{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Goldman Sachs Group Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 21

Active signals for Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters57.1360.08
373.18
20.01.202228.01.2022346.23
 
 

Goldman Sachs Group rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
TorForex
Symbols: 77
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
70%
  • Yandex 78%
  • Gazprom 82%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 84%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 75%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 70%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 67%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 62%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/RUB 70%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 83%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 33%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 80%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 66%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 86%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
69%
  • Yandex 78%
  • Gazprom 83%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 84%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 82%
  • Rosneft 75%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 73%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • NZD/USD 69%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 70%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 67%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 33%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 72%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 66%
  • Binance Coin 75%
  • Polkadot 75%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 86%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
2
  • Yandex -347
  • Gazprom 3
  • Nornikel -26
  • Lukoil 2
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 14
  • Rosneft 3
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -5
  • AUD/USD 3
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD -2
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 0
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 7
  • Litecoin/USD 57
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 96
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 110
  • XRP/USD 35
  • Brent Crude Oil -2
  • Gold 0
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 0
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -68
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors 3
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -203
  • Binance Coin -5
  • Polkadot -11
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 2200
  • Terra 300
More
Cox
Symbols: 89
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, Tron/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, RUSSELL 2000, FTSE 100, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Copper, Alphabet, Alibaba, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, JPMorgan Chase, Johnson&Johnson, Microsoft, McDonald's, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Citigroup, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, Goldman Sachs Group, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Chainlink, Solana, EUR/ZAR
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 56%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 33%
  • EUR/AUD 71%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 84%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 57%
  • GBP/AUD 66%
  • GBP/NZD 61%
  • AUD/NZD 53%
  • GBP/CHF 73%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 14%
  • EUR/JPY 74%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 64%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 57%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 63%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 45%
  • AUD/CAD 82%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 86%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 64%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 90%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 79%
  • RUSSELL 2000 50%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 83%
  • Silver 71%
  • Gold 67%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 100%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 60%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 79%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 86%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 63%
  • Intel 67%
  • Walt Disney 50%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 79%
  • Boeing 50%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 50%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 57%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 58%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/ZAR 79%
  • CAD/CHF 32%
  • EUR/AUD 70%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 78%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 53%
  • GBP/AUD 66%
  • GBP/NZD 61%
  • AUD/NZD 50%
  • GBP/CHF 71%
  • EUR/SGD 83%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 14%
  • EUR/JPY 72%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 62%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 57%
  • AUD/JPY 63%
  • NZD/USD 61%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 41%
  • AUD/CAD 75%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 81%
  • EOS/USD 60%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • IOTA/USD 33%
  • Tron/USD 60%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 69%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 89%
  • US Dollar Index 100%
  • NASDAQ 100 86%
  • S&P 500 67%
  • RUSSELL 2000 50%
  • FTSE 100 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Natural Gas 83%
  • Silver 71%
  • Gold 66%
  • Copper 40%
  • Alphabet 95%
  • Alibaba 90%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Apple 74%
  • AT&T 100%
  • Verizon 0%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Johnson&Johnson 83%
  • Microsoft 52%
  • McDonald's 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Citigroup 75%
  • Pfizer 79%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Facebook 74%
  • Twitter 43%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 19%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 63%
  • Intel 64%
  • Walt Disney 43%
  • Exxon Mobil 52%
  • Amazon 88%
  • Tesla Motors 74%
  • Boeing 11%
  • Coffee 60%
  • Dogecoin 50%
  • Binance Coin 50%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Solana 25%
  • EUR/ZAR 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-35
  • AUD/USD -7
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/ZAR 3
  • CAD/CHF -9
  • EUR/AUD 2
  • EUR/NZD -5
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY 8
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -2
  • GBP/AUD -3
  • GBP/NZD -7
  • AUD/NZD -4
  • GBP/CHF 0
  • EUR/SGD 13
  • NZD/CHF -13
  • AUD/CHF -16
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 11
  • EUR/CAD 4
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY -7
  • AUD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -14
  • NZD/CAD -9
  • AUD/CAD 6
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 269
  • EOS/USD -52
  • BitcoinCash/USD 29
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 618
  • IOTA/USD -200
  • Tron/USD 29
  • NEO/USD 125
  • Ethereum/USD 72
  • Bitcoin/USD -44
  • XRP/USD 398
  • US Dollar Index 27
  • NASDAQ 100 34
  • S&P 500 2
  • RUSSELL 2000 -67
  • FTSE 100 20
  • WTI Crude Oil 37
  • Natural Gas -28
  • Silver 2
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -317
  • Alphabet 32
  • Alibaba 4
  • Hewlett-Packard 7
  • Home Depot 0
  • Apple 3
  • AT&T 16
  • Verizon -8
  • JPMorgan Chase 100
  • Johnson&Johnson 16
  • Microsoft -4
  • McDonald's 1
  • IBM 43
  • Procter & Gamble 600
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Citigroup 3
  • Pfizer -6
  • Cisco Systems 6
  • Facebook 12
  • Twitter -8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -90
  • eBay -46
  • General Electrics -10
  • Intel 4
  • Walt Disney 13
  • Exxon Mobil 10
  • Amazon -1
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -2
  • Coffee -33
  • Dogecoin -487
  • Binance Coin -1000
  • Chainlink -5
  • Solana -17000
  • EUR/ZAR -350
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
57%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 58%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 52%
  • USD/CHF 49%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 51%
  • EUR/NZD 65%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/DKK 62%
  • CAD/JPY 46%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 52%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 58%
  • GBP/CHF 55%
  • NZD/CHF 45%
  • AUD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 54%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 62%
  • NZD/JPY 54%
  • AUD/JPY 52%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 55%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 58%
  • Alphabet 75%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 79%
  • Apple 41%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 43%
  • Microsoft 55%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 71%
  • Procter & Gamble 45%
  • Coca-Cola 44%
  • Pfizer 60%
  • Twitter 67%
  • Bank of America 38%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 58%
  • Amazon 33%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 54%
  • PepsiCo 73%
Price
accuracy
51%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 51%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 54%
  • USD/CAD 49%
  • USD/CHF 38%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 48%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 54%
  • USD/DKK 48%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 29%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 56%
  • GBP/NZD 74%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 52%
  • GBP/CHF 49%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 53%
  • GBP/JPY 59%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 47%
  • NZD/USD 46%
  • GBP/CAD 52%
  • NZD/CAD 47%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 61%
  • Litecoin/USD 57%
  • Ethereum/USD 58%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • XRP/USD 55%
  • Silver 55%
  • Gold 55%
  • Alphabet 42%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 27%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 44%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 27%
  • IBM 57%
  • Procter & Gamble 24%
  • Coca-Cola 31%
  • Pfizer 45%
  • Twitter 63%
  • Bank of America 34%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 35%
  • General Electrics 32%
  • Amazon 25%
  • Oracle 33%
  • Tesla Motors 49%
  • PepsiCo 49%
Profitableness,
pips/day
38
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -2
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 1
  • EUR/GBP 2
  • USD/DKK 15
  • CAD/JPY -1
  • USD/NOK -104
  • EUR/CHF 0
  • GBP/AUD -1
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -26
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -2
  • NZD/CHF -2
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY 3
  • CHF/JPY -1
  • EUR/CAD -3
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -8
  • NZD/CAD 0
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -27
  • Litecoin/USD 70
  • Ethereum/USD 39
  • Bitcoin/USD 23
  • XRP/USD 11
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 53
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 40
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -28
  • Microsoft 0
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 30
  • Procter & Gamble -24
  • Coca-Cola 3
  • Pfizer 2
  • Twitter 43
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group -17
  • General Electrics 7
  • Amazon -3
  • Oracle -11
  • Tesla Motors -9
  • PepsiCo 29
More

Completed signals of Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 20
Showing 1-20 of 20 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex16.09.202114.01.2022381.010.0000.0-3899
Peters29.12.202103.01.2022391.50391.5000.0-439
Peters20.12.202121.12.2021379.86366.14100100.01106
TorForex16.09.202115.12.2021389.960.0000.0-2504
Peters02.12.202110.12.2021391.05376.001007.191
Peters30.11.202110.12.2021391.05344.4210011.8494
Peters01.12.202107.12.2021395.17395.1700.0-1593
Peters04.11.202109.11.2021401.31401.3100.0-1306
Peters27.10.202102.11.2021423.78409.9010067.1558
TorForex16.09.202127.10.2021415.000.00100100.0500
Cox23.09.202105.10.2021385.00385.0000.0-1000
Cox23.09.202130.09.2021378.12390.0010037.6188
Peters08.09.202115.09.2021401.93379.5700.0-1069
Peters14.09.202115.09.2021398.38418.54100100.0762
Peters13.09.202114.09.2021414.81414.8100.0-851
Peters17.08.202124.08.2021408.64387.761005.874
Peters03.08.202105.08.2021382.83367.08100100.0788
Peters28.06.202129.06.2021377.36360.96100100.0820
Peters30.03.202101.04.2021327.89341.3900.0-181
SKB11.05.202018.05.2020182.610.0000.0-281

 

Not activated price forecasts Goldman Sachs Group

Total signals – 6
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersGoldman Sachs Group12.01.202220.01.2022405.00
TorForexGoldman Sachs Group16.09.202113.10.2021405.00
CoxGoldman Sachs Group23.09.202108.10.2021370.00
CoxGoldman Sachs Group23.09.202128.09.2021385.00
PetersGoldman Sachs Group30.03.202105.04.2021315.00
PetersGoldman Sachs Group30.03.202102.04.2021320.00

 

Goldman Sachs pumped profitability
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs pumped profitability Investment bank The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS) reported for the fourth quarter of 2021 an increase in diluted earnings per share by 8% YoY, to $12.64, with a consensus of $12.08. Net profit of the corporation decreased by 12.67% and amounted to $3.94 billion, which was due to an increase in operating expenses by 23% YoY, to $7.27 billion, including compensation, as well as investments in development and technology. The volume of reserves to cover possible credit losses in the reporting period increased by 15% QoQ (+$344 billion) due to an increase in the volume of credit card balances on the balance sheet. By the end of the year, the reserves of The Goldman Sachs under the OKU amounted to $ 4.35 billion, the cost of risk decreased from last year's 2.67% to 0.23%.Net revenue of The Goldman Sachs for the fourth quarter increased by 7.6% YoY, reaching $12.64 billion with a market-wide forecast of $12.04 billion. Unlike other major banks, Goldman Sachs managed to increase net interest income by 27% YoY, to $1.79 billion, by reducing interest expenses by 22% YoY. Non-interest income of the financial corporation for October-December increased by 4.9% YoY, $10.84 billion, mainly due to an increase in revenues from the investment Banking segment by 45% YoY, to $3.8 billion, increased income from underwriting by 20% YoY, to $1.97 billion. The growth (+80% YoY) was particularly active in the sub-segment of the bond placement support (Debt Underwriting). Revenues from financial advice rose by 49% YoY, to $1.6 billion due to an increase in the number of completed M&A transactions. Income from Investment Management increased by 21% YoY, to $2.2 billion, and from marketmaking - decreased by 18% YoY, to $2.2 billion.Net revenue from capital markets (Global Markets) decreased by 7% YoY, to $3.98 billion, from asset Management (Asset Management) decreased by 10% YoY, to $2.89 billion, due to one-time transactions, such as market revaluation of investments in stocks and fixed income instruments. In the segment of servicing individuals and private capital management (Consumer & Wealth Management) revenue increased by 19% to $1.97 billion.By the end of 2021, the total revenue of The Goldman Sachs rose by 33% YoY, reaching $59.34 billion, net profit increased by 129% to $21.63 billion. This allowed the corporation to improve the return on equity ROE by a significant 11 bps year-on-year, up to 20%. The Goldman Sachs compares favorably with its direct competitors with an insignificant loan portfolio (10.8% of total assets) and a higher share capital: The CET1 capital adequacy ratio is still a solid 14.2%, despite a decrease of 5 bps compared to the previous year. Thanks to this, the corporation is able to consistently pay dividends and launch a share repurchase program.Our base target price for GS stock on the horizon of the year is $456. At the moment, the issuer is fairly valued by the market. Increased exchange activity in 2021 allowed the bank to show strong financial results, however, we believe that last year's trends will slow down, and the flow of liquidity in the markets will weaken, which will lead to a decrease in the growth rate of financial indicators of the banking sector. If a bearish trend develops, Goldman Sachs quotes will drop $360. If an optimistic scenario is realized, the stock can rise in price to $ ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for January 11. Waiting for decisive action from the Fed
NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Hang Seng, index, Brent Crude Oil, energetic, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, US market: overview and forecast for January 11. Waiting for decisive action from the Fed The market the day beforeOn January 10, the main American stock indexes ended trading mainly in the red zone. The S&P 500 dropped 0.14% to 4,670 points, the Dow Jones lost 0.45%, the Nasdaq did not show significant dynamics, adding 0.05%. Almost all sectors included in the S&P 500 closed in the red. The exceptions were issuers of the healthcare industry (+1.04%), technology companies (+0.10%) and telecoms (+0.02%). Raw materials (-0.99%) and industrial companies (-1.15%) looked worse than the market.Company newsTake-Two Interactive (TTWO: -13.1%) announced the takeover of Zynga (ZNGA: +40.7%).BHP Group (BHP: -1.88%) has announced plans to invest $40 million in the Kabanga Nickel sulfide deposit in Tanzania.Bristol-Myers Squibb Pharmaceutical Company (BMY: +3.61%) predicts a decrease in revenue from the sale of Revlimid, the best-selling drug in its portfolio, in 2022.ExpectationsThe season of publishing results for the fourth quarter continues, but more and more companies are presenting weaker reports compared to previous periods. In particular, according to FactSet, at the moment the number of issuers predicting negative EPS values exceeds the same indicator for any quarter starting from 2020. Goldman Sachs experts are convinced that it will be most difficult for companies with high labor costs and/or exposed to wage inflation to maintain profitability. At the same time, the strategists of the investment house believe that the rate of wage increases will decrease to 4% compared to 4.7% YoY in December, and the Fed may begin to reduce the balance sheet no later than July and raise interest rates four times this year. These factors speak in favor of the greater attractiveness of "value" companies compared to "growth" securities, and also indicate that the sale of issuers' shares, which will begin to generate profit steadily no earlier than in a few years, is likely to continue.The yield on two-year Treasury bonds increased by 4 basis points (bp) to 0.90%. The same indicator for the "ten-year-olds" reached 1.81% during the day, and by the close of the session it was 1.78%, which is 1 bp higher than Friday's level. These factors indicate an increase in investor concerns about the imminent rate hike.Most of the sites in Southeast Asia ended trading on January 10 in the red zone. China's CSI 300 declined by 0.96%, Japan's Nikkei 225 fell by 0.90%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng lost 0.03%. EuroStoxx 50 has been growing by 0.89% since the opening of the session.Brent crude futures are quoted at $80.8 per barrel. Gold is trading at $1,798.4 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4630-4680 points.MacrostatisticsNo significant macro statistics are expected to be published today.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 is still falling towards the lower boundary of the ascending channel. The nearest resistance for the index is near the 50-day moving average. The RSI is also moving below 50 points closer to the oversold zone, the MACD indicator signals a possible continuation of the downward trend, which together indicates a correction of the indices in the upcoming ...
Avatar
Read
Goldman Sachs: what should investors expect?
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs: what should investors expect? Goldman Sachs Group is the world's largest investment bank, a financial conglomerate that engages in investment banking, securities trading, capital management and provides other financial services, primarily to institutional clients.In October, the issuer reported for the 3rd quarter of 2021. According to the report, the company's net revenue increased by 26.1%, reaching $13.6 billion. If compared with the 2nd quarter of 2021, the indicator decreased by 11.6%. Adjusted earnings per share, taking into account, amounted to $14.90, whereas in 2020 for the same period it was around $8.98. The bank's profitability was 23.8%.In October, we predicted the growth of the paper towards $460 after the breakdown of the $390 level. Unfortunately, the buyers did not have enough strength for a long time. They managed to raise the price only to the $425 mark, after which they again lost the market to sellers who sent the asset to the $367 area.The decline is caused by the general market sentiment, and, apparently, this mood will not remain bad for the paper for a long time. Investors are looking forward to the beginning of the curtailment of the QE program in the US and the beginning of a rate hike. Higher rates will lead to a wider net interest margin, which will only benefit the company's banking business.We would not risk buying this paper now until the situation with Omicron has cleared up. This uncertainty may cause a new wave of decline. Only after returning to the area of $385-$390, it will be possible to start cautiously buying the asset. The main target of buyers remains the annual maximum - the area of $ ...
Read
Goldman Sachs experts downgraded the forecast for the growth of the Chinese economy
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs experts downgraded the forecast for the growth of the Chinese economy The spread of a new strain of coronavirus in China and the introduction of restrictive measures have led to a revision of the forecast for the country's economy by experts at Goldman Sachs. They now expect China to end the current quarter with only 2.3% gross domestic product growth over the previous three months. Earlier, the bank's experts predicted the country's economic growth in the third quarter by 5.8%. The forecast for the annual GDP growth rate was reduced by 0.3 percentage points to 8.3%. At the same time, Goldman Sachs experts believe that the Chinese authorities will be able to take control of the epidemiological situation. And in the last quarter of this year, economic activity in the country will grow sharply. In this regard, the forecast for Chinese GDP growth in October-December was raised to 8.5%. According to the previous forecast, economic growth was expected at 5.8%. However, the state media in China writes that in the third and fourth quarters, the economy is likely to grow by 6.3% and 5%, ...
Read
Goldman Sachs Review
Goldman Sachs Group, stock, Goldman Sachs Review The first quarter was the best in the company's history for Goldman Sachs, and economic indicators are primarily profit forecasts. The investment bank received $6.8 billion, or $18.60 per share. Total revenue reached $17.7 billion. Analysts had expected Goldman Sachs' earnings per share to be just $10.22.Currently, the company is mainly engaged in investment banking and trading, both of which are very volatile. In the context of the pandemic, the activity of most investment banks has increased, but as for Goldman Sachs, we can expect that income and profit levels will remain above pre-pandemic levels.The company's services include investment and securities management, as well as brokerage and underwriting services. The company is a major dealer on the US Stock Exchange.The success of Goldman SachsMost of Goldman Sachs' competitors suffered during the pandemic. But, as one of the largest investment banks in the United States, Goldman managed to stay out of the negative zone, its shares rose by 20% in 2020. Earnings per share also increased by 17.6% to $24.74 for the year. Revenue also increased by 22% to $44.5 billion.There are several reasons why last year's results were the best for the company. First, the bank did not have to spend large amounts of money to cover the expected credit losses due to the fact that the size of its credit banking division is significantly smaller than that of other banks, especially Bank of America. The latter had to allocate $11 billion for these purposes, while Goldman Sachs limited itself to $3 billion.In addition, the year was positive for the bank in other business areas. These are investment banking and global markets, which are the bank's institutional trading arm. Investment banking activity has been growing over the past year. And this was reflected in an increase in the number of mergers and acquisitions between US companies, and the level of income from underwriting shares and debt obligations was at an all-time high.The revenue of the Global Markets division increased by 43% to $21.2 billion, which is a record for a decade. This is largely due to instability and a large volume of trading on the securities market.Small businesses in wealth and consumer management, as well as capital management, also experienced revenue growth. The growth of deposits using the Marcus digital banking platform was 62%, which also allowed the banking division to increase revenues.In 2020, the bank also began providing transactional banking services to corporations and financial institutions, which will contribute to the diversification of expenses in the future.Goldman Sachs and "pacifiers”The bank's higher normalized revenue was probably supported by the comments on SPAC. These are shell companies that seek to obtain public status with the sole purpose of merging with a private company so that it becomes public within about 2 years. Many banks took on the role of SPAC underwriters and made huge profits. Data from SPAC Research shows that in 2020, the number of SPAC listings was 248, and in 2021 – 300. But then regulators began to carefully check such companies, which led to a decrease in the number of their listings.According to experts, we should expect further development of the industry while maintaining SPAC, which will allow companies to enter the public market. Goldman's share in the SPAC market is quite large, but this did not have a significant impact on the overall activity of the bank.Economists estimated this segment in the total volume of mergers and acquisitions conducted during the quarter as unambiguous. They also noted that this indicator was below 15% of the capital markets growth in the last quarter. However, it is likely that the bank will continue to receive significant benefits from the activities of SPAC, given that incentives in this area will continue.At the same time, the potential of Goldman Sachs in consumer banking is still small, given that it is a new business. About five years ago, the issuer launched the Marcus loan and savings platform, which turned out to be very successful. The size of their deposit base may exceed $50 billion.Return to Credit cardsNot so long ago, the company started providing credit card lending services, and the best solution for the bank was to cooperate with Apple. The bank also assumed the role of GM's credit card issuer. This business is growing very fast: this figure has reached 32% in a year. But the share of consumer banking services in the bank's total revenue was only 2%, which is very small compared, for example, with Bank of America and other large banks.Although the bank is not currently going to fall into your hands in the consumer banking segment, in the long term the potential is very significant. It may take the bank about ten years to do this.It should be noted that the Goldman Sachs brand is the most recognizable brand in the banking sector, and its cost structure corresponds to the Internet banking model, since there are no branches that require financial support and other "charms" of ordinary banks. At the same time, it is comparable to SoFi in terms of profitability, but its brand is more recognizable. Thus, the company has a huge competitive advantage and no less significant ambitions.A robotic consumer consulting service was recently launched, and the company plans to expand its current account and mortgage services. At the same time, Goldman Sachs can soar even higher, which many do not think about yet.The company's shares are preparing to return to growth. The first wave of growth ended at $ 380, from which the price rolled back to $355, where there was a rebound and growth to the area of $370. We expect that this stock will have a high growth potential, and we will strive to return to the year-round high of $390. But this height is not the limit for the bank's shares. We think that this year they have every chance to visit the region for ...
Read
JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs doubled their profit for the quarter
JPMorgan Chase, stock, Goldman Sachs Group, stock, JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs doubled their profit for the quarter The market took the news without enthusiasm.The reporting season opened much better than expected: JPMorgan and Goldman Sachs increased profits due to last year's reserves and the sale of investment services. The market reaction is a restrained surprise. What's in the reports JPMorgan showed revenue of $30.5 billion, with $30 billion expected on the market. Year-on-year, the decrease in the indicator was 10%. At Goldman Sachs, the figure was $15.4 billion, with an expected $12 billion (+15.7% compared to the same period in 2020).In terms of net income, JPMorgan diverged from consensus forecasts even more widely: $3.78 per share was accounted for against $3.16 included in the consensus. Growth by the second quarter of 2020 - by 174%. Goldman Sachs' EPS exceeded 15 (+140%), it was expected below $10.The high dynamics of profit is largely due to the release of reserves frozen by the Fed at the beginning of the pandemic. For example, JPMorgan has $0.75 per share, or about 20% of quarterly profit was accounted for by the added capital left from previous periods for bad debts.The key driver of revenue is asset management. Sales of services in this division increased by 37% and 28% for JPM and GS, respectively. The share of the investment component in the total revenue of Goldman Sachs was 24%. JPMorgan's assets exceeded $3 trillion, an increase of 21%. The dynamics is neutral for the rest of the business segments. What about the shares The reports were published before the start of the main session. In the premarket, JPMorgan's quotes, which had previously been neutral, moved to a decrease of 1%. At the moment, the price went below $157.6. On the St. Petersburg Stock Exchange, the securities held above $155, trading above the minimum values of the previous session.In fact, JPMorgan shares played back the upcoming positive at the end of the previous week and at the beginning of this one. Now there is a consolidation at the highs of this and this month, which is 5% lower than the peaks of the beginning of summer. The potential for updating highs this summer remains.Goldman Sachs shares have shown similar dynamics in recent days, but the amount of fixation on the news is almost zero in them. After rising by 2.35% on Monday in the premarket on Tuesday, they are hovering near the levels of the previous close.Now Goldman Sachs securities are trading at the highs of July and at 3% of the peaks of the beginning of summer. Due to the good reporting, a second exit to the June highs is very likely in the coming days or weeks. Conclusions The second quarter promises to be positive for US banks. The first two issuers - JPMorgan Chase with its more classical business model and Goldman Sachs, which specializes in capital markets - have equally benefited from lower reserve requirements and the growth of the US stock market.The further dynamics will be determined by the forecasts for inflation in America and the dynamics of the Fed rate, but the upward trend will prevail. Both chips are trading below recent highs and below consensus forecasts, which will inevitably be updated in the coming ...
Avatar
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!