{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

nVidia Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 74

Active signals for nVidia

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex765.00
775.00
20.07.202130.07.2021
TorForex785.00
795.00
20.07.202113.08.2021
TorForex775.00
785.00
20.07.202106.08.2021
 
 

nVidia rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Positive
Symbols: 42
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, Cardano/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, EURO STOXX 50, CAC 40, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Gold, Apple, American Express, Netflix, nVidia, Facebook, Intel, Adidas, Walt Disney, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
75%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 82%
  • GBP/USD 25%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/AUD 0%
  • GBP/NZD 100%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 75%
  • AUD/JPY 75%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 100%
  • DAX 88%
  • Dow Jones 71%
  • NASDAQ 100 100%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • EURO STOXX 50 100%
  • CAC 40 100%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Gold 100%
  • Apple 0%
  • American Express 100%
  • Netflix 100%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Intel 0%
  • Adidas 100%
  • Walt Disney 100%
  • Boeing 67%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 82%
  • GBP/USD 25%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/JPY 23%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • CAD/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/AUD 0%
  • GBP/NZD 100%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 91%
  • AUD/CHF 59%
  • EUR/JPY 72%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 75%
  • AUD/JPY 55%
  • NZD/USD 54%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 100%
  • DAX 76%
  • Dow Jones 49%
  • NASDAQ 100 73%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • EURO STOXX 50 100%
  • CAC 40 88%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Gold 21%
  • Apple 0%
  • American Express 20%
  • Netflix 100%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Intel 0%
  • Adidas 100%
  • Walt Disney 87%
  • Boeing 66%
Profitableness,
pips/day
135
  • AUD/USD -10
  • EUR/USD 15
  • GBP/USD -11
  • USD/CAD -28
  • USD/JPY -6
  • EUR/AUD 40
  • EUR/NZD 27
  • CAD/JPY -23
  • EUR/CHF -27
  • GBP/AUD -50
  • GBP/NZD 80
  • AUD/NZD -10
  • GBP/CHF 32
  • AUD/CHF 3
  • EUR/JPY 36
  • CHF/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY 5
  • AUD/JPY 6
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Cardano/USD 300
  • Ethereum/USD 381
  • Bitcoin/USD -14
  • XRP/USD 29
  • DAX 90
  • Dow Jones 212
  • NASDAQ 100 13
  • S&P 500 32
  • EURO STOXX 50 484
  • CAC 40 666
  • FTSE 100 84
  • WTI Crude Oil 41
  • Natural Gas 60
  • Gold 2
  • Apple -18
  • American Express 44
  • Netflix 120
  • nVidia -4
  • Facebook 152
  • Intel -1
  • Adidas 115
  • Walt Disney 328
  • Boeing 87
More
Mountain
Symbols: 78
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Google, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Facebook, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 78%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 63%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/USD 78%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 56%
  • WTI Crude Oil 57%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Google 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Facebook 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 68%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 88%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 100%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 77%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 62%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 56%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/USD 78%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 54%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Google 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 47%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Facebook 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 88%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
219
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 3
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 17
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 262
  • Litecoin/USD 370
  • Ethereum/USD 9
  • Bitcoin/USD 169
  • XRP/USD -20
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 14
  • S&P 500 5
  • Brent Crude Oil 0
  • WTI Crude Oil -8
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Google -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Facebook 4
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 27
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 450
  • Binance Coin 700
  • Polkadot 5000
More
Millions
Symbols: 49
Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, GBP/AUD, AUD/NZD, EUR/JPY, GBP/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, Dash/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Snap, Alibaba, Apple, Lukoil, nVidia, Citigroup, Pfizer, Facebook, Twitter, Adidas, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Binance Coin, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
61%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 0%
  • AUD/USD 67%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 43%
  • USD/CAD 53%
  • USD/CHF 0%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 62%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 33%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • AUD/NZD 20%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • GBP/JPY 75%
  • AUD/JPY 86%
  • NZD/USD 0%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Zcash/USD 33%
  • Cardano/USD 0%
  • Litecoin/USD 67%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Monero/USD 50%
  • Bitcoin/USD 66%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • RTS 38%
  • US Dollar Index 54%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 66%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 65%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 57%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alibaba 50%
  • Apple 56%
  • Lukoil 50%
  • nVidia 33%
  • Citigroup 60%
  • Pfizer 33%
  • Facebook 45%
  • Twitter 50%
  • Adidas 50%
  • Amazon 86%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Binance Coin 60%
  • Polkadot 100%
Price
accuracy
58%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 0%
  • AUD/USD 67%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 43%
  • USD/CAD 41%
  • USD/CHF 0%
  • USD/JPY 40%
  • USD/RUB 55%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 33%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • AUD/NZD 20%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • GBP/JPY 75%
  • AUD/JPY 86%
  • NZD/USD 0%
  • Dash/USD 7%
  • Zcash/USD 33%
  • Cardano/USD 0%
  • Litecoin/USD 67%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Monero/USD 26%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 61%
  • RTS 26%
  • US Dollar Index 48%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 65%
  • Brent Crude Oil 59%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 50%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 55%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alibaba 30%
  • Apple 33%
  • Lukoil 21%
  • nVidia 1%
  • Citigroup 23%
  • Pfizer 7%
  • Facebook 31%
  • Twitter 50%
  • Adidas 50%
  • Amazon 74%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Binance Coin 60%
  • Polkadot 92%
Profitableness,
pips/day
180
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -16
  • AUD/USD 7
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD -20
  • USD/CAD 5
  • USD/CHF -9
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/RUB 2
  • EUR/AUD 14
  • EUR/NZD -26
  • GBP/AUD 8
  • AUD/NZD -12
  • EUR/JPY -30
  • GBP/JPY 33
  • AUD/JPY 72
  • NZD/USD -33
  • Dash/USD 1
  • Zcash/USD -45
  • Cardano/USD -226
  • Litecoin/USD 593
  • IOTA/USD -353
  • NEO/USD 0
  • Ethereum/USD 51
  • Monero/USD -50
  • Bitcoin/USD 7
  • XRP/USD 86
  • RTS -14
  • US Dollar Index 0
  • NASDAQ 100 -50
  • S&P 500 7
  • Brent Crude Oil 22
  • WTI Crude Oil 4
  • Natural Gas 2
  • Silver -1
  • Gold 1
  • Snap 150
  • Alibaba 11
  • Apple 1
  • Lukoil -6
  • nVidia -1
  • Citigroup 4
  • Pfizer -14
  • Facebook -4
  • Twitter -101
  • Adidas -12
  • Amazon 3
  • Tesla Motors 7
  • Binance Coin -196
  • Polkadot 8418
More

Completed signals of nVidia

Total signals – 71
Showing 61-71 of 71 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Millions25.12.202029.01.2021522.580.0000.0-13
Millions12.01.202121.01.2021556.29538.001002.60
Millions25.12.202031.12.2020521.740.0000.0-4
Mountain22.12.202028.12.2020515.78525.1010024.32
Mountain22.12.202024.12.2020517.60532.60100100.08
Mountain02.12.202007.12.2020543.20543.2000.0-7
Mountain02.12.202003.12.2020536.20548.30100100.07
Mountain26.11.202002.12.2020541.71535.0000.0-1
Mountain30.11.202002.12.2020542.50529.00100100.07
Mountain30.11.202030.11.2020535.10520.50100100.06
Mountain26.11.202027.11.2020529.60529.6000.0-5

 

Not activated price forecasts nVidia

Total signals – 22
Showing 21-22 of 22 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen priceСlose price
TorForexnVidia20.07.202123.07.2021755.00195.54
MillionsnVidia25.12.202026.02.2021480.00550.18

 

Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla
Overview of NVIDIA, General Motors, Ford, Alphabet and Tesla In the last few years, one of the areas that is becoming more and more popular is investment in advanced transport technologies. Auto corporations are investing billions in the race to win a large part of the market. There is an opinion that this direction will definitely become large-scale for electric and autonomous cars in the next decade. In this article, we will analyze the companies that claim to be the leader in this competition. NVIDIA Let's start with the NVIDIA enterprise. You've definitely heard about this technological monster and know its products: electronic chips, video cards, AI.The company's products are the level of the gold standard, and NVIDIA has few competitors here. The development of artificial intelligence remains a promising direction of the enterprise and NVIDIA is doing very well in this area. For example, this company recently took part in MLPerf (measuring AI performance in various tasks) test trials. Here the company set a record in all categories.How are AI and road transport related? It is very crowded, because the car of the future will not be driven by a person.The company recently joined Terra Incognita, a developer of software for drones. NVIDIA has developed a special platform NVIDIA DRIVE, which simulates different scenarios for those who are engaged in the development of autonomous cars. Nvidia is also developing applications that allow the car to adapt the data received from car sensors, respond to the environment and drive the car independently. Last year, Navigant Research rated NVIDIA's AV platform as an industry leader.Audi, Nio, Mercedes-Benz, Volvo and Toyota companies are already using NVIDIA solutions. We believe that the company will not only serve these car manufacturers with its software, because it provides the best solutions in its class.According to NVIDIA's forecast, the company will receive more than $8 billion from this direction in six years. The market itself will have a capitalization of $60 billion in 8 years.You can buy shares of a company without paying attention to their level, because this drawdown is low and short-lived. We believe that the $ 900 threshold may become a target for buyers over the next six months. General Motors General Motors is a car manufacturer that is well known both in America and abroad. For 77 years, the company has remained a leader in its field, repeatedly showing an innovative approach and setting trends in the automotive industry.Of course, she also went into the topic of unmanned vehicles, and also began to build her own electric cars. By 2025, the company plans to create thirty models.In addition to electric cars, GM is also engaged in autonomous cars. Thanks to this experience, the company has become a big player in the field. The automaker has already acquired a startup for the production of drones and taxis under the Cruise brand.Last winter, GM showed the public its first drone. It is offline, and the user only needs to enter the arrival point in the app to get to the destination. So far, only employees of the company are its passengers, and the driver must also be in the car.In the summer of this year, the management decided that it was necessary to invest more in the direction of unmanned vehicles. GM plans to spend $35 billion, which is 30% more than it planned at the end of 2020. This amount will be invested until the end of 2025.As a result, GM is a paper that you need to have in your portfolio. Now there is a growing momentum in the market. If buyers manage to break through the level of $60.30 and above, the increasing movement of the security will continue. After that, we will be interested in the limit of 85-90 dollars. Ford Ford is another US company with a long successful history. Ford is known for the level of quality and reliability of its products and remains one of the leaders of the automotive industry to this day.Thanks to many innovations, this car manufacturer has always been ahead of other companies in this field. Like GM, Ford saw the potential of a new trend and the company entered the race.Now the issuer plans to say goodbye to the gasoline engine forever and make the transition to electrification. The Mustang Mach E car has already been released. Another model of the Ford E-Transit will be released on the market at the end of this year, and after a while it will be available on the territory of the Old World.The company develops software for autonomous cars. They will be equipped with sensors that allow you to track the exact location using information from GPS. LiDAR will help the car to navigate, in addition, the drone will be equipped with a complex set of radars and cameras.This car will have a fourth-generation autopilot system, which means that it is possible to move independently in certain areas if there are normal weather conditions.If you are planning to buy Ford securities, then this will not just be an investment in the field of autonomous cars or electric vehicles, it is an investment in a company that has proven itself in the global automotive industry.Analyzing the weekly chart, you will see a bullish trend. The paper is steadily growing after the drawdown, where it was from the beginning of the year to May. It is worth waiting for the closing of the level of $3,070, and then buy the asset in the direction of $3,350. Alphabet Alphabet is one of those enterprises that can surprise with its appearance in this list. How are the global search engine and transport related? It's so easy! Google uses an AI system in search, and it also controls the machine.Alphabet has subsidiaries, among them Waymo, which produces technologies for autonomous cars. It is the subject of our analysis. Using Waymo systems, Alphabet plans to launch an autonomous taxi service, such as Tesla's RoboTaxi.The company started developing autonomous cars in 2009. At first, until 2016, it was a division of Google, so Alphabet separated it into a separate enterprise.The Waymo taxi service has already been available in four cities in Arizona for four years.If you decide to buy Alphabet shares, you will not make an investment in an enterprise that will occupy a significant part of the driverless car market in the future. You will receive a share in a technological enterprise that has proven its success in a highly competitive direction that requires regular innovations.At the moment, this promotion is worth $2,450. Buyers froze, but we believe that this time-out will be short-lived, and soon the company's securities will continue to grow. The purchase goal is $2,550. TeslaTesla pays great attention to electric vehicles. In addition, Elon Musk plans to create an autonomous car. Since 2016, Tesla models have been equipped with the latest autopilot and navigation technologies-there is a radar, eight cameras and 12 ultrasonic sensors.For six years, the company has been collecting autopilot data. Now she has almost 3 billion kilometers of data on real driving. To understand the scale of the data collected, as of March last year, Waymo did not have even 20 million miles of data. This is less than the Tesla company by 150 times.With this information, Tesla has a huge advantage over its rivals. Yes, you can have a powerful AI system that has neural network technology, you can have radars and other necessary sensors, but before the AI starts making any decisions, you must teach it to drive a car, which will require a lot of information and data.Tesla uses high-level computers to analyze information. In the middle of this month, the company presented to the public a new part of the supercomputer that trains future Tesla AI.According to Kathy Wood of Ark Invest, in terms of market potential, autonomous vehicles will bring in more than $1 trillion a year by 2030. Elon Musk is now planning to get an autopilot license, which allows the company to enter the market. If this does not happen, Katie Wood believes that by 2030, Tesla will bring $250 billion in profit.Investments in Tesla cause controversy. We believe that you can only trade speculatively here, but if you invest for a long time, there will be no large investments. In many ways, Musk's behavior and his not infrequent taunts on Twitter support the growth of this action.We recommend that those who want to buy this paper wait for the $ 700 limit to break through, and then buy it for ...
Read
Nvidia: Darkest time-before dawn
Nvidia: Darkest time-before dawn Despite the excellent financial results for the fourth quarter of 2020, Nvidia shares have fallen by more than 16% since the report was published. This happened against the background of increased concerns about the global shortage of chips. In a recent interview, the CFO said that supply difficulties are likely to continue in April, but the situation should improve in May. According to preliminary data, Nvidia will not be able to process about 30% of orders for CQ1 and CQ2. However, this does not mean that the company will lose money: orders were not canceled – just shifted the deadline for their implementation.Automakers were the first to feel the shortage of chips. For example, Ford is forced to reduce the volume of production of the most profitable model – the F-150. IHS Markit estimates that the industry will lose about $61 billion in 2021. The shortage hit both data centers and gaming platforms (Xbox and PS5). J. P. Morgan believes that chip manufacturers will need another 1-2 quarters to restore pre-crisis activity.Problems with Nvidia's chips began in July 2020. Analysts (Bloomberg) predict that the peak of the deficit will be in April (-56%) - this corresponds to the forecasts of the representatives of the company itself. After that, its production capacity should increase by 20%. This will not be enough to fully compensate for the shortage, but a start will be made. Bloomberg believes that Nvidia will be the first company to solve these problems and resume production. AMD and Qualcomm will be able to overcome the difficulties only by ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!