{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

USD/DKK Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 79

Active signals for USD/DKK

Total signals – 0
TraderAccuracy by symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

USD/DKK rate traders

Total number of traders – 2
Secret
Symbols: 39
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/TRY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, BitcoinCash/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold
Trend
accuracy
64%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 58%
  • USD/JPY 62%
  • USD/TRY 79%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 44%
  • EUR/GBP 63%
  • USD/DKK 100%
  • CAD/JPY 61%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 73%
  • GBP/NZD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 0%
  • AUD/CHF 67%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 73%
  • GBP/JPY 65%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 61%
  • NZD/USD 60%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 0%
  • AUD/CAD 53%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 68%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • US Dollar Index 56%
  • DAX 50%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 63%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 65%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 66%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 59%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 55%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • USD/TRY 79%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 75%
  • EUR/NZD 26%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 100%
  • CAD/JPY 61%
  • EUR/CHF 52%
  • GBP/AUD 65%
  • GBP/NZD 9%
  • NZD/CHF 0%
  • AUD/CHF 59%
  • EUR/JPY 64%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 73%
  • GBP/JPY 64%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 55%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 0%
  • AUD/CAD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 56%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • US Dollar Index 49%
  • DAX 50%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 63%
  • S&P 500 61%
  • Brent Crude Oil 65%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 65%
Profitableness,
pips/day
5
  • AUD/USD -5
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD -1
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/TRY 135
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD 12
  • EUR/NZD -9
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • USD/DKK 81
  • CAD/JPY -5
  • EUR/CHF -6
  • GBP/AUD 4
  • GBP/NZD 0
  • NZD/CHF -7
  • AUD/CHF 2
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY -22
  • EUR/CAD 3
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY 2
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -12
  • NZD/CAD -17
  • AUD/CAD -5
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin -1
  • Ethereum/USD -3
  • Bitcoin/USD 78
  • US Dollar Index -3
  • DAX -41
  • Dow Jones 11
  • NASDAQ 100 -13
  • S&P 500 -2
  • Brent Crude Oil 0
  • Silver -5
  • Gold 0
More
Peters
Symbols: 67
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Petrobras, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo, USD/INR
Trend
accuracy
52%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 51%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 47%
  • GBP/USD 47%
  • USD/CAD 49%
  • USD/CHF 51%
  • USD/JPY 51%
  • USD/RUB 47%
  • CAD/CHF 46%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 60%
  • EUR/GBP 51%
  • USD/DKK 54%
  • CAD/JPY 45%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 48%
  • GBP/AUD 51%
  • GBP/NZD 65%
  • USD/SEK 50%
  • AUD/NZD 54%
  • GBP/CHF 53%
  • NZD/CHF 45%
  • AUD/CHF 51%
  • EUR/JPY 48%
  • CHF/JPY 51%
  • EUR/CAD 55%
  • GBP/JPY 54%
  • NZD/JPY 46%
  • AUD/JPY 53%
  • NZD/USD 50%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 54%
  • AUD/CAD 52%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 59%
  • Ethereum/USD 53%
  • Bitcoin/USD 60%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 53%
  • Gold 51%
  • Petrobras 50%
  • Alphabet 52%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 61%
  • Apple 31%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 38%
  • Microsoft 45%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 46%
  • IBM 63%
  • Procter & Gamble 63%
  • Coca-Cola 60%
  • Pfizer 67%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 44%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 55%
  • General Electrics 45%
  • Amazon 47%
  • Oracle 71%
  • Tesla Motors 53%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • USD/INR 33%
Price
accuracy
46%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 43%
  • EUR/RUB 43%
  • EUR/USD 40%
  • GBP/USD 43%
  • USD/CAD 45%
  • USD/CHF 43%
  • USD/JPY 46%
  • USD/RUB 28%
  • CAD/CHF 36%
  • EUR/AUD 46%
  • EUR/NZD 57%
  • EUR/GBP 46%
  • USD/DKK 44%
  • CAD/JPY 39%
  • USD/NOK 30%
  • EUR/CHF 41%
  • GBP/AUD 46%
  • GBP/NZD 62%
  • USD/SEK 45%
  • AUD/NZD 49%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 39%
  • EUR/JPY 44%
  • CHF/JPY 45%
  • EUR/CAD 50%
  • GBP/JPY 48%
  • NZD/JPY 40%
  • AUD/JPY 46%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 44%
  • NZD/CAD 47%
  • AUD/CAD 42%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 58%
  • Litecoin/USD 54%
  • Ethereum/USD 49%
  • Bitcoin/USD 52%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 47%
  • Petrobras 43%
  • Alphabet 34%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 47%
  • Apple 25%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 37%
  • McDonald's 40%
  • Netflix 38%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 51%
  • Coca-Cola 45%
  • Pfizer 63%
  • Twitter 45%
  • Bank of America 40%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 32%
  • General Electrics 34%
  • Amazon 36%
  • Oracle 56%
  • Tesla Motors 47%
  • PepsiCo 52%
  • USD/INR 33%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-17
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -3
  • EUR/RUB -32
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -10
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 5
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -3
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP -1
  • USD/DKK -3
  • CAD/JPY -1
  • USD/NOK -59
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD 0
  • USD/SEK -23
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF 0
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY -5
  • CHF/JPY -1
  • EUR/CAD -1
  • GBP/JPY 0
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY 0
  • NZD/USD 3
  • GBP/CAD -8
  • NZD/CAD 1
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -21
  • Litecoin/USD 57
  • Ethereum/USD -22
  • Bitcoin/USD -3
  • XRP/USD 4
  • Silver 1
  • Gold -1
  • Petrobras 3
  • Alphabet 38
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 22
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -15
  • Microsoft 1
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix 0
  • IBM 21
  • Procter & Gamble 24
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • Pfizer 15
  • Twitter 22
  • Bank of America 0
  • Goldman Sachs Group -7
  • General Electrics 0
  • Amazon 2
  • Oracle 19
  • Tesla Motors 15
  • PepsiCo 16
  • USD/INR -23
More

Completed signals of USD/DKK

Total signals – 79
Showing 61-79 of 79 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability, pips
Peters27.09.202228.09.20227.661007.6610000.0-837
Peters26.09.202228.09.20227.787807.7878000.0-898
Peters22.09.202223.09.20227.575507.5755000.0-247
Peters16.09.202221.09.20227.522907.42210100100.0494
Peters20.09.202221.09.20227.501407.5014000.0-573
Peters16.09.202221.09.20227.482107.4821000.0-346
Peters15.09.202221.09.20227.472507.4725000.0-514
Peters14.09.202216.09.20227.472507.4725000.0-352
Peters09.09.202209.09.20227.355507.49210100100.0145
Peters07.09.202209.09.20227.358807.54160100100.0812
Peters31.08.202206.09.20227.513107.3754010056.2583
Peters25.08.202231.08.20227.409807.5147010019.8170
Peters25.08.202225.08.20227.441107.4411000.0-270
Peters17.08.202218.08.20227.349607.3496000.0-520
Peters16.08.202218.08.20227.331807.3318000.0-170
Peters10.08.202215.08.20227.318207.2643010049.3214
Peters11.08.202215.08.20227.308607.17920100100.0637
Peters12.08.202215.08.20227.308607.17920100100.0637
Peters26.07.202227.07.20227.370807.26090100100.0308

 

Not activated price forecasts USD/DKK

Total signals – 33
Showing 21-33 of 33 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersUSD/DKK21.09.202227.09.20227.48650
PetersUSD/DKK29.08.202201.09.20227.37470
PetersUSD/DKK03.08.202209.08.20227.23440
PetersUSD/DKK19.05.202226.05.20227.07360
PetersUSD/DKK19.05.202225.05.20227.11760
PetersUSD/DKK07.04.202213.04.20226.80170
PetersUSD/DKK16.03.202222.03.20226.81080
PetersUSD/DKK11.03.202216.03.20226.69260
PetersUSD/DKK03.03.202209.03.20226.67900
PetersUSD/DKK24.02.202201.03.20226.57760
PetersUSD/DKK17.02.202224.02.20226.53090
PetersUSD/DKK26.01.202231.01.20226.57920
PetersUSD/DKK11.01.202214.01.20226.59550

 

USD/DKK: exchange rate, online chart, signals & forecasts for today
USD/DKK, currency, USD/DKK: exchange rate, online chart, signals & forecasts for today USD/DKK is an exotic Scandinavian currency pair with the Danish krona. It's not that it was quite uncommon, but the total volume of transactions in comparison with the most popular pairs is simply negligible.USD/DKK forecast for today onlineWith a high level of volatility, which takes place for this currency pair, making forecasts for timeframes less than H1 is ineffective. It is most profitable to trade the Danish crown on medium and long-term charts, especially since with the right strategy, profits can reach from 70 to 300% of the deposit per month.USD DKK exchange rate chart with online indicatorsThe USD/DKK currency pair has a rich and interesting history of trading on the foreign exchange market. If we analyze the long-term chart, it becomes clear that the dynamics and behavior of the pair change greatly in different periods of time.Read more: USD/JPY: chart, forecast for today, currency pair overviewGeneral characteristics of the currency pairHigh volatility, small volumes of transactions – this is how the US Dollar / Danish Krone pair can be characterized.This is an exotic Forex instrument, popular mainly among local Scandinavian traders from Denmark, acquired by international companies associated with this country, as well as desperate investors hoping to quickly earn extra money on the sharp movements of the pair.The US dollar acts as the base currency and is purchased for the Danish krona, which is the quoted currency.The pair's quote is straight, which is clear from the location of the US dollar ticker on the left side. The price output on most charts is standard: four digits after the separator (6.9983) or 5 in terminals such as MetaTrader 5.The US dollar and the Danish Kroner, despite the fact that USD/DKK does not reach the rand, peso or ruble in terms of volatility, but on average 500-700 points per day is also no joke, and sometimes this value can exceed even 1000 pips per day.According to the results of the last 20 weeks of trading, the most active day is Wednesday, which is just a little short of Thursday, and Tuesday and Friday are the calmest during the week. Inside the day, the currency pair moves most actively during the European and American trading sessions, and especially during the period when they intersect with each other.What does the USD DKK rate depend on and the factors influencing the quotesThings are not so good in the Danish economy at the moment: the migration crisis, a slowdown in growth rates, low competitiveness of products due to high wages and the exchange rate of the crown - all this, provided the US economy strengthens, can lead to the beginning of growth of the Dollar/Crowns are coming soon.Today, the United States still remains an economic and political leader, unintentionally inferior to no one. The structure of the American economy by sector at the moment looks like this:79.6% of income comes from services and trade, which are very well developed in the US;The industry in second place provides 19.2% of GDP;about 1.2% is accounted for by agriculture.Read more: USD/SGD: exchange rate online, signals and forecast for todayUSD DKK analytics The company is part of the EU, but still retains its currency and does not plan to abandon it yet, but only restricts the circulation of cash. If we consider the Danish economy by sector, then the following picture comes out:approximately 71% of GDP is accounted for by services and trade;about 26% is occupied by industry (pharmaceutical, food, light, chemical, etc.);agriculture gives the country no more than 3% of GDP.Despite the fact that Denmark is poor in minerals and occupies a small territory with not the most favorable climatic conditions, the country has a highly developed economy and a high standard of living, large funds are invested in high technology and medicine.The main fundamental factors on which the price of the US Dollar/Danish Krone pair depends are:economic indicators of the USA and the Eurozone;economic indicators of Denmark, trade balance, business activity, labor market situation;statements by the heads of the Fed and the Central Bank of the EU;oil prices;political events involving the United States, the EU and specifically Denmark.Read more: GBP/USD exchange rate (Online Chart), forecast for todayDanish Krona Good analytics should always be backed up by the maximum amount of useful data from any area if they have a significant impact on the asset price. In addition to fundamental and technical analysis directly on the pair itself, information on correlation with other financial instruments can be very useful for finding entry points into the market.The analysis shows that USD/DKK currently has the greatest correspondence on the D1 timeframe with the Czech and Swedish krona charts – 99% and 95.3%, respectively, as well as with USD/CHF – 93.4% and Dollar/Forint - 92.5%. The strongest inverse correlation is present with the Euro / Dollar – almost -100% and the New Zealander against the Dollar – -84. 5%. When composing analytics, it is worth remembering that the correspondence is never the same throughout time and periodically, depending on certain reasons, it weakens, then increases.Features of USD/DKK currency pairThis pair is not recommended for inexperienced traders due to strong volatility, high spreads up to 40 points and unpredictability on short timeframes.Interest in the Danish currency is associated with its high correlation with the euro. Despite the fact that Denmark is a member of the European Union, it was decided to leave its national currency and not switch to the euro. Nevertheless, the movement of the Danish krona is highly dependent on the general direction of the EU exchange rate. The exchange rate of the Danish krona is mainly influenced by events in the Eurozone and prices for agricultural products on world markets. However, an active movement can also be observed when the dollar exchange rate changes.Read more: GBP/CHF: online signals, forecasts for today, analysis & featuresDollar fluctuations depend most of all on the macroeconomic indicators of the US economy, which are published by the Ministry of Commerce of the country. Consequently, on the basis of official American statistical data, it is possible to make forecasts of the value of the US dollar for a given ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!