{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

McDonald's Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 82

Active signals for McDonald's

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

McDonald's rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Mountain
Symbols: 81
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Facebook, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Axie Infinity, Solana
Trend
accuracy
66%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 66%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 76%
  • USD/CAD 59%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 59%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 62%
  • WTI Crude Oil 59%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Facebook 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 86%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 85%
  • Chainlink 67%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 79%
Price
accuracy
65%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 64%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 59%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 60%
  • WTI Crude Oil 57%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 47%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Facebook 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 65%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 86%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 85%
  • Chainlink 67%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 79%
Profitableness,
pips/day
458
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 3
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 12
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 63
  • Litecoin/USD 248
  • Ethereum/USD 40
  • Bitcoin/USD 137
  • XRP/USD 3
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 14
  • S&P 500 5
  • Brent Crude Oil 4
  • WTI Crude Oil -8
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Facebook 4
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 23
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 356
  • Binance Coin -12
  • Polkadot 369
  • Chainlink 0
  • Axie Infinity 22000
  • Solana 1300
More
Cox
Symbols: 89
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Citigroup, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, Goldman Sachs Group, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 56%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 33%
  • EUR/AUD 71%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 84%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 57%
  • GBP/AUD 66%
  • GBP/NZD 61%
  • AUD/NZD 53%
  • GBP/CHF 73%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 14%
  • EUR/JPY 74%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 64%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 57%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 63%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 45%
  • AUD/CAD 82%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 90%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 79%
  • RUSSELL 2000 50%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 83%
  • Silver 71%
  • Gold 67%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 100%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 60%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 79%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 86%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 63%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 50%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 79%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 50%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 58%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 32%
  • EUR/AUD 70%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 78%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 53%
  • GBP/AUD 66%
  • GBP/NZD 61%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 71%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 14%
  • EUR/JPY 72%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 62%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 57%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 61%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 41%
  • AUD/CAD 75%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 81%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 60%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 89%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • RUSSELL 2000 50%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 83%
  • Silver 71%
  • Gold 66%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 100%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 52%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 79%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 74%
  • Twitter 43%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 63%
  • Intel 64%
  • Walt Disney 43%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 74%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 50%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-35
  • AUD/USD -7
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • CAD/CHF -9
  • EUR/AUD 2
  • EUR/NZD -5
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY 8
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -2
  • GBP/AUD -3
  • GBP/NZD -7
  • AUD/NZD -4
  • GBP/CHF 0
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -13
  • AUD/CHF -16
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 11
  • EUR/CAD 4
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY -7
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -14
  • NZD/CAD -9
  • AUD/CAD 6
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 269
  • EOS/USD -52
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 618
  • IOTA/USD -200
  • Tron/USD 29
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 72
  • Bitcoin/USD -44
  • XRP/USD 398
  • US Dollar Index 27
  • NASDAQ 100 34
  • S&P 500 2
  • RUSSELL 2000 -67
  • FTSE 100 20
  • WTI Crude Oil 37
  • Natural Gas -28
  • Silver 2
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -317
  • Alphabet 32
  • Alibaba 4
  • Hewlett-Packard 7
  • Home Depot 0
  • Apple 3
  • AT&T 16
  • Verizon -8
  • JPMorgan Chase 100
  • Johnson&Johnson 16
  • Microsoft -4
  • McDonald's 1
  • IBM 43
  • Procter & Gamble 600
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Citigroup 3
  • Pfizer -6
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Facebook 12
  • Twitter -8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • eBay -46
  • General Electrics -10
  • Intel 4
  • Walt Disney 13
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon -1
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -487
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Chainlink -5
  • Solana -17000
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
57%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 58%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 52%
  • USD/CHF 49%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 51%
  • EUR/NZD 65%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/DKK 62%
  • CAD/JPY 46%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 52%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 58%
  • GBP/CHF 55%
  • NZD/CHF 45%
  • AUD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 54%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 62%
  • NZD/JPY 54%
  • AUD/JPY 52%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 55%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alphabet 75%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 79%
  • Apple 41%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 43%
  • Microsoft 55%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 45%
  • Coca-Cola 44%
  • Pfizer 60%
  • Twitter 67%
  • Bank of America 38%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 58%
  • Amazon 33%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 54%
  • PepsiCo 73%
Price
accuracy
51%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 51%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 54%
  • USD/CAD 49%
  • USD/CHF 38%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 48%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 54%
  • USD/DKK 48%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 29%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 56%
  • GBP/NZD 74%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 52%
  • GBP/CHF 49%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 53%
  • GBP/JPY 59%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 47%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 52%
  • NZD/CAD 47%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 61%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Ethereum/USD 58%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • XRP/USD 55%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 55%
  • Alphabet 42%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 27%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 44%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 27%
  • IBM 57%
  • Procter & Gamble 24%
  • Coca-Cola 31%
  • Pfizer 45%
  • Twitter 63%
  • Bank of America 34%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 35%
  • General Electrics 32%
  • Amazon 25%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 49%
  • PepsiCo 49%
Profitableness,
pips/day
38
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 1
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/DKK 15
  • CAD/JPY -1
  • USD/NOK -104
  • EUR/CHF 0
  • GBP/AUD -1
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -26
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -2
  • NZD/CHF -2
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY 3
  • CHF/JPY -1
  • EUR/CAD -3
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -8
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -27
  • Litecoin/USD 70
  • Ethereum/USD 39
  • Bitcoin/USD 23
  • XRP/USD 11
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 53
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 40
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -28
  • Microsoft 0
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 30
  • Procter & Gamble -24
  • Coca-Cola 3
  • Pfizer 2
  • Twitter 43
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group -17
  • General Electrics 7
  • Amazon -3
  • Oracle -11
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • PepsiCo 29
More

Completed signals of McDonald's

Total signals – 82
Showing 81-82 of 82 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters13.12.202117.12.2021261.73258.3000.0-40
Peters07.12.202115.12.2021264.60154.6410061.356

 

Not activated price forecasts McDonald's

Total signals – 27
Showing 21-27 of 27 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersMcDonald's13.01.202220.01.2022263.76
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202107.01.2022215.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202123.12.2021225.00
PetersMcDonald's01.12.202110.12.2021244.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202118.11.2021230.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202122.10.2021235.00
PetersMcDonald's23.03.202126.03.2021227.50

 

McDonald's marketing expenses paid off
McDonald\'s, stock, McDonald\'s marketing expenses paid off  McDonald's (NYSE: MCD) yesterday reported net income of $2.22 billion, or $2.95 per share, for the second fiscal quarter, compared to $483.8 million, or $0.65 per share, a year earlier. Excluding strategic earnings and tax benefits, McDonald's earned $2.37 per share, exceeding the consensus of analysts polled by FactSet at $2.11 per share. Net revenue increased by 57% to $5.89 billion, exceeding expectations of $5.6 billion. Global comparable sales increased by 40.5% compared to 2020 and by 6.9% in two years.Comparable sales in the United States increased by 25.9% in the quarter and by 14.9% in two years. According to the management, this result is due to the high volume of sales of the new chicken sandwich, which was launched in February, as well as the success of the "Star Orders" advertising campaign, which is held with the participation of the k-pop group BTS. The sales growth allows the company to ease the pressure on the financial indicators of such factors as an industry-wide shortage of labor and increased raw material costs. In particular, the launch of a limited edition of "BTS Star Orders", which include McNuggets and special sauces, caused a frenzied stir among the group's huge fan audience and even forced McDonald's to close some outlets in Indonesia.There is also a significant increase in turnover outside the United States. The segment of international markets, including the UK and France, showed an increase in comparable sales by 75.1% compared to 2020 and by 2.6% over two years. The company attributes such strong growth in the region to the easing of restrictions and the gradual opening of catering outlets. In the segment of international license markets, comparable sales roughly correspond to the indicators of the last two years.The volume of digital sales in the six main markets for McDonald's amounted to about $8 billion in the first half of the year. Since the issuer is striving to develop this direction, which was opened during the acute phase of the pandemic, an American loyalty program was launched in early July, which has already been joined by more than 12 million consumers.We positively assess the financial results of McDonald's and believe that the company will soon be able to fully restore the occupancy of restaurants. In addition, during the pandemic, the issuer managed to form a strong digital sales channel, which continues to develop and will be able to increase the stability of the company's operational indicators.Our target price for McDonald's Corporation shares is $274 per ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!