be the leader in this competition. NVIDIA Let's start with the NVIDIA enterprise. You've definitely heard about this technological monster and know its products: electronic chips, video cards, AI.The company's products are the level of the gold standard, and NVIDIA has few competitors here. The development of artificial intelligence remains a promising direction of the enterprise and NVIDIA is doing very well in this area. For example, this company recently took part in MLPerf (measuring AI performance in various tasks) test trials. Here the company set a record in all categories.How are AI and road transport related? It is very crowded, because the car of the future will not be driven by a person.The company recently joined Terra Incognita, a developer of software for drones. NVIDIA has developed a special platform NVIDIA DRIVE, which simulates different scenarios for those who are engaged in the development of autonomous cars. Nvidia is also developing applications that allow the car to adapt the data received from car sensors, respond to the environment and drive the car independently. Last year, Navigant Research rated NVIDIA's AV platform as an industry leader.Audi, Nio, Mercedes-Benz, Volvo and Toyota companies are already using NVIDIA solutions. We believe that the company will not only serve these car manufacturers with its software, because it provides the best solutions in its class.According to NVIDIA's forecast, the company will receive more than $8 billion from this direction in six years. The market itself will have a capitalization of $60 billion in 8 years.You can buy shares of a company without paying attention to their level, because this drawdown is low and short-lived. We believe that the $ 900 threshold may become a target for buyers over the next six months. General Motors General Motors is a car manufacturer that is well known both in America and abroad. For 77 years, the company has remained a leader in its field, repeatedly showing an innovative approach and setting trends in the automotive industry.Of course, she also went into the topic of unmanned vehicles, and also began to build her own electric cars. By 2025, the company plans to create thirty models.In addition to electric cars, GM is also engaged in autonomous cars. Thanks to this experience, the company has become a big player in the field. The automaker has already acquired a startup for the production of drones and taxis under the Cruise brand.Last winter, GM showed the public its first drone. It is offline, and the user only needs to enter the arrival point in the app to get to the destination. So far, only employees of the company are its passengers, and the driver must also be in the car.In the summer of this year, the management decided that it was necessary to invest more in the direction of unmanned vehicles. GM plans to spend $35 billion, which is 30% more than it planned at the end of 2020. This amount will be invested until the end of 2025.As a result, GM is a paper that you need to have in your portfolio. Now there is a growing momentum in the market. If buyers manage to break through the level of $60.30 and above, the increasing movement of the security will continue. After that, we will be interested in the limit of 85-90 dollars. Ford Ford is another US company with a long successful history. Ford is known for the level of quality and reliability of its products and remains one of the leaders of the automotive industry to this day.Thanks to many innovations, this car manufacturer has always been ahead of other companies in this field. Like GM, Ford saw the potential of a new trend and the company entered the race.Now the issuer plans to say goodbye to the gasoline engine forever and make the transition to electrification. The Mustang Mach E car has already been released. Another model of the Ford E-Transit will be released on the market at the end of this year, and after a while it will be available on the territory of the Old World.The company develops software for autonomous cars. They will be equipped with sensors that allow you to track the exact location using information from GPS. LiDAR will help the car to navigate, in addition, the drone will be equipped with a complex set of radars and cameras.This car will have a fourth-generation autopilot system, which means that it is possible to move independently in certain areas if there are normal weather conditions.If you are planning to buy Ford securities, then this will not just be an investment in the field of autonomous cars or electric vehicles, it is an investment in a company that has proven itself in the global automotive industry.Analyzing the weekly chart, you will see a bullish trend. The paper is steadily growing after the drawdown, where it was from the beginning of the year to May. It is worth waiting for the closing of the level of $3,070, and then buy the asset in the direction of $3,350. Alphabet Alphabet is one of those enterprises that can surprise with its appearance in this list. How are the global search engine and transport related? It's so easy! Google uses an AI system in search, and it also controls the machine.Alphabet has subsidiaries, among them Waymo, which produces technologies for autonomous cars. It is the subject of our analysis. Using Waymo systems, Alphabet plans to launch an autonomous taxi service, such as Tesla's RoboTaxi.The company started developing autonomous cars in 2009. At first, until 2016, it was a division of Google, so Alphabet separated it into a separate enterprise.The Waymo taxi service has already been available in four cities in Arizona for four years.If you decide to buy Alphabet shares, you will not make an investment in an enterprise that will occupy a significant part of the driverless car market in the future. You will receive a share in a technological enterprise that has proven its success in a highly competitive direction that requires regular innovations.At the moment, this promotion is worth $2,450. Buyers froze, but we believe that this time-out will be short-lived, and soon the company's securities will continue to grow. The purchase goal is $2,550. TeslaTesla pays great attention to electric vehicles. In addition, Elon Musk plans to create an autonomous car. Since 2016, Tesla models have been equipped with the latest autopilot and navigation technologies-there is a radar, eight cameras and 12 ultrasonic sensors.For six years, the company has been collecting autopilot data. Now she has almost 3 billion kilometers of data on real driving. To understand the scale of the data collected, as of March last year, Waymo did not have even 20 million miles of data. This is less than the Tesla company by 150 times.With this information, Tesla has a huge advantage over its rivals. Yes, you can have a powerful AI system that has neural network technology, you can have radars and other necessary sensors, but before the AI starts making any decisions, you must teach it to drive a car, which will require a lot of information and data.Tesla uses high-level computers to analyze information. In the middle of this month, the company presented to the public a new part of the supercomputer that trains future Tesla AI.According to Kathy Wood of Ark Invest, in terms of market potential, autonomous vehicles will bring in more than $1 trillion a year by 2030. Elon Musk is now planning to get an autopilot license, which allows the company to enter the market. If this does not happen, Katie Wood believes that by 2030, Tesla will bring $250 billion in profit.Investments in Tesla cause controversy. We believe that you can only trade speculatively here, but if you invest for a long time, there will be no large investments. In many ways, Musk's behavior and his not infrequent taunts on Twitter support the growth of this action.We recommend that those who want to buy this paper wait for the $ 700 limit to break through, and then buy it for ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!