{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Adobe Systems Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 13

Active signals for Adobe Systems

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

Adobe Systems rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Shooter
Symbols: 30
Nornikel, Magnit, Rosneft, Rostelekom, AFK Sistema, Enel Rossiya, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Ethereum/USD, XRP/USD, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Netflix, Twitter, Daimler, General Electrics, Intel, Amazon, LYFT, Oracle, Spotify, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
77%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Magnit 50%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 75%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 100%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • Nornikel 63%
  • Magnit 35%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 41%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • Cardano/USD 45%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 64%
  • WTI Crude Oil 14%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 69%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 43%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 69%
  • Intel 30%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 71%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 11%
Profitableness,
pips/day
25
  • Nornikel 142
  • Magnit 1
  • Rosneft 65
  • Rostelekom -3
  • AFK Sistema 3
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • Cardano/USD 13
  • BitcoinCash/USD -2
  • Ethereum/USD 34
  • XRP/USD 35
  • S&P 500 15
  • Brent Crude Oil 41
  • WTI Crude Oil 25
  • Alibaba 11
  • Activision Blizzard 160
  • Home Depot -14
  • Adobe Systems 10
  • Apple 8
  • Verizon 0
  • Johnson&Johnson -41
  • Netflix 17
  • Twitter 17
  • Daimler 17
  • General Electrics 4
  • Intel 9
  • Amazon -10
  • LYFT 29
  • Oracle 55
  • Spotify -128
  • Boeing 6
More
TorForex
Symbols: 30
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Google, Alibaba, Visa, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Nike, Apple, Microsoft, Netflix, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Facebook, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Salesforce, Intel, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 65%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 66%
  • USD/CHF 51%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/RUB 70%
  • NZD/USD 72%
  • Brent Crude Oil 69%
  • Gold 67%
  • Google 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 100%
  • Home Depot 100%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Toyota Motor 100%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Salesforce 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 64%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 60%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 69%
  • Gold 66%
  • Google 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 100%
  • Home Depot 100%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Toyota Motor 100%
  • Bank of America 34%
  • Salesforce 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Tesla Motors 17%
Profitableness,
pips/day
51
  • AUD/USD 0
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD -8
  • USD/CAD -3
  • USD/CHF -7
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB 2
  • NZD/USD 5
  • Brent Crude Oil -10
  • Gold -1
  • Google 200
  • Alibaba -9
  • Visa 20
  • Home Depot 28
  • Adobe Systems 60
  • MasterCard 450
  • Nike 175
  • Apple 12
  • Microsoft 27
  • Netflix -44
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Coca-Cola 50
  • Facebook 45
  • Toyota Motor 100
  • Bank of America 17
  • Salesforce 250
  • Intel 25
  • Amazon 27
  • Oracle 133
  • Tesla Motors 4
More
Peters
Symbols: 61
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Google, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
62%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 66%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 55%
  • GBP/USD 62%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 48%
  • USD/JPY 55%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 46%
  • EUR/AUD 57%
  • EUR/NZD 76%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 59%
  • CAD/JPY 53%
  • USD/NOK 50%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 53%
  • AUD/NZD 63%
  • GBP/CHF 57%
  • NZD/CHF 44%
  • AUD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/JPY 59%
  • CHF/JPY 66%
  • EUR/CAD 64%
  • GBP/JPY 68%
  • NZD/JPY 61%
  • AUD/JPY 62%
  • NZD/USD 50%
  • GBP/CAD 56%
  • NZD/CAD 61%
  • AUD/CAD 56%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 65%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 62%
  • Google 100%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 33%
  • Starbucks 50%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 60%
  • American Express 67%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • McDonald's 17%
  • Netflix 0%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 67%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • Tesla Motors 40%
Price
accuracy
58%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 59%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 41%
  • USD/JPY 51%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 76%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/DKK 51%
  • CAD/JPY 44%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 51%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 50%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 52%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 47%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 62%
  • EUR/CAD 62%
  • GBP/JPY 66%
  • NZD/JPY 58%
  • AUD/JPY 59%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 43%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 62%
  • Litecoin/USD 63%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • Bitcoin/USD 73%
  • XRP/USD 62%
  • Silver 63%
  • Gold 60%
  • Google 22%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 33%
  • Starbucks 50%
  • Nike 61%
  • Apple 30%
  • American Express 51%
  • JPMorgan Chase 15%
  • Microsoft 21%
  • McDonald's 6%
  • Netflix 0%
  • IBM 10%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 46%
  • Twitter 95%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • Tesla Motors 40%
Profitableness,
pips/day
23
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -6
  • USD/CAD -1
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -3
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 12
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 6
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -80
  • EUR/CHF 2
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 8
  • USD/SEK -45
  • AUD/NZD 3
  • GBP/CHF -6
  • NZD/CHF -4
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY 4
  • EUR/CAD -2
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 2
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -4
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -50
  • Litecoin/USD 71
  • Ethereum/USD -74
  • Bitcoin/USD 140
  • XRP/USD 41
  • Silver 1
  • Gold -1
  • Google 13
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -3
  • Starbucks -64
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 45
  • JPMorgan Chase -12
  • Microsoft 5
  • McDonald's -6
  • Netflix -32
  • IBM 10
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 20
  • Twitter 85
  • Bank of America -19
  • Goldman Sachs Group 128
  • Amazon -11
  • Tesla Motors -69
More
Prince
Symbols: 45
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, NZD/CHF, GBP/JPY, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/Bitcoin, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Nikkei 225, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, EURO STOXX 50, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Tilray, Alibaba, Visa, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, Apple, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, SAP, UnitedHealth Group, Oracle, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
59%
  • AUD/USD 0%
  • EUR/USD 80%
  • GBP/USD 33%
  • USD/CAD 100%
  • USD/CHF 0%
  • USD/JPY 33%
  • USD/RUB 100%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • NZD/CHF 40%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 60%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • Zcash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Cardano/USD 59%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 60%
  • Litecoin/USD 69%
  • Ethereum/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 55%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • US Dollar Index 67%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 50%
  • Dow Jones 73%
  • NASDAQ 100 100%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • RUSSELL 2000 33%
  • EURO STOXX 50 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 50%
  • Silver 20%
  • Gold 50%
  • Platinum 0%
  • Tilray 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 0%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 0%
  • Apple 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 0%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 100%
  • SAP 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 100%
  • Oracle 0%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
Price
accuracy
57%
  • AUD/USD 0%
  • EUR/USD 57%
  • GBP/USD 33%
  • USD/CAD 100%
  • USD/CHF 0%
  • USD/JPY 33%
  • USD/RUB 5%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • NZD/CHF 9%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • Zcash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Cardano/USD 58%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 58%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • Ethereum/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 53%
  • XRP/USD 57%
  • US Dollar Index 67%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 50%
  • Dow Jones 66%
  • NASDAQ 100 100%
  • S&P 500 55%
  • RUSSELL 2000 33%
  • EURO STOXX 50 4%
  • WTI Crude Oil 50%
  • Silver 20%
  • Gold 40%
  • Platinum 0%
  • Tilray 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 0%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 0%
  • Apple 0%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Microsoft 0%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 100%
  • SAP 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 53%
  • Oracle 0%
  • Tesla Motors 51%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-21
  • AUD/USD -12
  • EUR/USD 5
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD 7
  • USD/CHF -19
  • USD/JPY -2
  • USD/RUB 0
  • EUR/GBP -22
  • NZD/CHF -6
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD 160
  • Zcash/Bitcoin 0
  • Cardano/USD -20
  • BitcoinCash/USD -143
  • Litecoin/USD 52
  • Ethereum/USD -73
  • Bitcoin/USD -33
  • XRP/USD 25
  • US Dollar Index -4
  • DAX -45
  • Nikkei 225 104
  • Dow Jones 41
  • NASDAQ 100 97
  • S&P 500 0
  • RUSSELL 2000 -30
  • EURO STOXX 50 8
  • WTI Crude Oil 5
  • Silver -8
  • Gold 1
  • Platinum -4
  • Tilray 12
  • Alibaba -13
  • Visa -6
  • Home Depot -31
  • Adobe Systems -20
  • Apple -65
  • Johnson&Johnson 123
  • Microsoft -5
  • Pfizer 9
  • Cisco Systems 4
  • SAP -206
  • UnitedHealth Group 107
  • Oracle -22
  • Tesla Motors 96
More

Completed signals of Adobe Systems

Total signals – 13
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex20.07.202122.07.2021620.000.00100100.050
TorForex20.07.202122.07.2021615.000.00100100.050
TorForex20.07.202120.07.2021610.000.00100100.050
TorForex20.07.202120.07.2021605.000.00100100.030
Peters27.04.202103.05.2021506.71506.7100.0-86
Peters15.04.202120.04.2021514.01503.4300.0-110
Peters18.03.202123.03.2021460.95428.51100100.0162
Shooter21.12.202029.12.2020501.99495.0000.0-30
Shooter21.12.202022.12.2020505.00495.00100100.050
Shooter21.12.202021.12.2020500.00485.00100100.050
Prince20.07.202006.08.2020460.20460.0000.0-283
SKB11.05.202006.06.2020380.000.00100100.0118
CobraTG31.01.202031.03.2020345.000.00100100.0117

 

Not activated price forecasts Adobe Systems

Total signals – 4
Showing 1-4 of 4 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen priceСlose price
PetersAdobe Systems08.07.202114.07.202160.10608.64
PetersAdobe Systems28.06.202101.07.2021570.39584.76
PetersAdobe Systems12.04.202115.04.2021492.39523.40
ShooterAdobe Systems21.12.202030.12.2020510.00497.22

 

Adobe shares forecast for July and August 2021
Adobe shares forecast for July and August 2021 Adobe quotes continue to move within the framework of strong growth and a bullish channel. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bullish trend for ADBE. Prices have broken up the area between the signal lines, which indicates pressure from buyers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the price of Adobe shares is 605.19. Within the framework of the forecast of the ADBE share price, we should expect an attempt to develop a correction and a test of the support level near the area of 550.55. Next, a rebound up and a continuation of the rise in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area above the level of 700.00.An additional signal in favor of the rise of ADBE quotes will be a test of the trend line on the relative strength indicator (RSI), as we can see, now the values are testing the resistance line, there are chances to go into correction. The second signal will be a rebound from the lower border of the bullish channel. The cancellation of the option for the growth of the Adobe stock price quotes will be a fall and a breakdown of the 525.05 level. This will indicate a breakdown of the support area, as well as the lower border of the channel and the continuation of the fall to the area at the level of 485.05. We should expect an acceleration of the stock's rise with a breakdown of the resistance area and a close above the level of 625.05.Adobe shares forecast for July and August 2021Thus, the Adobe Stock forecast for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the support area near the level of 550.55. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the rise of the stock to the area above the level of 700.00. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the growth of securities. The cancellation of the ADBE rise option will be a fall and a breakdown of the 525.05 level. This will indicate a breakdown of support and a continuation of the fall in the value to the area below the level of 485.05. As you can see, the technical analysis of Adobe shares indicates a high probability of a correction from the current levels, but conservative purchases can be considered from the lower border of the ...
Read
Analysis - Investing in Adobe
Analysis - Investing in Adobe For several decades, Adobe remained an important player in the software market. If you need to edit an image, develop a mobile app, create graphics for social networks, or add effects to a video, then you need the products of this company.Over the past 5 years, Adobe's stock has seen explosive growth, overtaking Facebook, Amazon, and Zacks Technology. However, since September 2020, the paper has held at a strong level, which for a long time could not break through, and only now there has been a shift.ADBE is one of the first major companies to report earnings for the second quarter of 2021. Let's see how the software developer completes the first quarter and whether this document deserves the attention of investors.The company has created a number of tools that are very popular among designers, creatives, and anyone who needs to process text, video, and images.Adobe went public in the mid-1980s. Having created a number of important programs, the software developer became popular, but the transition to the SaaS subscription system helped him win the global market.The company's subscription-based business model allows it to grow steadily, and cloud computing software is actively used by various businesses, schools, design studios, etc.Adobe has three cloud computing divisions. The biggest Creative Cloud is software for creative professionals, such as Photoshop and Illustrator. Adobe has expanded its business to include services such as electronic signature, marketing, and others. This is done by the Document Cloud division: Acrobat and e-signature offerings. In December 2020, the company completed the purchase of Workfront, a leading platform for marketers.The third cloud department, Experience Cloud (marketing programs and services), is responsible for this segment. Business diversification and unique solutions help the issuer to maintain a strong position in the SaaS market, which is full of similar offers. The emphasis on signature and unique software makes the company an attractive investment target.The company's return on equity is an incredible 300%. Bottom line: For every dollar spent on running this business, the issuer gets almost $3 in operating profit. Financial aspectAccording to the reports, in 2020, the company's revenue increased by 15% compared to the same period last year, and sales - by 26%. The largest number of sales was received in the Creative Cloud, Document Cloud, and Experience Cloud industries.Adobe Creative Cloud revenue rose 31% to $2.4 billion in the first quarter. The figure itself is impressive, and it also shows that the company's growth accelerated by 22%.Earnings growth in the first quarter ended March 5 forced the company to raise its annual targets for 2021. Earnings per share for the period increased by 38%, with the indicator growing for the second quarter in a row. In the three quarters, revenue grew 14% and sales grew 26%.In the first quarter of 2021, cash flow is also expected to increase by 39% to $1.71 billion, which will be more active growth than sales growth. This pace is expected to continue until the end of 2021. Buy or sell paper? Adobe According to Zacks, second-quarter sales are expected to grow 19% and adjusted earnings are expected to grow 15%.This dynamic allows the company's shares to grow in price. The upward trend will be supported by a resurgence in both the US and the global economy.Adobe has coped well with the pandemic thanks to the increased demand for digital technologies. However, it would be a mistake to assume that the growth of the issuer's shares over the past 12 months is only related to the pandemic. It would be more accurate to say that the pandemic accelerated the already excellent growth rate of this company. It is clear that Adobe has become an important component of the global software market, and this will not change after the defeat of the coronavirus.While the start to the fiscal year is impressive, the stock has been in this range for a long time and is only now showing a shift in the market.At the same time, the company can not be called overpriced, and the long apartment was rather a small respite before a new growth cycle.The shares of the software manufacturer look very attractive. Like other companies in the industry, Adobe can expand its business. After spending on the development and implementation of the software, the revenue from its use is directed to the net profit, as well as to further development.We have already written that the newspaper has reached a strong level, which it has repeatedly tried to break through since September 2020. And only in June 2021, it was possible. After another assault on the level of $520, the price first rolled back to the level of $470, which this time was used as a springboard for growth. Adobe shares successfully broke through the $520 level and quickly rose to the $540 level. After breaking through the strong resistance zone, we expect the price to move up to the $600 ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!