{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Nike Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 55

Active signals for Nike

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex80.0165.00
170.00
16.09.202111.11.2021
TorForex80.0175.00
180.00
16.09.202131.12.2021
TorForex80.0170.00
175.00
16.09.202108.12.2021
 
 

Nike rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Kego
Symbols: 68
MosEnergo, Polymetal, Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Alrosa, Aeroflot (MOEX), BSP, Bashneft, VTB, Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, DEC, Detskiy Mir, Korporatsiya Irkut, InterRAO, Krasnyi Oktyabr, Lukoil, Lenta, MVideo, MGTS, MRSK Centra, MTS, Magnit, Megion, Mechel, NefAZ, Novatek, PIK, Polyus, RBC, Raspadskaya, Rosneft, Rosseti, Rosseti pr, Rostelekom, RusAkva, RusHydro, Saratovenergo, Sberbank (MOEX), AFK Sistema, StavropolEnergoSbyt, Surgutneftegaz, TGK-2, Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya, Tatneft, Tsentralnyi Telegraf, FSK YEES, Khimprom, Cherkizovo, Enel Rossiya, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, Zcash/USD, EOS/USD, Litecoin/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, RTS, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Nike
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • MosEnergo 50%
  • Polymetal 100%
  • Rusal 100%
  • Yandex 71%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Alrosa 100%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 83%
  • BSP 50%
  • Bashneft 100%
  • VTB 0%
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy 50%
  • Gazprom 80%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 80%
  • DEC 50%
  • Detskiy Mir 100%
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 100%
  • InterRAO 50%
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 100%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Lenta 100%
  • MVideo 100%
  • MGTS 0%
  • MRSK Centra 100%
  • MTS 100%
  • Magnit 0%
  • Megion 100%
  • Mechel 100%
  • NefAZ 100%
  • Novatek 83%
  • PIK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • RBC 100%
  • Raspadskaya 50%
  • Rosneft 83%
  • Rosseti 0%
  • Rosseti pr 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • RusAkva 100%
  • RusHydro 100%
  • Saratovenergo 67%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 78%
  • AFK Sistema 56%
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 50%
  • Surgutneftegaz 70%
  • TGK-2 0%
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 100%
  • Tatneft 100%
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 100%
  • FSK YEES 33%
  • Khimprom 50%
  • Cherkizovo 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • USD/RUB 33%
  • Dash/USD 88%
  • Zcash/USD 0%
  • EOS/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Monero/USD 50%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • RTS 60%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 67%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Nike 0%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • MosEnergo 13%
  • Polymetal 100%
  • Rusal 100%
  • Yandex 71%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Alrosa 100%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 83%
  • BSP 11%
  • Bashneft 10%
  • VTB 0%
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy 50%
  • Gazprom 80%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Gazprom Neft 80%
  • DEC 13%
  • Detskiy Mir 82%
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 77%
  • InterRAO 28%
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 39%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Lenta 39%
  • MVideo 100%
  • MGTS 0%
  • MRSK Centra 100%
  • MTS 27%
  • Magnit 0%
  • Megion 65%
  • Mechel 10%
  • NefAZ 100%
  • Novatek 83%
  • PIK 13%
  • Polyus 100%
  • RBC 52%
  • Raspadskaya 50%
  • Rosneft 83%
  • Rosseti 0%
  • Rosseti pr 37%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • RusAkva 74%
  • RusHydro 100%
  • Saratovenergo 23%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 67%
  • AFK Sistema 56%
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 50%
  • Surgutneftegaz 64%
  • TGK-2 0%
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 49%
  • Tatneft 56%
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 100%
  • FSK YEES 2%
  • Khimprom 50%
  • Cherkizovo 48%
  • Enel Rossiya 16%
  • EUR/USD 1%
  • USD/RUB 15%
  • Dash/USD 88%
  • Zcash/USD 0%
  • EOS/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • NEO/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Monero/USD 50%
  • Bitcoin/USD 62%
  • RTS 60%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 67%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Nike 0%
Profitableness,
pips/day
247
  • MosEnergo -3
  • Polymetal 138
  • Rusal 46
  • Yandex 100
  • QIWI -1
  • Alrosa 35
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 9
  • BSP 0
  • Bashneft 13
  • VTB -1
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy -1
  • Gazprom 1
  • Nornikel 94
  • Gazprom Neft 4
  • DEC 1
  • Detskiy Mir 40
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 16
  • InterRAO 0
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 242
  • Lukoil 66
  • Lenta 61
  • MVideo 204
  • MGTS -2
  • MRSK Centra 4
  • MTS 25
  • Magnit -8
  • Megion 83
  • Mechel 0
  • NefAZ 64
  • Novatek 59
  • PIK 103
  • Polyus 100
  • RBC 1
  • Raspadskaya 5
  • Rosneft -2
  • Rosseti -2
  • Rosseti pr 4
  • Rostelekom -2
  • RusAkva 45
  • RusHydro 8
  • Saratovenergo 2
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 0
  • AFK Sistema 5
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 7
  • Surgutneftegaz -2
  • TGK-2 -1
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 0
  • Tatneft 170
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 7
  • FSK YEES 3
  • Khimprom 1
  • Cherkizovo 27
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • EUR/USD 0
  • USD/RUB 1
  • Dash/USD 13
  • Zcash/USD -1200
  • EOS/USD -6
  • Litecoin/USD -68
  • NEO/USD 28
  • Ethereum/USD -62
  • Monero/USD -278
  • Bitcoin/USD 19
  • RTS -24
  • Silver -6
  • Gold 3
  • Platinum 1050
  • Nike -17
More
TorForex
Symbols: 65
Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 65%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 71%
  • USD/RUB 68%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 72%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 69%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 80%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 80%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 27%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 62%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 57%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • USD/RUB 66%
  • NZD/USD 64%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 67%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 66%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 61%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 89%
  • Netflix 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 78%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 54%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Profitableness,
pips/day
119
  • Lukoil 10
  • Novatek 4
  • Polyus 11
  • Rosneft 9
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 4
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY 4
  • USD/RUB 1
  • NZD/USD 1
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -79
  • BitcoinCash/USD -3
  • Litecoin/USD 29
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 155
  • Bitcoin/USD 114
  • XRP/USD 38
  • Brent Crude Oil -1
  • Gold -1
  • Snap 71
  • Alphabet 200
  • Alibaba -9
  • Visa -3
  • Hewlett-Packard -2
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 46
  • MasterCard 255
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 27
  • Uber Technologies 100
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 100
  • JPMorgan Chase 63
  • Microsoft 8
  • Netflix -1
  • IBM 38
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -37
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia -1
  • Cisco Systems -23
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter 50
  • SAP 45
  • Caterpillar -41
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 10
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -15
  • General Electrics -15
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 18
  • PetroChina -30
  • UnitedHealth Group -116
  • Amazon -6
  • Oracle 14
  • Tesla Motors -10
  • Boeing 10
  • Polkadot -200
More
Mountain
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Facebook, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Axie Infinity
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 77%
  • USD/CAD 58%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 59%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 60%
  • WTI Crude Oil 58%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Facebook 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 68%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 76%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 59%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 47%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Facebook 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Profitableness,
pips/day
396
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 15
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 187
  • Litecoin/USD 331
  • Ethereum/USD 35
  • Bitcoin/USD 145
  • XRP/USD 6
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 14
  • S&P 500 5
  • Brent Crude Oil 3
  • WTI Crude Oil -8
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Facebook 4
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 26
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 283
  • Binance Coin 700
  • Polkadot 167
  • Axie Infinity 22000
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
60%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 53%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 55%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 53%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 72%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 60%
  • CAD/JPY 48%
  • USD/NOK 46%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 53%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 46%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 64%
  • EUR/CAD 59%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 59%
  • AUD/JPY 60%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 61%
  • AUD/CAD 57%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 66%
  • Litecoin/USD 64%
  • Ethereum/USD 63%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 61%
  • Alphabet 67%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 44%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 83%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 38%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Twitter 86%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 80%
Price
accuracy
55%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 47%
  • GBP/USD 58%
  • USD/CAD 54%
  • USD/CHF 46%
  • USD/JPY 48%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 58%
  • USD/DKK 50%
  • CAD/JPY 40%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 47%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 56%
  • GBP/CHF 50%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 59%
  • EUR/CAD 56%
  • GBP/JPY 63%
  • NZD/JPY 55%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 57%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 59%
  • Alphabet 41%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 18%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 36%
  • Microsoft 64%
  • McDonald's 34%
  • Netflix 26%
  • IBM 45%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 34%
  • Pfizer 26%
  • Twitter 81%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 44%
  • General Electrics 22%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 55%
Profitableness,
pips/day
42
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -4
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 10
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -51
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -35
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -4
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 5
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -1
  • NZD/CAD 4
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -29
  • Litecoin/USD 55
  • Ethereum/USD 33
  • Bitcoin/USD 4
  • XRP/USD 26
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 28
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase 17
  • Microsoft 7
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -14
  • IBM 13
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 9
  • Pfizer 14
  • Twitter 70
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • General Electrics 6
  • Amazon 1
  • Oracle 23
  • Tesla Motors -56
  • PepsiCo 28
More

Completed signals of Nike

Total signals – 52
Showing 41-52 of 52 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex16.09.202114.10.2021157.160.0000.0-284
TorForex20.07.202113.08.2021171.600.0010032.0160
Peters03.08.202109.08.2021171.73163.6810045.2250
TorForex20.07.202103.08.2021170.000.00100100.0500
TorForex20.07.202123.07.2021165.000.00100100.0500
TorForex20.07.202120.07.2021160.000.00100100.0200
Peters09.07.202115.07.2021161.69157.681007.819
Peters15.06.202122.06.2021132.50130.1010023.140
Peters19.05.202127.05.2021136.55126.9110032.2235
Peters28.04.202129.04.2021133.36128.68100100.0234
CD-trade12.04.202114.04.2021133.00133.0000.0-300
CD-trade12.04.202112.04.2021136.00132.96100100.091

 

Not activated price forecasts Nike

Total signals – 44
Showing 41-44 of 44 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersNike25.09.202130.09.2021149.87
PetersNike02.09.202107.09.2021166.70
PetersNike26.08.202102.09.2021170.94
PetersNike09.06.202115.06.2021135.29

 

US market: review and forecast for September 21. The moderate decline continues
US market: review and forecast for September 21. The moderate decline continues The market on the eveAt the auction on September 17, American stock markets showed negative dynamics. The S&P 500 index fell by 0.91%, to 4432 points. The Dow Jones adjusted by 0.48%, and the Nasdaq fell by 0.91%. Healthcare companies showed a slight increase (+0.07), and the cyclical consumer goods sector registered the smallest drop (-0.38%). The outsiders were utility companies (-1.59%) and the materials sector (-2.06%).Company newsMedical technology company Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO: +6.5%) raised revenue expectations for 2022 amid an increase in testing for COVID-19.The quotes of the investment management company Invesco (IVZ: +5.5%) rose on the news of a possible merger with State Street Corp.Shares of steel producer Cleveland-Cliffs (CLF: -5.2%) continued to decline ahead of the quarterly report, which investors are pessimistic about.ExpectationsAccording to the expectations of the investment community, at the upcoming FOMC meeting on Wednesday, Fed officials will more clearly outline plans for the timing of the beginning of the curtailment of QE. A little earlier, the regulator already indicated that the intermediate target for inflation has already been reached, and employment indicators continue to recover. Market players believe that the official rate cut will be announced in November, and this issue will be actively discussed at the September meeting.There has also been a sharp increase in energy prices recently: natural gas futures in the United States this month have risen by at least 17% and about twice as much as in March. A steady rise in prices will be felt in all industries and households, raising fears that increased material costs will persist and put pressure on consumption and production. The cost of gas is spurred by several factors at once. In the United States, this is the suspension of drilling operations and adverse weather conditions, and in Europe — the depletion of reserves, which led to increased demand for energy carriers and a lack of generating capacity in the wind energy sector.Against the background of the absence of obvious drivers for the growth of the broad market index, we expect today a neutral negative dynamics of the S&P 500, which corresponds to the trend of last week.Asian stock markets showed mixed dynamics. Hong Kong's Hang Seng fell by 3.30%, China's CSI 300 increased by 1%, Japan's Nikkei 225 added 0.58%. EuroStoxx 50 loses 2.24%.The risk appetite is moderate. The yield of 10-year treasuries is reduced to 1.34%. Brent crude futures are trading at $74 per barrel. Gold rises to $1,754 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4380-4450 points.MacrostatisticsThe publication of significant macrostatistics is not planned for today.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 broad market index continued to decline for the second week in a row, reaching just above 4430 points. 4370 points still serves as an important reversal level, the breakdown of which can be the beginning of a movement to the next support level in the area of 4230 points. Nevertheless, the trajectory of the movement can still return to the range of the uptrend, the upper limit of which reaches the level of 4600 points.In the field of viewOn September 21, the world's largest developer of software for creating digital content, Adobe (ADBE), will present its financial results for the third quarter. According to Factset's forecast, by the end of the third quarter, revenue will grow by 20.6% to $3.84 billion, non-GAAP EPS - by 17.1% to $3.01. We expect that the company can exceed market expectations for sales growth due to the continued strong momentum of demand for cloud solutions, as well as against the background of positive dynamics in the segment of online advertising and online marketing. In our opinion, thanks to Adobe's exceptional position in the digital content creation software segment, the company will maintain stable double-digit sales dynamics in the medium term.The focus of market participants will be on the company's operating margin: previously, management predicted an increase in investments in R&D, sales and marketing. We also expect details of the issuer's development in the relatively new 3D and AR niches. In addition, in all likelihood, the management will present the details of the development of Workfront within the company.On September 23, investors are looking forward to the Nike (NYSE: NKE) earnings report. The footwear and clothing giant showed impressive growth in the previous quarter, and since then, comments from competitors such as Lululemon Athletica and Foot Locker have only increased enthusiasm in the industry.In particular, the sports brand Lululemon recently reported an unexpected acceleration in growth at the beginning of the summer, and Foot Locker said that there is no slowdown in demand for sneakers and clothing yet. Nike also recently increased marketing spending to $1 billion thanks to the resumption of live sports broadcasts. All these factors help explain why most investors expect new record sales from Nike this week. It is already known that revenue growth reached $12.5 billion compared to $10.6 billion a year ago.The main threat to this positive outlook, in addition to the economic downturn, is problems with stocks and supply chains. Nike will have to compete with other retailers who are looking for logistics capacity to fill their distribution network ahead of the holiday ...
Avatar
Read
NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021
NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021 NIKE quotes continue to move within the framework of strong growth after going beyond the protracted sideways trend. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bullish trend for NKE. Prices have broken up the area between the signal lines, which indicates pressure from buyers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the price of NIKE shares is 159.95. Within the framework of the forecast of the NKE stock price, we should expect an attempt to develop a correction and a test of the support level near the area of 149.00. Then, a rebound up and a continuation of the rise in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area above the level of 195.05.An additional signal in favor of the rise of NKE quotes will be a test of a broken trend line on the relative strength indicator (RSI), as we can see, buyers have been trying to break through this line for a long time. The second signal will be a rebound from the support area on the price chart. The cancellation of the growth option of the NIKE stock price quotes will be a fall and a breakdown of the 127.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of the support area, as well as the lower border of the channel and the continuation of the fall to the area at the level of 100.00. We should expect an acceleration of the stock's rise with a breakdown of the resistance area and a close above the 170.00 level, which will indicate a breakdown of the upper limit of the bullish channel.NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021Thus, the NIKE Stock forecast for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the support area near the level of 149.00. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the stock's rise to the area above the level of 195.05. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the growth of securities. The cancellation of the NKE rise option will be a drop and a breakdown of the 127.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of support and a continuation of the fall in the value to the area below the level of 100.00. As you can see, the technical analysis of NIKE shares indicates the probability of a correction from the current levels, but the continuation of the rise and the breakdown of the 170.00 level will form a very strong signal with the growth of the company's shares above the 200.00 ...
Read
Quarterly reporting results for Nike and FedEx
Quarterly reporting results for Nike and FedEx NikeLast week, Nike announced its results for the fourth quarter and the full year 2021.The value of revenue for the reporting period was fixed at the level of $12.3 billion - a new record for the company. The index has almost doubled compared to the same quarter of last year. The value of the company's net profit was $1.5 billion, while Nike reported losses of $790 million a year earlier. The value of the company's revenue increased by 19% over the year and amounted to 44.5 billion US dollars, and net profit - by 125% to 5.7 billion US dollars.The shares bounced from 126.70 and for the first time rose to $133.60 last week, and when the report was released, they rose in price, creating a gap. It opened at $152.40, after which a new high of $154.35 began. We believe that the growth of this stock will continue. We are moving the increase target from $160 to $190. FedEx FedEx Corp is also doing well. The issuer reported a stronger-than-forecast increase in profit and sales for the quarter. After all, the shares fell after profit forecasts below market expectations.The value of operating profit was $5.01 per share compared to $2.53 for the previous period. The value of revenue in the fourth quarter also showed an increase, amounting to $22.6 billion from $17.4 billion.Adjusted net profit reached $1.36 billion against $663 million. The value of the company's revenue increased by 30% to $22.5 billion.In anticipation of a positive report, FedEx securities increased. The security rose to $303.60, and then rebounded to the level of $262.60.If the shares remain at a level above $285, the growth of the asset will continue. Now the target for purchases remains the resistance zone of ...
Read
Drivers of growth of Nike quotes - direct sales channel and "digit"
Drivers of growth of Nike quotes - direct sales channel and On September 23, the clothing giant Nike (NKE: NYSE) published financial results for the first fiscal quarter of 2022. The company's sales for the reporting period fell short of Wall Street forecasts, which casts doubt on the impact of supply chain disruptions on the issuer's short-term revenue estimates. At the same time, Nike Inc.' s profit exceeded the consensus. In particular, the EPS for June-August was $1.16, which is 22.1% higher than last year, and also better than the consensus forecast of $1.11. Revenue increased by 16%, reaching $12.2 billion and falling short of analysts ' estimates of $12.465 billion.Sales in China increased by 11% compared to last year, to $1.982 billion, which is the worst result in geographical terms. Previously, this region was one of the most important sources of income for Nike. Sales in North America, the company's largest market, rose 15% to $4.879 billion, falling short of the projected $5.079 billion.The gross profit margin increased by 170 basis points, to 46.5%, due to an increase in the margin in the direction of Nike Direct (direct sales to customers), higher sales volume at full price and favorable changes in foreign exchange rates. Digital sales of the Nike brand increased by 29% year-on-year. The retailer invests in its own website and a set of mobile applications. The development of this direction was especially rapid during the quarantine restrictions, when many customers decided to shop without leaving home.However, the issuer has faced certain difficulties that may affect its performance in the future. Since mid-July, the company has been working with partially closed factories in Vietnam, where it produces about 50% of shoes and 30% of clothing. Nike reported that it ended the last quarter with inventories of $6.7 billion, which is almost the same as the previous year and slightly lower compared to the last quarter ($6.9 billion). The company said that its stocks are now on the way to warehouses, and the deadlines for completing orders have increased due to disruptions in supply chains.The development of digital channels is a long-term driver of business growth and reflects the traditional innovation that has always distinguished Nike among competitors. The success in the " figure" allowed the CEO to raise the goal for the share of online sales to an ambitious 50% by 2023. Previously, this figure was 30%. The CEO of the company has experience in carrying out digital transformations, so Nike may well succeed in the e-commerce market, and the pandemic has only become a catalyst for the process, changing people's habits.Nike's reporting for the first quarter showed that problems in the supply chains have already begun to affect the financial results, despite very strong sales in the previous period. Although economic activity is gradually recovering after the lifting of restrictions, the demand for sporting goods remains at a very high level. However, in the countries of Southeast Asia, the epidemic situation is worse than in other regions. As a result, quarantine restrictions at factories in Vietnam lead to an increase in the delivery time of goods. Thus, Nike does not have time to fully meet the increased demand for its products, which leads to a shortage of revenue.However, Nike's favorable profit indicators demonstrate that the direct sales channel to customers is actively developing and gives a significant margin increase. In our opinion, the difficult situation in the supply chains will continue in the second fiscal quarter, but strong demand and growth in direct and digital sales will allow the company to maintain the company's marginality at a high level. At the same time, the decline in growth rates in Greater China is of concern.Taking into account all the above factors, we leave our long-term target price for Nike securities unchanged, but we expect a slowdown in the growth of quotations in the next quarter. The target for the NKE stock is ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!