{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

McDonald's Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 78

Active signals for McDonald's

Total signals – 5
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex235.00
230.00
16.09.202122.10.2021
TorForex230.00
225.00
16.09.202118.11.2021
TorForex215.00
210.00
16.09.202107.01.2022
TorForex225.00
215.00
16.09.202123.12.2021
Peters45.5238.94
236.76
15.09.202122.09.2021242.24
 
 

McDonald's rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Mountain
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Facebook, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Axie Infinity
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 77%
  • USD/CAD 58%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 59%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 60%
  • WTI Crude Oil 58%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Facebook 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 68%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 76%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 59%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 47%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Facebook 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Profitableness,
pips/day
396
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 15
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 187
  • Litecoin/USD 331
  • Ethereum/USD 35
  • Bitcoin/USD 145
  • XRP/USD 6
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 14
  • S&P 500 5
  • Brent Crude Oil 3
  • WTI Crude Oil -8
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Facebook 4
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 26
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 283
  • Binance Coin 700
  • Polkadot 167
  • Axie Infinity 22000
More
Cox
Symbols: 72
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 53%
  • EUR/USD 67%
  • GBP/USD 73%
  • USD/CAD 59%
  • USD/CHF 47%
  • USD/JPY 61%
  • USD/ZAR 70%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 59%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 63%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 70%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 59%
  • GBP/AUD 71%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • AUD/NZD 36%
  • GBP/CHF 67%
  • EUR/SGD 75%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 70%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 75%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 29%
  • NZD/CAD 64%
  • AUD/CAD 87%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 57%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 94%
  • S&P 500 83%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Silver 76%
  • Gold 69%
  • Copper 0%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 75%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 86%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 100%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 82%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 56%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Solana 0%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 52%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 59%
  • USD/CHF 47%
  • USD/JPY 61%
  • USD/ZAR 70%
  • CAD/CHF 34%
  • EUR/AUD 56%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 71%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • AUD/NZD 36%
  • GBP/CHF 67%
  • EUR/SGD 75%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 66%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 65%
  • GBP/JPY 75%
  • NZD/JPY 65%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 29%
  • NZD/CAD 59%
  • AUD/CAD 69%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 81%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 51%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 93%
  • S&P 500 55%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Silver 76%
  • Gold 67%
  • Copper 0%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 75%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 74%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 57%
  • Walt Disney 100%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 82%
  • Tesla Motors 56%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 56%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Solana 0%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
33
  • AUD/USD -10
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD 5
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/ZAR -14
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD -7
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD 1
  • GBP/NZD -4
  • AUD/NZD -9
  • GBP/CHF -5
  • EUR/SGD 7
  • NZD/CHF -5
  • AUD/CHF -18
  • EUR/JPY 1
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD 6
  • GBP/JPY 8
  • NZD/JPY -2
  • AUD/JPY -10
  • NZD/USD -4
  • GBP/CAD -27
  • NZD/CAD -1
  • AUD/CAD 5
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 269
  • EOS/USD -52
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 618
  • Tron/USD 29
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 261
  • Bitcoin/USD -51
  • XRP/USD 475
  • S&P 500 2
  • WTI Crude Oil -10
  • Silver 3
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -500
  • Alphabet 267
  • Alibaba 30
  • Apple 4
  • Verizon -8
  • Johnson&Johnson 36
  • Microsoft 5
  • McDonald's 1
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Pfizer -9
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Facebook 12
  • General Electrics 44
  • Intel 2
  • Walt Disney 300
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon -4
  • Tesla Motors -25
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -429
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Solana -10000
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Peters
Symbols: 64
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
60%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 63%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 54%
  • GBP/USD 59%
  • USD/CAD 55%
  • USD/CHF 55%
  • USD/JPY 52%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 74%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 58%
  • CAD/JPY 50%
  • USD/NOK 44%
  • EUR/CHF 59%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 62%
  • GBP/CHF 57%
  • NZD/CHF 45%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 62%
  • EUR/CAD 60%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 59%
  • AUD/JPY 61%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 60%
  • AUD/CAD 58%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 66%
  • Litecoin/USD 66%
  • Ethereum/USD 63%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 62%
  • Silver 61%
  • Gold 62%
  • Alphabet 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 50%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 80%
  • McDonald's 45%
  • Netflix 29%
  • IBM 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 57%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 20%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 0%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 75%
Price
accuracy
56%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 49%
  • GBP/USD 56%
  • USD/CAD 54%
  • USD/CHF 47%
  • USD/JPY 47%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 74%
  • EUR/GBP 58%
  • USD/DKK 48%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 33%
  • EUR/CHF 48%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 52%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 59%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 62%
  • NZD/JPY 55%
  • AUD/JPY 58%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 58%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 68%
  • XRP/USD 59%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 59%
  • Alphabet 11%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 20%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 15%
  • Microsoft 57%
  • McDonald's 28%
  • Netflix 29%
  • IBM 43%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 39%
  • Twitter 95%
  • Bank of America 20%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 44%
  • General Electrics 22%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 0%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 43%
Profitableness,
pips/day
12
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD 0
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -8
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 11
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 3
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -72
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -1
  • GBP/NZD 12
  • USD/SEK -42
  • AUD/NZD 2
  • GBP/CHF -5
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY 0
  • AUD/JPY 2
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -5
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -36
  • Litecoin/USD 90
  • Ethereum/USD -22
  • Bitcoin/USD 16
  • XRP/USD 36
  • Silver 0
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet -46
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -2
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -12
  • Microsoft 5
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -18
  • IBM 14
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 14
  • Twitter 85
  • Bank of America -9
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • General Electrics 6
  • Amazon 1
  • Oracle -14
  • Tesla Motors -56
  • PepsiCo 21
More

Completed signals of McDonald's

Total signals – 73
Showing 61-73 of 73 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters15.09.202116.09.2021242.53237.38100100.026
Peters26.08.202131.08.2021237.46232.1000.0-5
Cox11.08.202124.08.2021238.430.0000.0-26
Peters16.08.202117.08.2021239.15240.39100100.05
Peters09.08.202116.08.2021240.99233.0410027.538
Cox11.08.202116.08.2021241.000.00100100.020
Cox11.08.202116.08.2021239.000.00100100.020
Peters11.08.202113.08.2021238.84233.0410041.817
Peters16.06.202116.06.2021233.83233.8300.0-26
Peters25.05.202128.05.2021233.94227.4510036.717
Peters07.05.202112.05.2021229.65229.6500.0-53
Peters22.04.202126.04.2021232.31230.3700.0-14
Peters21.04.202126.04.2021232.31228.7000.0-3

 

Not activated price forecasts McDonald's

Total signals – 21
Showing 21-21 of 21 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersMcDonald's23.03.202126.03.2021227.50

 

McDonald's marketing expenses paid off
McDonald's marketing expenses paid off  McDonald's (NYSE: MCD) yesterday reported net income of $2.22 billion, or $2.95 per share, for the second fiscal quarter, compared to $483.8 million, or $0.65 per share, a year earlier. Excluding strategic earnings and tax benefits, McDonald's earned $2.37 per share, exceeding the consensus of analysts polled by FactSet at $2.11 per share. Net revenue increased by 57% to $5.89 billion, exceeding expectations of $5.6 billion. Global comparable sales increased by 40.5% compared to 2020 and by 6.9% in two years.Comparable sales in the United States increased by 25.9% in the quarter and by 14.9% in two years. According to the management, this result is due to the high volume of sales of the new chicken sandwich, which was launched in February, as well as the success of the "Star Orders" advertising campaign, which is held with the participation of the k-pop group BTS. The sales growth allows the company to ease the pressure on the financial indicators of such factors as an industry-wide shortage of labor and increased raw material costs. In particular, the launch of a limited edition of "BTS Star Orders", which include McNuggets and special sauces, caused a frenzied stir among the group's huge fan audience and even forced McDonald's to close some outlets in Indonesia.There is also a significant increase in turnover outside the United States. The segment of international markets, including the UK and France, showed an increase in comparable sales by 75.1% compared to 2020 and by 2.6% over two years. The company attributes such strong growth in the region to the easing of restrictions and the gradual opening of catering outlets. In the segment of international license markets, comparable sales roughly correspond to the indicators of the last two years.The volume of digital sales in the six main markets for McDonald's amounted to about $8 billion in the first half of the year. Since the issuer is striving to develop this direction, which was opened during the acute phase of the pandemic, an American loyalty program was launched in early July, which has already been joined by more than 12 million consumers.We positively assess the financial results of McDonald's and believe that the company will soon be able to fully restore the occupancy of restaurants. In addition, during the pandemic, the issuer managed to form a strong digital sales channel, which continues to develop and will be able to increase the stability of the company's operational indicators.Our target price for McDonald's Corporation shares is $274 per ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!