{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Oracle Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 21

Active signals for Oracle

Total signals – 0
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
No results found.
 
 

Oracle rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Shooter
Symbols: 43
Nornikel, Magnit, Rosneft, Rostelekom, AFK Sistema, Enel Rossiya, AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, USD/TRY, EUR/JPY, GBP/JPY, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Ethereum/USD, QTUM/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Netflix, Pinterest, Twitter, Daimler, General Electrics, Intel, Amazon, LYFT, Oracle, Spotify, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
74%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Magnit 50%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/TRY 80%
  • EUR/JPY 77%
  • GBP/JPY 69%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 57%
  • Dow Jones 85%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Silver 74%
  • Gold 76%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 75%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 100%
Price
accuracy
74%
  • Nornikel 63%
  • Magnit 35%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 41%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/JPY 74%
  • USD/TRY 80%
  • EUR/JPY 77%
  • GBP/JPY 69%
  • Cardano/USD 45%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 57%
  • Dow Jones 85%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 64%
  • WTI Crude Oil 76%
  • Silver 74%
  • Gold 74%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 69%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 43%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 69%
  • Intel 30%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 71%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 11%
Profitableness,
pips/day
94
  • Nornikel 142
  • Magnit 1
  • Rosneft 65
  • Rostelekom -3
  • AFK Sistema 3
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • AUD/USD -2
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD 1
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/TRY 6975
  • EUR/JPY 14
  • GBP/JPY -2
  • Cardano/USD 13
  • BitcoinCash/USD -2
  • Ethereum/USD 34
  • QTUM/USD 2000
  • XRP/USD 35
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • Dow Jones 68
  • S&P 500 15
  • Brent Crude Oil 41
  • WTI Crude Oil -3
  • Silver 5
  • Gold 1
  • Alibaba 11
  • Activision Blizzard 160
  • Home Depot -14
  • Adobe Systems 10
  • Apple 8
  • Verizon 0
  • Johnson&Johnson -41
  • Netflix 17
  • Pinterest -4
  • Twitter 17
  • Daimler 17
  • General Electrics 4
  • Intel 9
  • Amazon -10
  • LYFT 29
  • Oracle 55
  • Spotify -128
  • Boeing 6
More
TorForex
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Aeroflot (MOEX), Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Meta Platforms, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
72%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 83%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 92%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 81%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 70%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 77%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 74%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 66%
  • Brent Crude Oil 74%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 71%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 75%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 89%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 88%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 50%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 62%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 68%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 67%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
71%
  • Yandex 76%
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100%
  • Gazprom 84%
  • Nornikel 33%
  • Lukoil 79%
  • Novatek 25%
  • Polyus 86%
  • Rosneft 71%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 82%
  • AUD/USD 70%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 73%
  • USD/RUB 76%
  • NZD/USD 70%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 77%
  • Litecoin/USD 72%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Monero/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • Brent Crude Oil 74%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 70%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 83%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 75%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 75%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 67%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 78%
  • American Express 75%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 82%
  • Netflix 80%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 60%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 29%
  • Meta Platforms 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 25%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 84%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 75%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 71%
  • Oracle 86%
  • Tesla Motors 58%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 67%
  • Binance Coin 71%
  • Polkadot 68%
  • PepsiCo 48%
  • Solana 73%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-111
  • Yandex -152
  • Aeroflot (MOEX) 100
  • Gazprom 6
  • Nornikel -27
  • Lukoil 3
  • Novatek -74
  • Polyus 15
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 3
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/RUB 7
  • NZD/USD 4
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 2
  • Litecoin/USD -3
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 42
  • Monero/USD 80
  • Bitcoin/USD 30
  • XRP/USD -6
  • Brent Crude Oil 9
  • Silver -3
  • Gold 0
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 8
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 9
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 36
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 13
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 1
  • American Express 2
  • JPMorgan Chase -20
  • Microsoft 3
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 8
  • Cisco Systems -3
  • Meta Platforms 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group -31
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -21
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 6
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 17
  • Tesla Motors -33
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -135
  • Binance Coin -164
  • Polkadot 0
  • PepsiCo -1
  • Solana 10
  • Terra 300
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
54%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 73%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • GBP/USD 49%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 49%
  • USD/RUB 44%
  • CAD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/AUD 51%
  • EUR/NZD 64%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • USD/DKK 56%
  • CAD/JPY 46%
  • USD/NOK 38%
  • EUR/CHF 51%
  • GBP/AUD 54%
  • GBP/NZD 68%
  • USD/SEK 48%
  • AUD/NZD 55%
  • GBP/CHF 54%
  • NZD/CHF 43%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 57%
  • EUR/CAD 58%
  • GBP/JPY 56%
  • NZD/JPY 49%
  • AUD/JPY 54%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 51%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 54%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 57%
  • Bitcoin/USD 66%
  • XRP/USD 58%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 56%
  • Alphabet 53%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 67%
  • Apple 33%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 41%
  • Microsoft 48%
  • McDonald's 48%
  • Netflix 33%
  • IBM 61%
  • Procter & Gamble 61%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • Pfizer 67%
  • Twitter 59%
  • Bank of America 48%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 59%
  • General Electrics 42%
  • Amazon 50%
  • Oracle 67%
  • Tesla Motors 52%
  • PepsiCo 68%
Price
accuracy
49%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 47%
  • EUR/RUB 57%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 46%
  • USD/CAD 46%
  • USD/CHF 45%
  • USD/JPY 44%
  • USD/RUB 20%
  • CAD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/AUD 47%
  • EUR/NZD 61%
  • EUR/GBP 51%
  • USD/DKK 45%
  • CAD/JPY 40%
  • USD/NOK 28%
  • EUR/CHF 44%
  • GBP/AUD 50%
  • GBP/NZD 66%
  • USD/SEK 43%
  • AUD/NZD 48%
  • GBP/CHF 47%
  • NZD/CHF 32%
  • AUD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/JPY 50%
  • CHF/JPY 51%
  • EUR/CAD 52%
  • GBP/JPY 53%
  • NZD/JPY 44%
  • AUD/JPY 47%
  • NZD/USD 44%
  • GBP/CAD 46%
  • NZD/CAD 49%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 60%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • Ethereum/USD 54%
  • Bitcoin/USD 60%
  • XRP/USD 52%
  • Silver 56%
  • Gold 53%
  • Alphabet 32%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 53%
  • Apple 23%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 26%
  • Microsoft 42%
  • McDonald's 36%
  • Netflix 28%
  • IBM 52%
  • Procter & Gamble 49%
  • Coca-Cola 45%
  • Pfizer 58%
  • Twitter 50%
  • Bank of America 46%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 25%
  • General Electrics 29%
  • Amazon 39%
  • Oracle 51%
  • Tesla Motors 44%
  • PepsiCo 50%
Profitableness,
pips/day
30
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB -13
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD -10
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 3
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -25
  • CAD/CHF 2
  • EUR/AUD -1
  • EUR/NZD 1
  • EUR/GBP 1
  • USD/DKK 1
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • USD/NOK -98
  • EUR/CHF 2
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 3
  • USD/SEK -48
  • AUD/NZD 0
  • GBP/CHF -1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -2
  • GBP/JPY 0
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY -1
  • NZD/USD 2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -1
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -27
  • Litecoin/USD 61
  • Ethereum/USD 33
  • Bitcoin/USD 56
  • XRP/USD 5
  • Silver 2
  • Gold 0
  • Alphabet 4
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -4
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 21
  • Apple -4
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase -21
  • Microsoft 2
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -9
  • IBM 23
  • Procter & Gamble 12
  • Coca-Cola 13
  • Pfizer 13
  • Twitter 32
  • Bank of America 4
  • Goldman Sachs Group -23
  • General Electrics -10
  • Amazon 6
  • Oracle 25
  • Tesla Motors 5
  • PepsiCo 11
More

Completed signals of Oracle

Total signals – 21
Showing 21-21 of 21 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters26.04.202206.05.202272.5078.4310031.1280

 

Not activated price forecasts Oracle

Total signals – 8
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersOracle28.04.202206.05.202277.14
PetersOracle04.04.202215.04.202284.58
PetersOracle05.04.202215.04.202283.97
PetersOracle17.03.202225.03.202277.61
PetersOracle28.12.202107.01.202291.93
PetersOracle10.11.202118.11.202196.56
TorForexOracle20.07.202113.08.202193.00
PetersOracle13.05.202119.05.202180.76

 

Investments in the Digital Realty Trust company
Meta Platforms, stock, Oracle, stock, Digital Realty Trust, stock, Investments in the Digital Realty Trust company About the companyDigital Realty Trust, Inc. (DLR) operates as a real estate investment trust (REIT). The company supports the world's leading enterprises and service providers by providing a full range of solutions for data centers, hosting and connectivity. PlatformDIGITALR, the company's global data center platform, provides customers with a reliable foundation and a universally proven PDxTM architecture to solve the challenges of scaling digital business and effectively managing data scaling. As of December 31, 2021, DLR's asset portfolio consisted of 287 data centers, of which 127 are located in the USA, 107 in Europe, 27 in Latin America, 13 in Asia, 6 in Australia, 4 in Africa and 3 in Canada.Investment attractiveness factors1. In conditions of high inflation and declining consumer confidence, real estate is one of the most popular and safe investment tools, especially if it is infrastructurally significant objects: DLR among direct competitors, such as Equinix, Inc. (EQIX), DigitalBridge Group, Inc. (DBRG) and the recently absorbed CyrusOne Inc., has the most a large portfolio of assets (data centers) both in terms of quantity and cost. Large corporations will continue to digitize their business and move to the cloud, which will support the company's sustainable long-term prospects. And here it is worth noting the current lower rental rates as one of the advantages of DLR: even taking into account the incomplete comparability of the metrics calculated by competitors, the company has a relatively lower specific indicator of the weighted average rental rate per square foot, which allows it to have a higher percentage of use of existing premises, attract new and retain existing large customers, which include:International Business Machines Corporation (IBM) – 4.1% in revenue;Oracle Corporation (ORCL) – 3.4% in revenue;Meta Platforms Inc. (FB)* – 3.1% in revenue;and even a competitor in the person of Equinix, Inc. (EQIX) – 2.6% in revenue.2. The company has lower multipliers:P/B is 2.4x (industry average 2.8x);P/FFO (Price to Funds From Operations) is 20.6x (industry average 36.7x).The EBITDA margin remains close to the industry average of 54.3%. But in terms of debt, DLR is in a better position: LT Debt/Equity is 82.7% with an industry average of 115.5%. High EBITDA and relatively low debt burden emphasize the high degree of liability coverage.3. Such a form of a company as a REIT involves regular dividend payments. The potential dividend yield of DLR shares is 3.5%. Relative to the REIT market, this is not the highest level, but it is the highest relative to direct competitors. It is also worth noting that the company regularly raises the level of ...
Avatar
Read
Oracle: Impressive stock Buyback efforts
Oracle, stock, Oracle: Impressive stock Buyback efforts Oracle shares are trading 25% below the maximum marks of 2021. The papers of the old-timers of the technological sphere are especially interesting in the current conditions, when younger representatives of the industry are seriously losing due to a change in investor sentiment. Oracle's capitalization suffered for two reasons at once: the general correction of technology players and the announcement of the purchase of Cerner for a huge $28.3 billion.Cerner is not only an established company, but also a prominent representative of the promising medical market. According to the head of Oracle, this transaction will allow to start expansion in a new direction and will have a positive long-term impact on revenue. In other words, buying Cerner will not only immediately increase revenue, but also give fresh strength to accelerate growth.Like many other corporations, Oracle is moving its headquarters from San Francisco to Texas and implementing a flexible, remote work format, which will significantly reduce costs.Another pleasant moment for investors is that Oracle is actively spending on buying shares from the market. To date, only 46% of all papers are in the public domain. While startups issue new shares to finance M&A deals, Oracle, in fact, makes payments to its shareholders. Recently, management decided to allocate an additional $10 billion to buy back shares. This is about 5% of the capitalization size. The forward P/E coefficient is 15. The operating margin is 47%, and EPS is $1.21 (+14% ...
Read
Cerner takeover will benefit Oracle
Oracle, stock, Cerner takeover will benefit Oracle On Monday, December 20, Oracle (NYSE: ORCL) announced the acquisition of Cerner (NASDAQ: CERN). The amount of the transaction, which is expected to be completed next year, is defined as $95 per share, or approximately $28.3 billion in total. Oracle plans to pay this amount in cash.Cerner is a leading provider of digital information systems for medical institutions, including integrated clinical, financial and management software. A key element of the product line is an electronic system of medical records, including electronic patient records.The company has cloud services (the HealtheIntent platform), but it does not disclose data on the share of SaaS solutions in the sales structure. About 77% of Cerner's revenue is generated through the provision of professional services, support and hosting.The approval process of the transaction may be delayed due to the increased control of antimonopoly authorities of M&A activity in the IT sector. At the same time, we believe that permission for the takeover will be obtained, since with the purchase of Cerner Oracle will enter a new sub-segment of the market for itself. At the same time, it is possible that some Cerner products, including financial software, may go to a third party.We are neutral about the upcoming deal. Cerner operates in a slowly developing market (EHR or EMR), the forecast assumes its annual growth of only 5% in the next five years. According to mordorintelligence.com and other open sources, EHR is a highly concentrated segment. The top three of its member companies occupy more than 70% of the market, which calls into question the prospects for expanding the share of the current leaders' presence in it. According to healthleadersmedia.com and beckershospitalreview.com Cerner's share declined in 2019 and 2020, while its key competitor Epic expanded its presence in the market. Today Epic owns 31% in the EHR segment, Cerner - 25%, Meditech - 16%, Allscripts - 5%.We have a negative attitude to the fact that Oracle has been increasing its debt load over the past few years, and in order to absorb Cerner, the corporation will have to increase its borrowing by another $15-20 billion. At the same time, we consider the profitability of Cerner to be a positive aspect of the upcoming transaction, despite the relatively small scale of operations. Its GAAP margin at the end of the year, the consensus forecast of Factset lays at the level of 12.4%. However, in recent years, the profitability of the company has been declining. Perhaps joining Oracle will lead to an increase in the marginality of Cerner due to economies of scale. At the same time, there is no reason to expect pronounced synergy or significant impact of cross-selling.We believe that Oracle's focus on creating cloud products, including IaaS, as well as the resumption of M&A transactions signals that the company has abandoned creating value for shareholders solely through share buybacks. We evaluate this decision positively. In addition, subject to the conclusion of the transaction, Cerner is likely to abandon AWS IaaS solutions in favor of Oracle's cloud product, which will also have a positive effect on its sales.In our opinion, the regulators will allow the transaction, so we take into account the purchase of Cerner in Oracle's future cash flows. The target price of its stock is $102.1, the recommendation is ...
Avatar
Read
What awaits Oracle?
Oracle, stock, What awaits Oracle? Oracle Corp. works in a corporate environment with information technology in the following business segments: Cloud and License, Hardware and Services. The "Cloud and License" segment is engaged in marketing, sales and delivery of applications.The Hardware segment deals with servers, data storage systems, and industry equipment. The "Services" segment is engaged in consultations, provides support to clients. Oracle spends a significant portion of its free cash flow on buybacks.Now the company's shares are growing, but their dynamics in the future will depend on successful competition with another leader in the field of cloud technologies – Amazon.com . In recent years, the issuer has been developing cloud services, while simultaneously updating all equipment. In 2021, the growth of Oracle Corp. accelerated amid increased demand for Fusion and NetSuite ERP services.In the 2nd quarter of fiscal year 2022, the company's revenue increased by 6% year-on-year, and reached $10.4 billion. The growth was due to an increase in revenue from cloud services and license sales. It should be noted that the sales growth of cloud infrastructure and applications exceeded 22%. Total revenue from cloud technologies amounted to $10 billion. In September 2021, we recommended purchasing this paper with a goal of $97.Oracle shares reached the target level in October 2021, after which they rebounded to the support of $88. After the release of a successful report for the 2nd quarter of fiscal year 2022, the issuer's shares soared to the area of $ 106. Now the asset is declining, and while the price is below the $100 level, it's too early to talk about purchases. Nevertheless, it is worth waiting for the resumption of the rally and the market movement towards ...
Read
US market: overview and forecast for December 13. The danger of the Omicron has not confirmed
Dow Jones, index, NASDAQ 100, index, S&P 500, index, EURO STOXX 50, index, Hang Seng, index, Gold, mineral, Adobe Systems, stock, Oracle, stock, Moderna, stock, US market: overview and forecast for December 13. The danger of the Omicron has not confirmed The market the day beforeTrading on December 10 on American stock exchanges ended in positive territory. The S&P 500 rose 0.95% to 4,712 points, the Nasdaq added 0.72%, and the Dow Jones increased 0.6%. All sectors of the S&P 500 showed positive dynamics. The growth leaders were issuers from the IT industry (+2.07%) due to the strong performance of companies providing cloud services, and manufacturers of non-cyclical consumer goods (+2%) against the background of a confident Costco (COST) report.Company newsOracle's quarterly results (ORCL: +15.6%) indicated accelerated license revenue growth and strong dynamics of the cloud services segment. The company also announced a $10 billion buy back program.Costco Wholesale (COST: +6.6% COST) reported above EPS expectations. Sales exceeded the pre-pandemic level, revenue growth was due to an increase in membership fees. The company is successfully coping with the pressure of inflation on margins.Phase I trials of the Moderna vaccine (MRNA: -5.6%) against seasonal influenza did not demonstrate a higher efficacy of the drug compared to the developments of competitors.ExpectationsToday, global stock markets are showing mixed dynamics. Investors are still closely following the news about the spread of a new strain of omicron. It has already been reported that this variant of the coronavirus can displace the delta mutation and take a dominant position in some regions within a few days. The UK has raised the alert level for the incidence of COVID-19 from three to four, indicating a threat to the health system. New restrictions have been introduced in the country, vaccination with booster vaccinations is being stimulated. At the same time, additional studies confirm that the disease caused by the omicron variant proceeds in a mild form. The number of hospitalizations in South Africa remains at the level of previous waves of infections, which somewhat encourages market participants.The upcoming FOMC meeting also remains in the focus of investors' attention. Published on Friday, the annual CPI in the US for November was 0.8% on a monthly basis (consensus: 0.7%) and 6.8% on an annualized basis (consensus: 6.7%). This is the highest inflation rate since June 1982. This report reinforces the Fed's arguments in favor of accelerating the pace of reduction of the quantitative easing program. It is possible that such a decision will be made already at the December FOMC meeting. In this case, the market's confidence that the first increase in the key rate will take place earlier than scheduled will strengthen.Asian trading platforms ended the trading session mainly in the green zone. Japan's Nikkei gained 0.71%, China's CSI 300 rose 0.57%, and Hong Kong's Hang Seng sank 0.17%. EuroStoxx 50 has been rising 0.79% since the opening of trading.Risk appetite is moderate. Brent crude futures rise to $75.2 per barrel. Gold is strengthening to $1,787 per troy ounce.In our opinion, the S&P 500 will hold the upcoming session in the range of 4690-4740 points.MacroeconomicsNo significant macro statistics are expected to be published today.Technical pictureThe S&P 500 index continues to move towards the upper boundary of the ascending channel, holding near the historical maximum. The RSI indicator indicates the continuation of the upward trend, and the MACD gave a signal for a reversal in the direction of growth and the interception of the initiative by the bulls. The nearest support is located near the 50-day moving average.In sightOn December 15, the construction company Lennar Corporation (LEN) will present its quarterly report. The consensus forecast assumes that revenue will be $8.506 billion (+24.6% YoY) with EPS of $4.15 (+47.2% YoY). The issuer is the second largest construction company in the United States by revenue after D.R. Horton, Inc., whose report for the 3rd quarter beat market expectations amid continuing high real estate prices and strong demand. Taking into account the current industry situation, investors expect positive financial results of the issuer.On December 16, Adobe (ADBE), the world's largest developer of software for creating digital content, will report for the 4th fiscal quarter. According to the consensus forecast of Factset, according to the results of the 3rd fiscal quarter, the company's revenue will grow by 19.4%, to $4.08 billion (0.4 percentage points higher than the initial forecast of management), and adjusted diluted EPS - by 13.88%, to $3.2, which corresponds to the initial estimate of management. Of particular interest to market participants is the annual and quarterly dynamics of sales growth: after several quarters of continuous improvement in financial metrics, the movement of quotations will be determined by the dynamics of demand and business growth forecasts. Also, investors will expect the guidelines for the Adobe Sign sub-segment: for example, the quotes of the competitor DocuSign collapsed by almost 30% after the release of a weak forecast. Estimates of future margin dynamics can also be attributed to key aspects of the upcoming report: the growth of R&D expenses in the current quarter did not have a negative impact on the indicators, however, an increase in the forecast for operating expenses for the whole of next year may lead to increased uncertainty about Adobe's financial results in the coming periods.On December 16, the quarterly report will also be published by the transport company FedEx Corporation (FDX). The consensus forecast assumes that its revenue will be $22.414 billion (+8.8% YoY), and EPS will reach $4.27 (-11.6% YoY). The issuer is one of the leaders in the transport and logistics sector, but at the moment the company is experiencing problems with hiring employees and expanding its staff. Nevertheless, FedEx is actively working to solve this problem: in early December, it became known that the wages of employees will be raised by more than 9% over the next three years. This measure can increase the attractiveness of the company as an ...
Avatar
Read
Oracle quotes may rise to $83.4 per share
Oracle, stock, Oracle quotes may rise to $83.4 per share Oracle (ORCL) has reported for the third quarter of 2021. In the context of accelerated growth in the previous reporting period, Oracle's results look less confident. At the same time, the management gave a strong forecast for the full fiscal year.The issuer's revenue increased by 4% YoY, which was at the level of the initial management estimates, but 0.3% lower than the consensus forecast. Excluding the effect of exchange rates, sales increased by only 2%. Diluted non-GAAP EPS increased by 10.7%, exceeding market expectations by 6%.The business segment "Cloud services and licensing support" grew by 6% against an increase of 8% in the last quarter. In annual terms, sales of all cloud solutions (SaaS plus IaaS) amounted to $10 billion, or 25% of the total LTM revenue. The segment's sales dynamics have traditionally been supported by key cloud solutions: Fusion apps (+26%), Fusion ERP (+30%), NetSuite ERP (+26%). Among the new large clients of CFO ERP solutions, Oracle noted Bank of America, Macquarie, Humana Vanguard (partially). The volume of sales of applied products amounted to $3 billion. Revenue from infrastructure solutions increased by 3% to $4.3 billion.The cloud infrastructure products sub-segment (including IaaS and self-managed databases) increased by 80% YoY. The database sub-segment expanded by 6%. The CFO noted the strengthening of the issuer's positions in this direction: the new generation of MySQL from Oracle now includes a new HeatWave query processor in memory and a new AutoPilot management dashboard. According to Oracle estimates, HeatWave is 100 times faster than Amazon's Aurora counterparts and 10 times more productive than RedShift or SnowFlake engines.The license segment lost 8% amid the continued transition of customers to cloud products. The hardware solutions segment decreased by 6% YoY, which can be considered a very weak result against the background of the growth of Dell's similar direction (+3%, server solutions increased by 6%).Oracle's non-GAAP operating margin remained at the level of last year and amounted to 45%. A lower level of the effective tax rate (18%) and a share repurchase of $8 billion had a positive impact on the dynamics of non-GAAP EPS.An important positive aspect of the quarterly conference call was the strong forecast of management for the full fiscal year (ending in May 2022). According to the new guidance, revenue growth will accelerate to 4-6% against the background of an increase in the share of cloud solutions in the business structure. In addition, the CEO said that he expects the growth rate of cloud solutions to remain at the level of 25% until the end of the fiscal year. It is also important to note that the amount of obligations to be fulfilled increased by 10% at the end of the quarter, to $38.7 billion, and gross deferred revenue increased by 5%. The forecast for the next quarter remains the same: sales growth is expected at the level of 3-5%, non-GAAP EPS - at the level of 2-6%.We assess Oracle's results neutrally positively: the growth rate decreased compared to the data of the second quarter, while management gave a strong forecast for the full fiscal year, and the growth momentum of cloud solutions (including infrastructure cloud products) remains at a high level. There is no noticeable pressure on the operating margin.As a result, we raise the target price for ORCL shares to $83.4 per paper. The recommendation is ...
Avatar
Read
Oracle: there is no limit to perfection
Oracle, stock, Oracle: there is no limit to perfection Since the beginning of the year, Oracle shares have grown by more than 40%, but the potential for further growth remains. The old-timer of the technology sector is experiencing a rebirth: in addition to maintaining a leading position in the field of databases, the company is actively developing areas related to backend infrastructure and SaaS.Among the drivers, it is worth noting the new product Autonomous Database-a cloud database service that should significantly reduce the cost of operations for users. One more important point: as subscription revenue takes up an increasing share of Oracle's revenue, and management moves from California to cheaper Texas, the overall profitability of the business increases.Oracle has an extensive product line that covers the needs of customers in terms of supply chains, finance, sales, HR and much more. About $46 billion of cash is on the balance sheet, which provides huge opportunities for development, including for purchases of firms in promising industries.According to the results of the quarter ended in May, revenue increased by 8% y/y. The operating margin increased by 2.5 points, to 47%. Management is going to become a full-fledged cloud hub for its customers, through which all the services necessary for business will be provided. Salesforce, which regularly acquires firms from various industries, is trying to do something similar. However, Oracle says that they have an important advantage over such companies: their product line was created on their own basis, and does not consist of a large number of diverse applications from different ...
Read
Oracle shares have updated their highs
Oracle, stock, Oracle shares have updated their highs Oracle shares recovered to pre-pandemic levels in July last year, since then the quotes have had a strong uptrend. At the beginning of June 2021, a significant correction took place in the shares, but at the beginning of July, the quotes not only recovered, but also rewritten the historical maximum.Oracle is one of the largest software manufacturers, as well as a supplier of server equipment.In total, since the beginning of the year, the company's quotes have increased by 35.7%, and over the past 12 months — by 52.6%. Let's look at the latest events in the company and the immediate prospects after the record update. Events The cloudsLast week, the Department of Defense canceled JEDI's 10-year cloud computing contract with Microsoft. This decision was lobbied by Amazon and Oracle in court, now Oracle can take part in a new tender.The question of further development of the company has been at an impasse for a long time. But earlier this year, Oracle made important steps in cloud technologies to reduce the significant backlog from larger representatives of the industry.So, in the database software, the main innovation was the Autonomous Database system. It is a cloud-based product that uses machine learning and artificial intelligence to automate security, backup, install updates and other tasks that usually require an army of administrators. First of all, this reduces costs for the company itself and gives it additional income.Last month, the company released financial results for the quarter ended in May 2021. It highlighted important points of income growth:Application Portfolio: Revenue of Fusion ERP (financial software for large companies) increased by 46%. Fusion HCM (personnel management software for large companies) increased by 35%. NetSuite ERP (financial software for small businesses) increased by 26%.The cloud infrastructure business, including Oracle Cloud and Autonomous Database software, has grown by more than 100%.Whether Oracle will be able to compete for the Pentagon contract is still unknown, since not all companies meet its conditions - but Oracle has been saying for years that its cloud solutions meet the technical requirements of the government.If Oracle takes the contract, it will not have a significant impact on revenue, but it will be evidence that the company is able to compete with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure. Such an intrigue pushes the quotes and attracts the interest of investors. Extensions During the publication of the report, the company announced an increase in capital expenditures. In the 2022 fiscal year, they have almost doubled from the level of the 2021 fiscal year and will amount to $4 billion. Although Oracle claims its competitive advantage, it still does not have a significant share of the "cloud" market.It is difficult to evaluate the results, since investors do not have a complete picture of income. Above, we talked about significant growth in different segments, but total revenue increased by only 4% Y/Y.A positive factor is a fairly significant free cash flow, which in 2021 amounted to $13.8 billion. In the past, thanks to him, the company was able to support the repurchase program: since 2011, the number of shares has decreased from 5 billion to 2.9 billion. And the company has been paying dividends since 2009, constantly increasing them. At the beginning of 2021, the company increased its annual dividend from $0.96 to $1.28.The expenses are still more than the FCF, which forced the company to use promissory notes. An increase in current capital expenditures and in general all expenses may trigger a reduction in the repurchase program or an increase in debts. Technical picture Oracle shares have been in a steep uptrend since last summer. The recent rise contributed to the entry of the daily and weekly RSI into the overbought zone. On the daily basis, there is a bearish divergence (orange line) at all.After a significant rise, a correction naturally begins, and this case is no exception. If buyers do not ignore the overbought, and no new drivers are received, the price may soon drop to $84 and move to the test of the 21-day moving average. When descending below $76, we can talk about a new benchmark for a decline - $72-68.If the company still wins the tender and continues to capture the cloud technology market, then in the future this will be an excellent driver for continuing growth to $100, while there is no complete confidence in this. Is it worth buying The risks for correction are now high, so the input from the current levels looks excessive. Moreover, the price is already higher than the average target of analysts - $81.6, but they vary within $60-115. 19 of the 28 recommendations of analysts-hold, only 5-buy and 2-sell.Oracle needs something more than a possible contract with the Pentagon, although it can increase the investment attractiveness of the company. As long as there is uncertainty in this issue, investors will closely monitor events and increase volatility in ...
Avatar
Read
Oracle Company: an overview 2021
Oracle, stock, Oracle Company: an overview 2021 Oracle Corporation is one of the largest software developers and suppliers of server installations in the world. The company is engaged in hardware and software, as well as various related services.Oracle management has divided its activities into the following segments:The cloud and license sector, which specializes in the sales and supply of various infrastructure platforms and technologies.The hardware sector, which deals with software and hardware products, such as Oracle Engineered Systems. This also includes the OS, virtualization software, storage systems, and hardware support.The service sector, which is responsible for consulting and educational support for clients.Oracle's revenues have slowed in growth due to noticeable competition, but shareholders remain in the black. Over the past year, the issuer's shares have risen by 50% and by 140% in annual comparison. A large-scale share buyback in 2011 provoked the growth of securities.Since 2009, the corporation has been regularly paying dividends, which are growing. Since the beginning of this year, they have increased from $0.96 to $1.28Read more: Dividends: what is it and how to get themDevelopmentOver the past five years, Oracle has been actively developing in the field of cloud technologies. The company's management believes that the so-called “completeness” of the offer makes them out of competition. The company has not only applications and platforms, but also a favorable infrastructure.All this, together with a huge experience, gives the issuer the opportunity to succeed in corporate software in the direction of cloud computing. According to the results of the 4th quarter of this year, the company's management decided to allocate about $4 billion for the 2022 financial year in this direction, which is twice as much as a year earlier.Representatives of Research and Markets published the results of a study according to which the average annual growth rate of spending on cloud services in the world will be 18%. Representatives of Kinsta cloud hosting claim that Oracle has only 6% of this market, so there is a lot to grow, despite strong competition.When companies such as Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure were already known for their cloud integrations, Oracle was just beginning to develop in this direction. Today, the issuer can compete with IBM and its Red Hat hybrid cloud, which makes it possible for both private and public cloud systems to interact.Oracle's management plans to develop in data centers, which increases the corporation's capital expenditures to $ 4 billion. But this step should stimulate the development of the company's cloud business.Reasons to buy Oracle sharesStability of the level of operating profitabilityExcluding GAAP, Oracle's operating margin has remained at 44% for the past 2 years. According to the results of the first half of this year, it increased by 4% year-on-year, reaching 46%. This happened due to a reduction in operating expenses.The growth of the indicator indicates that the company does not allocate large amounts for the conversion process to the cloud environment, and that it is able to influence the cost of corporate software at a competitive level.BuybackAccording to experts, the company made the last share repurchase in order to increase profit growth by 1 share due to unchanged revenue.On the one hand, this is true, but on the other, Oracle's buyback began with the aim of reducing the surplus of securities on the exchange. This goal was achieved by 41%.If the issuer continues the process of repurchasing shares together with stable sales growth, its profit may grow by 13% this year and by 7% next year. This will enable the issuer to succeed over its competitors. It is worth noting that IBM is not able to achieve the same despite the active buyback process.Dividend paymentsOracle trades on the market with a fourteen-fold forward profit and pays forward dividends of 1.5% on an ongoing basis. A low payout ratio of 28% gives the company an opportunity for future development, despite the fact that payments have not been organized since the beginning of the coronavirus pandemic.Financial securityIssuers with a stable financial flow and balance sheet are the best thing for an investor during a crisis in the market. Oracle had the opportunity to generate $12.1 billion of free financial flow over the past year. According to the results of the last quarter, the cash cushion amounted to $28 billion. There were more than $10 billion in outstanding shares.That is, the corporation has enough funds to implement all business processes, despite the crisis.Quarterly reportAccording to the results of the last quarterly report, it became known that Oracle's revenue amounted to $11.23 billion, and adjusted earnings per share reached $1.54. Both indicators exceeded analysts' expectations.Read more: EPS: about Earnings per Share with examples in simple wordsOracle management called these results outstanding, taking into account the development of Fusion and NetSuite cloud applications.The first company specializes in ERP systems of cloud technologies, and the second in CRM, as well as ERP, PSA and E-commerce.At the end of the 3rd quarter, Fusion ERP showed an increase of 30%, and at the end of the 4th quarter by 46%. The CRM direction of Fusion HCM grew by 23% and 35% in the 3rd and 4th quarters, respectively. NetSuite's growth was 24% and 26% in Q3 and Q4, respectively.The accelerated growth of the entire infrastructure of the corporation affected the growth of profit per security in the current financial year to 21%.Oracle's cloud services segment grew by 8% year-on-year, reaching $7.4 billion, which exceeded forecasts.Oracle shares: to buy or to sellThe very direction in which Oracle is known is promising and large, despite not even a huge number of existing competitors.Experts believe that the company's shares will attract the attention of market participants, however, now they are overbought, so you should only count on a slight increase. The asset should retreat a little to continue its growth from the side channel of 88-90 dollars.Analysts predict a decline in Oracle securities to the $82 mark and a return to growth only after ...
Read
Analysis - Investing in Oracle
Oracle, stock, Analysis - Investing in Oracle Let's just say that oracle is not the strongest paper in the technology industry. The issuer has been building software for businesses for 40 years, showing weak sales growth compared to giants such as Amazon and Microsoft. Oracle executives are often criticized for often organizing buyouts rather than expanding their core business.Relatively Everything. Yes, compared to tech mastodons like apple and Amazon, Oracle's profits are small, while Oracle's DBMS share has grown 75% over the past 5 years, and total corporate profits, including reinvested dividends, have been around 90%. Note that this company is considered more resilient than other aging tech giants like IBM and others.A few words about the company and its business. Oracle Corporation, based in the United States, is a major server hardware and software company. The company specializes in database management systems, middleware, and business applications. The most famous is the Oracle Database software, which the company has published since its inception.The company operates in three main segments.1st segment of cloud and on-premises software. In this segment, the company develops such areas as the SaaS solution (software as a service), PaaS models (platform as a service), IaaS, infrastructure as a service (cloud structure as a service), as well as software license renewal and product support.Hardware segment. In this segment, the company is active in two areas: the development of hardware products and their support.Service segment. This segment includes a wide range of services, such as support, advice, training, etcThe secret of the company's successThe company posted impressive growth figures in its recent earnings report as the pandemic set low payouts for 2020. While experts say the transition from Oracle to the cloud is slow, the tech giant is reaping the rewards of its acquisitions and investments. Its shares are still trading at a moderate P / E ratio of 17, with more than $ 37 billion in cash.What is the secret of the company's success? First, Oracle has moved its enterprise software to cloud services. The transition proved difficult, but the expansion of cloud services driven by major acquisitions such as NetSuite eventually offset slower growth in on-premises software sales.Second, Oracle spent most of its free cash flow (FCF) on the repurchase, not the dividend. Over the past decade, the issuer has reduced its shares by almost 42 percent, which has steadily increased earnings per share and the share price.Read more: EPS: about Earnings per Share with examples in simple wordsWhy does the company buy up cloud servicesOracle, like IBM and other older software companies, has reached its limits over the past few decades. The market was divided, and nothing seemed to change the balance of power. Everything changed with the advent of the SaaS service. The new service immediately became widespread, it is easy to install, update, configure. The emergence of SaaS destroyed the old business structures and drew the line "before" and "after".This paradigm shift has forced the old tech giants to play by new rules. Some companies, such as Microsoft, have been successful. Others, such as IBM, have failed. The transition to the Oracle cloud was more successful than IBM, but less impressive than Microsoft.The turning point for Oracle was the migration of the on-premises database and enterprise software to the cloud, as well as the acquisition of cloud-related companies.Gradually, Oracle's revenue began to grow. So, in the first half of the 2021 fiscal year (which began in May last year), this indicator increased by 2%. The expansion of cloud services compensated for the slowdown in local operations. In the new financial year, experts expect an increase in revenue by 3%.Stable operating profitability OracleOracle's non-GAAP operating margin remained unchanged at 44% in fiscal years 2019 and 2020. In the first half of 2021, it increased from 42% to 46% year-on-year, as operating expenses fell by 5%.This margin increase shows that Oracle is not spending too much money on moving to the cloud, and that this continues to affect prices in the enterprise software market.Oracle buys back its sharesExperts often say that the repurchase of shares of Oracle, on which the company spent 100% of free cash flow over the past 12 months, was used to increase the value of the shares against the background of low profits.Of course, the Oracle share buyback was also necessary. Thus, over the past 10 years, the issuer has reduced the number of shares issued by it by almost 42%. This approach has proven successful compared to other technology companies, which have often used buybacks to avoid diluting capital by issuing new securities.According to analysts, if Oracle continues to buy back its shares and supports sales growth, it can increase the company's profit by 13% in 2021 and by 7% in 2022. By comparison, IBM, which has reduced share buybacks over the past two years, is still struggling with declining profits and losses.Read more: Dividends: what is it and how to get themBuy or sell Oracle shares?Oracle is trading at 14 times forward earnings and is ready to pay a dividend of 1.5% per annum. Dividend payments have remained unchanged over the past two years, but this low payout rate of 28% gives the issuer the opportunity to start increasing them in the future.Such a low valuation and decent profitability make this company attractive for investment, especially if rising US interest rates and other macroeconomic factors force investors to abandon more expensive shares of technology companies.This does not mean that the oracle is an ideal investment document. The company has questions, but they intend to solve them. This company is focused on growth and easily overcomes any financial crisis. We think that from time to time it is worth betting on a marathon runner, not a sprinter, and investing in oracle is exactly what you need.Overall revenue growth accelerated to 3% in recent months, compared with 2% growth in the last two quarters. That figure was $10.1 billion, against expectations of $10.07 billion.The company is opening new data centers to strengthen its position in competition with cloud computing leaders Microsoft, Amazon and Google.Slowly but surely, it will achieve all its goals, which makes these stocks a good choice for a long-term investment.Shares of this company with short stops and pullbacks have been steadily growing since January. The latest growth momentum has just ended. Buyers did not have enough strength to capture the level of $84.70. The asset retreated to the level of $83.00 and now wants to grow again.If we look at the history, we can see that long pullbacks are not typical for this paper. We suggest buying the company's shares from the current levels with a medium-term goal of around ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!