{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Nike Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 74

Active signals for Nike

Total signals – 1
Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters68.0101.03
98.00
02.07.202208.07.2022104.07
 
 

Nike rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Kego
Symbols: 71
MosEnergo, Polymetal, Rusal, Yandex, QIWI, Alrosa, Aeroflot (MOEX), BSP, Bashneft, VTB, Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy, Gazprom, Nornikel, Gazprom Neft, DEC, Detskiy Mir, Korporatsiya Irkut, InterRAO, Krasnyi Oktyabr, Lukoil, Lenta, MVideo, MGTS, MRSK Centra, MTS, Magnit, Megion, Mechel, MOEX Index, NefAZ, Novatek, PIK, Polyus, RBC, Raspadskaya, Rosneft, Rosseti, Rosseti pr, Rostelekom, RusAkva, RusHydro, Saratovenergo, Sberbank (MOEX), AFK Sistema, StavropolEnergoSbyt, Surgutneftegaz, TGK-2, Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya, Tatneft, Tsentralnyi Telegraf, FSK YEES, Khimprom, Cherkizovo, Enel Rossiya, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, USD/RUB, Dash/USD, Zcash/USD, EOS/USD, Litecoin/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, RTS, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Nike, Solana
Trend
accuracy
74%
  • MosEnergo 50%
  • Polymetal 100%
  • Rusal 100%
  • Yandex 71%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Alrosa 100%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 83%
  • BSP 50%
  • Bashneft 100%
  • VTB 0%
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy 50%
  • Gazprom 71%
  • Nornikel 89%
  • Gazprom Neft 80%
  • DEC 50%
  • Detskiy Mir 100%
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 100%
  • InterRAO 50%
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 100%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Lenta 75%
  • MVideo 100%
  • MGTS 0%
  • MRSK Centra 100%
  • MTS 80%
  • Magnit 0%
  • Megion 100%
  • Mechel 100%
  • MOEX Index 88%
  • NefAZ 100%
  • Novatek 83%
  • PIK 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • RBC 100%
  • Raspadskaya 50%
  • Rosneft 88%
  • Rosseti 0%
  • Rosseti pr 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • RusAkva 100%
  • RusHydro 100%
  • Saratovenergo 67%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 78%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 50%
  • Surgutneftegaz 73%
  • TGK-2 0%
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 100%
  • Tatneft 100%
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 100%
  • FSK YEES 33%
  • Khimprom 50%
  • Cherkizovo 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • USD/RUB 33%
  • Dash/USD 88%
  • Zcash/USD 33%
  • EOS/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • NEO/USD 86%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 50%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • RTS 78%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 67%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Nike 0%
  • Solana 67%
Price
accuracy
67%
  • MosEnergo 13%
  • Polymetal 100%
  • Rusal 100%
  • Yandex 71%
  • QIWI 50%
  • Alrosa 100%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 83%
  • BSP 11%
  • Bashneft 10%
  • VTB 0%
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy 50%
  • Gazprom 71%
  • Nornikel 89%
  • Gazprom Neft 80%
  • DEC 13%
  • Detskiy Mir 82%
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 77%
  • InterRAO 28%
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 39%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Lenta 45%
  • MVideo 100%
  • MGTS 0%
  • MRSK Centra 100%
  • MTS 21%
  • Magnit 0%
  • Megion 65%
  • Mechel 10%
  • MOEX Index 88%
  • NefAZ 100%
  • Novatek 83%
  • PIK 13%
  • Polyus 100%
  • RBC 52%
  • Raspadskaya 50%
  • Rosneft 88%
  • Rosseti 0%
  • Rosseti pr 37%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • RusAkva 74%
  • RusHydro 100%
  • Saratovenergo 23%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 67%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 50%
  • Surgutneftegaz 63%
  • TGK-2 0%
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 49%
  • Tatneft 56%
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 100%
  • FSK YEES 2%
  • Khimprom 50%
  • Cherkizovo 48%
  • Enel Rossiya 16%
  • EUR/RUB 100%
  • EUR/USD 1%
  • USD/RUB 15%
  • Dash/USD 88%
  • Zcash/USD 33%
  • EOS/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • NEO/USD 86%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 50%
  • Bitcoin/USD 69%
  • RTS 78%
  • Silver 0%
  • Gold 67%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Nike 0%
  • Solana 67%
Profitableness,
pips/day
160
  • MosEnergo -3
  • Polymetal 138
  • Rusal 46
  • Yandex 100
  • QIWI -1
  • Alrosa 35
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 9
  • BSP 0
  • Bashneft 13
  • VTB -1
  • Vladimirskiy Khimicheskiy -1
  • Gazprom -9
  • Nornikel 84
  • Gazprom Neft 4
  • DEC 1
  • Detskiy Mir 40
  • Korporatsiya Irkut 16
  • InterRAO 0
  • Krasnyi Oktyabr 242
  • Lukoil 66
  • Lenta 30
  • MVideo 204
  • MGTS -2
  • MRSK Centra 4
  • MTS 9
  • Magnit -8
  • Megion 83
  • Mechel 0
  • MOEX Index 500
  • NefAZ 64
  • Novatek 59
  • PIK 103
  • Polyus 100
  • RBC 1
  • Raspadskaya 5
  • Rosneft 4
  • Rosseti -2
  • Rosseti pr 4
  • Rostelekom -2
  • RusAkva 45
  • RusHydro 8
  • Saratovenergo 2
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 0
  • AFK Sistema 1
  • StavropolEnergoSbyt 7
  • Surgutneftegaz 1
  • TGK-2 -1
  • Tomskaya Raspredelitelnaya 0
  • Tatneft 170
  • Tsentralnyi Telegraf 7
  • FSK YEES 3
  • Khimprom 1
  • Cherkizovo 27
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • EUR/RUB 18
  • EUR/USD 0
  • USD/RUB 1
  • Dash/USD 13
  • Zcash/USD -1500
  • EOS/USD -6
  • Litecoin/USD -68
  • NEO/USD 23
  • Ethereum/USD 66
  • Monero/USD -278
  • Bitcoin/USD 38
  • RTS -22
  • Silver -11
  • Gold 3
  • Platinum 1050
  • Nike -17
  • Solana -300
More
Mountain
Symbols: 82
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Meta Platforms, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Chainlink, Axie Infinity, Solana
Trend
accuracy
67%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 61%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 71%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 62%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 80%
  • Tron/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 71%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 72%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 64%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 67%
  • WTI Crude Oil 64%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Meta Platforms 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 84%
  • Binance Coin 72%
  • Polkadot 77%
  • Chainlink 86%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 81%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 67%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 70%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 61%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 80%
  • Tron/USD 100%
  • Ethereum/USD 71%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 71%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 64%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 66%
  • WTI Crude Oil 63%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 63%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 48%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Meta Platforms 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 84%
  • Binance Coin 72%
  • Polkadot 77%
  • Chainlink 86%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
  • Solana 81%
Profitableness,
pips/day
254
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD 10
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 1
  • USD/JPY 3
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 42
  • Litecoin/USD 216
  • Tron/USD 30
  • Ethereum/USD 60
  • Bitcoin/USD 81
  • XRP/USD 27
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 9
  • S&P 500 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 5
  • WTI Crude Oil -1
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Meta Platforms 3
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 10
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 307
  • Binance Coin -43
  • Polkadot 0
  • Chainlink 40
  • Axie Infinity 22000
  • Solana 116
More
TorForex
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 80%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 92%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 80%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/RUB 78%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 76%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 70%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 89%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 71%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 79%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 86%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 81%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 78%
  • NZD/USD 70%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 78%
  • Litecoin/USD 75%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 66%
  • Brent Crude Oil 73%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 69%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 78%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 58%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 70%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-64
  • Yandex -152
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -27
  • Lukoil 3
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 15
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 1
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/RUB 9
  • NZD/USD 4
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 3
  • Litecoin/USD 4
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 49
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 38
  • XRP/USD 2
  • Brent Crude Oil 6
  • Silver -3
  • Gold -1
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 1
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Meta Platforms 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -31
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -102
  • Binance Coin -164
  • Polkadot 0
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 10
  • Terra 300
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
53%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 52%
  • EUR/RUB 53%
  • EUR/USD 49%
  • GBP/USD 49%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 53%
  • USD/JPY 50%
  • USD/RUB 50%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 62%
  • EUR/GBP 52%
  • USD/DKK 55%
  • CAD/JPY 47%
  • USD/NOK 39%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 52%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 54%
  • GBP/CHF 54%
  • NZD/CHF 44%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 51%
  • CHF/JPY 53%
  • EUR/CAD 52%
  • GBP/JPY 57%
  • NZD/JPY 48%
  • AUD/JPY 51%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 51%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 55%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 64%
  • Litecoin/USD 61%
  • Ethereum/USD 54%
  • Bitcoin/USD 62%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 53%
  • Alphabet 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 68%
  • Apple 33%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 37%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 63%
  • Procter & Gamble 64%
  • Coca-Cola 53%
  • Pfizer 64%
  • Twitter 60%
  • Bank of America 44%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 55%
  • General Electrics 42%
  • Amazon 43%
  • Oracle 73%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • PepsiCo 70%
Price
accuracy
47%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 45%
  • EUR/RUB 42%
  • EUR/USD 43%
  • GBP/USD 45%
  • USD/CAD 46%
  • USD/CHF 44%
  • USD/JPY 45%
  • USD/RUB 23%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 46%
  • EUR/NZD 59%
  • EUR/GBP 47%
  • USD/DKK 45%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 30%
  • EUR/CHF 43%
  • GBP/AUD 48%
  • GBP/NZD 64%
  • USD/SEK 45%
  • AUD/NZD 49%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/JPY 47%
  • CHF/JPY 48%
  • EUR/CAD 47%
  • GBP/JPY 52%
  • NZD/JPY 43%
  • AUD/JPY 44%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 45%
  • NZD/CAD 48%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 59%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 51%
  • Bitcoin/USD 55%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 50%
  • Alphabet 34%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 54%
  • Apple 24%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 25%
  • Microsoft 43%
  • McDonald's 38%
  • Netflix 30%
  • IBM 52%
  • Procter & Gamble 53%
  • Coca-Cola 43%
  • Pfizer 57%
  • Twitter 45%
  • Bank of America 42%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 24%
  • General Electrics 30%
  • Amazon 34%
  • Oracle 60%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 54%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-15
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/RUB -38
  • EUR/USD -3
  • GBP/USD -9
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB -12
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -2
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP -1
  • USD/DKK -4
  • CAD/JPY 0
  • USD/NOK -63
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD 2
  • USD/SEK -18
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY 0
  • EUR/CAD -6
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY -2
  • NZD/USD 2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 2
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -21
  • Litecoin/USD 65
  • Ethereum/USD -19
  • Bitcoin/USD 11
  • XRP/USD 4
  • Silver 3
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 6
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 32
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -23
  • Microsoft 3
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -6
  • IBM 22
  • Procter & Gamble 26
  • Coca-Cola 10
  • Pfizer 10
  • Twitter 28
  • Bank of America 0
  • Goldman Sachs Group -19
  • General Electrics -2
  • Amazon 3
  • Oracle 33
  • Tesla Motors -3
  • PepsiCo 17
More

Completed signals of Nike

Total signals – 73
Showing 61-73 of 73 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters09.06.202213.06.2022113.15123.81100100.0511
Peters24.05.202203.06.2022120.92105.0310032.6379
Peters01.06.202202.06.2022123.14114.77100100.0419
Peters19.05.202220.05.2022107.27107.2700.0-161
Peters13.04.202214.04.2022131.96124.28100100.0374
Peters05.04.202206.04.2022126.81126.8100.0-701
Peters11.02.202218.02.2022142.89140.5700.0-366
Peters08.02.202215.02.2022145.54135.2400.0-231
Peters10.02.202211.02.2022140.57140.5700.0-598
Peters21.01.202224.01.2022140.82150.23100100.0471
Peters20.01.202224.01.2022142.34150.94100100.0430
TorForex16.09.202131.12.2021166.680.0000.0-832
Peters27.12.202128.12.2021168.08163.67100100.0221

 

Not activated price forecasts Nike

Total signals – 51
Showing 41-51 of 51 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersNike17.02.202224.02.2022147.63
PetersNike03.02.202210.02.2022140.47
PetersNike19.01.202228.01.2022153.68
PetersNike23.12.202129.12.2021163.98
PetersNike03.12.202110.12.2021165.00
PetersNike23.11.202130.11.2021175.49
PetersNike16.11.202125.11.2021166.52
PetersNike25.09.202130.09.2021149.87
PetersNike02.09.202107.09.2021166.70
PetersNike26.08.202102.09.2021170.94
PetersNike09.06.202115.06.2021135.29

 

Nike's report was mixed
Nike, stock, Nike\'s report was mixed American sportswear manufacturer Nike reported a profit of $1.4 billion in the 4th fiscal quarter of 2022, compared with $1.5 billion a year earlier. The company noted that overhead costs increased by 8%, to $3 billion, mainly due to investments in the direct sales channel.Despite the increase in revenue to $12.23 billion, instead of the expected $12.06 billion and the growth in earnings per share to 90 cents, instead of the projected 81 cents, compared to last year, the indicators worsened. Sales fell from $12.34 billion a year earlier to $12.23 billion. According to the company's forecasts, revenue will grow by small double digits this year. However, against the background of the risks of recession and stagflation in the United States, we question Nike's revenue forecast.In addition, Nike's board of directors approved a four-year $18 billion share repurchase program that will replace the current one by $15 billion with a validity period until the end of fiscal year 2023.Nike shares on the NYSE on June 27 decreased by 2.13%, on the postmarket the fall continued to $107.5 per ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for June 27. The focus is on the deterioration of forecasts
S&P 500, index, Hang Seng, index, Brent Crude Oil, energetic, Gold, mineral, Nike, stock, CSI 300, index, Carnival, stock, US market: overview and forecast for June 27. The focus is on the deterioration of forecasts The market the day beforeOn June 24, the main American stock exchanges ended trading in the green zone. The S&P 500 rose 3.06% to 3,912 points. Nasdaq and Dow Jones rose by 3.34% and 2.68%, respectively. All 11 sectors included in the S&P 500 closed in positive territory. The leaders of the increase were issuers of the raw materials and materials industries (+3.98%) and communications (+3.93%). Energy companies showed the most modest growth (+1.53%).Company newsZendesk (ZEN: +28%) will be absorbed by private companies Permira and Hellman & Friedman in the fourth quarter of 2022 for $10.2 billion in cash ($77.5 per share).Carnival (CCL: +12.4%) reported worse than expected revenue, EBITDA and net profit for the second quarter, but was able to provide 91% flight load and high booking rates for 2023.We expectOn the eve of the IMF lowered expectations of US GDP growth for 2022 from 3.7% to 2.9%, and also revised the same indicator for 2023 from 2.3% to 1.7%. The Fed's forecast given at the June meeting was even more conservative and assumed an increase in real GDP by 1.7% in 2022 and 2023. The IMF noted a "significant risk" that the current obstacles to growth will be longer than previously expected. At the same time, IMF experts believe that the US will be able to avoid a recession, since an early tightening of the Fed's policy will help reduce inflation and protect real incomes of the population. However, last week, the head of the Federal Reserve Jerome Powell, on the contrary, admitted that a recession is one of the possible scenarios. Some strategists are also raising the likelihood of an economic downturn amid the tightening of the Fed's rhetoric.As a positive factor, we can note a decrease in inflation expectations on the horizon of 5-10 years from 3.3% to 3.1. However, the consensus forecast still with a 95% probability allows the Fed to raise the rate at the next meeting by 75 bps. At the same time, central bank officials at the last FOMC meeting clearly made it clear to the investment community that they would act with an eye on the current inflation data.Trading on June 27 at the sites of Southeast Asia ended in the green zone. China's CSI 300 gained 1.13%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng rose 2.35%, and Japan's Nikkei 225 rose 1.43%. EuroStoxx50 has been up 1.74% since the start of trading.Brent crude futures are quoted at $109 per barrel. Gold is trading at $1,840 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 3890-4000 points.MacrostatisticsNo significant macro statistics are expected to be published today.Sentiment IndexThe sentiment index rose one point to 29.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 continues its correction within the downtrend. The RSI has approached the neutral level. The benchmark may meet resistance near the psychologically significant level of 4000 points. Support is still located near the lower border of the channel.In sightOn June 27, the leading sportswear retailer NIKE (NKE) plans to publish the results for the fourth quarter of fiscal year 2022. The company's revenue is expected to be $12.06 billion (-2.3% YoY), and EPS will decrease to $0.8 (-14% YoY). The financial results will reflect the pressure of constraints in supply chains, weak demand in China due to COVID-19 and increased costs for brand support and digital ...
Avatar
Read
Nike continues to pleasantly surprise
Nike, stock, Nike continues to pleasantly surprise Nike (NYSE: NKE) It reported better than expected for the second quarter of fiscal year 2022, although supply chain disruptions continued to put pressure on its results.The company's net profit increased from last year's $1.25 billion ($0.78 per share) to $1.34 billion ($0.83 per share), while the forecast assumed a decrease to $0.63 per share. Revenue increased by 1% to $11.36 billion, while the consensus put it at $11.25 billion.Sales in Nike's largest North American market increased by a maximum geographical breakdown of 12%. In Europe, the Middle East and Africa, growth was twice as low and amounted to 6%. At the same time, sales volumes in Greater China have fallen by 20%, and it is this region that remains key for the further development of the company, so investors monitor its results first of all. In part, the company explains the decline in sales here by foreign policy factors, as well as the impact of the pandemic, due to which supplies have become less stable. As Nike's management explained, the drop in sales in China also caused a reduction in production volumes due to the closure of factories in Vietnam and a decrease in inventories.At the same time, Finance Director Matt Friend announced the resumption of work of all sites in Vietnam, as a result of which the volume of output is approaching 80% of the levels recorded before the suspension. Nike management expects normalization of the situation with the offer by fiscal year 2023.Nike digital sales increased by 12% YoY, shipments via Nike Direct increased by 9% YoY. The company continues to actively develop its own sales channels.Nike has raised its estimate of its supply chain costs in the current fiscal year, but refrained from disclosing specific data. The revenue forecast for the current fiscal year has been maintained and assumes unambiguous growth rates, due to the consequences of the suspension of its factories in Vietnam.We rate Nike's reporting as strong. The company's prospects are generally encouraging, but there are still reasons for concern, including the dynamics of sales in Greater China and problems in the supply chain, which, however, it copes with quite successfully. Nike's successes in the direction of business digitalization are impressive. Nike plans to increase the share of digital sales to 50%, as well as the development of the metaverse and the sale of digital goods, for which we give an optimistic forecast. In our opinion, Nike has every chance to create a new sales channel that is guaranteed against disruptions in supply chains and will generate a high gross margin. Nike is able to take a leading position in a new and rapidly developing direction, which serves as the basis for raising the target price for its shares to $ ...
Avatar
Read
US market: overview and forecast for December 20. The bulls are losing ground
Dow Jones, index, NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Hang Seng, index, Brent Crude Oil, energetic, Nike, stock, CSI 300, index, US market: overview and forecast for December 20. The bulls are losing ground The market the day beforeOn December 17, trading on American stock exchanges ended in the red zone. The S&P 500 dropped 1.03% to 4,621 points, the Nasdaq fell 0.07%, and the Dow Jones lost 1.48%. The strongest decline was demonstrated by the financial sector (-2.27%) against the background of falling yields of treasuries and energy companies (-2.24%) due to the decline in oil prices.Company newsNovovax (NVAX: +11.5%) from COVID-19 has become the ninth vaccine approved by WHO for emergency use.The acquisition of Cerner (CERN: +12.9%) by Oracle for $30 billion may be closed soon.Rivian's net profit (RIVN: -10.3%) for the third quarter fell short of market-wide expectations. Investors are concerned about production volumes.ExpectationsToday, global financial platforms are showing negative dynamics. The day before, Senator Manchin said he would oppose the Build Back Better (BBB) bill. The voice of this parliamentarian may be decisive, since opinions in the Senate are equally divided. Joe Manchin once again expressed his concerns about the negative impact of the program on inflation and the amount of public debt. If there is a hitch with the adoption of the bill, then after December the Democrats will no longer be able to extend the extended tax credit for children, which became part of the incentive package adopted in early 2021. A decision on the president's proposed tax increase for corporations and high-income citizens has also not yet been made. Joe Manchin made it clear that he intends to continue negotiations on reducing the volume of the package. Moderate senators have proposed reducing the number of programs in the BBB, but this may meet resistance from progressives, who initially insisted on a much larger bill.The epidemic situation continues to worsen. The active spread of the omicron strain forces some European countries to tighten quarantine restrictions: from the resumption of the mask regime to the reduction of the validity of vaccination passports and the introduction of a self-isolation regime. American infectious disease specialist Anthony Fauci said that lockdown is unlikely in the United States, but doctors are forced to work in high-load mode. On Tuesday, Joe Biden will give a speech in which he will talk about the new steps of his administration aimed at combating the pandemic.Stock exchanges in Southeast Asia ended trading in the red. Japan's Nikkei lost 2.13%, China's CSI 300 declined by 1.5%, Hong Kong's Hang Seng dropped by 1.93%. EuroStoxx 50 has been falling by 1.44% since the opening of the session.Brent crude futures are adjusted to $71.2 per barrel. Gold is trading at $1,798.3 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4520-4580 points.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 index has reached a support level near the 50-day moving average. The RSI and MACD indicators do not signal growth. In the event of a breakdown of support, the benchmark may continue to decline to the lower border of the ascending channel.In sightToday, Nike (NKE) will release financial results for the second quarter of fiscal year 2022. According to the consensus, revenue will remain at last year's level, amounting to approximately $11.25 billion, and EPS will decrease by 19.2%, to $0.63. The New Year's Eve quarter is traditionally considered the strongest in terms of sales, so the reporting of the clothing giant will cause close attention from Wall Street. Also in the focus of investors' attention will be disruptions in supply chains and online sales figures, which increased by 25% YoY in the last quarter. The gross margin of the online segment is likely to increase despite rising costs. Apparently, Nike will still be ahead of Lululemon Athletica in this indicator.On December 20, the report for the fourth quarter will be presented by Micron (MU), one of the world's leading manufacturers of memory chips. According to the consensus forecast of Factset, at the end of this period, MU revenue will grow by 33%, to $7.7 billion, adjusted EPS - by 170%, to $2.1. We believe that the key drivers of growth in the short term will remain the same: there will be steady demand from providers of cloud services, streaming services, private data centers, as well as suppliers of smartphones and mobile solutions. In our opinion, investors' attention will be focused on management's estimates of demand in the PC and laptop segment: it was concerns about the slowdown in this direction that put pressure on Micron's quotes in August-September of this year. Investors also expect estimates characterizing the state of the DRAM and NAND markets in the coming year. With favorable forecasts, the company's quotes may grow. Before publishing the financial statements, we pre-evaluate the company's financial results neutrally. On the one hand, we believe that the medium-term estimates of the PC and laptop segments will worsen against the background of gradual saturation of the market. Also, next year, a slowdown in the momentum for growth in the smartphone segment is not excluded. On the other hand, in our opinion, the subsegments of cloud and edge computing, IoT and streaming will demonstrate positive dynamics in the medium ...
Avatar
Read
US market: review and forecast for September 21. The moderate decline continues
Dow Jones, index, NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Hang Seng, index, Adobe Systems, stock, Nike, stock, US market: review and forecast for September 21. The moderate decline continues The market on the eveAt the auction on September 17, American stock markets showed negative dynamics. The S&P 500 index fell by 0.91%, to 4432 points. The Dow Jones adjusted by 0.48%, and the Nasdaq fell by 0.91%. Healthcare companies showed a slight increase (+0.07), and the cyclical consumer goods sector registered the smallest drop (-0.38%). The outsiders were utility companies (-1.59%) and the materials sector (-2.06%).Company newsMedical technology company Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO: +6.5%) raised revenue expectations for 2022 amid an increase in testing for COVID-19.The quotes of the investment management company Invesco (IVZ: +5.5%) rose on the news of a possible merger with State Street Corp.Shares of steel producer Cleveland-Cliffs (CLF: -5.2%) continued to decline ahead of the quarterly report, which investors are pessimistic about.ExpectationsAccording to the expectations of the investment community, at the upcoming FOMC meeting on Wednesday, Fed officials will more clearly outline plans for the timing of the beginning of the curtailment of QE. A little earlier, the regulator already indicated that the intermediate target for inflation has already been reached, and employment indicators continue to recover. Market players believe that the official rate cut will be announced in November, and this issue will be actively discussed at the September meeting.There has also been a sharp increase in energy prices recently: natural gas futures in the United States this month have risen by at least 17% and about twice as much as in March. A steady rise in prices will be felt in all industries and households, raising fears that increased material costs will persist and put pressure on consumption and production. The cost of gas is spurred by several factors at once. In the United States, this is the suspension of drilling operations and adverse weather conditions, and in Europe — the depletion of reserves, which led to increased demand for energy carriers and a lack of generating capacity in the wind energy sector.Against the background of the absence of obvious drivers for the growth of the broad market index, we expect today a neutral negative dynamics of the S&P 500, which corresponds to the trend of last week.Asian stock markets showed mixed dynamics. Hong Kong's Hang Seng fell by 3.30%, China's CSI 300 increased by 1%, Japan's Nikkei 225 added 0.58%. EuroStoxx 50 loses 2.24%.The risk appetite is moderate. The yield of 10-year treasuries is reduced to 1.34%. Brent crude futures are trading at $74 per barrel. Gold rises to $1,754 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4380-4450 points.MacrostatisticsThe publication of significant macrostatistics is not planned for today.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 broad market index continued to decline for the second week in a row, reaching just above 4430 points. 4370 points still serves as an important reversal level, the breakdown of which can be the beginning of a movement to the next support level in the area of 4230 points. Nevertheless, the trajectory of the movement can still return to the range of the uptrend, the upper limit of which reaches the level of 4600 points.In the field of viewOn September 21, the world's largest developer of software for creating digital content, Adobe (ADBE), will present its financial results for the third quarter. According to Factset's forecast, by the end of the third quarter, revenue will grow by 20.6% to $3.84 billion, non-GAAP EPS - by 17.1% to $3.01. We expect that the company can exceed market expectations for sales growth due to the continued strong momentum of demand for cloud solutions, as well as against the background of positive dynamics in the segment of online advertising and online marketing. In our opinion, thanks to Adobe's exceptional position in the digital content creation software segment, the company will maintain stable double-digit sales dynamics in the medium term.The focus of market participants will be on the company's operating margin: previously, management predicted an increase in investments in R&D, sales and marketing. We also expect details of the issuer's development in the relatively new 3D and AR niches. In addition, in all likelihood, the management will present the details of the development of Workfront within the company.On September 23, investors are looking forward to the Nike (NYSE: NKE) earnings report. The footwear and clothing giant showed impressive growth in the previous quarter, and since then, comments from competitors such as Lululemon Athletica and Foot Locker have only increased enthusiasm in the industry.In particular, the sports brand Lululemon recently reported an unexpected acceleration in growth at the beginning of the summer, and Foot Locker said that there is no slowdown in demand for sneakers and clothing yet. Nike also recently increased marketing spending to $1 billion thanks to the resumption of live sports broadcasts. All these factors help explain why most investors expect new record sales from Nike this week. It is already known that revenue growth reached $12.5 billion compared to $10.6 billion a year ago.The main threat to this positive outlook, in addition to the economic downturn, is problems with stocks and supply chains. Nike will have to compete with other retailers who are looking for logistics capacity to fill their distribution network ahead of the holiday ...
Avatar
Read
NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021
Nike, stock, NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021 NIKE quotes continue to move within the framework of strong growth after going beyond the protracted sideways trend. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bullish trend for NKE. Prices have broken up the area between the signal lines, which indicates pressure from buyers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the price of NIKE shares is 159.95. Within the framework of the forecast of the NKE stock price, we should expect an attempt to develop a correction and a test of the support level near the area of 149.00. Then, a rebound up and a continuation of the rise in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area above the level of 195.05.An additional signal in favor of the rise of NKE quotes will be a test of a broken trend line on the relative strength indicator (RSI), as we can see, buyers have been trying to break through this line for a long time. The second signal will be a rebound from the support area on the price chart. The cancellation of the growth option of the NIKE stock price quotes will be a fall and a breakdown of the 127.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of the support area, as well as the lower border of the channel and the continuation of the fall to the area at the level of 100.00. We should expect an acceleration of the stock's rise with a breakdown of the resistance area and a close above the 170.00 level, which will indicate a breakdown of the upper limit of the bullish channel.NIKE shares forecast for July and August 2021Thus, the NIKE Stock forecast for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the support area near the level of 149.00. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the stock's rise to the area above the level of 195.05. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the growth of securities. The cancellation of the NKE rise option will be a drop and a breakdown of the 127.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of support and a continuation of the fall in the value to the area below the level of 100.00. As you can see, the technical analysis of NIKE shares indicates the probability of a correction from the current levels, but the continuation of the rise and the breakdown of the 170.00 level will form a very strong signal with the growth of the company's shares above the 200.00 ...
Read
Quarterly reporting results for Nike and FedEx
Nike, stock, Quarterly reporting results for Nike and FedEx NikeLast week, Nike announced its results for the fourth quarter and the full year 2021.The value of revenue for the reporting period was fixed at the level of $12.3 billion - a new record for the company. The index has almost doubled compared to the same quarter of last year. The value of the company's net profit was $1.5 billion, while Nike reported losses of $790 million a year earlier. The value of the company's revenue increased by 19% over the year and amounted to 44.5 billion US dollars, and net profit - by 125% to 5.7 billion US dollars.The shares bounced from 126.70 and for the first time rose to $133.60 last week, and when the report was released, they rose in price, creating a gap. It opened at $152.40, after which a new high of $154.35 began. We believe that the growth of this stock will continue. We are moving the increase target from $160 to $190. FedEx FedEx Corp is also doing well. The issuer reported a stronger-than-forecast increase in profit and sales for the quarter. After all, the shares fell after profit forecasts below market expectations.The value of operating profit was $5.01 per share compared to $2.53 for the previous period. The value of revenue in the fourth quarter also showed an increase, amounting to $22.6 billion from $17.4 billion.Adjusted net profit reached $1.36 billion against $663 million. The value of the company's revenue increased by 30% to $22.5 billion.In anticipation of a positive report, FedEx securities increased. The security rose to $303.60, and then rebounded to the level of $262.60.If the shares remain at a level above $285, the growth of the asset will continue. Now the target for purchases remains the resistance zone of ...
Read
Nike expands the metaverse
Nike, stock, Nike expands the metaverse Nike has announced the acquisition of a virtual digital goods store RTFKT. This deal will be Nike's next step towards the metaverse. Previously, the issuer has already taken measures to protect its trademarks in the digital space. According to the US Patent and Trademark Office, at the end of October, the company filed applications for the Nike name, the slogan Just do it, the swoosh logo, as well as the logos of Air Jordan and Jumpman.The acquisition of RTFKT also opens up wide prospects for Nike to sell digital goods: in fact, it is an absolutely new segment and sales channel. However, these are not the first steps of the company into the virtual world. In May 2019, the Jordan brand became a partner of the Fortnite game, where the characters wore Nike sneakers. The company has also collaborated several times with the online gaming platform Roblox.From Nike's point of view, the move towards the metaverse and digital assets looks reasonable and reasonable, because sooner or later gamers will want to have unique attributes for their character or avatar. To miss the opportunity to fill this niche is short-sighted.The business of selling virtual goods for Nike can become very profitable given the fast-growing industry. In addition, the costs of producing virtual goods are not comparable to real ones, while the company will not experience the supply chain problems that it is currently facing. In our opinion, as soon as Nike receives patents, it will begin an active expansion into the virtual space. This will be an additional driver for long-term growth and will further strengthen the brand's ...
Read
Drivers of growth of Nike quotes - direct sales channel and "digit"
Nike, stock, Drivers of growth of Nike quotes - direct sales channel and \ On September 23, the clothing giant Nike (NKE: NYSE) published financial results for the first fiscal quarter of 2022. The company's sales for the reporting period fell short of Wall Street forecasts, which casts doubt on the impact of supply chain disruptions on the issuer's short-term revenue estimates. At the same time, Nike Inc.' s profit exceeded the consensus. In particular, the EPS for June-August was $1.16, which is 22.1% higher than last year, and also better than the consensus forecast of $1.11. Revenue increased by 16%, reaching $12.2 billion and falling short of analysts ' estimates of $12.465 billion.Sales in China increased by 11% compared to last year, to $1.982 billion, which is the worst result in geographical terms. Previously, this region was one of the most important sources of income for Nike. Sales in North America, the company's largest market, rose 15% to $4.879 billion, falling short of the projected $5.079 billion.The gross profit margin increased by 170 basis points, to 46.5%, due to an increase in the margin in the direction of Nike Direct (direct sales to customers), higher sales volume at full price and favorable changes in foreign exchange rates. Digital sales of the Nike brand increased by 29% year-on-year. The retailer invests in its own website and a set of mobile applications. The development of this direction was especially rapid during the quarantine restrictions, when many customers decided to shop without leaving home.However, the issuer has faced certain difficulties that may affect its performance in the future. Since mid-July, the company has been working with partially closed factories in Vietnam, where it produces about 50% of shoes and 30% of clothing. Nike reported that it ended the last quarter with inventories of $6.7 billion, which is almost the same as the previous year and slightly lower compared to the last quarter ($6.9 billion). The company said that its stocks are now on the way to warehouses, and the deadlines for completing orders have increased due to disruptions in supply chains.The development of digital channels is a long-term driver of business growth and reflects the traditional innovation that has always distinguished Nike among competitors. The success in the " figure" allowed the CEO to raise the goal for the share of online sales to an ambitious 50% by 2023. Previously, this figure was 30%. The CEO of the company has experience in carrying out digital transformations, so Nike may well succeed in the e-commerce market, and the pandemic has only become a catalyst for the process, changing people's habits.Nike's reporting for the first quarter showed that problems in the supply chains have already begun to affect the financial results, despite very strong sales in the previous period. Although economic activity is gradually recovering after the lifting of restrictions, the demand for sporting goods remains at a very high level. However, in the countries of Southeast Asia, the epidemic situation is worse than in other regions. As a result, quarantine restrictions at factories in Vietnam lead to an increase in the delivery time of goods. Thus, Nike does not have time to fully meet the increased demand for its products, which leads to a shortage of revenue.However, Nike's favorable profit indicators demonstrate that the direct sales channel to customers is actively developing and gives a significant margin increase. In our opinion, the difficult situation in the supply chains will continue in the second fiscal quarter, but strong demand and growth in direct and digital sales will allow the company to maintain the company's marginality at a high level. At the same time, the decline in growth rates in Greater China is of concern.Taking into account all the above factors, we leave our long-term target price for Nike securities unchanged, but we expect a slowdown in the growth of quotations in the next quarter. The target for the NKE stock is ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!