{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Exxon Mobil Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 8

Active signals for Exxon Mobil

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex100.063.00
65.00
16.09.202123.12.2021
TorForex100.061.00
63.00
16.09.202118.11.2021
 
 

Exxon Mobil rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Demetris
Symbols: 58
Polymetal, Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, EUR/JPY, GBP/JPY, NZD/USD, AUD/CAD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Palladium, Gold, Alphabet, Alibaba, Apple, Lukoil, Caterpillar, Bank of America, Intel, Exxon Mobil, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Solana
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • Polymetal 75%
  • Rusal 89%
  • Yandex 86%
  • QIWI 67%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 53%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • Nornikel 92%
  • Lukoil 50%
  • MTS 82%
  • Magnit 69%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • Polyus 84%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 63%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/RUB 63%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 78%
  • USD/CAD 71%
  • USD/CHF 76%
  • USD/JPY 55%
  • USD/RUB 78%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 50%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 79%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 71%
  • Litecoin/USD 77%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 77%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 78%
  • RTS 71%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • NASDAQ 100 73%
  • S&P 500 71%
  • WTI Crude Oil 67%
  • Palladium 75%
  • Gold 68%
  • Alphabet 88%
  • Alibaba 70%
  • Apple 0%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Caterpillar 50%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Exxon Mobil 0%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • Boeing 75%
  • Dogecoin 75%
  • Binance Coin 65%
  • Polkadot 92%
  • Solana 75%
Price
accuracy
71%
  • Polymetal 75%
  • Rusal 89%
  • Yandex 86%
  • QIWI 67%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 43%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • Nornikel 92%
  • Lukoil 41%
  • MTS 65%
  • Magnit 69%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • Polyus 84%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 52%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/RUB 60%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 78%
  • USD/CAD 71%
  • USD/CHF 74%
  • USD/JPY 55%
  • USD/RUB 77%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 33%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 79%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 71%
  • Litecoin/USD 74%
  • Tron/USD 37%
  • NEO/USD 77%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 78%
  • RTS 65%
  • US Dollar Index 60%
  • NASDAQ 100 73%
  • S&P 500 71%
  • WTI Crude Oil 67%
  • Palladium 75%
  • Gold 68%
  • Alphabet 88%
  • Alibaba 70%
  • Apple 0%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Caterpillar 50%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Exxon Mobil 0%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • Boeing 70%
  • Dogecoin 74%
  • Binance Coin 65%
  • Polkadot 92%
  • Solana 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
115
  • Polymetal 45
  • Rusal 24
  • Yandex -71
  • QIWI -18
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) -3
  • Gazprom -4
  • Nornikel 55
  • Lukoil -30
  • MTS 58
  • Magnit -14
  • MOEX Index -1000
  • Polyus -37
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -2
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB -2
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD 8
  • USD/CAD 6
  • USD/CHF 8
  • USD/JPY -6
  • USD/RUB 7
  • EUR/GBP -5
  • USD/CNH 9
  • EUR/JPY 20
  • GBP/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -5
  • AUD/CAD -8
  • Zcash/USD 100
  • Cardano/USD 492
  • EOS/USD 30
  • BitcoinCash/USD -13
  • Litecoin/USD 100
  • Tron/USD 0
  • NEO/USD 28
  • Ethereum/USD 31
  • Bitcoin/USD 101
  • XRP/USD 149
  • RTS -20
  • US Dollar Index 1
  • NASDAQ 100 9
  • S&P 500 5
  • WTI Crude Oil 2
  • Palladium 0
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet -26
  • Alibaba 6
  • Apple -3
  • Lukoil 20
  • Caterpillar -61
  • Bank of America -17
  • Intel 7
  • Exxon Mobil -73
  • Tesla Motors -67
  • Boeing 4
  • Dogecoin 388
  • Binance Coin -159
  • Polkadot 400
  • Solana 1162
More
TorForex
Symbols: 65
Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 71%
  • USD/RUB 68%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 72%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 77%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 69%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 80%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 80%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 50%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 27%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 61%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 57%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • USD/RUB 66%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 77%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 67%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 66%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 61%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 89%
  • Netflix 50%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 78%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 39%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Profitableness,
pips/day
119
  • Lukoil 10
  • Novatek 4
  • Polyus 11
  • Rosneft 100
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 5
  • AUD/USD 1
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -1
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY 4
  • USD/RUB 1
  • NZD/USD 1
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -79
  • BitcoinCash/USD -3
  • Litecoin/USD 29
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 154
  • Bitcoin/USD 104
  • XRP/USD 38
  • Brent Crude Oil -1
  • Gold -1
  • Snap 71
  • Alphabet 200
  • Alibaba -9
  • Visa -3
  • Hewlett-Packard -2
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 46
  • MasterCard 255
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 27
  • Uber Technologies 100
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 100
  • JPMorgan Chase 63
  • Microsoft 8
  • Netflix -8
  • IBM 38
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -37
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia -1
  • Cisco Systems -23
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter 50
  • SAP 45
  • Caterpillar -41
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 10
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -15
  • General Electrics -15
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 18
  • PetroChina -30
  • UnitedHealth Group -116
  • Amazon -6
  • Oracle 14
  • Tesla Motors -26
  • Boeing 10
  • Polkadot -200
More
Cox
Symbols: 75
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 73%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 57%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • USD/ZAR 70%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 62%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 63%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 59%
  • GBP/AUD 69%
  • GBP/NZD 70%
  • AUD/NZD 35%
  • GBP/CHF 68%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 43%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 71%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 63%
  • GBP/CAD 38%
  • NZD/CAD 63%
  • AUD/CAD 81%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 57%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 94%
  • S&P 500 83%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 73%
  • Gold 68%
  • Copper 0%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 50%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 75%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Pfizer 60%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 86%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • General Electrics 80%
  • Intel 83%
  • Walt Disney 80%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 86%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 56%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 0%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 56%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 57%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • USD/ZAR 70%
  • CAD/CHF 37%
  • EUR/AUD 59%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 69%
  • GBP/NZD 70%
  • AUD/NZD 35%
  • GBP/CHF 68%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 43%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 65%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 61%
  • GBP/CAD 38%
  • NZD/CAD 53%
  • AUD/CAD 65%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 81%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 51%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 93%
  • S&P 500 55%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 73%
  • Gold 67%
  • Copper 0%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 50%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 75%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Pfizer 60%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 74%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • General Electrics 80%
  • Intel 79%
  • Walt Disney 80%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 86%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 56%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 0%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
17
  • AUD/USD -8
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 5
  • USD/CAD -3
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/ZAR -14
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD -7
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD 0
  • GBP/NZD -3
  • AUD/NZD -9
  • GBP/CHF -4
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -8
  • AUD/CHF -18
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 8
  • EUR/CAD 6
  • GBP/JPY 8
  • NZD/JPY -2
  • AUD/JPY -10
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -20
  • NZD/CAD -1
  • AUD/CAD 2
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 269
  • EOS/USD -52
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 618
  • Tron/USD 29
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 124
  • Bitcoin/USD -51
  • XRP/USD 475
  • S&P 500 2
  • WTI Crude Oil -10
  • Natural Gas 200
  • Silver 1
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -500
  • Alphabet 240
  • Alibaba -20
  • Apple 4
  • Verizon -8
  • Johnson&Johnson 36
  • Microsoft 5
  • McDonald's 1
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Pfizer -13
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Facebook 12
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • General Electrics 17
  • Intel 7
  • Walt Disney 39
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon 0
  • Tesla Motors -19
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -429
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Chainlink -5
  • Solana -10000
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More

Completed signals of Exxon Mobil

Total signals – 6
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex16.09.202117.10.202161.000.00100100.0200
TorForex16.09.202127.09.202159.000.00100100.0200
Cox28.08.202110.09.202153.970.001003.03
Cox28.08.202101.09.202154.000.00100100.0100
Demetris13.05.202117.05.202162.180.0000.0-218
CobraTG11.05.202030.11.202038.040.0000.0-809

 

Not activated price forecasts Exxon Mobil

Total signals – 8
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
CoxExxon Mobil28.08.202124.09.202152.00
CoxExxon Mobil28.08.202117.09.202153.00
TorForexExxon Mobil20.07.202113.08.202152.00
TorForexExxon Mobil20.07.202106.08.202153.00
TorForexExxon Mobil20.07.202130.07.202154.00
TorForexExxon Mobil20.07.202123.07.202155.00
DemetrisExxon Mobil13.05.202131.05.202156.00
DemetrisExxon Mobil13.05.202121.05.202158.00

 

Exxon Mobil shares forecast for July and August 2021
Exxon Mobil shares forecast for July and August 2021 Exxon Mobil quotes continue to move within the correction and have left the limits of the ”Wedge” reversal model. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bullish trend for XOM. Prices broke through the area between the signal lines down, which indicates pressure from sellers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the value of Exxon Mobil shares is 60.54. As part of the forecast, we should expect an attempt to develop a price rise and a test of the resistance level near the area of 62.00. Then, a rebound and a continuation of the fall in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area below the level of 44.00.An additional signal in favor of the fall in Exxon Mobil quotes will be a test of the broken line on the relative strength indicator (RSI). The second signal will be a rebound from the lower border of the ”Wedge" reversal model. The cancellation of the option of falling quotations of the value of Exxon Mobil shares will be a strong growth and a breakdown of the level of 65.55. This will indicate a breakdown of the resistance area and the continuation of the rise to the area at the level of 75.00. We should expect an acceleration in the fall of shares with a breakdown of the support area and a close below the level of 53.05, as we can see, this level cannot be broken yet.Exxon Mobil shares forecast for July and August 2021Thus, the forecast for Exxon Mobil shares for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the resistance area near the level of 62.00. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the pair's fall to the area below the level of 44.00. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the fall of the currency pair. The cancellation of the XOM reduction option will be a strong growth and a breakdown of the 65.55 level. This will indicate a breakdown of the resistance and the continuation of the price's rise to the area above the level of 75.00. As you can see, the technical analysis of Exxon Mobil shares indicates the probability of a fall from the current levels as part of the development of a reversal model called ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!