{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Activision Blizzard Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 13

Active signals for Activision Blizzard

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderAccuracy by symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
alexds50.075.96
14.00
14.07.202217.01.2023
 
 

Activision Blizzard rate traders

Total number of traders – 5
Daily
Symbols: 17
EUR/USD, GBP/AUD, GBP/JPY, AUD/CAD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Gold, Activision Blizzard, Wheat, Soybean, ASX 200
Trend
accuracy
93%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/AUD 100%
  • GBP/JPY 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 88%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Gold 82%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Wheat 100%
  • Soybean 100%
  • ASX 200 100%
Price
accuracy
83%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/JPY 94%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 91%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • DAX 84%
  • Dow Jones 84%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 91%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Gold 75%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Wheat 100%
  • Soybean 31%
  • ASX 200 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
270
  • EUR/USD 35
  • GBP/AUD 74
  • GBP/JPY 97
  • AUD/CAD 35
  • Ethereum/USD 284
  • Bitcoin/USD 169
  • DAX 83
  • Dow Jones 177
  • NASDAQ 100 -59
  • S&P 500 61
  • WTI Crude Oil 105
  • Natural Gas 20
  • Gold 6
  • Activision Blizzard 56
  • Wheat 85
  • Soybean 55
  • ASX 200 750
More
Shooter
Symbols: 42
Nornikel, Magnit, Rosneft, Rostelekom, AFK Sistema, Enel Rossiya, AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, USD/TRY, EUR/JPY, GBP/JPY, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Ethereum/USD, QTUM/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Netflix, Pinterest, Twitter, Daimler, General Electrics, Intel, Amazon, LYFT, Oracle, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
75%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Magnit 50%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/JPY 75%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • EUR/JPY 74%
  • GBP/JPY 73%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 57%
  • Dow Jones 86%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Silver 77%
  • Gold 76%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 75%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Boeing 100%
Price
accuracy
74%
  • Nornikel 63%
  • Magnit 35%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 41%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • EUR/JPY 74%
  • GBP/JPY 73%
  • Cardano/USD 45%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 57%
  • Dow Jones 86%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 64%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Silver 77%
  • Gold 75%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 69%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 100%
  • Netflix 43%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 69%
  • Intel 30%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 71%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Boeing 11%
Profitableness,
pips/day
120
  • Nornikel 142
  • Magnit 1
  • Rosneft 65
  • Rostelekom -3
  • AFK Sistema 3
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD -2
  • USD/JPY 7
  • USD/TRY 18950
  • EUR/JPY 7
  • GBP/JPY 4
  • Cardano/USD 13
  • BitcoinCash/USD -2
  • Ethereum/USD 34
  • QTUM/USD 2000
  • XRP/USD 35
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • Dow Jones 82
  • S&P 500 15
  • Brent Crude Oil 41
  • WTI Crude Oil 7
  • Silver 1
  • Gold 1
  • Alibaba 11
  • Activision Blizzard 160
  • Home Depot -14
  • Adobe Systems 10
  • Apple 8
  • Verizon 0
  • Johnson&Johnson 250
  • Netflix 17
  • Pinterest -4
  • Twitter 17
  • Daimler 17
  • General Electrics 4
  • Intel 9
  • Amazon -10
  • LYFT 29
  • Oracle 55
  • Boeing 6
More
Warrior
Symbols: 63
X5 Retail Group, Yandex, BSP, Bashneft pr, VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, InterRAO, MMK, Magnit, Mechel, Sberbank (MOEX), Surgutneftegaz, Tatneft, Enel Rossiya, AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Zcash/USD, EOS/USD, Litecoin/USD, NEO/USD, Nem/USD, OmiseGO/USD, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, Netflix, Philip Morris, Coca-Cola, Cisco Systems, Twitter, Bank of America, General Electrics, Tesla Motors, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Yandex 80%
  • BSP 0%
  • Bashneft pr 50%
  • VTB 100%
  • Gazprom 70%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • MMK 0%
  • Magnit 40%
  • Mechel 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 43%
  • Surgutneftegaz 75%
  • Tatneft 50%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 79%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • EUR/AUD 84%
  • EUR/NZD 65%
  • EUR/GBP 72%
  • EUR/CHF 63%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 50%
  • AUD/NZD 71%
  • GBP/CHF 50%
  • NZD/CHF 75%
  • AUD/CHF 68%
  • EUR/JPY 64%
  • CHF/JPY 100%
  • GBP/JPY 25%
  • NZD/JPY 71%
  • AUD/JPY 69%
  • NZD/USD 68%
  • GBP/CAD 75%
  • NZD/CAD 79%
  • AUD/CAD 60%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 44%
  • Nem/USD 33%
  • OmiseGO/USD 50%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 67%
  • Apple 50%
  • AT&T 0%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Netflix 50%
  • Philip Morris 50%
  • Coca-Cola 75%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • General Electrics 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 33%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Yandex 80%
  • BSP 0%
  • Bashneft pr 50%
  • VTB 39%
  • Gazprom 62%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • MMK 0%
  • Magnit 43%
  • Mechel 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 43%
  • Surgutneftegaz 53%
  • Tatneft 50%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 77%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/AUD 82%
  • EUR/NZD 65%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • EUR/CHF 59%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 50%
  • AUD/NZD 71%
  • GBP/CHF 50%
  • NZD/CHF 75%
  • AUD/CHF 64%
  • EUR/JPY 64%
  • CHF/JPY 100%
  • GBP/JPY 25%
  • NZD/JPY 71%
  • AUD/JPY 69%
  • NZD/USD 64%
  • GBP/CAD 75%
  • NZD/CAD 75%
  • AUD/CAD 60%
  • Dash/USD 41%
  • Zcash/USD 63%
  • EOS/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 44%
  • Nem/USD 33%
  • OmiseGO/USD 50%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • WTI Crude Oil 74%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 67%
  • Apple 50%
  • AT&T 0%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Netflix 50%
  • Philip Morris 50%
  • Coca-Cola 35%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • General Electrics 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 14%
Profitableness,
pips/day
16
  • X5 Retail Group 2667
  • Yandex 82
  • BSP -6
  • Bashneft pr -5
  • VTB 1
  • Gazprom -1
  • Nornikel 100
  • InterRAO -3
  • MMK -40
  • Magnit -8
  • Mechel -1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • Surgutneftegaz -1
  • Tatneft 0
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • AUD/USD 1
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 1
  • USD/CAD 11
  • USD/CHF -9
  • USD/JPY 2
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -4
  • EUR/GBP 0
  • EUR/CHF 3
  • GBP/AUD 6
  • GBP/NZD -30
  • AUD/NZD -1
  • GBP/CHF -20
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -1
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY 80
  • GBP/JPY -33
  • NZD/JPY 6
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD 3
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Dash/USD 4
  • Zcash/USD 58
  • EOS/USD 29
  • Litecoin/USD 42
  • NEO/USD -89
  • Nem/USD -23
  • OmiseGO/USD 0
  • S&P 500 0
  • WTI Crude Oil 13
  • Alibaba -30
  • Activision Blizzard 7
  • Apple 1
  • AT&T -7
  • Verizon -10
  • Netflix -20
  • Philip Morris -20
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • Cisco Systems -8
  • Twitter 45
  • Bank of America -7
  • General Electrics 1
  • Tesla Motors 400
  • Boeing -7
More
TORRO
Symbols: 51
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/TRY, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Stellar/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Visa, Activision Blizzard, Uber Technologies, Apple, Microsoft, Pfizer, Meta Platforms, Twitter, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 83%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 73%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 50%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 85%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 75%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 79%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 50%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Meta Platforms 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
62%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 82%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 12%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 62%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 25%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 8%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 29%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 35%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 32%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 40%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 22%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 61%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 72%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 42%
  • Gold 61%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 22%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 90%
  • Microsoft 8%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Meta Platforms 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
4
  • AUD/USD -14
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD 14
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF -11
  • USD/TRY 47
  • EUR/NZD 20
  • EUR/GBP -9
  • USD/CNH 33
  • CAD/JPY 4
  • USD/SGD -2
  • EUR/CHF 6
  • GBP/AUD -15
  • GBP/NZD 6
  • USD/SEK -502
  • AUD/NZD 9
  • EUR/SGD 10
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -11
  • EUR/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 0
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY 11
  • NZD/CAD 10
  • AUD/CAD 33
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0
  • Stellar/USD 4
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 112
  • Bitcoin/USD 37
  • XRP/USD -12
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 17
  • NASDAQ 100 -100
  • S&P 500 6
  • Brent Crude Oil 76
  • WTI Crude Oil 11
  • Silver -10
  • Gold -2
  • Platinum 100
  • Visa -3
  • Activision Blizzard -58
  • Uber Technologies 2
  • Apple 8
  • Microsoft -7
  • Pfizer -3
  • Meta Platforms -13
  • Twitter -29
  • Amazon -23
  • Tesla Motors 100
More
alexds
Symbols: 6
Aeroflot (MOEX), EUR/USD, AUD/CAD, Bitcoin/USD, Activision Blizzard, Adidas
Trend
accuracy
38%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • EUR/USD 42%
  • AUD/CAD 38%
  • Bitcoin/USD 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Adidas 20%
Price
accuracy
23%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 43%
  • EUR/USD 27%
  • AUD/CAD 23%
  • Bitcoin/USD 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 3%
  • Adidas 20%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-95
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 18
  • EUR/USD -7
  • AUD/CAD 0
  • Bitcoin/USD -17
  • Activision Blizzard 4
  • Adidas -289
More

Completed signals of Activision Blizzard

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability, pips
Daily21.11.202223.11.202276.4967.63100100.0169
alexds14.07.202217.10.202271.760.001006.7420
alexds14.07.202217.07.202277.400.0000.0-144
TORRO14.04.202123.04.202193.000.0000.0-500
TORRO14.04.202115.04.202198.000.00100100.040
Warrior04.12.202004.01.202183.540.00100100.0154
Warrior04.12.202030.12.202082.000.00100100.0300
Shooter14.12.202014.12.202085.6084.80100100.040
Shooter14.12.202014.12.202085.2084.40100100.040
Shooter14.12.202014.12.202084.8084.00100100.040
Shooter14.12.202014.12.202084.4083.50100100.040
Warrior14.10.202009.12.202082.640.0000.0-67

 

Not activated price forecasts Activision Blizzard

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
TORROActivision Blizzard14.04.202130.04.202199.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard02.02.202126.02.202188.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard02.02.202119.02.202189.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard02.02.202112.02.202190.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard02.02.202105.02.202191.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202031.12.202076.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202031.12.202072.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202025.12.202074.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202025.12.202074.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202018.12.202071.19
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202018.12.202076.00
WarriorActivision Blizzard04.12.202011.12.202078.60

 

Microsoft's deal to buy Activision may not take place
Activision Blizzard, stock, Microsoft, stock, Microsoft\'s deal to buy Activision may not take place The U.K. plans to launch a thorough antitrust review (MSFT) and (ATVI). The Competition and Markets Authority has asked Microsoft to make concessions: to give competitors access to Activision Blizzard's most popular games. But the company refused.Recall that at the beginning of the year Microsoft announced plans to buy Activision Blizzard for $95 per share. Now the securities of the video game maker are trading at $76.55. That is, in theory, an increase of 25% is possible.Are the regulator's actions justified? Analysts believe that the British antitrust regulator's crackdown on Microsoft is justified. If Microsoft eats Activision, there will be less competition in three segments: gaming consoles, cloud gaming and subscription services.Especially since there's already an example. Last year, Microsoft acquired Bethesda Studios. Now this studio's releases have been canceled by its competitors. If history repeats itself with Activision, releases of its popular franchises on Sony game consoles could be canceled. Microsoft will dominate the market.How would the companies' stocks react? It's not certain that the British regulator's ban will definitely cancel the takeover, but the likelihood of a deal being derailed is increasing.For Activision stock, nothing will change globally if the deal happens or is canceled. It will have a much bigger impact on (SONY) stock, which could fall 7-9% if the purchase is approved. For Microsoft, the purchase of Activision will be seen as a positive 3-4% growth in shares. The company will get exclusive rights to game franchises, which will lead to an increase in sales of technology giant Bill ...
Avatar
Read
The Microsoft and Activision Blizzard deal is being investigated in the UK
Activision Blizzard, stock, Microsoft, stock, The Microsoft and Activision Blizzard deal is being investigated in the UK The UK antitrust authority has launched an investigation into Microsoft's alleged acquisition of video game publisher Activision Blizzard. In a statement, the UK Competition and Markets Authority said that the investigation will consider whether the transaction could harm competition, for example, as a result of price increases, deterioration in quality or limited choice.The initial conclusion of the transaction must be made before September 1. The regulator is also waiting for feedback from interested third parties, and the consultations will last until July 20.A Microsoft representative said that the company is ready to cooperate in the investigation, and hopes that the deal will be closed in fiscal year 2023, as originally expected.The conclusion of the deal can bring Microsoft to the sole leaders of the gaming segment and help compete in the creation of metaverses. In our opinion, this news should not affect the company's stock quotes until at least an initial decision is made.Earlier, the US Federal Trade Commission requested additional data from Activision Blizzard Inc and Microsoft Corp as part of an antitrust review of their transaction. According to experts, this is quite a logical and expected decision when it comes to such a large merger.Microsoft in January announced the acquisition of game manufacturer Activision Blizzard for $68.7 billion, which was the largest deal in the history of the video game industry. Activision has lucrative franchises in its portfolio, including Call of Duty, Candy Crush and ...
Avatar
Read
The Buffett Fund bought more shares. What does a great investor believe in today?
Activision Blizzard, stock, Hewlett-Packard, stock, Chevron, stock, The Buffett Fund bought more shares. What does a great investor believe in today? According to Warren Buffett, the state of the markets in the last few years resembles a casino. But such volatility allowed his Berkshire Hathaway (BRK) fund to find undervalued companies during all this madness.Let's see what the fund has bought.One of the largest investments in recent years is the American energy giant Chevron (CVX). Its share in the structure of the fund has increased almost 6 times: from $4.5 billion to $25.9 billion. Now the company ranks 3rd in the fund's portfolio, second only to Apple (AAPL) and Bank of America (BAC). Even Warren's right-hand man Charlie Munger noted that he could hardly imagine a more useful industry than energy right now.In addition, Berkshire Hathaway now owns 9.5% of the shares of computer game developer Activision Blizzard (ATVI), its share in the fund's portfolio has grown to 1.5%. The main acquisitions of ATVI shares were made after the announcement that Microsoft (MSFT) was buying Activision Blizzard. It seems that Buffett is confident that the deal will take place, the antimonopoly service should not interfere: Microsoft does not currently have other similar assets in this area.ATVI shares are currently trading at $75. It is planned that the deal should be closed by June 30, 2023 at a price of $95 per piece. Thus, we have an upside of 26% on the horizon of 1 year. Isn't this an undervalued investment?In addition, Buffett also acquired shares in other companies, such as HP (HPQ) or Occidental Petroleum (OXY). As a result, the Berkshire Hathaway foundation now owns approximately 11% of HP and has become the company's largest shareholder. In addition, it is another technology company in the portfolio, which is generally not typical for Buffett.After all these purchases, the amount of cash in the portfolio fell by about 27%: from $146 billion to $106. It turns out that despite the fall of the S&P 500 index, in this sector you can still find undervalued companies that are now being sold at a ...
Avatar
Read
Activision Blizzard's net revenue in the 1st quarter fell by 22%
Activision Blizzard, stock, Activision Blizzard\'s net revenue in the 1st quarter fell by 22% One of the largest companies in the field of computer games and entertainment Activision Blizzard reported the results of the 1st quarter of 2022, which were below the consensus forecasts of analysts, and also did not give forecasts for the next quarter.The company's net revenue fell by 22.2% to $1.768 billion, compared to $2.275 a year earlier. Diluted earnings per share decreased by 36.7% to $0.5. The company's orders totaled $1.48 billion compared to $2.07 billion a year earlier. The total number of active users has been declining for the fourth quarter in a row and amounted to 372 million.Activision Blizzard shares on Nasdaq on April 25 fell by 0.71% to $78.05 per ...
Avatar
Read
Activision Blizzard began to cooperate in the case of insider trading
Activision Blizzard, stock, Activision Blizzard began to cooperate in the case of insider trading Activision Blizzard, one of the largest companies in the field of computer games and entertainment, is cooperating with federal authorities as part of an investigation into alleged insider trading in the company's shares. The game developer has received requests for information from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and a subpoena from the Justice Department.Earlier, the US authorities launched an investigation into the trading of Activision Blizzard Inc options by Barry Dealer, David Geffen and Alexander von Furstenberg shortly before the merger with Microsoft, which became the largest deal in the history of the video game industry. It is assumed that the three men received an unrealized profit of about $60 million. Investors deny the charges, citing a coincidence.Activision Blizzard shares on Nasdaq on April 14 fell by 0.21% to $78.93 per ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for January 19. The growth of treasury yields continues
Dow Jones, index, NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, Hang Seng, index, Brent Crude Oil, commodities, Activision Blizzard, stock, Microsoft, stock, Unilever, stock, CSI 300, index, US market: overview and forecast for January 19. The growth of treasury yields continues The market the day beforeOn January 18, the main American stock indexes ended trading in the red zone. The S&P 500 dropped 1.84% to 4,577 points, the Dow Jones lost 1.51%, the Nasdaq showed a stronger drop, down 2.6%. Almost all sectors included in the S&P 500 closed in the red. The exception was the issuers of the energy industry (+0.40%) against the background of the continuing rise in oil prices. Technology companies (-2.49%) and telecoms (-1.99%) looked worse than the market.Company newsMicrosoft (MSFT: -2.4%) announced the takeover of Activision Blizzard (ATVI: +25.9%).Unilever PLC securities (UL: -14.44%) continue to fall on the news of the company's plans to buy assets of GlaxoSmithKline plc (GSK: +2.97%).The US government is checking Alibaba Group Holding Limited's (BABA: -2.26%) cloud business for threats to national security.ExpectationsInvestors fear the acceleration of inflation, as the active spread of the omicron strain exacerbates problems in supply chains and increases the shortage of labor. For example, some companies that published results for the fourth quarter indicated in their reports that the forced increase in employee salaries could become one of the key risks for financial indicators in 2022 and eventually prevent them from earning record profits.Against this background, there is a steady increase in Treasury bond yields. This indicates growing expectations that the Fed will raise rates four times this year, including a possible increase of 50 basis points (bp) in March in order to curb inflation.The yield of two-year treasuries increased by 8 bps, to 1.04%, exceeding 1% for the first time since 2020. The same indicator for "ten-year-olds" jumped by 6 bps, to 1.87%, and the yield of 30-year securities rose to 2.18%. Concerns about inflation continue to be fueled by an increase in oil prices, which have shown an increase for four consecutive weeks. In our opinion, black gold will continue to rise in price in the coming days amid increasing tensions in the Middle East.Most of the sites in Southeast Asia ended trading on January 18 in the red zone. China's CSI 300 declined by 0.68%, Japan's Nikkei 225 fell by 2.80%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng lost 0.17%. EuroStoxx 50 has been adjusted by 0.30% since the opening of the session.Brent crude futures are quoted at $87.51 per barrel. Gold is trading at $1812.3 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4540-4590 points.MacrostatisticsData on the number of construction permits issued in the United States for December will be released today (forecast: 1701 million vs. 1717 million in November).Technical pictureThe S&P 500 continues to fall towards the lower boundary of the ascending channel. The nearest resistance for the index is at the level of 4533 points. The RSI is also moving below 50 points, falling closer to the oversold zone, the MACD signals a possible continuation of the downward trend, which together indicates a correction of the indices in the upcoming ...
Avatar
Read
Sony shares fell after the news about Activision Blizzard
Activision Blizzard, stock, Sony shares fell after the news about Activision Blizzard After the announcement of Microsoft's acquisition of video game manufacturer Activision Blizzard, investors were puzzled by the fate of Microsoft's main competitor in the gaming console market – Sony.On January 19, Sony (SONY) shares fell by 12%. The value of shares of the Japanese corporation fell to $115 apiece on the NYSE exchange.The value of Sony shares on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)Rice. 1. The value of Sony shares on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE).As a result of the deal, Microsoft will receive exclusive rights to popular franchises, including World of Warcraft, Call of Duty, Diablo, Overwatch and mobile Candy Crush. Against the background of these events, investors fear increased competition in the production of video games and game consoles.Sony and Microsoft are one of the key players in the gaming industry and have long been competing in the gaming console segment. According to vgchartz.com, on December 22, 2021, it was sold:PlayStation 5: 16 103 410 pieces;Nintendo Switch: 15,848,071 pieces;Xbox Series X|S: 10,630,502 pieces.The deal to acquire Activision Blizzard can attract consumers' attention to the Xbox console with the help of exclusives that will create the purchased studios, which will have a positive impact on the Microsoft gaming ecosystem. In addition, the company will significantly strengthen its mobile games segment.This is not the first takeover deal of other companies in the industry. Last year, Microsoft acquired another influential gaming company Bethesda for $7.5 billion. Sony, in turn, acquired several game studios, including Bluepoint Games, Housemarque and ...
Avatar
Read
Activision Blizzard: it's clearly not worth being afraid of Netflix
Activision Blizzard, stock, Activision Blizzard: it\'s clearly not worth being afraid of Netflix Shares of Activision Blizzard, a game publisher and one of the beneficiaries of quarantine measures, have fallen sharply since the end of July and are currently 20% cheaper than the maximum marks of 2021. There are several reasons for this.First, the company has a problem with employees who accuse it of creating a “toxic” working environment, while the court began to consider a case of years of systematic harassment of women. All this creates a hype in the media, but it can hardly harm the developer in the long run.Secondly, investors were scared by Netflix's plans to create its own gaming service in 2022, to which subscribers will be able to connect without any additional fee. It is worth noting here that Netflix will pose a threat as a distributor of game content, while its success in the field of game development is absolutely not necessary. Such companies as GameStop and other retailers should feel the threat. It is quite possible that Netflix will become a major partner of Activision Blizzard and place the company's games on its platform. In any case, it is not necessary to invest unnecessarily negative expectations in the price in advance. It is difficult to imagine a picture where Netflix suddenly began to release super-popular game franchises, like World of Warcraft and Call of Duty. At the same time, it is quite possible to imagine it as a profitable sales channel for game ...
Read
We are sorting out the guru's portfolio: how George Soros reacted to the COVID pandemic
Activision Blizzard, stock, We are sorting out the guru\'s portfolio: how George Soros reacted to the COVID pandemic George Soros got rid of all the shares of Boeing and the five largest American banks. Let's see what the famous investor has bet on and what the top ten shares of his portfolio look like nowSoros' trading operations on the financial markets always attract the attention of investors. He has a reputation as a financial speculator, who collapsed the British pound in one transaction in 1992. This deal is called one of the best of all time. According to various estimates, it brought Soros from $1 billion to $1.5 billion.According to a report submitted to the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) on the results of the first quarter, the composition of the Soros Fund Management portfolio, managed by George Soros, has changed significantly. It was replenished with 48 new securities, and 103 shares were sold. The fund increased its stake in 27 companies and reduced it in 23. The value of the portfolio for the quarter decreased from $3.09 billion to $1.975 billion.The ten largest assets account for 57.32% of the total value of the portfolio. Their combined valuation exceeds $1.13 billion. 1. Liberty BroadbandLiberty Broadband Corporation is the largest asset of George Soros. It accounts for almost a third of the entire portfolio 29.6%. The company provides cable TV services to small and medium-sized enterprises and households.Liberty Broadband shares have recovered most of their losses after the coronavirus collapse that began in mid-February, and are now trading at the levels of the beginning of the year. At that time, the fund's telecommunications asset was estimated at $713.8 million, and on May 20-at $664.4 million.It is also known that in the first quarter, the fund sold almost 400 thousand shares of Liberty Broadband. But it is not known at what price, so it is difficult to assess the impact of this transaction on the value of the asset in Soros portfolio.Liberty Broadband shares on Wall Street are forecast to grow quite strongly in the next year by 29%, to $162. This is the consensus forecast of industry experts interviewed by the Refinitiv service.2. Vici PropertiesThe second largest asset in the portfolio is a block of shares of the real estate investment trust Vici Properties. He owns the largest real estate properties in the United States for example, hotels and the world-famous Caesars Palace casino in Las Vegas.The Soros Foundation owns almost 5 million shares of Vici Properties this is a little more than 1% in the trust's capital. The value of the Vici stake is 4.2% of the total value of the portfolio. At the beginning of the year, Vici's asset in the fund's portfolio was estimated at $180.57 million, and on May 20 - at $89.2 million.Soros Fund Management sold more than 2 million shares of the trust in the first quarter. The sale price is also unknown, which makes it difficult to assess the impact on the portfolio.According to analysts, the shares of Vici Properties may rise by 29% to $23.72 within a year. Most experts surveyed by Refinitiv recommend buying shares. There are no recommendations for the sale of Vici securities.3. D.R. HortonD. R. Horton is a construction company headquartered in Texas the largest in the United States in terms of housing construction. In 2019, it took the 194th place in the Fortune 500 list of the largest US corporations by revenue.In the first quarter, the fund increased its ownership share in the capital of D. R. Horton, acquiring almost 995,000 shares of the construction company. As of March 31, the stake of D. R. Horton in Soros portfolio was estimated at $79.77 million. At the market closing price on May 20, this asset was worth more than $122.9 million. Thus, it has risen in price by $43.13 million.According to Whalewisdom, the average purchase price of shares of a construction company was $38.68 per share. This means that the fund could spend about $38.5 million to buy new shares. It turns out that since the beginning of the year, the construction asset has brought the fund about $4.6 million in profit.According to analysts surveyed by Refinitiv, the shares of the construction company have almost exhausted their growth potential. In the coming year, they may rise by 2.2%, to $54.53. At the same time, 14 out of 19 analysts recommend buying securities, the remaining five to keep already purchased shares in the portfolio.4. Peloton InteractiveThe company went public in September 2019. It sells exercise bikes and treadmills equipped with a special touch screen. Fitness classes are broadcast on it. In addition to the revenue from the sale of simulators, the company charges a fee for subscribing to video tutorials.After a trial purchase of about 281 thousand securities in the third quarter of 2019, the fund acquired over 2.7 million Peloton shares in the first quarter. And these investments have brought an excellent result — since the beginning of the year, securities have risen in price by almost 59%. The value of the asset as of May 20 is about $135.07 million.On Wall Street, the growth potential of Peloton shares is estimated at 13.9%. According to Refinitiv surveys, analysts expect the securities to grow to $51.23 during the year. Most experts give a "buy" recommendation.5. Activision BlizzardActivision Blizzard, a developer and publisher of computer games, is the fifth most valuable asset in the Soros Fund's portfolio. The studio is known for such hits as World of Warcraft, Hearthstone, Call of Duty, Overwatch and Guitar Hero.Activision Blizzard accounts for 3.3% of the value of the entire portfolio. The fund invested in one of the leaders of the video game industry at the end of 2019, and in the first quarter of 2020, it replenished the asset by a third. Now there are about 1.1 million shares in the portfolio, the average purchase price of securities is $59.44. So the asset, which cost the fund about $65.35 million, was estimated at $81.12 million at the market closing prices on May 20. In other words, the Activision Blizzard stake brought the fund a profit of $21.7 million.The shares of the computer game developer have fully recovered their losses after the March collapse against the background of the pandemic. But analysts do not expect further growth. According to Refinitiv estimates, during the year the securities will rise in price by no more than 7%, to $78.12 per piece. Of the 34 analysts surveyed by Refinitiv, 30 recommend buying securities.6. Microchip TechnologyThe largest technological asset in Soros' investment portfolio is the American microelectronics manufacturer Microchip Technology. Its share reaches 2.56%. This is a package of convertible debt obligations (convertible note) — it contains more than 53.34 million securities . The cost of Microchip Technology for the first quarter decreased by $5.78 million and as of March 31 was $50.49 million.Wall Street analysts believe in the prospects of Microchip Technology. They expect the stock to grow by 15% within a year. According to the Refinitiv surveys, 17 experts recommend buying the company's shares, four recommend holding them in a portfolio.7. NortonLifeLockAnother technological asset of the fund is the American software developer NortonLifeLock-the former Symantec. The company provides cybersecurity services.Soros Fund owns more than 2.69 million shares of NortonLifeLock, which is about 0.45% of the total capital of the software company. The value of the portfolio at the beginning of the year was estimated at $84.06 million, and on May 20-at $56.62 million. When assessing the dynamics of this asset, it should be taken into account that in the first quarter the fund sold a little less than 598 thousand shares. For this transaction, Soros could get from $10.76 million to $15.54 million.Analysts do not see the threat of a fall in the quotations of NortonLifeLock in the near year, but they also do not advise actively buying them. According to Refinitiv estimates, the shares will rise by 7.6% to $21.92. Most experts recommend buying securities.8. Transdigm GroupThe new asset of the fund is TransDigm Group. The company is engaged in the production, design and supply of aerospace components for use in commercial and military aircraft.For the first time, the fund bought shares of TransDigm Group in the third quarter of 2019 and sold them at the same time. And in the first quarter of this year, Soros acquired 149.3 thousand shares — the value of this package as of March 31 was $47.81 million. Since the beginning of the second quarter, the company's shares have been steadily growing, and at the market closing price on May 20, the value of the asset in Soros' portfolio reached $54.56 million. This means that the asset has risen by $6.75 million since the end of March.TransDigm Group shares have exhausted their potential and are trading even above the annual target. Previously, it was set at $365.5, according to Refinitiv data.9. GrifolsThe only asset from the healthcare sector in the top ten of Soros' portfolio is the Spanish company Grifols. It is a world leader in the production of blood plasma-based drugs, as well as a supplier of devices, instruments and reagents for clinical and laboratory tests.Soros began buying shares of the Spanish company in early 2019, and in the first quarter of 2020, he bought more. As of March 31, the value of the asset, which collected more than 2.33 million shares of Grifols, was $46.94 million. And on May 20, the asset was worth $47.43 million.On Wall Street, Grifols shares are predicted to grow strongly — by more than 28% during the year, to $26.75. The growth expectations are related to the fact that blood plasma drugs are effective in the treatment of infected COVID-19.10. XLUThe only ETF fund from the top ten Soros shares is the Utilities Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLU). The strategy of this fund is to follow the Utilities Select Sector Index, which shows the dynamics of shares of American companies from the utility sector.XLU consists of shares of American utility companies, thanks to which it manages to repeat the dynamics of the sector and pay a fairly high dividend of 3.44%. In addition to the high dividend yield, the fund is attractive for stable growth — the ETF adds 10% annually.This is a new asset of Soros Fund, its purchase in a period of chaos in the market is logical. Soros bought 800 thousand XLU securities, and as of March 31, the value of this asset was $44.33 million. At the market closing price on May 20, the asset was worth $45.14 ...
Read
Activision Blizzard: how to earn money by playing
Activision Blizzard, stock, Activision Blizzard: how to earn money by playing Activision Blizzard is the world's leading video game developer. The games created by the company include StarCraft, Overwatch, Call of Duty, Skylanders, etc.In 2016, the company acquired King Digital Entertainment, an Irish manufacturer of games for smartphones. As a result, the number of games of the company increased by 200, the most popular and profitable – Candy Crush Saga and Candy Crush Soda Saga. Today, the number of players in the company is almost 400 million, and the market capitalization is $53 billion.The company has 3 main segments. King Digital creates and publishes mobile games, Activision - games for consoles, and Blizzard - games for computers. The publisher owns popular game franchises, such as Hearthstone, Call of Duty, Diablo, Candy Crush, etc., and is a leading eSports company.Financial informationAccording to the data, the value of net sales in the first quarter of 2021 amounted to $2.28 billion, exceeding forecasts by a quarter of a billion. This positive news added 8% to the share price. On May 5, the share price was $94. It is known that part of the revenue goes to expand the Call of Duty franchise. The company plans to hire more than 2,000 developers over the next year, which will triple the number of Call of Duty employees.The lion's share of sales is accounted for by microtransaction and subscription business models. The amount is $1.343 billion, which is the second best figure in the company's history and a record for its first few quarters. A significant increase in in-game costs for gamers was seen in Call of Duty, Warzone, Black Ops Cold War, Candy Crush.There are a number of factors that indicate that you need to buy shares of the company:The coronavirus has increased the demand for computer, console and mobile games. The TV company works on all these platforms, releases new projects and republishes old ones. The mobile phone market looks particularly promising. Soon, the company plans to move almost all of its divisions there.The mobile games market continues to be the largest. Its growth is expected to continue over the next few years. According to the NPD Group, spending on video games in the United States in the first quarter of 2021 increased by 30% compared to the same period last year, reaching $14.92 billion. This year, global revenues from video games may reach $189.3 billion, the total number of players worldwide will be 2.8 billion. The projected size of the global esports audience in 2021 will reach almost 495 million, which is more than the global audience for most traditional sports.Most likely, in 2021, games for PCs and consoles will lose their place and will be able to recover only next year.Now the company has very popular working projects — for example, various game series Call of Duty.The creator of the game has an enviable amount of money on his accounts — more than $9 billion. But instead of buying back shares, as traditional companies with large cash reserves would do, Activision decided to reinvest in the business for growth. To do this, the company intends to significantly expand its staff.The company has a positive cash flow, a strong balance sheet with significant finances and stable profit.Buy or sellYes, the past year was quite successful for Activision, and there were no signs of slowing growth. Call of Duty Mobile reached 500 million downloads in January-March, which helped the company as a whole to generate $2.9 billion in 12-month free financial flow, which is 103% more than last year.In addition to continuous financial success, the management board informed the investor about the company's strategy for the future. Since Call of Duty has tripled the number of players over the past two years — now there are more than 150 million active users per month in various game modes — the game has become a model for other brands of the company.Due to the fact that the beloved franchise has long been adapted to new systems, Call of Duty has managed to significantly expand the range of potential players, and now Activision wants to reproduce this with its other games.Bobby Kotick, the company's CEO, stated that “Call of Duty is a template that the company will use for its proven franchises.”The company will soon launch Diablo 2 for PC and consoles, and Diablo Mobile is currently in beta testing. Each of them precedes the long-awaited launch of Diablo 4, the release date of which has not yet been announced.Reserve in advanceIt is obvious that the company has a bright future, and no pandemic or economic crisis can prevent it.According to forecasts, the number of players worldwide will exceed 3 billion by 2023, compared with 2.7 billion in 2020. High-quality graphics on next-generation consoles should be a good sign of improved gameplay.In addition, Activision is likely to be better positioned compared to its competitors. It is quite difficult to create a really exciting gameplay. This requires time, finances and a team of talented developers. Small studios will hardly cope. Activision demonstrated this when it announced that it would hire 2,000 developers in the coming years to create its extensive catalog.We can say that this decade looks very promising for Activision shareholders, which is facilitated by the company's market capitalization, which exceeds the 12-month free financial flow by 25 times, as well as an additional $ 59 billion in net cash on the balance sheet. For business investments.The American company Electronic Arts was founded in 1982. The company produces and sells video games, the most famous series of popular ones include: FIFA, Battlefield, Star Wars.In 2009, the concern bought Playfish, a company that develops free social games, for $308 million. In the following years, the company included the creators of Chillingo, PopCap Games. With the help of them, the range of platforms and genres has expanded, opening access to that part of the market that has not yet been mastered.Specialists of Electronic Arts (EA) offer options for both PCs and other game consoles. Among them, not the last places are occupied by:PlayStation 2;Xbox;Nintendo GameCube;Nintendo Wii.Thanks to the creation of new business lines, the company has become more stable while reducing profits for one of the divisions. 51% are services in video games: selling additional content to gamers.Your own online store for the sale of products allows you to reduce the cost of interest on sales of other people's stores.Last month, there was news that the video game conglomerate EA plans to buy the mobile studio Playdemic from Warner Media. The deal is part of the merger of Warner Media and Discovery, which was announced a few weeks ago.Growth of the mobile segmentThis year, the mobile segment of EA showed the slowest growth rates of sales, which is a negative factor, since the mobile games market is now growing rapidly. However, soon the problems of this area will end.The issuer planned to launch a new mobile version of Apex Legends and Battlefield soon. In recent years, shooters have begun to gain popularity on mobile devices, apparently thanks to improved graphics technologies on smartphones. This trend can lead to the success of EA.The company is also looking forward to expanding its mobile sports portfolio with MLB Tap Sports Baseball from Glu Mobile and Super Mega Baseball from MetalHead Software – both studios that the group recently acquired.It is predicted that the addition of Glu Mobile will increase the volume of EA's mobile business by more than 2 times, amounting to $2 billion, but the company does not agree to this yet. The management has reorganized the mobile segment, attracting new employees, which indicates a real effort to develop this division.New EA AcquisitionThe company plans to buy the mobile studio Playdemic from Warner Media. The deal is part of the merger of Warner Media and Discovery, which was announced earlier.The purchase price is $1.4 billion in cash.Playdemic is a small British studio founded in 2010. The number of employees is 65 people. The studio is known for one game: Golf Clash, the most profitable sports game in the Google Play store.Probably, a high rating in the app store indicates that Golf Clash provides a stable sales volume, although it is impossible to say exactly how much, since the studio is not public.In addition to the game itself, EA acquires dozens of game developers who have ten years of experience in the field of mobile games.Financial indicatorsNot so long ago, Electronic Arts presented a release for the fiscal year that ended on March 31. The company's revenue was almost unchanged compared to last year's value, amounting to slightly more than $5.6 billion. At the same time, revenue from free-play games and other services continues to grow, but the share of premium titles is decreasing.In total, Electronic Arts was able to earn $5.62 billion, which is only 1.6% more in annual terms. During the reporting period, revenues from live services (paid subscriptions, add-ons, etc.) increased, amounting to $4 billion. This represents 71% of the company's total revenue.Sales of premium games amounted to $1.6 billion, which is 16.9% less in annual terms.The company's net profit reached $837 million, which is 263% less year-on-year. Such dynamics is explained by the fact that in the previous financial year the company was able to receive one-time tax benefits.Buy or sell EA shares?EA has made every effort to create a successful library of mobile games. In the last fiscal year, which ended in March of this year, mobile games accounted for only 12.6% of net orders (the equivalent of video game revenue). Currently, mobile devices account for about 50% of the gaming industry's revenue, and, according to forecasts, their annual expenses will reach $100 billion by 2023. Electronic Arts failed to take its chance.Now the company is trying to reverse this trend. In addition to the acquisition of Playdemic, EA recently bought Glu Mobile, one of the leading mobile studios in the world, for $2.4 billion. At the time of the acquisition, the company had $544 million in recent 12-month bookings, most of which came from popular games such as MLB Tap Sports Baseball, Design Home and Covet Fashion.Most likely, the company will want to buy these studios not only for the games they own, but also in order to take advantage of the experience of their developers. EA Sports is the obvious leader in the field of sports games for consoles and PCs with titles such as FIFA and Madden NFL. If we manage to repeat this success in the mobile sphere, it will be a great chance for growth in the next few ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!