{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

McDonald's Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 97

Active signals for McDonald's

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters50.0245.75
242.85
01.07.202208.07.2022248.85
 
 

McDonald's rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Mountain
Symbols: 82
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Meta Platforms, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Axie Infinity, Solana
Trend
accuracy
67%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 61%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 71%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 62%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 80%
  • Tron/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 71%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 72%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 64%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 67%
  • WTI Crude Oil 64%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Meta Platforms 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 84%
  • Binance Coin 72%
  • Polkadot 77%
  • Chainlink 86%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 81%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 67%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 61%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 80%
  • Tron/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 71%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 71%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 64%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • WTI Crude Oil 63%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 63%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 48%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Meta Platforms 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 84%
  • Binance Coin 72%
  • Polkadot 77%
  • Chainlink 86%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 81%
Profitableness,
pips/day
254
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD 10
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 3
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 42
  • Litecoin/USD 216
  • Tron/USD 30
  • Ethereum/USD 60
  • Bitcoin/USD 81
  • XRP/USD 27
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 9
  • S&P 500 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 5
  • WTI Crude Oil -1
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Meta Platforms 3
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 10
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 307
  • Binance Coin -43
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink 40
  • Axie Infinity 22000
  • Solana 116
More
Cox
Symbols: 93
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Citigroup, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 55%
  • USD/JPY 61%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 77%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 61%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 81%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 60%
  • GBP/CHF 73%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 69%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 69%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 70%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 66%
  • GBP/CAD 62%
  • NZD/CAD 58%
  • AUD/CAD 72%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 88%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 82%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 79%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 73%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 69%
  • Gold 71%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 96%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 86%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 71%
  • McDonald's 80%
  • IBM 80%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 91%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 50%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 79%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 57%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 56%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 76%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 55%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 77%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 57%
  • GBP/CHF 72%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 68%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 69%
  • EUR/CAD 65%
  • GBP/JPY 70%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • GBP/CAD 62%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 70%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 84%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 82%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 78%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 69%
  • Gold 70%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 96%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 86%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 66%
  • McDonald's 63%
  • IBM 80%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 83%
  • Twitter 43%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 64%
  • Walt Disney 43%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 57%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
15
  • AUD/USD -5
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY -5
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD 6
  • EUR/NZD -2
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY 7
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD -9
  • AUD/NZD -2
  • GBP/CHF 2
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -13
  • AUD/CHF -12
  • EUR/JPY 0
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 2
  • EUR/CAD 1
  • GBP/JPY 0
  • NZD/JPY -1
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD -4
  • AUD/CAD 1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -1
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 275
  • EOS/USD 25
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 524
  • IOTA/USD -200
  • Tron/USD 30
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 80
  • Monero/USD 400
  • Bitcoin/USD -16
  • XRP/USD 235
  • US Dollar Index 27
  • NASDAQ 100 34
  • S&P 500 0
  • RUSSELL 2000 0
  • FTSE 100 20
  • WTI Crude Oil 37
  • Natural Gas -30
  • Silver 0
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -317
  • Alphabet 36
  • Alibaba 4
  • Hewlett-Packard 7
  • Home Depot 0
  • Apple 3
  • AT&T 8
  • Verizon -8
  • JPMorgan Chase 200
  • Johnson&Johnson 16
  • Microsoft -1
  • McDonald's 3
  • IBM -21
  • Procter & Gamble 600
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Citigroup 3
  • Pfizer -9
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Meta Platforms 17
  • Twitter -8
  • Bank of America -22
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • eBay -46
  • General Electrics -19
  • Intel 4
  • Walt Disney 13
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon -1
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -418
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink -8
  • Solana -1700
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
53%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 52%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 49%
  • GBP/USD 49%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 53%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 50%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 62%
  • EUR/GBP 52%
  • USD/DKK 55%
  • CAD/JPY 47%
  • USD/NOK 39%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 52%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 54%
  • GBP/CHF 54%
  • NZD/CHF 44%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 51%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 52%
  • GBP/JPY 57%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 51%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 51%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 64%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 54%
  • Bitcoin/USD 62%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 53%
  • Alphabet 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 68%
  • Apple 33%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 37%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 63%
  • Procter & Gamble 64%
  • Coca-Cola 53%
  • Pfizer 64%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 44%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 55%
  • General Electrics 42%
  • Amazon 43%
  • Oracle 73%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • PepsiCo 70%
Price
accuracy
47%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 45%
  • EUR/RUB 42%
  • EUR/USD 43%
  • GBP/USD 45%
  • USD/CAD 46%
  • USD/CHF 44%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 23%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 46%
  • EUR/NZD 59%
  • EUR/GBP 47%
  • USD/DKK 45%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 30%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 48%
  • GBP/NZD 64%
  • USD/SEK 45%
  • AUD/NZD 49%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/JPY 47%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 47%
  • GBP/JPY 52%
  • NZD/JPY 43%
  • AUD/JPY 44%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 45%
  • NZD/CAD 48%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 59%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 51%
  • Bitcoin/USD 55%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 50%
  • Alphabet 34%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 54%
  • Apple 24%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 25%
  • Microsoft 43%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 30%
  • IBM 52%
  • Procter & Gamble 53%
  • Coca-Cola 43%
  • Pfizer 57%
  • Twitter 45%
  • Bank of America 42%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 24%
  • General Electrics 30%
  • Amazon 34%
  • Oracle 60%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 54%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-15
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB -38
  • EUR/USD -3
  • GBP/USD -9
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB -12
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP -1
  • USD/DKK -4
  • CAD/JPY 0
  • USD/NOK -63
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD 2
  • USD/SEK -18
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY 0
  • EUR/CAD -6
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD 2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 2
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -21
  • Litecoin/USD 65
  • Ethereum/USD -19
  • Bitcoin/USD 11
  • XRP/USD 4
  • Silver 3
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 6
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 32
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -23
  • Microsoft 3
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 22
  • Procter & Gamble 26
  • Coca-Cola 10
  • Pfizer 10
  • Twitter 28
  • Bank of America 0
  • Goldman Sachs Group -19
  • General Electrics -2
  • Amazon 3
  • Oracle 33
  • Tesla Motors -3
  • PepsiCo 17
More

Completed signals of McDonald's

Total signals – 96
Showing 81-96 of 96 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters28.06.202201.07.2022253.10241.4910092.841
Peters21.06.202230.06.2022246.73232.2110032.431
Peters14.06.202224.06.2022247.88232.0610087.377
Peters16.06.202224.06.2022245.29230.03100100.076
Peters27.05.202231.05.2022251.38251.3800.0-17
Peters24.05.202225.05.2022244.41244.4100.0-19
Peters17.05.202218.05.2022234.76234.7600.0-69
Peters10.05.202212.05.2022242.28242.2800.0-52
Peters18.04.202228.04.2022254.25241.5610030.930
Peters17.03.202222.03.2022238.14238.1400.0-32
Peters18.02.202223.02.2022248.39255.28100100.034
Cox31.01.202203.02.2022260.51253.0010017.05
Cox31.01.202202.02.2022260.00250.00100100.020
Peters25.01.202231.01.2022257.50257.5000.0-66
Peters13.12.202117.12.2021261.73258.3000.0-40
Peters07.12.202115.12.2021264.60154.6410061.356

 

Not activated price forecasts McDonald's

Total signals – 34
Showing 21-34 of 34 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersMcDonald's26.05.202203.06.2022228.21
PetersMcDonald's08.04.202214.04.2022253.93
MountainMcDonald's11.03.202225.03.2022216.00
MountainMcDonald's11.03.202218.03.2022220.00
PetersMcDonald's07.03.202211.03.2022236.49
CoxMcDonald's31.01.202207.02.2022266.00
CoxMcDonald's31.01.202204.02.2022263.00
PetersMcDonald's13.01.202220.01.2022263.76
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202107.01.2022215.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202123.12.2021225.00
PetersMcDonald's01.12.202110.12.2021244.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202118.11.2021230.00
TorForexMcDonald's16.09.202122.10.2021235.00
PetersMcDonald's23.03.202126.03.2021227.50

 

Inflation puts pressure on McDonald's business
McDonald\'s, stock, Inflation puts pressure on McDonald\'s business January 27 McDonald's (NYSE: MCD) reported quarterly profit and revenue, not meeting analysts' expectations due to pressure from increased costs.Excluding strategic profit and income tax benefits, McDonald's earned $2.37 per share with the consensus of analysts from FactSet at $2.11. Net sales increased by 57% to $5.89 billion, exceeding market expectations of $5.6 billion. Global comparable sales increased by 40.5% compared to last year and by 6.9% in two years.MCD's net income for the fourth quarter reached $1.64 billion, or $2.18 per share, compared with $1.38 billion, or $1.84 per paper, a year earlier. Excluding expenses related to the sale of McD Tech Labs to IBM and other cost items, McDonald's earned $2.23 per share, below the expectations of analysts surveyed by FactSet at $2.34.Operating expenses increased by 14% in the quarter due to higher salary costs for McDonald's employees and many of its franchisees. This is due to the need to attract and retain employees in difficult market conditions. In addition, the ingredients for the main menu products (Big Macs and McNuggets) are becoming more expensive.Net sales increased by 13% to $6.01 billion, falling short of consensus expectations of $6.03 billion. At the same time, revenue (net) was supported by an increase in prices for McDonald's meals, which was undertaken to reduce pressure from rising costs. Comparable sales increased by 12.3% compared to last year and by 10.8% in two years. In the McDonald's home market, this indicator added 7.5% YoY, exceeding FactSet estimates at 6.8%. In two years, comparable sales in the States increased by 13.4%.Outside the US, McDonald's results were just as strong, although in some markets net sales came under pressure due to an increase in the incidence of COVID-19. MCD's licensed international development division, which includes Japan and Latin America, reported a 14.2% increase in comparable sales, above FactSet estimates of 8.9%. However, China reported a decrease in this indicator, as the country faced a worsening of the epidemic situation in the last quarter.Digital sales for the full year 2021 exceeded $18 billion, which corresponds to about 16% of total global revenue.In the future, by the end of 2022, capex will amount to $2.2-2.4 billion, about half of which will be allocated for the opening of more than 1,400 new restaurants (the indicator reflects the difference between opened and closed outlets), which, according to expectations, will provide 1.5% of the company's total sales in 2022. Approximately 40% of capital expenditures will be directed to the development of business in the United States, mainly on the modernization of restaurants.Despite the pressure on profits caused by higher costs for the purchase of products and employee compensation, we continue to positively assess the prospects for the growth of McDonald's business. Last year, the restaurant chain conducted successful advertising campaigns in collaboration with world stars (Travis Scott, Mariah Carey and the Korean pop group BTS), releasing limited branded sets and merch. These proposals have significantly boosted McDonald's sales, and we believe that the company will continue to cooperate with media personalities this year. In addition, McDonald's occupies a unique position in the field of fast food enterprises. This allows the issuer to effectively implement digitalization of sales, which will help simplify work in conditions of shortage of personnel in the industry.Our target price for MCD paper is ...
Avatar
Read
McDonald's marketing expenses paid off
McDonald\'s, stock, McDonald\'s marketing expenses paid off  McDonald's (NYSE: MCD) yesterday reported net income of $2.22 billion, or $2.95 per share, for the second fiscal quarter, compared to $483.8 million, or $0.65 per share, a year earlier. Excluding strategic earnings and tax benefits, McDonald's earned $2.37 per share, exceeding the consensus of analysts polled by FactSet at $2.11 per share. Net revenue increased by 57% to $5.89 billion, exceeding expectations of $5.6 billion. Global comparable sales increased by 40.5% compared to 2020 and by 6.9% in two years.Comparable sales in the United States increased by 25.9% in the quarter and by 14.9% in two years. According to the management, this result is due to the high volume of sales of the new chicken sandwich, which was launched in February, as well as the success of the "Star Orders" advertising campaign, which is held with the participation of the k-pop group BTS. The sales growth allows the company to ease the pressure on the financial indicators of such factors as an industry-wide shortage of labor and increased raw material costs. In particular, the launch of a limited edition of "BTS Star Orders", which include McNuggets and special sauces, caused a frenzied stir among the group's huge fan audience and even forced McDonald's to close some outlets in Indonesia.There is also a significant increase in turnover outside the United States. The segment of international markets, including the UK and France, showed an increase in comparable sales by 75.1% compared to 2020 and by 2.6% over two years. The company attributes such strong growth in the region to the easing of restrictions and the gradual opening of catering outlets. In the segment of international license markets, comparable sales roughly correspond to the indicators of the last two years.The volume of digital sales in the six main markets for McDonald's amounted to about $8 billion in the first half of the year. Since the issuer is striving to develop this direction, which was opened during the acute phase of the pandemic, an American loyalty program was launched in early July, which has already been joined by more than 12 million consumers.We positively assess the financial results of McDonald's and believe that the company will soon be able to fully restore the occupancy of restaurants. In addition, during the pandemic, the issuer managed to form a strong digital sales channel, which continues to develop and will be able to increase the stability of the company's operational indicators.Our target price for McDonald's Corporation shares is $274 per ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!