{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

EUR/RUB Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 1986
Based on the quote of the EUR/RUB currency pair, you can understand how many Russian Rubles you need to pay for one Euro. The single currency of the European Union, the Euro (€), along with the dollar, is the most popular instruments on the online Forex exchange, while the ruble (₽) is considered an exotic asset. However, recently there has been a noticeable increase in demand for the EUR/RUB pair due to the high volatility of the Russian currency and, accordingly, the opportunity to make a good profit. To make forecasts of EUR RUB for today and long-term, use several indicators, including a stochastic oscillator. The latter helps to determine the direction of change in the movement of the price trend and gives clear signals to the EUR/RUB to buy or sell an asset.

Active signals for EUR/RUB

Total signals – 0
TraderAccuracy by symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

EUR/RUB rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Orion
Symbols: 48
Gazprom, Lukoil, MOEX Index, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), CNY/RUB, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, GBP/AUD, AUD/NZD, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Uniswap, Chainlink, Solana, Avalanche
Trend
accuracy
77%
  • Gazprom 68%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MOEX Index 75%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 83%
  • CNY/RUB 88%
  • AUD/USD 77%
  • EUR/RUB 88%
  • EUR/USD 82%
  • GBP/USD 81%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 73%
  • USD/JPY 77%
  • USD/RUB 73%
  • CAD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • EUR/CAD 100%
  • GBP/JPY 100%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 71%
  • NZD/USD 73%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 84%
  • Litecoin/USD 86%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 71%
  • RTS 53%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 76%
  • Brent Crude Oil 78%
  • WTI Crude Oil 88%
  • Natural Gas 79%
  • Silver 73%
  • Gold 72%
  • Dogecoin 100%
  • Binance Coin 83%
  • Polkadot 83%
  • Uniswap 0%
  • Chainlink 69%
  • Solana 75%
  • Avalanche 90%
Price
accuracy
77%
  • Gazprom 68%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MOEX Index 75%
  • Rosneft 86%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 80%
  • CNY/RUB 88%
  • AUD/USD 77%
  • EUR/RUB 88%
  • EUR/USD 82%
  • GBP/USD 81%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 73%
  • USD/JPY 77%
  • USD/RUB 73%
  • CAD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • EUR/CAD 100%
  • GBP/JPY 100%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 71%
  • NZD/USD 73%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 84%
  • Litecoin/USD 86%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • XRP/USD 71%
  • RTS 50%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • S&P 500 76%
  • Brent Crude Oil 78%
  • WTI Crude Oil 88%
  • Natural Gas 79%
  • Silver 73%
  • Gold 72%
  • Dogecoin 100%
  • Binance Coin 83%
  • Polkadot 83%
  • Uniswap 0%
  • Chainlink 69%
  • Solana 75%
  • Avalanche 90%
Profitableness,
pips/day
12
  • Gazprom -4
  • Lukoil 7
  • MOEX Index 250
  • Rosneft 12
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 3
  • CNY/RUB 40
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 10
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 2
  • USD/CAD 3
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY 4
  • USD/RUB -7
  • CAD/CHF 3
  • EUR/AUD 63
  • GBP/AUD -9
  • AUD/NZD -16
  • AUD/CHF 2
  • EUR/JPY 44
  • EUR/CAD 30
  • GBP/JPY 39
  • NZD/JPY 19
  • AUD/JPY 21
  • NZD/USD -4
  • GBP/CAD 0
  • Dash/USD 19
  • Cardano/USD -64
  • Litecoin/USD 41
  • Tron/USD -4
  • Ethereum/USD -118
  • Bitcoin/USD 142
  • XRP/USD -6
  • RTS -35
  • US Dollar Index 5
  • S&P 500 -1
  • Brent Crude Oil 12
  • WTI Crude Oil 58
  • Natural Gas 4
  • Silver -2
  • Gold 0
  • Dogecoin 60
  • Binance Coin 37
  • Polkadot 0
  • Uniswap -350
  • Chainlink -9
  • Solana 2
  • Avalanche 5
More
Spectrum
Symbols: 71
X5 Retail Group, Gazprom, Sberbank (MOEX), Surgutneftegaz, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, BitcoinGold/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Palladium, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Meta Platforms, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Solana, Tezos
Trend
accuracy
77%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 83%
  • Surgutneftegaz 100%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 78%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 82%
  • USD/JPY 84%
  • USD/RUB 81%
  • CAD/CHF 54%
  • EUR/AUD 74%
  • EUR/NZD 69%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • CAD/JPY 76%
  • EUR/CHF 80%
  • GBP/AUD 78%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • AUD/NZD 85%
  • GBP/CHF 76%
  • NZD/CHF 77%
  • AUD/CHF 80%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 81%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 74%
  • AUD/JPY 69%
  • NZD/USD 83%
  • GBP/CAD 79%
  • NZD/CAD 75%
  • AUD/CAD 60%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 88%
  • IOTA/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 83%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 83%
  • RTS 76%
  • US Dollar Index 76%
  • DAX 0%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 78%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Palladium 50%
  • Silver 91%
  • Gold 84%
  • Alphabet 82%
  • Meta Platforms 75%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Walt Disney 100%
  • Amazon 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Dogecoin 71%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 70%
  • Chainlink 76%
  • Solana 45%
  • Tezos 88%
Price
accuracy
76%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 83%
  • Surgutneftegaz 28%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 78%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 82%
  • USD/JPY 84%
  • USD/RUB 73%
  • CAD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/AUD 74%
  • EUR/NZD 69%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • CAD/JPY 76%
  • EUR/CHF 80%
  • GBP/AUD 78%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • AUD/NZD 85%
  • GBP/CHF 76%
  • NZD/CHF 77%
  • AUD/CHF 80%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 81%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 74%
  • AUD/JPY 69%
  • NZD/USD 83%
  • GBP/CAD 79%
  • NZD/CAD 75%
  • AUD/CAD 60%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • Zcash/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 88%
  • IOTA/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 83%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 83%
  • RTS 76%
  • US Dollar Index 76%
  • DAX 0%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 78%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Palladium 50%
  • Silver 91%
  • Gold 84%
  • Alphabet 82%
  • Meta Platforms 75%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Walt Disney 100%
  • Amazon 75%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Dogecoin 71%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 70%
  • Chainlink 76%
  • Solana 45%
  • Tezos 88%
Profitableness,
pips/day
9
  • X5 Retail Group 2000
  • Gazprom -23
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 10
  • Surgutneftegaz 20
  • AUD/USD -7
  • EUR/RUB 27
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF 3
  • USD/JPY 8
  • USD/RUB 6
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD -15
  • EUR/GBP -8
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD -9
  • GBP/NZD -13
  • AUD/NZD 7
  • GBP/CHF -3
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY -1
  • CHF/JPY -16
  • EUR/CAD 4
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD 5
  • GBP/CAD 2
  • NZD/CAD -3
  • AUD/CAD -5
  • Dash/USD 7
  • Stellar/USD 4
  • Zcash/USD -8
  • Cardano/USD -7
  • EOS/USD 18
  • BitcoinCash/USD 40
  • Litecoin/USD 17
  • IOTA/USD 95
  • Ethereum/USD -34
  • Monero/USD 16
  • Bitcoin/USD 2
  • BitcoinGold/USD 10
  • XRP/USD 11
  • RTS 37
  • US Dollar Index -1
  • DAX -75
  • Dow Jones -50
  • S&P 500 1
  • Brent Crude Oil 35
  • WTI Crude Oil 110
  • Palladium 0
  • Silver 11
  • Gold 3
  • Alphabet -2
  • Meta Platforms 22
  • Bank of America 7
  • Intel 80
  • Walt Disney 100
  • Amazon -1
  • Tesla Motors 40
  • Boeing -8
  • Dogecoin -53
  • Binance Coin 400
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink -5
  • Solana -46
  • Tezos 100
More
FPro
Symbols: 51
CNY/RUB, GBP/RUB, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Uniswap
Trend
accuracy
74%
  • CNY/RUB 35%
  • GBP/RUB 38%
  • AUD/USD 79%
  • EUR/RUB 70%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 69%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 78%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/RUB 65%
  • CAD/CHF 70%
  • EUR/AUD 81%
  • EUR/NZD 78%
  • EUR/GBP 75%
  • CAD/JPY 76%
  • EUR/CHF 65%
  • GBP/AUD 78%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • AUD/NZD 69%
  • GBP/CHF 62%
  • NZD/CHF 68%
  • AUD/CHF 77%
  • EUR/JPY 73%
  • CHF/JPY 71%
  • EUR/CAD 82%
  • GBP/JPY 68%
  • NZD/JPY 69%
  • AUD/JPY 70%
  • NZD/USD 79%
  • GBP/CAD 74%
  • NZD/CAD 82%
  • AUD/CAD 68%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 77%
  • Bitcoin/USD 78%
  • US Dollar Index 62%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 78%
  • NASDAQ 100 78%
  • S&P 500 79%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 72%
  • Natural Gas 77%
  • Silver 75%
  • Gold 75%
  • Apple 80%
  • JPMorgan Chase 67%
  • Walt Disney 57%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Tesla Motors 84%
  • Uniswap 75%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • CNY/RUB 35%
  • GBP/RUB 38%
  • AUD/USD 78%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 67%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 82%
  • USD/CHF 76%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 45%
  • CAD/CHF 68%
  • EUR/AUD 81%
  • EUR/NZD 78%
  • EUR/GBP 72%
  • CAD/JPY 76%
  • EUR/CHF 65%
  • GBP/AUD 78%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • AUD/NZD 69%
  • GBP/CHF 62%
  • NZD/CHF 68%
  • AUD/CHF 77%
  • EUR/JPY 71%
  • CHF/JPY 71%
  • EUR/CAD 82%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 69%
  • AUD/JPY 70%
  • NZD/USD 79%
  • GBP/CAD 74%
  • NZD/CAD 82%
  • AUD/CAD 62%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 77%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • US Dollar Index 62%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 77%
  • NASDAQ 100 77%
  • S&P 500 78%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Natural Gas 77%
  • Silver 75%
  • Gold 74%
  • Apple 80%
  • JPMorgan Chase 67%
  • Walt Disney 57%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Tesla Motors 84%
  • Uniswap 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
15
  • CNY/RUB 11
  • GBP/RUB 16
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/RUB 13
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD 0
  • USD/CAD 7
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB 10
  • CAD/CHF -3
  • EUR/AUD 1
  • EUR/NZD 2
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • CAD/JPY 1
  • EUR/CHF -4
  • GBP/AUD 0
  • GBP/NZD -8
  • AUD/NZD -4
  • GBP/CHF -6
  • NZD/CHF -2
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 0
  • CHF/JPY -11
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY -6
  • NZD/JPY -3
  • AUD/JPY -5
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -8
  • NZD/CAD 4
  • AUD/CAD 6
  • Litecoin/USD 195
  • Ethereum/USD 6
  • Bitcoin/USD 11
  • US Dollar Index -4
  • DAX 8
  • Dow Jones 12
  • NASDAQ 100 20
  • S&P 500 0
  • Brent Crude Oil 782
  • WTI Crude Oil -3
  • Natural Gas 7
  • Silver -3
  • Gold 0
  • Apple 0
  • JPMorgan Chase -49
  • Walt Disney -50
  • Amazon 2
  • Tesla Motors 4
  • Uniswap 3
More
Lime
Symbols: 51
Polymetal, Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Sberbank (MOEX), EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Norilsk Nickel, Alibaba, Apple, Microsoft, nVidia, Pfizer, Intel, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Chainlink, Axie Infinity, Solana
Trend
accuracy
73%
  • Polymetal 50%
  • Yandex 20%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 25%
  • Gazprom 94%
  • Nornikel 25%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MTS 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 80%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 89%
  • GBP/USD 100%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 70%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • Dash/USD 76%
  • Stellar/USD 63%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 69%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 67%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 81%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 45%
  • RTS 50%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 88%
  • Brent Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 80%
  • Silver 33%
  • Gold 57%
  • Norilsk Nickel 100%
  • Alibaba 60%
  • Apple 0%
  • Microsoft 80%
  • nVidia 90%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Dogecoin 77%
  • Binance Coin 82%
  • Chainlink 79%
  • Axie Infinity 100%
  • Solana 75%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • Polymetal 50%
  • Yandex 20%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 25%
  • Gazprom 89%
  • Nornikel 25%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MTS 64%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 80%
  • EUR/RUB 26%
  • EUR/USD 89%
  • GBP/USD 100%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • Dash/USD 76%
  • Stellar/USD 63%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 69%
  • EOS/USD 73%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 66%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 79%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 45%
  • RTS 50%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 88%
  • Brent Crude Oil 69%
  • Natural Gas 80%
  • Silver 33%
  • Gold 46%
  • Norilsk Nickel 100%
  • Alibaba 35%
  • Apple 0%
  • Microsoft 80%
  • nVidia 84%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Dogecoin 75%
  • Binance Coin 82%
  • Chainlink 79%
  • Axie Infinity 100%
  • Solana 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
84
  • Polymetal -93
  • Yandex -28
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) -18
  • Gazprom 7
  • Nornikel -58
  • Lukoil 16
  • MTS 11
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 7
  • EUR/RUB 21
  • EUR/USD 19
  • GBP/USD 80
  • USD/CAD -22
  • USD/JPY -5
  • USD/RUB 3
  • EUR/GBP -17
  • Dash/USD 2
  • Stellar/USD -25
  • EthereumClassic/USD -3
  • Zcash/USD 800
  • Cardano/USD 22
  • EOS/USD 45
  • BitcoinCash/USD 1
  • Litecoin/USD 7
  • Tron/USD 2
  • NEO/USD 22
  • Ethereum/USD 13
  • Bitcoin/USD 35
  • XRP/USD -73
  • RTS 0
  • US Dollar Index 48
  • DAX 5
  • Dow Jones -40
  • S&P 500 -5
  • Brent Crude Oil 20
  • Natural Gas -33
  • Silver -1
  • Gold 0
  • Norilsk Nickel 406
  • Alibaba -2
  • Apple -7
  • Microsoft 10
  • nVidia 0
  • Pfizer -3
  • Intel 12
  • Amazon -9
  • Tesla Motors -8
  • Dogecoin -55
  • Binance Coin 200
  • Chainlink -5
  • Axie Infinity 1000
  • Solana 0
More

Completed signals of EUR/RUB

Total signals – 1986
Showing 181-200 of 200 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability, pips
Aon29.02.202401.03.202499.39800.000000.0-19
Aon28.02.202428.02.202499.50000.0000100100.010
Kimono11.12.202311.12.202398.48520.0000100100.011
Kimono05.12.202307.12.202399.76200.000010018.524
Kimono28.11.202301.12.202399.27800.000000.0-209
Kimono22.11.202324.11.202397.70200.000010074.1140
Kimono13.11.202313.11.202397.85990.0000100100.069
Kimono06.11.202307.11.202398.83540.0000100100.038
Kimono31.10.202331.10.202398.43410.0000100100.06
Kimono27.10.202327.10.202399.05090.0000100100.05
Kimono24.10.202326.10.202398.93200.000000.0-168
Kimono18.10.202320.10.2023101.12100.000000.0-225
Kimono12.10.202316.10.2023102.75300.000000.0-12
Kimono09.10.202309.10.2023106.03600.0000100100.0133
Orion04.10.202304.10.2023105.4000104.8000100100.010
Orion04.10.202304.10.2023105.2000104.6000100100.010
Orion04.10.202304.10.2023105.3000104.7000100100.010
Orion04.10.202304.10.2023105.1000104.5000100100.010
Kimono03.10.202303.10.2023104.72200.0000100100.00
Kimono26.09.202328.09.2023102.08300.000010017.031

 

Not activated price forecasts EUR/RUB

Total signals – 341
Showing 181-200 of 200 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersEUR/RUB15.12.202222.12.202266.1910
PetersEUR/RUB12.12.202216.12.202263.8130
PetersEUR/RUB30.11.202206.12.202260.8470
PetersEUR/RUB11.11.202216.11.202258.7390
PetersEUR/RUB06.10.202211.10.202256.5900
PetersEUR/RUB15.09.202221.09.202259.2828
ZaTraEUR/RUB16.08.202219.08.202263.4100
ZaTraEUR/RUB16.08.202218.08.202262.8600
ZaTraEUR/RUB09.08.202215.08.202261.4100
ZaTraEUR/RUB26.07.202229.07.202258.8780
ZaTraEUR/RUB25.07.202229.07.202257.3690
PetersEUR/RUB05.07.202211.07.202257.4790
ZaTraEUR/RUB05.07.202208.07.202260.4670
ZaTraEUR/RUB21.06.202227.06.202263.6290
ZaTraEUR/RUB21.06.202224.06.202262.4800
ZaTraEUR/RUB21.06.202223.06.202261.5330
ZaTraEUR/RUB17.06.202222.06.202262.4180
PetersEUR/RUB20.04.202227.04.202294.0690
PetersEUR/RUB13.04.202218.04.202285.6400
PetersEUR/RUB05.04.202212.04.202294.0660

 

EUR/RUB: characteristics, features, signals, analysis forex & trading forecasts
EUR/RUB, currency, EUR/RUB: characteristics, features, signals, analysis forex & trading forecasts The quotation of the EUR/RUB currency pair shows how many Russian rubles you need to pay for one euro.In this pair, the Euro is the base currency, and the ruble is the quoted currency.The euro is a freely convertible currency and the official currency of Eurozone countries, and it ranks second in turnover after the US dollar.Now the euro is gaining popularity as the reserve currency of many national banks. On the Forex currency exchange, the participation of the euro in trading transactions is about 30%, while the Russian ruble is not a popular currency in the Forex market in the world, and is considered a low-yielding commodity monetary unit.The EUR/RUB price chart has a fairly high volatility. You can connect various indicators directly on this chart to conduct technical analysis and change the timeframe period.General characteristics of the EUR RUB currency pairCurrently, the euro-ruble currency pair, usually considered quite exotic, has become quite popular among players from the CIS countries. This currency pair is quite new compared to others, but the number of brokers that allow trading EUR/RUB is constantly growing due to the growing demand on the currency exchange. Also today, due to the growing popularity of this currency pair, the number of analysts covering the economic situation in the ruble and the macroeconomic situation in Russia as a whole is increasing.The euro-ruble currency pair shows the greatest dynamics in the second part of the Asian and European trading sessions, that is, from about 8 to 18 o'clock Moscow time.It is necessary to analyze the schedule for making long–term decisions in the afternoon – from 16 o'clock and later, since during this period the dynamics of the schedule is minimal.Read more: GBP/RUB: features, characteristics, signals, analysis forex & trading forecastsAnalytics, factors of influence and what the EURRUB rate depends onThe euro-ruble quote, as well as other currency quotes, is influenced by a complex of political and economic factors. Among the main ones are the decisions of the Central Bank of Russia and various international organizations on the implementation of monetary policy. Since the Central Bank's goal is to ensure the stability of the national currency, the policy pursued by it seeks to smooth out fluctuations in the exchange rate.Among the factors of the ruble 's growth are the following:Stable political and economic situation in the country;The rise in oil prices on the world market;Interest of foreign investors in investments in the Russian economy;Increased production and increased exports.The following factors contribute to the fall of the ruble:Capital outflow;Slowing GDP growth;Strengthening of the euro;Stagnation of the economy.By carefully analyzing all of the above factors, it is possible to form a forecast of the EUR/RUB exchange rate for the foreseeable future.Read more: GBP/NZD: signals & trading forecasts, features, characteristics, analysisHow to trade the EUR/RUB pairThe euro-ruble currency pair is most in demand among traders from CIS countries. Experts recommend to carry out medium-term or long–term trading on the euro-ruble pair due to large spreads - for example, if the standard spread for the Euro-Dollar pair is at least 2 points, then for the EUR/RUB pair it can be much larger, which is not noticeable in long-term trading, but makes intraday trading difficult, so trading on The euro-ruble pair stands on time frames starting from H4.For trading on the euro-ruble currency pair, the use of a stochastic oscillator is suitable. Analysis using a stochastic graph is quite simple. At the very beginning, the time frame of interest is selected, after which you analyze the position of the intersecting indicators (two red and blue lines):if they intersect above the upper level of the marked range from 20 to 80, you need to lower the rate;if below the lower level – respectively, to increase;if the intersection point of the curves lies within the range, then the data is not accurate enough to open a trade.Also, for the EUR/RUB pair, the Chaikin oscillator is a convenient evaluation tool. This is an extremely simple tool that consists in analyzing the position of the curve on the graph in relation to the zero level. If the curve crosses zero at the moment of growth, a deal should be opened for an increase; if at the moment of decrease, a deal is opened for a decrease.Features of the Euro-Ruble currency pairThe euro-ruble currency pair has high volatility, that is, price variability over certain time intervals. The reason for this is many factors: the interest rates of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation, economic sanctions and the economic situation in the Russian Federation as a whole, the dynamics of world prices for oil and gas products, the commodity balance and much more.Fluctuations in the dynamics of ruble quotes against the euro are mainly facilitated by changes in the Russian economy – the largest movement of EUR/RUB quotes can be observed during the publication of economic news and speeches by the country's leadership and major banks. However, the volatility of the EUR/RUB pair is also influenced by the situation in the Eurozone.Read more: EUR/SGD: quotes, chart online, signals, analysis & forecasts for todayAs practice shows, in short periods of time, the movement of quotations of the euro-ruble pair is directed in one direction – either only to increase or decrease. The growth of quotes is usually sharp and depends on many factors, some of which turn out to be unpredictable, but the fall, as a rule, on the contrary, is smooth.Based on the high volatility of this currency pair, it can be concluded that trading on EUR RUB has quite a lot of risks, but with a thorough analysis of the economic and political situation, it allows you to get a quick and large ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!