{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

EthereumClassic/USD Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 251

Active signals for EthereumClassic/USD

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

EthereumClassic/USD rate traders

Total number of traders – 7
SoftTrade
Symbols: 18
PIK, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, Dogecoin, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
74%
  • PIK 67%
  • USD/RUB 50%
  • Dash/USD 79%
  • Stellar/USD 78%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 73%
  • Litecoin/USD 67%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 69%
  • Ethereum/USD 66%
  • Bitcoin/USD 78%
  • XRP/USD 83%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • S&P 500 75%
  • Dogecoin 0%
  • Polkadot 100%
Price
accuracy
73%
  • PIK 49%
  • USD/RUB 50%
  • Dash/USD 79%
  • Stellar/USD 78%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 73%
  • Litecoin/USD 64%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 69%
  • Ethereum/USD 66%
  • Bitcoin/USD 78%
  • XRP/USD 83%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • S&P 500 75%
  • Dogecoin 0%
  • Polkadot 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
185
  • PIK 27
  • USD/RUB -16
  • Dash/USD -6
  • Stellar/USD 120
  • EthereumClassic/USD 800
  • Cardano/USD 38
  • EOS/USD -57
  • BitcoinCash/USD 28
  • Litecoin/USD -106
  • Tron/USD -3
  • NEO/USD -134
  • Ethereum/USD 8
  • Bitcoin/USD 179
  • XRP/USD 166
  • US Dollar Index -2
  • S&P 500 5
  • Dogecoin -1250
  • Polkadot 5000
More
Nina
Symbols: 29
MTS, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Palladium, Gold, Platinum, Google, Apple, AT&T, Intel, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • MTS 67%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • USD/RUB 100%
  • Dash/USD 0%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 75%
  • Zcash/USD 25%
  • Cardano/USD 71%
  • EOS/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 88%
  • Tron/USD 100%
  • NEO/USD 75%
  • Ethereum/USD 70%
  • Bitcoin/USD 73%
  • XRP/USD 74%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • S&P 500 58%
  • Brent Crude Oil 0%
  • Palladium 100%
  • Gold 78%
  • Platinum 50%
  • Google 100%
  • Apple 100%
  • AT&T 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 0%
Price
accuracy
70%
  • MTS 67%
  • EUR/USD 56%
  • USD/RUB 86%
  • Dash/USD 0%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 75%
  • Zcash/USD 25%
  • Cardano/USD 65%
  • EOS/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Tron/USD 28%
  • NEO/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 68%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 74%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • Dow Jones 100%
  • S&P 500 53%
  • Brent Crude Oil 0%
  • Palladium 78%
  • Gold 78%
  • Platinum 50%
  • Google 38%
  • Apple 100%
  • AT&T 60%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
157
  • MTS -4
  • EUR/USD 6
  • USD/RUB 1
  • Dash/USD -3
  • EthereumClassic/USD 8
  • Zcash/USD 8
  • Cardano/USD 4
  • EOS/USD -110
  • BitcoinCash/USD 97
  • Litecoin/USD 408
  • Tron/USD 28
  • NEO/USD 16
  • Ethereum/USD 31
  • Bitcoin/USD 82
  • XRP/USD 122
  • US Dollar Index -3
  • Dow Jones 61
  • S&P 500 2
  • Brent Crude Oil -9
  • Palladium 102
  • Gold 1
  • Platinum 5
  • Google 37
  • Apple 37
  • AT&T 2
  • Intel 200
  • Amazon 3
  • Tesla Motors 45
  • Boeing -7
More
Romeo
Symbols: 21
Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, EUR/USD, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Ethereum/USD, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, S&P 500, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Apple
Trend
accuracy
70%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 50%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 62%
  • Dash/USD 67%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 75%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 60%
  • Litecoin/USD 71%
  • IOTA/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 71%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 76%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • S&P 500 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 0%
  • Silver 63%
  • Gold 50%
  • Apple 100%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 19%
  • Gazprom 0%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 43%
  • Dash/USD 67%
  • Stellar/USD 100%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 75%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 58%
  • Litecoin/USD 63%
  • IOTA/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 70%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 74%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • S&P 500 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 0%
  • Silver 52%
  • Gold 22%
  • Apple 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
143
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) -6
  • Gazprom -13
  • EUR/USD 0
  • USD/JPY -6
  • USD/RUB 12
  • Dash/USD -10
  • Stellar/USD 68
  • EthereumClassic/USD 11
  • BitcoinCash/USD 22
  • Litecoin/USD 24
  • IOTA/USD 30
  • Ethereum/USD 46
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0
  • Bitcoin/USD 110
  • XRP/USD 29
  • US Dollar Index -1
  • S&P 500 -2
  • WTI Crude Oil -32
  • Silver 0
  • Gold 1
  • Apple 29
More
Lime
Symbols: 43
Polymetal, Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Sberbank (MOEX), EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, RTS, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Norilsk Nickel, Alibaba, Apple, Pfizer, Intel, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Binance Coin
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Polymetal 50%
  • Yandex 20%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 25%
  • Gazprom 90%
  • Nornikel 25%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MTS 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 86%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/USD 100%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 62%
  • Dash/USD 76%
  • Stellar/USD 63%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • EOS/USD 75%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 71%
  • Ethereum/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 38%
  • RTS 100%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 0%
  • Brent Crude Oil 67%
  • Silver 33%
  • Gold 60%
  • Norilsk Nickel 100%
  • Alibaba 60%
  • Apple 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 0%
  • Binance Coin 0%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • Polymetal 50%
  • Yandex 20%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 25%
  • Gazprom 80%
  • Nornikel 25%
  • Lukoil 88%
  • MTS 64%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 86%
  • EUR/RUB 26%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/USD 100%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/RUB 60%
  • Dash/USD 76%
  • Stellar/USD 63%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • EOS/USD 77%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 62%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • NEO/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 52%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 38%
  • RTS 100%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 100%
  • Dow Jones 0%
  • S&P 500 0%
  • Brent Crude Oil 53%
  • Silver 33%
  • Gold 60%
  • Norilsk Nickel 100%
  • Alibaba 35%
  • Apple 0%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Intel 75%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 0%
  • Binance Coin 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
270
  • Polymetal -93
  • Yandex -28
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) -18
  • Gazprom 5
  • Nornikel -58
  • Lukoil 16
  • MTS 11
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 8
  • EUR/RUB 21
  • EUR/USD 29
  • GBP/USD 80
  • USD/CAD -37
  • USD/JPY -5
  • USD/RUB -1
  • Dash/USD 2
  • Stellar/USD -25
  • EthereumClassic/USD -3
  • Zcash/USD 800
  • Cardano/USD 111
  • EOS/USD 50
  • BitcoinCash/USD 1
  • Litecoin/USD 11
  • Tron/USD 4
  • NEO/USD 20
  • Ethereum/USD 16
  • Bitcoin/USD 147
  • XRP/USD -64
  • RTS 20
  • US Dollar Index 48
  • DAX 5
  • Dow Jones -40
  • S&P 500 -9
  • Brent Crude Oil 19
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -3
  • Norilsk Nickel 406
  • Alibaba -2
  • Apple -7
  • Pfizer -3
  • Intel 12
  • Amazon -9
  • Tesla Motors -74
  • Binance Coin -952
More
Plancton
Symbols: 71
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, USD/ZAR, USD/TRY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/MXN, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, EUR/NOK, SGD/JPY, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, GBP/SEK, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/Bitcoin, NEO/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, Nem/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, ALCOA, Sugar, Binance Coin, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • AUD/USD 60%
  • EUR/USD 72%
  • GBP/USD 73%
  • USD/CAD 61%
  • USD/CHF 76%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • USD/ZAR 50%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • CAD/CHF 71%
  • EUR/AUD 78%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 49%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 85%
  • USD/SGD 85%
  • USD/NOK 0%
  • EUR/CHF 65%
  • GBP/AUD 62%
  • GBP/NZD 73%
  • USD/MXN 100%
  • AUD/NZD 57%
  • GBP/CHF 68%
  • EUR/SGD 67%
  • EUR/NOK 33%
  • SGD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CHF 68%
  • AUD/CHF 76%
  • EUR/JPY 77%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 50%
  • GBP/JPY 72%
  • NZD/JPY 70%
  • GBP/SEK 0%
  • AUD/JPY 65%
  • NZD/USD 76%
  • GBP/CAD 42%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 71%
  • Dash/USD 78%
  • Stellar/USD 74%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 73%
  • EOS/USD 89%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 77%
  • IOTA/USD 58%
  • Tron/USD 60%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Monero/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 73%
  • Nem/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 71%
  • NASDAQ 100 81%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 63%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 69%
  • Platinum 87%
  • ALCOA 100%
  • Sugar 100%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 60%
  • EUR/USD 72%
  • GBP/USD 73%
  • USD/CAD 61%
  • USD/CHF 69%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • USD/ZAR 50%
  • USD/TRY 1%
  • CAD/CHF 62%
  • EUR/AUD 78%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 47%
  • USD/CNH 47%
  • CAD/JPY 82%
  • USD/SGD 85%
  • USD/NOK 5%
  • EUR/CHF 56%
  • GBP/AUD 58%
  • GBP/NZD 73%
  • USD/MXN 100%
  • AUD/NZD 57%
  • GBP/CHF 68%
  • EUR/SGD 67%
  • EUR/NOK 33%
  • SGD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CHF 66%
  • AUD/CHF 76%
  • EUR/JPY 77%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 70%
  • EUR/CAD 50%
  • GBP/JPY 72%
  • NZD/JPY 67%
  • GBP/SEK 0%
  • AUD/JPY 67%
  • NZD/USD 76%
  • GBP/CAD 42%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 68%
  • Dash/USD 78%
  • Stellar/USD 74%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 73%
  • EOS/USD 88%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • IOTA/USD 58%
  • Tron/USD 59%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 50%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 91%
  • Ethereum/USD 68%
  • Monero/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 73%
  • Nem/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 65%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Dow Jones 71%
  • NASDAQ 100 81%
  • S&P 500 69%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • WTI Crude Oil 60%
  • Natural Gas 63%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 68%
  • Platinum 87%
  • ALCOA 100%
  • Sugar 5%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
100
  • AUD/USD -6
  • EUR/USD 4
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 4
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB -50
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • USD/TRY 127
  • CAD/CHF 3
  • EUR/AUD 11
  • EUR/NZD -3
  • EUR/GBP -7
  • USD/CNH 30
  • CAD/JPY 7
  • USD/SGD 9
  • USD/NOK -680
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -9
  • GBP/NZD -2
  • USD/MXN 67
  • AUD/NZD -4
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • EUR/SGD -1
  • EUR/NOK -155
  • SGD/JPY 10
  • NZD/CHF 3
  • AUD/CHF 6
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • EUR/SEK 400
  • CHF/JPY 4
  • EUR/CAD -17
  • GBP/JPY 1
  • NZD/JPY 0
  • GBP/SEK -156
  • AUD/JPY 0
  • NZD/USD 5
  • GBP/CAD -17
  • NZD/CAD -2
  • AUD/CAD 3
  • Dash/USD 23
  • Stellar/USD 39
  • EthereumClassic/USD -10
  • Cardano/USD 44
  • EOS/USD 176
  • BitcoinCash/USD 45
  • Litecoin/USD 114
  • IOTA/USD -82
  • Tron/USD -7
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0
  • NEO/USD -200
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 4
  • Ethereum/USD 12
  • Monero/USD 290
  • Bitcoin/USD 80
  • Nem/USD 184
  • XRP/USD 98
  • US Dollar Index -39
  • Dow Jones 3
  • NASDAQ 100 70
  • S&P 500 2
  • Brent Crude Oil -3
  • WTI Crude Oil 6
  • Natural Gas 16
  • Silver -7
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 35
  • ALCOA 27
  • Sugar 25
  • Binance Coin 0
  • Polkadot 2000
More
TradeShot
Symbols: 26
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, USD/TRY, EthereumClassic/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Palladium, Gold, Copper, Platinum
Trend
accuracy
77%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 86%
  • USD/CAD 88%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Cardano/USD 67%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 85%
  • Monero/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 82%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 83%
  • DAX 88%
  • Dow Jones 79%
  • NASDAQ 100 0%
  • S&P 500 78%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Palladium 100%
  • Gold 70%
  • Copper 100%
  • Platinum 0%
Price
accuracy
75%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 88%
  • USD/JPY 0%
  • USD/TRY 100%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 0%
  • Cardano/USD 67%
  • EOS/USD 71%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 12%
  • Ethereum/USD 85%
  • Monero/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 82%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 83%
  • DAX 88%
  • Dow Jones 79%
  • NASDAQ 100 0%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Palladium 100%
  • Gold 68%
  • Copper 100%
  • Platinum 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
88
  • AUD/USD -15
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD 8
  • USD/CAD 18
  • USD/JPY -3
  • USD/TRY 630
  • EthereumClassic/USD -800
  • Cardano/USD -425
  • EOS/USD -318
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 0
  • Ethereum/USD 467
  • Monero/USD 200
  • Bitcoin/USD 373
  • XRP/USD 0
  • US Dollar Index 13
  • DAX 63
  • Dow Jones 28
  • NASDAQ 100 -41
  • S&P 500 3
  • FTSE 100 25
  • WTI Crude Oil 14
  • Natural Gas 23
  • Palladium 250
  • Gold -1
  • Copper 91
  • Platinum -75
More
Aon
Symbols: 32
CNY/RUB, GBP/RUB, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, EUR/GBP, EUR/JPY, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, EthereumClassic/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, BitcoinGold/Bitcoin, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, BitcoinGold/USD, Nem/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold
Trend
accuracy
63%
  • CNY/RUB 48%
  • GBP/RUB 49%
  • EUR/RUB 61%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 66%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • EUR/GBP 65%
  • EUR/JPY 100%
  • Dash/USD 65%
  • Stellar/USD 59%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 57%
  • Zcash/USD 60%
  • Cardano/USD 64%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 60%
  • Litecoin/USD 66%
  • IOTA/USD 63%
  • NEO/USD 62%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 100%
  • Monero/USD 63%
  • Bitcoin/USD 68%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 64%
  • Nem/USD 61%
  • XRP/USD 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Silver 66%
  • Gold 67%
Price
accuracy
52%
  • CNY/RUB 38%
  • GBP/RUB 38%
  • EUR/RUB 52%
  • EUR/USD 56%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 54%
  • USD/RUB 52%
  • EUR/GBP 55%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • Dash/USD 53%
  • Stellar/USD 51%
  • EthereumClassic/USD 47%
  • Zcash/USD 51%
  • Cardano/USD 52%
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 49%
  • Litecoin/USD 52%
  • IOTA/USD 54%
  • NEO/USD 51%
  • Ethereum/USD 50%
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0%
  • Monero/USD 55%
  • Bitcoin/USD 57%
  • BitcoinGold/USD 55%
  • Nem/USD 53%
  • XRP/USD 55%
  • Brent Crude Oil 56%
  • WTI Crude Oil 13%
  • Silver 54%
  • Gold 54%
Profitableness,
pips/day
69
  • CNY/RUB 24
  • GBP/RUB 5
  • EUR/RUB -3
  • EUR/USD 25
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD -43
  • USD/CHF 15
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB 9
  • EUR/GBP 0
  • EUR/JPY 17
  • Dash/USD 2
  • Stellar/USD -8
  • EthereumClassic/USD -28
  • Zcash/USD 4
  • Cardano/USD 50
  • BitcoinCash/Bitcoin -4
  • BitcoinCash/USD -46
  • Litecoin/USD 13
  • IOTA/USD -36
  • NEO/USD -25
  • Ethereum/USD -4
  • BitcoinGold/Bitcoin 0
  • Monero/USD 87
  • Bitcoin/USD 42
  • BitcoinGold/USD 3
  • Nem/USD -12
  • XRP/USD -63
  • Brent Crude Oil 3
  • WTI Crude Oil 21
  • Silver 2
  • Gold 6
More

Completed signals of EthereumClassic/USD

Total signals – 251
Showing 181-200 of 200 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Aon27.07.202127.07.202148.3700.000100100.082
Aon26.07.202127.07.202147.5000.000100100.0550
Aon23.07.202123.07.202143.3800.000100100.0268
Aon22.07.202123.07.202146.5000.000100100.0379
Aon21.07.202122.07.202143.3280.00000.0-214
Aon20.07.202121.07.202141.1700.000100100.0217
Aon19.07.202119.07.202142.0600.000100100.010
Aon15.07.202116.07.202141.2330.00000.0-415
Aon16.07.202116.07.202140.7800.000100100.0266
Aon14.07.202115.07.202142.5800.000100100.071
Aon13.07.202113.07.202145.8200.000100100.0158
Aon09.07.202112.07.202147.8250.00010047.0135
Aon12.07.202112.07.202149.8500.000100100.015
Aon07.07.202108.07.202149.1760.00000.0-603
Aon08.07.202108.07.202150.7000.000100100.0105
Aon06.07.202107.07.202152.8980.00010059.2290
Aon02.07.202105.07.202153.8200.00000.0-165
Aon05.07.202105.07.202155.9000.000100100.029
Aon01.07.202102.07.202153.4690.00000.0-42
Aon30.06.202101.07.202153.3760.00000.0-407

 

Not activated price forecasts EthereumClassic/USD

Total signals – 10
Showing 1-10 of 10 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen priceСlose price
SunriseEthereumClassic/USD15.07.202119.07.202151.00041.729
SunriseEthereumClassic/USD15.07.202118.07.202149.00041.842
SunriseEthereumClassic/USD15.07.202117.07.202147.00041.435
SunriseEthereumClassic/USD15.07.202116.07.202145.50041.233
TradeShotEthereumClassic/USD15.05.202120.05.202182.00058.052
TradeShotEthereumClassic/USD15.05.202119.05.202181.00048.900
PlanctonEthereumClassic/USD09.03.202116.03.202112.8000.000
PlanctonEthereumClassic/USD09.03.202115.03.202112.6000.000
LimeEthereumClassic/USD30.11.202008.01.20217.9556.946
LimeEthereumClassic/USD30.11.202031.12.20207.0005.671

 

Binance has been hit by global regulators
Binance has been hit by global regulators The world's largest cryptocurrency exchange Binance has recently been attacked by regulators and banks.One of the largest financial conglomerates in the world, Barclays, on Monday banned its customers in the UK from sending funds to the Binance crypto exchange.The decision is aimed at "helping to keep your money safe", according to an SMS message sent to the bank's customers who transferred money to Binance this year.Santander Bank also announced that it will reconsider its attitude to payments sent to unregulated crypto exchanges. Lloyds noted that they do not allow credit card transactions related to cryptocurrencies and check such transactions for fraud.Last week, the Securities and Exchange Commission of Thailand opened a criminal case against Binance. The regulator found that Binance provided services through its website without a corresponding license. Earlier, Binance came under pressure from regulators in Singapore and the Cayman Islands.At the end of June, the British regulator FCA warned that Binance Markets is dangerous for consumers because it operates without a license. This warning also applies to the Binance Group.Earlier, the Financial Services Agency of Japan (FSA) issued another warning to Binance for working in the country without a license. The main purpose of the notification is to protect ...
Read
Ethereum Classic soared by 34% on the background of the upcoming hard fork
Ethereum Classic soared by 34% on the background of the upcoming hard fork The Ethereum Classic (ETC) cryptocurrency has risen in price by a third over the past day after the announcement of the upcoming hard fork.This allowed the asset to take the 16th place in the CoinGecko rating. ETC is trading above $60, but this is significantly lower than the May high, when the price exceeded $107.Ethereum Classic technology coordinator Stevan Lohya on Tuesday announced the upcoming hard fork for the implementation of the latest version of the project.The update, which the community called "Magneto", will include four suggestions for improving Ethereum or EIP, which appeared in the Ethereum Berlin update earlier this year.These offers are aimed at increasing the level of security and reducing commission costs by storing addresses and keys in one place.Beta testing of the Morder and Kotti test networks from ETC began on June 2 and 9. In the mainnet, the hard fork should be activated on July 21, 2021.Stevan Lohya recommended that users update the software of their nodes to a version compatible with Magneto.If users do not manage nodes or services, but use Ethereum Classic through third-party applications, they need to make sure that these applications support the Magneto update.Recall that at the end of last year, a group of ETC Labs developers began working on creating a "bridge" between the Ethereum Classic and Ethereum blockchains. It will allow swaps of the DAI stablecoin, which is used in many decentralized finance (DeFi) applications, to be carried out between these ...
Read
Crypto exchange currency.com conducted the listing of 19 new tokens
Crypto exchange currency.com conducted the listing of 19 new tokens Regulated Crypto Exchange of Tokenized Assets and Cryptocurrencies Currency.com expanded the list of tokens for trading. The listing of the crypto platform included 17 tokens of popular DeFi and ICO projects, as well as two stablecoins. Crypto exchange clients currency.com the following tokens are now available for purchase:Stablecoins USDC-USD CoinThe DAI stablecoin is a token of the MakerDAO decentralized autonomous organization.SUSHI-token of the decentralized crypto exchange SushiSwap OMG-token of the OMG Network financial service.BAT-token of the Brave decentralized browser.ZRX is a token of the 0x decentralized exchange service.KNC is a token of the Kyber Network decentralized service.MATIC is a token of the Matic Network platform.WBTC-tokenized bitcoin.AAVE is a token of the Aave decentralized lending protocol.Augur is a token of the Augur decentralized prediction protocol.SNX is a token of the decentralized protocol for creating and exchanging synthetic assets of Synthetix.YFI-token of the decentralized farming service Yearn. Finance.UMA is a token of a decentralized protocol for creating synthetic assets based on the Ethereum UMA blockchain.REN is a token of the Republic Protocol decentralized Dark Pool protocol.OCEAN is a token of the decentralized Ocean Protocol data protocol.BAND-token of the decentralized oracle service Band Protocol.BNT is a token of the Bancor decentralized network for converting ERC-20 tokens.ANT-token is an operating system for Aragon business management.Tokens are available for purchase in the "Bidding" mode with tokens USD.cx and USDT.  Tokens USDC, OMG, BAT, ZRX, and MATIC are available for trading with c tokens USD.cx and USDT.Tokens DAI, SUSHI, KNC, WBTC, Augur are available for trading with the USDT.Tokens AAVE, SNX, YFI, UMA, REN, OCEAN, BAND, BNT, ANT. About Currency.com On the crypto exchange Currency.com more than 2000 tokenized assets are available for trading, including tokenized ones: stocks, ETFs, stock indexes, currencies, bonds, commodities, as well as top cryptocurrencies. You can buy, store and sell tokenized assets and cryptocurrencies, as well as use the “Leverage Trading” mode, which, depending on the type of asset, varies from 2x to 100x. You can add tokens to your account (account) on the crypto exchange with the help of Belarusian and Russian rubles, euros, dollars and cryptocurrencies.Crypto Exchange Activity Currency.com It is regulated by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Belarus No. 8 "On the Development of the Digital Economy", the legislation of the Republic of Belarus and the acts of the Supervisory Board of the Hi-Tech Park of the Republic of Belarus.. Currency Com Limited has a DLT license from the financial regulator of Gibraltar, and is also registered with FinCEN (USA) and FINTRAC ...
Avatar
Read
Bitcoin: "Basel rules" will hit BTC
Bitcoin: Developments in the cryptocurrency sector without a proper approach to control can increase risks to the global banking system, according to the Bank for International Settlements (BIS), also known as the "Central Bank of Central Banks".The Basel Committee on Banking Supervision (BCBS) of the Bank for International Settlements said that banks should have sufficient reserves to fully cover losses from investments in cryptocurrencies.BCBS works with the Bank for International Settlements and is engaged in the creation of common regulatory standards. According to the BCBS press release, such risks are still limited for credit institutions, but they may threaten global financial stability in the future.The Committee presented the rules for "risk weighting" for banks with access to different types of assets. For conventional cryptocurrencies, including bitcoin, the risk factor will be 1250%.This means that any bank that owns bitcoin or other crypto assets will be required to have in stock the amount of fiat currency, 12.5 times the amount of its investment in digital assets.Tokenized assets and stablecoins will be subject to the same rules as bonds, loans, commodities, and stocks.The statement of the Basel Committee came after the government of El Salvador expressed its readiness to use bitcoin as a legal tender, despite the high volatility of the cryptocurrency market.Many participants in the cryptocurrency industry believe that the "Basel rules" will prevent the widespread adoption of crypto assets among institutional investors. The recent bitcoin rally was largely due to the investments of large ...
Read
The US authorities will take control of all cryptocurrency transactions
The US authorities will take control of all cryptocurrency transactions The US Internal Revenue Service (IRS) has requested an increase in funding to strengthen oversight in the crypto sphere.According to the head of the IRS Rettig, the agency needs the authority to track all transfers in cryptocurrency in the amount of 10 thousand dollars.The Tax Service expects an increase in the budget for 2022 to expand the capabilities of tax administration in the field of cryptocurrencies and the fight against cybercrime.The capitalization of the crypto market has increased to $ 2 trillion, while the cryptocurrencies themselves are arranged in such a way as to remain out of sight, Rettig noted.The IRS plans to create a complete internal dashboard of cryptocurrency blockchains.In addition, it is proposed to impose obligations on crypto brokers and crypto exchanges to disclose information about their customers. In the tax form 1040, there will be items related to cryptocurrencies, which will simplify tax control in this area.Under Rettig, the IRS launched activities to collect information about users of crypto exchanges that can evade taxes. In April, it became known that the agency is looking for a company that would provide it with tools for hacking hardware crypto wallets.In an earlier green paper, the Biden administration made it clear that efforts to tax cryptocurrencies are aimed at narrowing the so-called tax gap.According to IRS estimates, the US government's shortfall in taxes could recently increase to $ 1 trillion a year due to the emergence of new sources of income, including cryptocurrencies.Meanwhile, the commissioner of the US Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), Hester Pierce, in an interview with the Financial Times, said that too strict regulation of cryptocurrencies can harm financial ...
Read
Famous billionaire will invest in Bitcoin
Famous billionaire will invest in Bitcoin Billionaire Karl Aikan has announced his readiness to invest up to $1.5 billion in the cryptocurrency market.He especially likes Bitcoin and Ethereum.In the near future, billionaire investor Carl Icahn can enter the market "on a large scale", having invested more than $1 billion.In the past, the Bitcoin skeptic noted in an interview with Bloomberg that he looks at digital gold as a means of saving, and at Ethereum - including as a payment system.Aikan said that he has not yet bought cryptocurrencies, but is studying Bitcoin, Ethereum and the cryptocurrency sector in general in search of opportunities. Alternative currencies are gaining popularity as a natural consequence of inflation in the economy. The dollar, in his opinion, "is valued only because they can pay taxes."Most of the issued digital assets will eventually disappear, but in general" in one form or another "they will remain, the billionaire believes. In his opinion, the interest in cryptocurrencies is due, among other things, to inflated prices on the stock market.According to Forbes, the fortune of 85-year-old Aikan, who served as an adviser in the administration of Donald Trump, is $15.6 billion. In 2018, in a conversation with CNBC, he called cryptocurrencies "ridiculous" and admitted that he might be too old for them.Recently, the founder of Bridgewater Associates, Ray Dalio, said that he invested in Bitcoin. According to him, the reason for this decision was the depreciation of the US Dollar, which creates attractive conditions for investing in cryptocurrency.However, many major financiers are still extremely negative about bitcoin. For example, DoubleLine CEO Jeffrey Gundlach believes that BTC is a speculative tool. According to this billionaire, the cryptocurrency is an ordinary ...
Read
Goldman Sachs called cryptocurrencies as an asset class
Goldman Sachs called cryptocurrencies as an asset class Goldman Sachs has presented a new report on the topic of cryptocurrencies, in which it recognized their emergence as a new asset class. During the preparation of the report, the investment bank learned the opinions of companies whose activities are related to the cryptocurrency industry, including Galaxy Digital, Global FX and Chainlaysis, as well as critics, such as Nouriel Roubini.The authors note that many major cryptocurrencies are unique and rightfully occupy their place in the market. For example, Bitcoin is a high-capitalization currency, XRP is a system for real-time payments, Ethereum is a smart contract platform, BNB is a token for practical use in applications, and Polkadot is a blockchain platform with the ability to interact with various chains. The proprietary characteristics of each of the cryptocurrencies allow them to attract a certain user base, Goldman Sachs adds.The value of Bitcoin, according to analysts, is built around its use and distribution. Galaxy Digital CEO Mike Novogratz said that the large influx of institutional capital confirms the attractiveness of the cryptocurrency and the high degree of market development."The world has cast its vote in recognizing Bitcoin as a good store of value," he added.Grayscale Investments CEO Michael Sonnenschein supports this view and calls the limited issue of Bitcoin "a means of hedging inflation and currency depreciation". He also noted that cryptocurrencies did not escape the turmoil of the pandemic in 2020, but they recovered faster and outperformed other asset classes.Nouriel Roubini, a professor of economics at New York University, said that he "does not agree with the idea that something that has no yield, no practical value, or no connection to fundamental economic factors can be considered a means of accumulation or an asset at all." He also questioned the willingness of most institutions to expose themselves to the volatility and risks of cryptocurrencies.Goldman Sachs analysts provide a chart that illustrates the history of Bitcoin's ups and downs since 2013. Key conclusion: Throughout its existence, bitcoin has always recovered to new highs, no matter how deep the declines were. History of Bitcoin's ups and downs since 2013 The latest report was the exact opposite of a document published by Goldman Sachs a year ago under the headline "Cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, are not an asset class.""We believe that a security whose value growth depends solely on the desire of someone else to buy it more expensive is not suitable as an investment for our clients," they wrote at the time.Since then, Goldman Sachs has launched its own cryptocurrency trading division and opened up access to Bitcoin derivatives to its ...
Read
Vitalik Buterin burned 90% of the Shiba Inu (SHIB) tokens
Vitalik Buterin burned 90% of the Shiba Inu (SHIB) tokens The SHIB token jumped by 50% at the moment.Ethereum founder Vitalik Buterin burned 410 trillion SHIBS worth more than $6.5 billion by sending them to an inaccessible address.In a comment on the transaction, he explained that he did not intend to keep SHIB in his wallet for security reasons. In order to avoid speculation during further movements, the co-founder of Ethereum decided to get rid of the coins.He promised to donate the remaining 10% of SHIB to charity, and this will be a longer-term goal than the fight against coronavirus."If you run coins, decentralized organizations, or anything else, please don't give me coins or power in your project without my consent!  Buterin added. — I don't want to be such a center of power. It's better to just print the coins directly into the charity's wallet, but also talk to them first."Recall that the developers of the SHIB project sent half of the token issue to Buterin's wallet, which made him the largest holder of the cryptocurrency.Last week, the founder of Ethereum collapsed the markets for "dog" tokens, selling significant amounts of assets and sending the proceeds from this money to charity.In particular, he donated more than $1 billion to the COVID-19 pandemic fund in ...
Read
The difference between tokens and cryptocurrencies
The difference between tokens and cryptocurrencies The cryptocurrency market is now developing at a very fast pace, so fast that even teenagers are already in the topic of digital coins, crypto trading and free receipt of currencies through airdrop. Now digital currencies are trending, and some users earn good money on them. However, such a prevalence of this topic does not mean a high level of literacy in it. It happens that all digital coins are declared altcoins, and cryptocurrencies are called tokens. Such errors look especially awkward in the articles of the so-called "experts" and "experienced cryptocurrency traders". Let's analyze in detail the concepts of cryptocurrency and digital tokens in order to try to prevent such common mistakes. Let's consider the key characteristics of coins, the specific nuances of tokens and digital currencies. What is a cryptocurrency? Let's start with an analysis of this concept, because many began to earn on cryptocurrency, without even understanding the essence of this tool.Virtual currency is primarily understood as a unit of account with unique properties, one of which is the recording of information about the movement of digital currency on the basis of a distributed registry of a cryptographic system. In other words, all actions and information about the storage of the coin are recorded in free blocks of the blockchain or its branches-sidechains. Blocks, meanwhile, are formed by miners who earn coins on crypto farms through solo mining or conventional mining. With the help of the computing power of the devices, miners create free cells in the network database. The cells record the history of those coins that are circulated within the network space consisting of nodes (working nodes) representing users' computers.There are two main groups of cryptocurrencies – bitcoin and coins launched after bitcoin, called altcoins. Before bitcoin, there were coins that represent a separate group without a name.Altcoins are coins that are alternative to bitcoin, for example, ethereum, verge, monero, ripple and others. They are formed in the following ways:Through soft forks (the base of the slightly modified bitcoin blockchain);Through hard forks (the blockchain of bitcoin, changed greatly), which also allow you to create sidechains that give new coins additional characteristics;Through completely new blockchains, in which unique cryptocurrency parameters are created. What is a token? A token is another type of digital asset, completely different from a full-fledged cryptocurrency of an existing blockchain project. Only some options and involvement in virtual money combine a cryptocurrency and a token. Of course, a token is a financial instrument used by companies, project creators and users. As a rule, a token is a kind of debt obligation of the issuer to provide a service or a product. Often, inept users call a cryptocurrency a token, despite the fact that the token structure does not include a classic blockchain. The program code that forms the constructive architectonics of the token is an add-on of the blockchain block chain, borrowed from the basic virtual cryptocurrency system. In other words, the token is a cryptomonets application.At the moment, digital tokens are widely used due to the fact that there is a gradual introduction of blockchain technologies into everyday life. For example, blockchain technologies are used in logistics, healthcare, finance, and so on. Thus, tokens can be created to solve various local problems. Most often, tokens are mentioned in conjunction with a specific unfinished blockchain project, the system coin of which does not function without launching the network. The token, which acts as a superstructure of the cryptocurrency, performs some of its functions, later reuniting with the blockchain and broadcasting all the recorded information. History of Token Creation The tokens were created in 2013, when the first ICO of cryptocurrencies was made when creating a new blockchain project.At that time, specialists created an intermediate link with specific functionality that allows bringing investors and developers of the blockchain system closer together. Thus, a token was formed with certain conditions of cooperation, which allows you to receive investors ' deposits in a simpler form. So, even an unfinished, completely new blockchain project with its own cryptocurrency can receive the necessary funding at the final stage of development. Meanwhile, investors receive internal tokens, which are later transformed into cryptocurrency. Of course, there are also not so successful results of investing in a digital currency. More than 75% of ICO cryptocurrencies with tokens are failed or fraudulent. However, this is a completely different story.To sum up, the token is only a temporary similarity of the share of the main blockchain. The development of such a mechanism was initiated by the emergence of the Ethereum platform, the capabilities of which allow you to create new tokens. Now tokens are being developed in other places as well. Why do I need tokens? The scope of application of tokens is very wide and becomes even wider with the spread of blockchain technologies. A token, unlike a cryptocurrency, can:Used to pay for services or goods;Demonstrate the share of users in a joint-stock company;It can be used as an internal currency that is traded only within a closed cryptosystem;Be used as a valuable reward for specific actions, for example, in social networks, on gaming sites, etc.;Act as a tool that demonstrates certain values (for example, the amount of free GB for installation, etc.). Types of tokensDepending on the specifics of the role, there are tokens:Currency ones. Such tokens perform part of the functions of a digital currency, they can be paid, rewarded or used to save capital. There are no intermediaries in this case.Stock (tokenized securities). Such tokens are a complete copy of the share in the share capital, which gives the holder certain powers.Application tokens. They are called user or service ones. Such tokens are a kind of key that allows its owner to access a certain amount of the company's services or its goods. In other words, it is a digital obligation that restricts the provision of something valid, real.Tokens are assets that are translated into the blockchain code format and are equal to a set of physical values. Thus, some types of gold reserves are converted into tokens, since it is much more convenient to exchange digital assets online without actually transferring a material instrument.Reward tokens and reputation units.At the moment, the most popular type of tokens is the one that demonstrates professionalism, activity level and rank of the participant on the platform. They allow you to purchase artifacts in games, improve heroes and their skills. How are tokens similar to cryptocurrency?Despite the fact that many people try to call the token a cryptocurrency and vice versa, these assets are almost completely different. There are only four similarities identified by experts:Cryptographic encoding protects the structure of both the token and the cryptocurrency;Both assets perform the functions of electronic money, and therefore they can be stored in wallets;Transactions with currencies and tokens occur quickly and with small commissions;There is an opportunity to earn on both assets. On the contrary, there are a lot of differences between a cryptocurrency and a token. It is important to note the following:The issue of tokens is not only decentralized, unlike the issue of cryptocurrencies. Tokens are also issued in a centralized way using the management of the organizer of the blockchain project. In addition, tokens are issued all at once, and the cryptocurrency is in the process of mining;The exchange rate value of tokens depends not only on market factors of supply and demand. In addition, the amount of remuneration, compliance with the real asset and the rules of issue affect;Operations with tokens are easily processed centrally;The token does not have its own blockchain or sidechain, unlike cryptocurrency. It functions on the basis of an already created platform;The basic functions of a cryptocurrency and a token differ. So, tokens are a kind of" coupon " that allows you to get services, goods or a share in the project. Cryptocurrencies also create a convenient space for the interaction of participants in transactions – a comfortable exchange of value values;The token is tied to a specific project and acts as a means of payment in a specific blockchain, the basis of which is cryptocurrency. A token cannot function without a cryptocurrency, and a cryptocurrency without a token is safe;The token can be used more widely. At the same time, the cryptocurrency is a larger-scale tool, since it is used not within the project, but throughout the digital economy. Thus, there is a strong difference between tokens and cryptocurrencies on the face. The specifics of a particular blockchain project affect the functions of the internal token: whether it will serve as a share, a reward tool, a currency, a valuable asset or perform a service function. At the same time, cryptocurrency acts as a means of payment and a carrier of financial information. Moreover, an investor can earn money on a token only in the case of investing in an ICO or resale, which can not be said about cryptocurrency. Before working with a token, it is worth carefully analyzing the blockchain system in which it "lives", its prospects as a cryptocurrency in the ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!