{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Dash/Bitcoin Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 7

Active signals for Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

Dash/Bitcoin rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Rotkof
Symbols: 50
Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Aeroflot (MOEX), VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, InterRAO, Lukoil, MTS, Magnit, MOEX Index, NLMK, Polyus, Sberbank (MOEX), Severstal, AFK Sistema, Surgutneftegaz, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Monero/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, AT&T, Facebook, Intel, Ford Motor, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Binance Coin, BitTorrent
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 78%
  • Gazprom 63%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 63%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 84%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 33%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 79%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 69%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 68%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • RTS 77%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 77%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • AT&T 33%
  • Facebook 67%
  • Intel 100%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Rusal 67%
  • Yandex 100%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • VTB 60%
  • Gazprom 60%
  • Nornikel 11%
  • Gazprom Neft 51%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • Lukoil 30%
  • MTS 33%
  • Magnit 75%
  • MOEX Index 50%
  • NLMK 100%
  • Polyus 83%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 77%
  • Severstal 100%
  • AFK Sistema 0%
  • Surgutneftegaz 27%
  • EUR/RUB 50%
  • EUR/USD 73%
  • USD/RUB 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 75%
  • Dash/USD 50%
  • Stellar/USD 62%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 48%
  • Tron/USD 56%
  • NEO/USD 0%
  • Monero/Bitcoin 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 68%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • RTS 73%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 68%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 73%
  • Alibaba 51%
  • AT&T 63%
  • Facebook 54%
  • Intel 35%
  • Ford Motor 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Binance Coin 0%
  • BitTorrent 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
23
  • Rusal 6
  • Yandex 5328
  • QIWI -20
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19
  • VTB 0
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel 53
  • Gazprom Neft 15
  • InterRAO -2
  • Lukoil -17
  • MTS 19
  • Magnit 5
  • MOEX Index -486
  • NLMK 762
  • Polyus 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 6
  • Severstal 168
  • AFK Sistema -16
  • Surgutneftegaz -84
  • EUR/RUB -31
  • EUR/USD 5
  • USD/RUB 6
  • Dash/Bitcoin 1
  • Dash/USD -63
  • Stellar/USD 3
  • Zcash/USD -471
  • BitcoinCash/USD -48
  • Litecoin/USD -105
  • Tron/USD 23
  • NEO/USD -146
  • Monero/Bitcoin 1
  • Ethereum/USD 1075
  • Monero/USD 364
  • Bitcoin/USD -55
  • XRP/USD 14
  • RTS -34
  • US Dollar Index 4
  • S&P 500 90
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -4
  • Gold 3
  • Alibaba 8
  • AT&T -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Intel 2
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Tesla Motors 790
  • Boeing 13
  • Binance Coin -750
  • BitTorrent -221
More
TORRO
Symbols: 51
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/TRY, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Stellar/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Visa, Activision Blizzard, Uber Technologies, Apple, Microsoft, Pfizer, Facebook, Twitter, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 67%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 85%
  • USD/SGD 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 85%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 75%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 58%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 50%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
60%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 98%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 12%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 60%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 25%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 85%
  • USD/SGD 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 29%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 35%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 32%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 40%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 22%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 61%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 57%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 42%
  • Gold 53%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 22%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 90%
  • Microsoft 8%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
6
  • AUD/USD -14
  • EUR/USD 25
  • GBP/USD 14
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF -11
  • USD/TRY 59
  • EUR/NZD 20
  • EUR/GBP -9
  • USD/CNH 33
  • CAD/JPY 6
  • USD/SGD -10
  • EUR/CHF 6
  • GBP/AUD -15
  • GBP/NZD 6
  • USD/SEK -502
  • AUD/NZD 9
  • EUR/SGD 10
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -11
  • EUR/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 0
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY 11
  • NZD/CAD 10
  • AUD/CAD 33
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0
  • Stellar/USD 4
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 112
  • Bitcoin/USD 37
  • XRP/USD -12
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 17
  • NASDAQ 100 -100
  • S&P 500 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 76
  • WTI Crude Oil 11
  • Silver -10
  • Gold -2
  • Platinum 100
  • Visa -3
  • Activision Blizzard -58
  • Uber Technologies 2
  • Apple 8
  • Microsoft -7
  • Pfizer -3
  • Facebook -13
  • Twitter -29
  • Amazon -23
  • Tesla Motors 100
More
Aon
Symbols: 33
CNY/RUB, GBP/RUB, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, EUR/JPY, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, BitcoinGold/USD, Nem/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold
Trend
accuracy
63%
  • CNY/RUB 52%
  • GBP/RUB 52%
  • EUR/RUB 62%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 66%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • EUR/GBP 64%
  • EUR/JPY 50%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 66%
  • Stellar/USD 60%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 55%
  • Zcash/USD 61%
  • Cardano/USD 65%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 62%
  • Litecoin/USD 67%
  • IOTA/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 63%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 100%
  • Monero/USD 64%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 65%
  • Nem/USD 63%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 65%
  • Gold 67%
Price
accuracy
53%
  • CNY/RUB 41%
  • GBP/RUB 41%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 56%
  • GBP/USD 56%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 52%
  • USD/RUB 53%
  • EUR/GBP 55%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 55%
  • Stellar/USD 52%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 46%
  • Zcash/USD 52%
  • Cardano/USD 54%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 51%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • IOTA/USD 55%
  • NEO/USD 53%
  • Ethereum/USD 51%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0%
  • Monero/USD 57%
  • Bitcoin/USD 58%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 56%
  • Nem/USD 55%
  • XRP/USD 56%
  • Brent Crude Oil 56%
  • WTI Crude Oil 13%
  • Silver 53%
  • Gold 54%
Profitableness,
pips/day
43
  • CNY/RUB 19
  • GBP/RUB 4
  • EUR/RUB -3
  • EUR/USD 22
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD -43
  • USD/CHF 15
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/RUB 8
  • EUR/GBP -1
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • Dash/Bitcoin -2
  • Dash/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -9
  • EthereumClassic/USD -32
  • Zcash/USD -9
  • Cardano/USD 44
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin -4
  • BitcoinCash/USD -39
  • Litecoin/USD 15
  • IOTA/USD -20
  • NEO/USD -22
  • Ethereum/USD -22
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0
  • Monero/USD 84
  • Bitcoin/USD 40
  • BitcoinGold/USD -3
  • Nem/USD -8
  • XRP/USD -50
  • Brent Crude Oil 2
  • WTI Crude Oil 21
  • Silver 1
  • Gold 5
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
60%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 53%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 55%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 53%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 72%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 60%
  • CAD/JPY 48%
  • USD/NOK 46%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 53%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 46%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 64%
  • EUR/CAD 59%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 59%
  • AUD/JPY 60%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 61%
  • AUD/CAD 57%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 66%
  • Litecoin/USD 64%
  • Ethereum/USD 63%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 61%
  • Alphabet 67%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 44%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 83%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 38%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Twitter 86%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 80%
Price
accuracy
55%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 47%
  • GBP/USD 58%
  • USD/CAD 54%
  • USD/CHF 46%
  • USD/JPY 48%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 58%
  • USD/DKK 50%
  • CAD/JPY 40%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 47%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 56%
  • GBP/CHF 50%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 59%
  • EUR/CAD 56%
  • GBP/JPY 63%
  • NZD/JPY 55%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 57%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 59%
  • Alphabet 41%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 18%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 36%
  • Microsoft 64%
  • McDonald's 34%
  • Netflix 26%
  • IBM 45%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 34%
  • Pfizer 26%
  • Twitter 81%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 44%
  • General Electrics 22%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 55%
Profitableness,
pips/day
42
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -4
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 10
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -51
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -35
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -4
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 5
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -1
  • NZD/CAD 4
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -29
  • Litecoin/USD 55
  • Ethereum/USD 33
  • Bitcoin/USD 4
  • XRP/USD 26
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 28
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase 17
  • Microsoft 7
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -14
  • IBM 13
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 9
  • Pfizer 14
  • Twitter 70
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • General Electrics 6
  • Amazon 1
  • Oracle 23
  • Tesla Motors -56
  • PepsiCo 28
More

Completed signals of Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 7
Showing 1-7 of 7 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Aon08.10.202111.10.20210.003180.0000000.0-3
Peters07.05.202107.05.20210.007500.0075000.0-6
Rotkof10.02.202113.02.20210.003800.00330100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202112.02.20210.003600.00320100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202111.02.20210.003400.00300100100.02
Rotkof10.02.202110.02.20210.002900.0029000.0-2
TORRO02.06.202010.06.20200.007920.0000000.0-3

 

Not activated price forecasts Dash/Bitcoin

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersDash/Bitcoin07.05.202110.05.20210.00900
PetersDash/Bitcoin07.05.202109.05.20210.00850

 

Will Bitcoin turn into a separate economy
Will Bitcoin turn into a separate economy On the penultimate day of the working week, the cryptocurrency market shows a moderate decline. Bitcoin has been losing almost 5% over the past day and is trading around $33,500. Thus, the recent price rebound was almost completely compensated. The inability to overcome the threshold $40,000 dollars results in increased bear pressure. As before, the phrase “what does not grow – falls“ is extremely relevant for the crypto market. So far, the scale of the decline is not critical for the market, and a drop up to $30,000 will not mean a reversal of the broad trend. However, if we see a decline to $29,000 and below, this situation may well provoke panic sales. However, it is worth remembering: the more panicky we see sales, the more aggressive the purchases of hunters for discounts will be.The latest episode of the sale on the cryptocurrency market during the last quarter was associated with tough actions of regulators, the emergence of concerns about the possible curtailment of the incentive policy, loud populist statements regarding the non-environmental nature of bitcoin, as well as a decrease in institutional demand for digital currencies. Although sales have somewhat stabilized, the main cryptocurrency remains squeezed in the range between $30K – $40K.The hashrate of the bitcoin network has stabilized after a long period of decline due to the relocation of miners and the shutdown of equipment. Market participants assume that the most difficult moment after the statement of the Chinese authorities about the need for miners to curtail their activities in China has passed. At the moment, the computing power of the network is far from peak values. However, no one doubts that soon the miners will turn back on their equipment and the hashrate will begin to grow. This situation will bring the crypto market a more significant diversification of computing power, the distribution of mining plants around the world, but for China, the loss of control over the computing power of Bitcoin can turn into unpleasant consequences.Nevertheless, the country's authorities should have kept the competitor as close as possible, and not created conditions for even greater global attractiveness of the asset. After all, the more decentralized Bitcoin is, the higher its value in the long term. The relevance and need for Bitcoin is only growing as financial nuts are being tightened in all economies of the world. The world economy has very quickly gone from total globalization to a virtually global trade war. The policy of central banks gave birth to Bitcoin, which has undoubtedly become one of the iconic symbols of the new era and has the potential to turn into a separate ...
Read
China urged to "stop the chaos" around Bitcoin
China urged to The Chinese authorities in a new publication criticized cryptocurrencies and mining.The official news agency of the Chinese government, Xinhua, published an article titled "Urgently stop the hype and chaos around the virtual currency". It was a continuation of the statement of the State Council of the People's Republic of China, which on Friday called Bitcoin mining and trading financial risks.The article talks about four risks associated with trading and using cryptocurrencies: market, transactional, technological and legal."Cryptocurrencies carry the risks of large losses to investors and can affect the financial stability of the state and the order in society. It is necessary to stop the chaos in the virtual currency market", the Chinese authorities are confident.In their opinion, investors should not trade Bitcoin, and financial companies should not support such activities.Separately, the publication mentions mining and projects that mislead the authorities "in order to get support." The agency also warned organizations working with participants in the cryptocurrency industry about responsibility.According to Reuters, the mining activity of BTC.TOP and company HashCow (Bitcoin mining) have already suspended operations in China.Journalist Colin Wu noted that there is currently no specific information beyond the statement of the State Council. According to him, because of this uncertainty, any news or rumors "can cause volatility in the market."According to TRON founder Justin Sun, the bull market is not over yet, and July and August will mark the beginning of a new round of the bull market.China is strengthening its control over financial markets, acting from different sides, and these steps have an impact on the entire financial system. At the same time, China is taking new steps to restrict the mining of cryptocurrencies in the country and the possibility of paying with them. These steps  deal damage to the crypto ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!