{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

USD/DKK Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 51

Active signals for USD/DKK

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

USD/DKK rate traders

Total number of traders – 2
Secret
Symbols: 39
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/TRY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, BitcoinCash/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold
Trend
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 62%
  • GBP/USD 65%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 58%
  • USD/JPY 59%
  • USD/TRY 79%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 73%
  • EUR/NZD 44%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 100%
  • CAD/JPY 56%
  • EUR/CHF 38%
  • GBP/AUD 68%
  • GBP/NZD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 0%
  • AUD/CHF 64%
  • EUR/JPY 66%
  • CHF/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 65%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 59%
  • NZD/USD 60%
  • GBP/CAD 58%
  • NZD/CAD 0%
  • AUD/CAD 53%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 68%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • US Dollar Index 55%
  • DAX 50%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 63%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 65%
Price
accuracy
61%
  • AUD/USD 58%
  • EUR/USD 60%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 55%
  • USD/JPY 54%
  • USD/TRY 79%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 73%
  • EUR/NZD 26%
  • EUR/GBP 61%
  • USD/DKK 100%
  • CAD/JPY 56%
  • EUR/CHF 31%
  • GBP/AUD 55%
  • GBP/NZD 9%
  • NZD/CHF 0%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 62%
  • CHF/JPY 0%
  • EUR/CAD 65%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 51%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 58%
  • NZD/CAD 0%
  • AUD/CAD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 56%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • US Dollar Index 48%
  • DAX 50%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 63%
  • S&P 500 61%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 65%
Profitableness,
pips/day
7
  • AUD/USD -5
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 0
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/TRY 135
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD 12
  • EUR/NZD -9
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • USD/DKK 81
  • CAD/JPY -6
  • EUR/CHF -8
  • GBP/AUD 3
  • GBP/NZD 0
  • NZD/CHF -7
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY -19
  • EUR/CAD -3
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY 2
  • AUD/JPY 3
  • NZD/USD 0
  • GBP/CAD -9
  • NZD/CAD -17
  • AUD/CAD -5
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin -1
  • Ethereum/USD -3
  • Bitcoin/USD 78
  • US Dollar Index -3
  • DAX -41
  • Dow Jones 11
  • NASDAQ 100 -13
  • S&P 500 -2
  • Brent Crude Oil 2
  • Silver -5
  • Gold 0
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
54%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 73%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • GBP/USD 49%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 49%
  • USD/RUB 44%
  • CAD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/AUD 51%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • USD/DKK 56%
  • CAD/JPY 46%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 51%
  • GBP/AUD 54%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • USD/SEK 48%
  • AUD/NZD 55%
  • GBP/CHF 54%
  • NZD/CHF 43%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 57%
  • EUR/CAD 58%
  • GBP/JPY 56%
  • NZD/JPY 49%
  • AUD/JPY 54%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 51%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 54%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 57%
  • Bitcoin/USD 66%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 56%
  • Alphabet 53%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 67%
  • Apple 33%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 41%
  • Microsoft 48%
  • McDonald's 48%
  • Netflix 33%
  • IBM 61%
  • Procter & Gamble 61%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • Pfizer 67%
  • Twitter 59%
  • Bank of America 48%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 59%
  • General Electrics 42%
  • Amazon 50%
  • Oracle 67%
  • Tesla Motors 52%
  • PepsiCo 68%
Price
accuracy
49%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 47%
  • EUR/RUB 57%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 46%
  • USD/CAD 46%
  • USD/CHF 45%
  • USD/JPY 44%
  • USD/RUB 20%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 47%
  • EUR/NZD 61%
  • EUR/GBP 51%
  • USD/DKK 45%
  • CAD/JPY 40%
  • USD/NOK 28%
  • EUR/CHF 44%
  • GBP/AUD 50%
  • GBP/NZD 66%
  • USD/SEK 43%
  • AUD/NZD 48%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 32%
  • AUD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/JPY 50%
  • CHF/JPY 51%
  • EUR/CAD 52%
  • GBP/JPY 53%
  • NZD/JPY 44%
  • AUD/JPY 47%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 46%
  • NZD/CAD 49%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 60%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 54%
  • Bitcoin/USD 60%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 53%
  • Alphabet 32%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 53%
  • Apple 23%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 42%
  • McDonald's 36%
  • Netflix 28%
  • IBM 52%
  • Procter & Gamble 49%
  • Coca-Cola 45%
  • Pfizer 58%
  • Twitter 50%
  • Bank of America 46%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 25%
  • General Electrics 29%
  • Amazon 39%
  • Oracle 51%
  • Tesla Motors 44%
  • PepsiCo 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
30
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB -13
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD -10
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 3
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -25
  • CAD/CHF 2
  • EUR/AUD -1
  • EUR/NZD 1
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • USD/DKK 1
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • USD/NOK -98
  • EUR/CHF 2
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 3
  • USD/SEK -48
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -2
  • GBP/JPY 0
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY -1
  • NZD/USD 2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -27
  • Litecoin/USD 61
  • Ethereum/USD 33
  • Bitcoin/USD 56
  • XRP/USD 5
  • Silver 2
  • Gold 0
  • Alphabet 4
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 21
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -21
  • Microsoft 2
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -9
  • IBM 23
  • Procter & Gamble 12
  • Coca-Cola 13
  • Pfizer 13
  • Twitter 32
  • Bank of America 4
  • Goldman Sachs Group -23
  • General Electrics -10
  • Amazon 6
  • Oracle 25
  • Tesla Motors 5
  • PepsiCo 11
More

Completed signals of USD/DKK

Total signals – 51
Showing 41-51 of 51 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters04.05.202210.05.20227.063607.1099000.0-364
Peters02.05.202204.05.20227.021307.0213000.0-506
Peters29.04.202204.05.20227.028207.0282000.0-551
Peters12.04.202214.04.20226.894306.80270100100.0448
Peters13.04.202213.04.20226.841106.88150100100.0192
Peters06.04.202207.04.20226.838706.8387000.0-167
Peters24.03.202228.03.20226.789406.7894000.0-319
Peters23.03.202225.03.20226.765206.7652000.0-139
Peters14.03.202214.03.20226.781306.82810100100.0219
Peters05.01.202211.01.20226.542906.60110100100.0281
Peters24.12.202129.12.20216.555906.5559000.0-342

 

Not activated price forecasts USD/DKK

Total signals – 28
Showing 21-28 of 28 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersUSD/DKK07.04.202213.04.20226.80170
PetersUSD/DKK16.03.202222.03.20226.81080
PetersUSD/DKK11.03.202216.03.20226.69260
PetersUSD/DKK03.03.202209.03.20226.67900
PetersUSD/DKK24.02.202201.03.20226.57760
PetersUSD/DKK17.02.202224.02.20226.53090
PetersUSD/DKK26.01.202231.01.20226.57920
PetersUSD/DKK11.01.202214.01.20226.59550

 

USD/DKK: exchange rate, online chart, signals & forecasts for today
USD/DKK, currency, USD/DKK: exchange rate, online chart, signals & forecasts for today USD/DKK is an exotic Scandinavian currency pair with the Danish krona. It's not that it was quite uncommon, but the total volume of transactions in comparison with the most popular pairs is simply negligible.USD/DKK forecast for today onlineWith a high level of volatility, which takes place for this currency pair, making forecasts for timeframes less than H1 is ineffective. It is most profitable to trade the Danish crown on medium and long-term charts, especially since with the right strategy, profits can reach from 70 to 300% of the deposit per month.USD DKK exchange rate chart with online indicatorsThe USD/DKK currency pair has a rich and interesting history of trading on the foreign exchange market. If we analyze the long-term chart, it becomes clear that the dynamics and behavior of the pair change greatly in different periods of time.Read more: USD/JPY: chart, forecast for today, currency pair overviewGeneral characteristics of the currency pairHigh volatility, small volumes of transactions – this is how the US Dollar / Danish Krone pair can be characterized.This is an exotic Forex instrument, popular mainly among local Scandinavian traders from Denmark, acquired by international companies associated with this country, as well as desperate investors hoping to quickly earn extra money on the sharp movements of the pair.The US dollar acts as the base currency and is purchased for the Danish krona, which is the quoted currency.The pair's quote is straight, which is clear from the location of the US dollar ticker on the left side. The price output on most charts is standard: four digits after the separator (6.9983) or 5 in terminals such as MetaTrader 5.The US dollar and the Danish Kroner, despite the fact that USD/DKK does not reach the rand, peso or ruble in terms of volatility, but on average 500-700 points per day is also no joke, and sometimes this value can exceed even 1000 pips per day.According to the results of the last 20 weeks of trading, the most active day is Wednesday, which is just a little short of Thursday, and Tuesday and Friday are the calmest during the week. Inside the day, the currency pair moves most actively during the European and American trading sessions, and especially during the period when they intersect with each other.What does the USD DKK rate depend on and the factors influencing the quotesThings are not so good in the Danish economy at the moment: the migration crisis, a slowdown in growth rates, low competitiveness of products due to high wages and the exchange rate of the crown - all this, provided the US economy strengthens, can lead to the beginning of growth of the Dollar/Crowns are coming soon.Today, the United States still remains an economic and political leader, unintentionally inferior to no one. The structure of the American economy by sector at the moment looks like this:79.6% of income comes from services and trade, which are very well developed in the US;The industry in second place provides 19.2% of GDP;about 1.2% is accounted for by agriculture.Read more: USD/SGD: exchange rate online, signals and forecast for todayUSD DKK analytics The company is part of the EU, but still retains its currency and does not plan to abandon it yet, but only restricts the circulation of cash. If we consider the Danish economy by sector, then the following picture comes out:approximately 71% of GDP is accounted for by services and trade;about 26% is occupied by industry (pharmaceutical, food, light, chemical, etc.);agriculture gives the country no more than 3% of GDP.Despite the fact that Denmark is poor in minerals and occupies a small territory with not the most favorable climatic conditions, the country has a highly developed economy and a high standard of living, large funds are invested in high technology and medicine.The main fundamental factors on which the price of the US Dollar/Danish Krone pair depends are:economic indicators of the USA and the Eurozone;economic indicators of Denmark, trade balance, business activity, labor market situation;statements by the heads of the Fed and the Central Bank of the EU;oil prices;political events involving the United States, the EU and specifically Denmark.Read more: GBP/USD exchange rate (Online Chart), forecast for todayDanish Krona Good analytics should always be backed up by the maximum amount of useful data from any area if they have a significant impact on the asset price. In addition to fundamental and technical analysis directly on the pair itself, information on correlation with other financial instruments can be very useful for finding entry points into the market.The analysis shows that USD/DKK currently has the greatest correspondence on the D1 timeframe with the Czech and Swedish krona charts – 99% and 95.3%, respectively, as well as with USD/CHF – 93.4% and Dollar/Forint - 92.5%. The strongest inverse correlation is present with the Euro / Dollar – almost -100% and the New Zealander against the Dollar – -84. 5%. When composing analytics, it is worth remembering that the correspondence is never the same throughout time and periodically, depending on certain reasons, it weakens, then increases.Features of USD/DKK currency pairThis pair is not recommended for inexperienced traders due to strong volatility, high spreads up to 40 points and unpredictability on short timeframes.Interest in the Danish currency is associated with its high correlation with the euro. Despite the fact that Denmark is a member of the European Union, it was decided to leave its national currency and not switch to the euro. Nevertheless, the movement of the Danish krona is highly dependent on the general direction of the EU exchange rate. The exchange rate of the Danish krona is mainly influenced by events in the Eurozone and prices for agricultural products on world markets. However, an active movement can also be observed when the dollar exchange rate changes.Read more: GBP/CHF: online signals, forecasts for today, analysis & featuresDollar fluctuations depend most of all on the macroeconomic indicators of the US economy, which are published by the Ministry of Commerce of the country. Consequently, on the basis of official American statistical data, it is possible to make forecasts of the value of the US dollar for a given ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!