{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Dash/Bitcoin Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 8

Active signals for Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

Dash/Bitcoin rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Rotkof
Symbols: 50
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Facebook, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 67%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 79%
  • USD/RUB 67%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 76%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 56%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 94%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 79%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Facebook 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
65%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 59%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 73%
  • USD/RUB 54%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 71%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 56%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 94%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 68%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Facebook 54%
  • Intel 35%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
13
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -486
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 6
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -32
  • Stellar/USD 18
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -160
  • Tron/USD 23
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 808
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -32
  • XRP/USD -59
  • RTS -22
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • S&P 500 90
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 3
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Intel 2
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Binance Coin -750
  • BitTorrent -221
More
TORRO
Symbols: 51
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/TRY, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Stellar/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Visa, Activision Blizzard, Uber Technologies, Apple, Microsoft, Pfizer, Facebook, Twitter, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 91%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 73%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 50%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 85%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 75%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 58%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 50%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
59%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 89%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 12%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 62%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 25%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 8%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 29%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 35%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 32%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 40%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 22%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 61%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 57%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 42%
  • Gold 53%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 22%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 90%
  • Microsoft 8%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
7
  • AUD/USD -14
  • EUR/USD 22
  • GBP/USD 14
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF -11
  • USD/TRY 47
  • EUR/NZD 20
  • EUR/GBP -9
  • USD/CNH 33
  • CAD/JPY 4
  • USD/SGD -2
  • EUR/CHF 6
  • GBP/AUD -15
  • GBP/NZD 6
  • USD/SEK -502
  • AUD/NZD 9
  • EUR/SGD 10
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -11
  • EUR/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 0
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY 11
  • NZD/CAD 10
  • AUD/CAD 33
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0
  • Stellar/USD 4
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 112
  • Bitcoin/USD 37
  • XRP/USD -12
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 17
  • NASDAQ 100 -100
  • S&P 500 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 76
  • WTI Crude Oil 11
  • Silver -10
  • Gold -2
  • Platinum 100
  • Visa -3
  • Activision Blizzard -58
  • Uber Technologies 2
  • Apple 8
  • Microsoft -7
  • Pfizer -3
  • Facebook -13
  • Twitter -29
  • Amazon -23
  • Tesla Motors 100
More
Aon
Symbols: 38
CNY/RUB, GBP/RUB, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, EUR/JPY, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, BitcoinGold/USD, Nem/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
63%
  • CNY/RUB 54%
  • GBP/RUB 53%
  • EUR/RUB 62%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 66%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • EUR/GBP 64%
  • EUR/JPY 50%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 50%
  • Dash/USD 66%
  • Stellar/USD 61%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 44%
  • Zcash/USD 63%
  • Cardano/USD 66%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 64%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • IOTA/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 65%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 100%
  • Monero/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 65%
  • Nem/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 66%
  • Gold 66%
  • Dogecoin 83%
  • Binance Coin 73%
  • Polkadot 73%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 64%
Price
accuracy
54%
  • CNY/RUB 43%
  • GBP/RUB 43%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 55%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 53%
  • USD/RUB 53%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 56%
  • Stellar/USD 53%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 37%
  • Zcash/USD 56%
  • Cardano/USD 55%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 53%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • IOTA/USD 55%
  • NEO/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 51%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0%
  • Monero/USD 57%
  • Bitcoin/USD 58%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 57%
  • Nem/USD 57%
  • XRP/USD 56%
  • Brent Crude Oil 56%
  • WTI Crude Oil 13%
  • Silver 53%
  • Gold 53%
  • Dogecoin 78%
  • Binance Coin 65%
  • Polkadot 67%
  • Solana 66%
  • Terra 58%
Profitableness,
pips/day
33
  • CNY/RUB 15
  • GBP/RUB 2
  • EUR/RUB -3
  • EUR/USD 18
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD -43
  • USD/CHF 15
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/RUB 6
  • EUR/GBP 0
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -7
  • EthereumClassic/USD -26
  • Zcash/USD -17
  • Cardano/USD 24
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin -4
  • BitcoinCash/USD -31
  • Litecoin/USD 34
  • IOTA/USD -46
  • NEO/USD -15
  • Ethereum/USD -32
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0
  • Monero/USD 58
  • Bitcoin/USD 23
  • BitcoinGold/USD -3
  • Nem/USD -6
  • XRP/USD -44
  • Brent Crude Oil 0
  • WTI Crude Oil 21
  • Silver 1
  • Gold 4
  • Dogecoin -5
  • Binance Coin 130
  • Polkadot 102
  • Solana 171
  • Terra 517
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
57%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 58%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 52%
  • USD/CHF 49%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 51%
  • EUR/NZD 65%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/DKK 62%
  • CAD/JPY 46%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 52%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 58%
  • GBP/CHF 55%
  • NZD/CHF 45%
  • AUD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 54%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 62%
  • NZD/JPY 54%
  • AUD/JPY 52%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 55%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alphabet 75%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 79%
  • Apple 41%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 43%
  • Microsoft 55%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 45%
  • Coca-Cola 44%
  • Pfizer 60%
  • Twitter 67%
  • Bank of America 38%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 58%
  • Amazon 33%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 54%
  • PepsiCo 73%
Price
accuracy
51%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 51%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 54%
  • USD/CAD 49%
  • USD/CHF 38%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 48%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 54%
  • USD/DKK 48%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 29%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 56%
  • GBP/NZD 74%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 52%
  • GBP/CHF 49%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 53%
  • GBP/JPY 59%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 47%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 52%
  • NZD/CAD 47%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 61%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Ethereum/USD 58%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • XRP/USD 55%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 55%
  • Alphabet 42%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 27%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 44%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 27%
  • IBM 57%
  • Procter & Gamble 24%
  • Coca-Cola 31%
  • Pfizer 45%
  • Twitter 63%
  • Bank of America 34%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 35%
  • General Electrics 32%
  • Amazon 25%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 49%
  • PepsiCo 49%
Profitableness,
pips/day
38
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 1
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/DKK 15
  • CAD/JPY -1
  • USD/NOK -104
  • EUR/CHF 0
  • GBP/AUD -1
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -26
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -2
  • NZD/CHF -2
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY 3
  • CHF/JPY -1
  • EUR/CAD -3
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -8
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -27
  • Litecoin/USD 70
  • Ethereum/USD 39
  • Bitcoin/USD 23
  • XRP/USD 11
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 53
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 40
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -28
  • Microsoft 0
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 30
  • Procter & Gamble -24
  • Coca-Cola 3
  • Pfizer 2
  • Twitter 43
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group -17
  • General Electrics 7
  • Amazon -3
  • Oracle -11
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • PepsiCo 29
More

Completed signals of Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 8
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Aon07.01.202210.01.20220.003550.000001000.07
Aon08.10.202111.10.20210.003180.0000000.0-3
Peters07.05.202107.05.20210.007500.0075000.0-6
Rotkof10.02.202113.02.20210.003800.00330100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202112.02.20210.003600.00320100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202111.02.20210.003400.00300100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202110.02.20210.002900.0029000.0-2
TORRO02.06.202010.06.20200.007920.0000000.0-3

 

Not activated price forecasts Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersDash/Bitcoin07.05.202110.05.20210.00900
PetersDash/Bitcoin07.05.202109.05.20210.00850

 

Will Bitcoin turn into a separate economy
Dash/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Zcash/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Litecoin/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Ethereum/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Monero/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Bitcoin/USD, cryptocurrency, Will Bitcoin turn into a separate economy On the penultimate day of the working week, the cryptocurrency market shows a moderate decline. Bitcoin has been losing almost 5% over the past day and is trading around $33,500. Thus, the recent price rebound was almost completely compensated. The inability to overcome the threshold $40,000 dollars results in increased bear pressure. As before, the phrase “what does not grow – falls“ is extremely relevant for the crypto market. So far, the scale of the decline is not critical for the market, and a drop up to $30,000 will not mean a reversal of the broad trend. However, if we see a decline to $29,000 and below, this situation may well provoke panic sales. However, it is worth remembering: the more panicky we see sales, the more aggressive the purchases of hunters for discounts will be.The latest episode of the sale on the cryptocurrency market during the last quarter was associated with tough actions of regulators, the emergence of concerns about the possible curtailment of the incentive policy, loud populist statements regarding the non-environmental nature of bitcoin, as well as a decrease in institutional demand for digital currencies. Although sales have somewhat stabilized, the main cryptocurrency remains squeezed in the range between $30K – $40K.The hashrate of the bitcoin network has stabilized after a long period of decline due to the relocation of miners and the shutdown of equipment. Market participants assume that the most difficult moment after the statement of the Chinese authorities about the need for miners to curtail their activities in China has passed. At the moment, the computing power of the network is far from peak values. However, no one doubts that soon the miners will turn back on their equipment and the hashrate will begin to grow. This situation will bring the crypto market a more significant diversification of computing power, the distribution of mining plants around the world, but for China, the loss of control over the computing power of Bitcoin can turn into unpleasant consequences.Nevertheless, the country's authorities should have kept the competitor as close as possible, and not created conditions for even greater global attractiveness of the asset. After all, the more decentralized Bitcoin is, the higher its value in the long term. The relevance and need for Bitcoin is only growing as financial nuts are being tightened in all economies of the world. The world economy has very quickly gone from total globalization to a virtually global trade war. The policy of central banks gave birth to Bitcoin, which has undoubtedly become one of the iconic symbols of the new era and has the potential to turn into a separate ...
Read
China urged to "stop the chaos" around Bitcoin
Dash/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, cryptocurrency, Bitcoin/USD, cryptocurrency, BitcoinGold/USD, cryptocurrency, BitcoinGold/Ethereum, cryptocurrency, China urged to \ The Chinese authorities in a new publication criticized cryptocurrencies and mining.The official news agency of the Chinese government, Xinhua, published an article titled "Urgently stop the hype and chaos around the virtual currency". It was a continuation of the statement of the State Council of the People's Republic of China, which on Friday called Bitcoin mining and trading financial risks.The article talks about four risks associated with trading and using cryptocurrencies: market, transactional, technological and legal."Cryptocurrencies carry the risks of large losses to investors and can affect the financial stability of the state and the order in society. It is necessary to stop the chaos in the virtual currency market", the Chinese authorities are confident.In their opinion, investors should not trade Bitcoin, and financial companies should not support such activities.Separately, the publication mentions mining and projects that mislead the authorities "in order to get support." The agency also warned organizations working with participants in the cryptocurrency industry about responsibility.According to Reuters, the mining activity of BTC.TOP and company HashCow (Bitcoin mining) have already suspended operations in China.Journalist Colin Wu noted that there is currently no specific information beyond the statement of the State Council. According to him, because of this uncertainty, any news or rumors "can cause volatility in the market."According to TRON founder Justin Sun, the bull market is not over yet, and July and August will mark the beginning of a new round of the bull market.China is strengthening its control over financial markets, acting from different sides, and these steps have an impact on the entire financial system. At the same time, China is taking new steps to restrict the mining of cryptocurrencies in the country and the possibility of paying with them. These steps  deal damage to the crypto ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!