{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Goldman Sachs Group Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 35

Active signals for Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters55.2300.31
309.47
30.06.202208.07.2022291.22
 
 

Goldman Sachs Group rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
TorForex
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 80%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 92%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 80%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/RUB 78%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 76%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 70%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 89%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 71%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 79%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 86%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 81%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 78%
  • NZD/USD 70%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 66%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 69%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 78%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 58%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 70%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-64
  • Yandex -152
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -27
  • Lukoil 3
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 15
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/RUB 9
  • NZD/USD 4
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 3
  • Litecoin/USD 4
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 49
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 38
  • XRP/USD 2
  • Brent Crude Oil 6
  • Silver -3
  • Gold -1
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 1
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Meta Platforms 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -31
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -102
  • Binance Coin -164
  • Polkadot 0
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 10
  • Terra 300
More
Cox
Symbols: 93
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Citigroup, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 55%
  • USD/JPY 61%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 77%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 61%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 81%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 60%
  • GBP/CHF 73%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 69%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 69%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 70%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 66%
  • GBP/CAD 62%
  • NZD/CAD 58%
  • AUD/CAD 72%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 88%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 82%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 79%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 73%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 69%
  • Gold 71%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 96%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 86%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 71%
  • McDonald's 80%
  • IBM 80%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 91%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 50%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 79%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 57%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 56%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 76%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 55%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 77%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • AUD/NZD 57%
  • GBP/CHF 72%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 68%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 69%
  • EUR/CAD 65%
  • GBP/JPY 70%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • GBP/CAD 62%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 70%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 84%
  • EOS/USD 70%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 82%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 71%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 72%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 78%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • RUSSELL 2000 83%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 67%
  • Silver 69%
  • Gold 70%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 96%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 86%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 66%
  • McDonald's 63%
  • IBM 80%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 75%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 83%
  • Twitter 43%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Intel 64%
  • Walt Disney 43%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 57%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Polkadot 50%
  • Chainlink 71%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
15
  • AUD/USD -5
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY -5
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD 6
  • EUR/NZD -2
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY 7
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD -9
  • AUD/NZD -2
  • GBP/CHF 2
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -13
  • AUD/CHF -12
  • EUR/JPY 0
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 2
  • EUR/CAD 1
  • GBP/JPY 0
  • NZD/JPY -1
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD -4
  • AUD/CAD 1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -1
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 275
  • EOS/USD 25
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 524
  • IOTA/USD -200
  • Tron/USD 30
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 80
  • Monero/USD 400
  • Bitcoin/USD -16
  • XRP/USD 235
  • US Dollar Index 27
  • NASDAQ 100 34
  • S&P 500 0
  • RUSSELL 2000 0
  • FTSE 100 20
  • WTI Crude Oil 37
  • Natural Gas -30
  • Silver 0
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -317
  • Alphabet 36
  • Alibaba 4
  • Hewlett-Packard 7
  • Home Depot 0
  • Apple 3
  • AT&T 8
  • Verizon -8
  • JPMorgan Chase 200
  • Johnson&Johnson 16
  • Microsoft -1
  • McDonald's 3
  • IBM -21
  • Procter & Gamble 600
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Citigroup 3
  • Pfizer -9
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Meta Platforms 17
  • Twitter -8
  • Bank of America -22
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • eBay -46
  • General Electrics -19
  • Intel 4
  • Walt Disney 13
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon -1
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -418
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink -8
  • Solana -1700
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
53%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 52%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 49%
  • GBP/USD 49%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 53%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 50%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 62%
  • EUR/GBP 52%
  • USD/DKK 55%
  • CAD/JPY 47%
  • USD/NOK 39%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 52%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 54%
  • GBP/CHF 54%
  • NZD/CHF 44%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 51%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 52%
  • GBP/JPY 57%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 51%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 51%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 64%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 54%
  • Bitcoin/USD 62%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 53%
  • Alphabet 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 68%
  • Apple 33%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 37%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 63%
  • Procter & Gamble 64%
  • Coca-Cola 53%
  • Pfizer 64%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 44%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 55%
  • General Electrics 42%
  • Amazon 43%
  • Oracle 73%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • PepsiCo 70%
Price
accuracy
47%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 45%
  • EUR/RUB 42%
  • EUR/USD 43%
  • GBP/USD 45%
  • USD/CAD 46%
  • USD/CHF 44%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 23%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 46%
  • EUR/NZD 59%
  • EUR/GBP 47%
  • USD/DKK 45%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 30%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 48%
  • GBP/NZD 64%
  • USD/SEK 45%
  • AUD/NZD 49%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/JPY 47%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 47%
  • GBP/JPY 52%
  • NZD/JPY 43%
  • AUD/JPY 44%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 45%
  • NZD/CAD 48%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 59%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 51%
  • Bitcoin/USD 55%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 50%
  • Alphabet 34%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 54%
  • Apple 24%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 25%
  • Microsoft 43%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 30%
  • IBM 52%
  • Procter & Gamble 53%
  • Coca-Cola 43%
  • Pfizer 57%
  • Twitter 45%
  • Bank of America 42%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 24%
  • General Electrics 30%
  • Amazon 34%
  • Oracle 60%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 54%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-15
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB -38
  • EUR/USD -3
  • GBP/USD -9
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB -12
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP -1
  • USD/DKK -4
  • CAD/JPY 0
  • USD/NOK -63
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD 2
  • USD/SEK -18
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY 0
  • EUR/CAD -6
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD 2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 2
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -21
  • Litecoin/USD 65
  • Ethereum/USD -19
  • Bitcoin/USD 11
  • XRP/USD 4
  • Silver 3
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 6
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 32
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -23
  • Microsoft 3
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 22
  • Procter & Gamble 26
  • Coca-Cola 10
  • Pfizer 10
  • Twitter 28
  • Bank of America 0
  • Goldman Sachs Group -19
  • General Electrics -2
  • Amazon 3
  • Oracle 33
  • Tesla Motors -3
  • PepsiCo 17
More

Completed signals of Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 34
Showing 21-34 of 34 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters24.06.202230.06.2022297.50278.0400.0-150
Peters16.06.202224.06.2022302.89278.5910023.2825
Peters23.06.202224.06.2022291.19275.66100100.0777
Peters07.06.202209.06.2022312.02312.0200.0-765
Peters01.06.202208.06.2022315.14315.1400.0-675
Peters18.05.202224.05.2022314.11298.3510024.5310
Peters13.05.202220.05.2022306.88314.3100.0-425
Peters03.05.202213.05.2022307.33331.261006.7151
Peters03.05.202213.05.2022307.33331.141003.479
Peters28.04.202229.04.2022311.02311.0200.0-743
Peters29.03.202208.04.2022321.44351.0510035.1991
Peters23.03.202229.03.2022339.56329.631001.717
Peters09.03.202218.03.2022345.53347.3100.0-1624
Peters04.03.202209.03.2022333.55307.8810017.0373

 

Not activated price forecasts Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 11
Showing 1-11 of 11 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersGoldman Sachs Group09.03.202218.03.2022377.63
PetersGoldman Sachs Group02.03.202214.03.2022351.15
PetersGoldman Sachs Group23.02.202204.03.2022377.58
PetersGoldman Sachs Group20.01.202228.01.2022360.08
PetersGoldman Sachs Group12.01.202220.01.2022405.00
TorForexGoldman Sachs Group16.09.202114.01.2022420.00
TorForexGoldman Sachs Group16.09.202113.10.2021405.00
CoxGoldman Sachs Group23.09.202108.10.2021370.00
CoxGoldman Sachs Group23.09.202128.09.2021385.00
PetersGoldman Sachs Group30.03.202105.04.2021315.00
PetersGoldman Sachs Group30.03.202102.04.2021320.00

 

Four major US banks raise dividends after stress tests
Bank of America, stock, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Wells Fargo & Co., stock, Morgan Stanley, stock, Four major US banks raise dividends after stress tests The largest American banks Morgan Stanley, Goldman Sachs, Bank of America and Wells Fargo have increased their dividend payments after they passed the annual stress test from the US Federal Reserve. The regulator noted that the country's main creditors can easily survive a serious economic downturn, thereby providing an opportunity to redistribute excess capital among bank shareholders. The test determines the "stress buffer of capital", that is, an additional financial cushion in excess of the standard, its size comes from possible losses.Morgan Stanley plans to raise its dividend to 77.5 cents per share and a $20 billion buyback program, Goldman Sachs increases its dividend by 25% to $2.5 per share, Bank of America raised its dividend by 5% to 22 cents per share, and Wells Fargo plans to raise its dividend to 30 cents per share.However, this year the increase in dividends has become more restrained than in the past, which was a record for bank capital payments. In addition, JPMorgan & Chase and Citigroup kept their dividends at the same level, since the difficult economic situation may require an increase in capital. Citi is likely to provide an update on its dividend plans as part of its next earnings report on July 15.As part of the annual stress test introduced after the financial crisis of 2007-2009, the Fed assesses how banks' balance sheets will withstand a hypothetical severe economic downturn. The results determine how much capital banks need to operate and how much they can return to ...
Avatar
Read
American banks are doing well. Why does the sector's decline continue?
JPMorgan Chase, stock, Citigroup, stock, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Wells Fargo & Co., stock, Morgan Stanley, stock, American banks are doing well. Why does the sector\'s decline continue? Despite the fact that large American banks exceeded analysts' expectations for profits, this did not stop the decline of the banking sector.At the moment, reports from 5 of the 6 largest US banks have been released:JPMorgan (JPM);Citigroup (C);Wells Fargo (WFC);Goldman Sachs (GS);Morgan Stanely (MS).The reports are good, why is everything falling?Analysts' expectations were underestimated due to the military actions in Ukraine, so it was not difficult to exceed them. Before the reports were released, it was unclear how much banks would suffer as a result of all this, and the market expected the worst.If you look at the dynamics of profit and compare it with the corresponding quarter of last year, then all banks showed a serious drop. For example, the profits of JP Morgan and Citigroup fell by more than 40%. Wells Fargo showed a decrease of only 20%: it is less focused on the Wall Street divisions, and is focused on retail and commercial customers in the United States.Why did profits decline so sharply?Banks give two reasons:Since the end of 2020, JPMorgan has been releasing its reserves all the time, which has contributed to strong performance. But in the 1st quarter of 2022, the company had to replenish these reserves by almost a billion.The impact of the Russian-Ukrainian conflict. Due to increased volatility and correction in the markets, some banks are experiencing a decrease in profits in the trading and investment banking departments.At the same time, the demand for mortgages has decreased significantly, which also puts pressure on banks.And what about investment banks?JPMorgan, Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley have greatly exceeded analysts' expectations in both profit and revenue. This was facilitated by the increased volatility of the markets against the background of Ukraine. In addition, these companies do not need to allocate a large share to reserves due to the specifics of their business. However, they are still under pressure in price due to problems in other segments, for example, in underwriting.What awaits the US banking sector in the near future?Since the beginning of the year, the banking sector has sunk by more than 15%. Investors are afraid of a correction in stock markets due to an increase in the key rate, as well as due to geopolitical problems. Banks are also nervous and raising reserves.Investment banks now look more attractive than their competitors in the sector. But everything depends on further events. The market may react to a serious increase in rates by reducing the value of shares. After all, unlike commodity companies, banks cannot play off all inflationary risks and are highly dependent on the state of the global ...
Avatar
Read
Goldman Sachs pumped profitability
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs pumped profitability Investment bank The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS) reported for the fourth quarter of 2021 an increase in diluted earnings per share by 8% YoY, to $12.64, with a consensus of $12.08. Net profit of the corporation decreased by 12.67% and amounted to $3.94 billion, which was due to an increase in operating expenses by 23% YoY, to $7.27 billion, including compensation, as well as investments in development and technology. The volume of reserves to cover possible credit losses in the reporting period increased by 15% QoQ (+$344 billion) due to an increase in the volume of credit card balances on the balance sheet. By the end of the year, the reserves of The Goldman Sachs under the OKU amounted to $ 4.35 billion, the cost of risk decreased from last year's 2.67% to 0.23%.Net revenue of The Goldman Sachs for the fourth quarter increased by 7.6% YoY, reaching $12.64 billion with a market-wide forecast of $12.04 billion. Unlike other major banks, Goldman Sachs managed to increase net interest income by 27% YoY, to $1.79 billion, by reducing interest expenses by 22% YoY. Non-interest income of the financial corporation for October-December increased by 4.9% YoY, $10.84 billion, mainly due to an increase in revenues from the investment Banking segment by 45% YoY, to $3.8 billion, increased income from underwriting by 20% YoY, to $1.97 billion. The growth (+80% YoY) was particularly active in the sub-segment of the bond placement support (Debt Underwriting). Revenues from financial advice rose by 49% YoY, to $1.6 billion due to an increase in the number of completed M&A transactions. Income from Investment Management increased by 21% YoY, to $2.2 billion, and from marketmaking - decreased by 18% YoY, to $2.2 billion.Net revenue from capital markets (Global Markets) decreased by 7% YoY, to $3.98 billion, from asset Management (Asset Management) decreased by 10% YoY, to $2.89 billion, due to one-time transactions, such as market revaluation of investments in stocks and fixed income instruments. In the segment of servicing individuals and private capital management (Consumer & Wealth Management) revenue increased by 19% to $1.97 billion.By the end of 2021, the total revenue of The Goldman Sachs rose by 33% YoY, reaching $59.34 billion, net profit increased by 129% to $21.63 billion. This allowed the corporation to improve the return on equity ROE by a significant 11 bps year-on-year, up to 20%. The Goldman Sachs compares favorably with its direct competitors with an insignificant loan portfolio (10.8% of total assets) and a higher share capital: The CET1 capital adequacy ratio is still a solid 14.2%, despite a decrease of 5 bps compared to the previous year. Thanks to this, the corporation is able to consistently pay dividends and launch a share repurchase program.Our base target price for GS stock on the horizon of the year is $456. At the moment, the issuer is fairly valued by the market. Increased exchange activity in 2021 allowed the bank to show strong financial results, however, we believe that last year's trends will slow down, and the flow of liquidity in the markets will weaken, which will lead to a decrease in the growth rate of financial indicators of the banking sector. If a bearish trend develops, Goldman Sachs quotes will drop $360. If an optimistic scenario is realized, the stock can rise in price to $ ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for January 11. Waiting for decisive action from the Fed
NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Hang Seng, index, Brent Crude Oil, energetic, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, US market: overview and forecast for January 11. Waiting for decisive action from the Fed The market the day beforeOn January 10, the main American stock indexes ended trading mainly in the red zone. The S&P 500 dropped 0.14% to 4,670 points, the Dow Jones lost 0.45%, the Nasdaq did not show significant dynamics, adding 0.05%. Almost all sectors included in the S&P 500 closed in the red. The exceptions were issuers of the healthcare industry (+1.04%), technology companies (+0.10%) and telecoms (+0.02%). Raw materials (-0.99%) and industrial companies (-1.15%) looked worse than the market.Company newsTake-Two Interactive (TTWO: -13.1%) announced the takeover of Zynga (ZNGA: +40.7%).BHP Group (BHP: -1.88%) has announced plans to invest $40 million in the Kabanga Nickel sulfide deposit in Tanzania.Bristol-Myers Squibb Pharmaceutical Company (BMY: +3.61%) predicts a decrease in revenue from the sale of Revlimid, the best-selling drug in its portfolio, in 2022.ExpectationsThe season of publishing results for the fourth quarter continues, but more and more companies are presenting weaker reports compared to previous periods. In particular, according to FactSet, at the moment the number of issuers predicting negative EPS values exceeds the same indicator for any quarter starting from 2020. Goldman Sachs experts are convinced that it will be most difficult for companies with high labor costs and/or exposed to wage inflation to maintain profitability. At the same time, the strategists of the investment house believe that the rate of wage increases will decrease to 4% compared to 4.7% YoY in December, and the Fed may begin to reduce the balance sheet no later than July and raise interest rates four times this year. These factors speak in favor of the greater attractiveness of "value" companies compared to "growth" securities, and also indicate that the sale of issuers' shares, which will begin to generate profit steadily no earlier than in a few years, is likely to continue.The yield on two-year Treasury bonds increased by 4 basis points (bp) to 0.90%. The same indicator for the "ten-year-olds" reached 1.81% during the day, and by the close of the session it was 1.78%, which is 1 bp higher than Friday's level. These factors indicate an increase in investor concerns about the imminent rate hike.Most of the sites in Southeast Asia ended trading on January 10 in the red zone. China's CSI 300 declined by 0.96%, Japan's Nikkei 225 fell by 0.90%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng lost 0.03%. EuroStoxx 50 has been growing by 0.89% since the opening of the session.Brent crude futures are quoted at $80.8 per barrel. Gold is trading at $1,798.4 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4630-4680 points.MacrostatisticsNo significant macro statistics are expected to be published today.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 is still falling towards the lower boundary of the ascending channel. The nearest resistance for the index is near the 50-day moving average. The RSI is also moving below 50 points closer to the oversold zone, the MACD indicator signals a possible continuation of the downward trend, which together indicates a correction of the indices in the upcoming ...
Avatar
Read
Goldman Sachs: what should investors expect?
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs: what should investors expect? Goldman Sachs Group is the world's largest investment bank, a financial conglomerate that engages in investment banking, securities trading, capital management and provides other financial services, primarily to institutional clients.In October, the issuer reported for the 3rd quarter of 2021. According to the report, the company's net revenue increased by 26.1%, reaching $13.6 billion. If compared with the 2nd quarter of 2021, the indicator decreased by 11.6%. Adjusted earnings per share, taking into account, amounted to $14.90, whereas in 2020 for the same period it was around $8.98. The bank's profitability was 23.8%.In October, we predicted the growth of the paper towards $460 after the breakdown of the $390 level. Unfortunately, the buyers did not have enough strength for a long time. They managed to raise the price only to the $425 mark, after which they again lost the market to sellers who sent the asset to the $367 area.The decline is caused by the general market sentiment, and, apparently, this mood will not remain bad for the paper for a long time. Investors are looking forward to the beginning of the curtailment of the QE program in the US and the beginning of a rate hike. Higher rates will lead to a wider net interest margin, which will only benefit the company's banking business.We would not risk buying this paper now until the situation with Omicron has cleared up. This uncertainty may cause a new wave of decline. Only after returning to the area of $385-$390, it will be possible to start cautiously buying the asset. The main target of buyers remains the annual maximum - the area of $ ...
Read
Goldman Sachs experts downgraded the forecast for the growth of the Chinese economy
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs experts downgraded the forecast for the growth of the Chinese economy The spread of a new strain of coronavirus in China and the introduction of restrictive measures have led to a revision of the forecast for the country's economy by experts at Goldman Sachs. They now expect China to end the current quarter with only 2.3% gross domestic product growth over the previous three months. Earlier, the bank's experts predicted the country's economic growth in the third quarter by 5.8%. The forecast for the annual GDP growth rate was reduced by 0.3 percentage points to 8.3%. At the same time, Goldman Sachs experts believe that the Chinese authorities will be able to take control of the epidemiological situation. And in the last quarter of this year, economic activity in the country will grow sharply. In this regard, the forecast for Chinese GDP growth in October-December was raised to 8.5%. According to the previous forecast, economic growth was expected at 5.8%. However, the state media in China writes that in the third and fourth quarters, the economy is likely to grow by 6.3% and 5%, ...
Read
Goldman Sachs Review
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs Review The first quarter was the best in the company's history for Goldman Sachs, and economic indicators are primarily profit forecasts. The investment bank received $6.8 billion, or $18.60 per share. Total revenue reached $17.7 billion. Analysts had expected Goldman Sachs' earnings per share to be just $10.22.Currently, the company is mainly engaged in investment banking and trading, both of which are very volatile. In the context of the pandemic, the activity of most investment banks has increased, but as for Goldman Sachs, we can expect that income and profit levels will remain above pre-pandemic levels.The company's services include investment and securities management, as well as brokerage and underwriting services. The company is a major dealer on the US Stock Exchange.The success of Goldman SachsMost of Goldman Sachs' competitors suffered during the pandemic. But, as one of the largest investment banks in the United States, Goldman managed to stay out of the negative zone, its shares rose by 20% in 2020. Earnings per share also increased by 17.6% to $24.74 for the year. Revenue also increased by 22% to $44.5 billion.There are several reasons why last year's results were the best for the company. First, the bank did not have to spend large amounts of money to cover the expected credit losses due to the fact that the size of its credit banking division is significantly smaller than that of other banks, especially Bank of America. The latter had to allocate $11 billion for these purposes, while Goldman Sachs limited itself to $3 billion.In addition, the year was positive for the bank in other business areas. These are investment banking and global markets, which are the bank's institutional trading arm. Investment banking activity has been growing over the past year. And this was reflected in an increase in the number of mergers and acquisitions between US companies, and the level of income from underwriting shares and debt obligations was at an all-time high.The revenue of the Global Markets division increased by 43% to $21.2 billion, which is a record for a decade. This is largely due to instability and a large volume of trading on the securities market.Small businesses in wealth and consumer management, as well as capital management, also experienced revenue growth. The growth of deposits using the Marcus digital banking platform was 62%, which also allowed the banking division to increase revenues.In 2020, the bank also began providing transactional banking services to corporations and financial institutions, which will contribute to the diversification of expenses in the future.Goldman Sachs and "pacifiers”The bank's higher normalized revenue was probably supported by the comments on SPAC. These are shell companies that seek to obtain public status with the sole purpose of merging with a private company so that it becomes public within about 2 years. Many banks took on the role of SPAC underwriters and made huge profits. Data from SPAC Research shows that in 2020, the number of SPAC listings was 248, and in 2021 – 300. But then regulators began to carefully check such companies, which led to a decrease in the number of their listings.According to experts, we should expect further development of the industry while maintaining SPAC, which will allow companies to enter the public market. Goldman's share in the SPAC market is quite large, but this did not have a significant impact on the overall activity of the bank.Economists estimated this segment in the total volume of mergers and acquisitions conducted during the quarter as unambiguous. They also noted that this indicator was below 15% of the capital markets growth in the last quarter. However, it is likely that the bank will continue to receive significant benefits from the activities of SPAC, given that incentives in this area will continue.At the same time, the potential of Goldman Sachs in consumer banking is still small, given that it is a new business. About five years ago, the issuer launched the Marcus loan and savings platform, which turned out to be very successful. The size of their deposit base may exceed $50 billion.Return to Credit cardsNot so long ago, the company started providing credit card lending services, and the best solution for the bank was to cooperate with Apple. The bank also assumed the role of GM's credit card issuer. This business is growing very fast: this figure has reached 32% in a year. But the share of consumer banking services in the bank's total revenue was only 2%, which is very small compared, for example, with Bank of America and other large banks.Although the bank is not currently going to fall into your hands in the consumer banking segment, in the long term the potential is very significant. It may take the bank about ten years to do this.It should be noted that the Goldman Sachs brand is the most recognizable brand in the banking sector, and its cost structure corresponds to the Internet banking model, since there are no branches that require financial support and other "charms" of ordinary banks. At the same time, it is comparable to SoFi in terms of profitability, but its brand is more recognizable. Thus, the company has a huge competitive advantage and no less significant ambitions.A robotic consumer consulting service was recently launched, and the company plans to expand its current account and mortgage services. At the same time, Goldman Sachs can soar even higher, which many do not think about yet.The company's shares are preparing to return to growth. The first wave of growth ended at $ 380, from which the price rolled back to $355, where there was a rebound and growth to the area of $370. We expect that this stock will have a high growth potential, and we will strive to return to the year-round high of $390. But this height is not the limit for the bank's shares. We think that this year they have every chance to visit the region for ...
Read
JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs doubled their profit for the quarter
JPMorgan Chase, stock, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs doubled their profit for the quarter The market took the news without enthusiasm.The reporting season opened much better than expected: JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs increased profits due to last year's reserves and the sale of investment services. The market reaction is a restrained surprise. What's in the reports JPMorgan showed revenue of $30.5 billion, with $30 billion expected on the market. Year-on-year, the decrease in the indicator was 10%. At Goldman Sachs, the figure was $15.4 billion, with an expected $12 billion (+15.7% compared to the same period in 2020).In terms of net income, JPMorgan diverged from consensus forecasts even more widely: $3.78 per share was accounted for against $3.16 included in the consensus. Growth by the second quarter of 2020 - by 174%. Goldman Sachs' EPS exceeded 15 (+140%), it was expected below $10.The high dynamics of profit is largely due to the release of reserves frozen by the Fed at the beginning of the pandemic. For example, JPMorgan has $0.75 per share, or about 20% of quarterly profit was accounted for by the added capital left from previous periods for bad debts.The key driver of revenue is asset management. Sales of services in this division increased by 37% and 28% for JPM and GS, respectively. The share of the investment component in the total revenue of Goldman Sachs was 24%. JPMorgan's assets exceeded $3 trillion, an increase of 21%. The dynamics is neutral for the rest of the business segments. What about the shares The reports were published before the start of the main session. In the premarket, JPMorgan's quotes, which had previously been neutral, moved to a decrease of 1%. At the moment, the price went below $157.6. On the St. Petersburg Stock Exchange, the securities held above $155, trading above the minimum values of the previous session.In fact, JPMorgan shares played back the upcoming positive at the end of the previous week and at the beginning of this one. Now there is a consolidation at the highs of this and this month, which is 5% lower than the peaks of the beginning of summer. The potential for updating highs this summer remains.Goldman Sachs shares have shown similar dynamics in recent days, but the amount of fixation on the news is almost zero in them. After rising by 2.35% on Monday in the premarket on Tuesday, they are hovering near the levels of the previous close.Now Goldman Sachs securities are trading at the highs of July and at 3% of the peaks of the beginning of summer. Due to the good reporting, a second exit to the June highs is very likely in the coming days or weeks. Conclusions The second quarter promises to be positive for US banks. The first two issuers - JPMorgan Chase with its more classical business model and Goldman Sachs, which specializes in capital markets - have equally benefited from lower reserve requirements and the growth of the US stock market.The further dynamics will be determined by the forecasts for inflation in America and the dynamics of the Fed rate, but the upward trend will prevail. Both chips are trading below recent highs and below consensus forecasts, which will inevitably be updated in the coming ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!