{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Starbucks Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 8

Active signals for Starbucks

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex0.0120.00
123.00
16.09.202128.10.2021
TorForex0.0125.00
128.00
16.09.202129.12.2021
TorForex0.0123.00
125.00
16.09.202125.11.2021
 
 

Starbucks rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
TorForex
Symbols: 65
Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Polkadot
Trend
accuracy
69%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 65%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 69%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 71%
  • USD/RUB 68%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 72%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 69%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 80%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 80%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 75%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Price
accuracy
68%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 100%
  • Polyus 27%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 61%
  • GBP/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 57%
  • USD/JPY 69%
  • USD/RUB 66%
  • NZD/USD 64%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 78%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 75%
  • Litecoin/USD 68%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 78%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 72%
  • Gold 67%
  • Snap 100%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 50%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 66%
  • Uber Technologies 100%
  • Apple 61%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 100%
  • Microsoft 89%
  • Netflix 67%
  • IBM 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 0%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 0%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • SAP 100%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 78%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 0%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 50%
  • Amazon 80%
  • Oracle 75%
  • Tesla Motors 54%
  • Boeing 100%
  • Polkadot 83%
Profitableness,
pips/day
119
  • Lukoil 10
  • Novatek 4
  • Polyus 11
  • Rosneft 9
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 4
  • AUD/USD 1
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY 4
  • USD/RUB 1
  • NZD/USD 1
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -79
  • BitcoinCash/USD -3
  • Litecoin/USD 29
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 155
  • Bitcoin/USD 114
  • XRP/USD 38
  • Brent Crude Oil -1
  • Gold -1
  • Snap 71
  • Alphabet 200
  • Alibaba -9
  • Visa -3
  • Hewlett-Packard -2
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 46
  • MasterCard 255
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 27
  • Uber Technologies 100
  • Apple -1
  • American Express 100
  • JPMorgan Chase 63
  • Microsoft 8
  • Netflix -1
  • IBM 38
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -37
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia -1
  • Cisco Systems -23
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter 50
  • SAP 45
  • Caterpillar -41
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 10
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay -15
  • General Electrics -15
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 11
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 18
  • PetroChina -30
  • UnitedHealth Group -116
  • Amazon -6
  • Oracle 14
  • Tesla Motors -10
  • Boeing 10
  • Polkadot -200
More
Mountain
Symbols: 79
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, MTS, Novatek, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Cardano/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Aeroflot (NYSE), Alphabet, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, JPMorgan Chase, McDonald's, Netflix, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Facebook, Bank of America, Intel, Walt Disney, Amazon, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Boeing, Coffee, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Axie Infinity
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • Yandex 91%
  • Gazprom 61%
  • Nornikel 49%
  • Lukoil 58%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 63%
  • Rosneft 56%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 49%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/USD 71%
  • GBP/USD 77%
  • USD/CAD 58%
  • USD/CHF 68%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • USD/RUB 64%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 80%
  • AUD/NZD 100%
  • GBP/CHF 92%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 67%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 85%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 59%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 65%
  • Dow Jones 70%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 63%
  • Brent Crude Oil 60%
  • WTI Crude Oil 58%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 66%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 52%
  • Alphabet 55%
  • Visa 58%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 43%
  • Apple 53%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 51%
  • Netflix 58%
  • Coca-Cola 63%
  • nVidia 58%
  • Facebook 56%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 58%
  • Amazon 61%
  • Tesla Motors 68%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • Yandex 86%
  • Gazprom 56%
  • Nornikel 47%
  • Lukoil 60%
  • MTS 57%
  • Novatek 57%
  • Rosneft 54%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 48%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 76%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 63%
  • CAD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/AUD 67%
  • EUR/NZD 43%
  • EUR/GBP 70%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 80%
  • GBP/NZD 79%
  • AUD/NZD 72%
  • GBP/CHF 90%
  • NZD/CHF 100%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 58%
  • CHF/JPY 55%
  • EUR/CAD 54%
  • GBP/JPY 80%
  • NZD/JPY 91%
  • AUD/JPY 0%
  • NZD/USD 58%
  • GBP/CAD 84%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Cardano/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 70%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • US Dollar Index 64%
  • DAX 63%
  • Dow Jones 68%
  • NASDAQ 100 65%
  • S&P 500 62%
  • Brent Crude Oil 59%
  • WTI Crude Oil 56%
  • Natural Gas 100%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 65%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 50%
  • Alphabet 54%
  • Visa 57%
  • Hewlett-Packard 50%
  • MasterCard 0%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 42%
  • Apple 47%
  • JPMorgan Chase 64%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 54%
  • Coca-Cola 56%
  • nVidia 56%
  • Facebook 55%
  • Bank of America 32%
  • Intel 65%
  • Walt Disney 51%
  • Amazon 58%
  • Tesla Motors 66%
  • ALCOA 75%
  • Boeing 69%
  • Coffee 100%
  • Dogecoin 80%
  • Binance Coin 100%
  • Polkadot 80%
  • Axie Infinity 88%
Profitableness,
pips/day
396
  • Yandex 30
  • Gazprom 2
  • Nornikel -16
  • Lukoil 1
  • MTS 5
  • Novatek 10
  • Rosneft 1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -8
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD 15
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 3
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD 32
  • EUR/NZD -16
  • EUR/GBP 9
  • CAD/JPY -4
  • EUR/CHF -7
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD 9
  • AUD/NZD 28
  • GBP/CHF 7
  • NZD/CHF 1
  • AUD/CHF -9
  • EUR/JPY -6
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 2
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY 17
  • AUD/JPY -13
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD 6
  • NZD/CAD 13
  • AUD/CAD 18
  • Cardano/USD 187
  • Litecoin/USD 331
  • Ethereum/USD 35
  • Bitcoin/USD 145
  • XRP/USD 6
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX 33
  • Dow Jones 32
  • NASDAQ 100 14
  • S&P 500 5
  • Brent Crude Oil 3
  • WTI Crude Oil -8
  • Natural Gas 35
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Platinum 48
  • Aeroflot (NYSE) 6
  • Alphabet -27
  • Visa 1
  • Hewlett-Packard 0
  • MasterCard -107
  • Starbucks -3
  • Nike -5
  • Apple -1
  • JPMorgan Chase 21
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -5
  • Coca-Cola 7
  • nVidia 0
  • Facebook 4
  • Bank of America 6
  • Intel 13
  • Walt Disney 6
  • Amazon 6
  • Tesla Motors 26
  • ALCOA 40
  • Boeing 12
  • Coffee 8
  • Dogecoin 283
  • Binance Coin 700
  • Polkadot 167
  • Axie Infinity 22000
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
60%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 53%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 55%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 53%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 72%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 60%
  • CAD/JPY 48%
  • USD/NOK 46%
  • EUR/CHF 58%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 53%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 46%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 64%
  • EUR/CAD 59%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 59%
  • AUD/JPY 60%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 61%
  • AUD/CAD 57%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 66%
  • Litecoin/USD 64%
  • Ethereum/USD 63%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 61%
  • Alphabet 67%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 44%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 83%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 38%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Twitter 86%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 80%
Price
accuracy
55%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 47%
  • GBP/USD 58%
  • USD/CAD 54%
  • USD/CHF 46%
  • USD/JPY 48%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 42%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 58%
  • USD/DKK 50%
  • CAD/JPY 40%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 47%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 46%
  • AUD/NZD 56%
  • GBP/CHF 50%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 59%
  • EUR/CAD 56%
  • GBP/JPY 63%
  • NZD/JPY 55%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 56%
  • AUD/CAD 44%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 61%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 57%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 59%
  • Alphabet 41%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 18%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 36%
  • Microsoft 64%
  • McDonald's 34%
  • Netflix 26%
  • IBM 45%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 34%
  • Pfizer 26%
  • Twitter 81%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 44%
  • General Electrics 22%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 55%
Profitableness,
pips/day
42
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -4
  • USD/CAD -4
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -4
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 10
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -51
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -35
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -4
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 4
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 5
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -1
  • NZD/CAD 4
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -29
  • Litecoin/USD 55
  • Ethereum/USD 33
  • Bitcoin/USD 4
  • XRP/USD 26
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 28
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase 17
  • Microsoft 7
  • McDonald's 0
  • Netflix -14
  • IBM 13
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 9
  • Pfizer 14
  • Twitter 70
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • General Electrics 6
  • Amazon 1
  • Oracle 23
  • Tesla Motors -56
  • PepsiCo 28
More

Completed signals of Starbucks

Total signals – 5
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex16.09.202130.09.2021110.400.0000.0-460
Peters14.09.202115.09.2021116.29120.71100100.0211
Peters22.04.202128.04.2021112.58112.5800.0-384
Peters19.03.202119.03.2021106.55106.85100100.03
Mountain22.12.202024.12.2020102.08103.4500.0-8

 

Not activated price forecasts Starbucks

Total signals – 10
Showing 1-10 of 10 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
PetersStarbucks25.09.202129.09.2021110.28
PetersStarbucks16.09.202122.09.2021115.27
PetersStarbucks10.05.202114.05.2021116.23
PetersStarbucks15.04.202122.04.2021114.00
PetersStarbucks15.04.202121.04.2021114.50
PetersStarbucks15.04.202120.04.2021115.00
PetersStarbucks15.04.202119.04.2021115.30
MountainStarbucks22.12.202030.12.202098.65
MountainStarbucks22.12.202029.12.202099.85
MountainStarbucks22.12.202028.12.2020101.50

 

Which stocks to invest in 2021
Which stocks to invest in 2021 The coronavirus pandemic that struck the world in 2020 illustrated the reality of the marketplace. Companies that were able to demonstrate their strength even in the face of global change immediately emerged as leaders.Investors planning to invest in long-term investment assets to increase their returns over time are opting for companies that continue to expand and pay dividends to shareholders which can then be used as an investment vehicle.Analysts, having monitored the market, have compiled a list of organisations whose businesses have proved to be as sustainable as possible, hence we can now tell you which stocks to invest in in 2021. These are the companies that experts believe will be the most promising over the next 10 years.StarbucksStarbucks (SBUX) is the best-known coffee brand, with a chain of locations almost all over the world. In January 2021, there were 33,000 shops on the planet, and the company plans to open another 22,000 coffee shops by 2030, after which it will boast the largest international coffee and coffee drinks chain.In addition to its impressive organisational scale, Starbucks has been remarkably stable. Since the company first went public 30 years ago, Starbucks has experienced more than one crisis, but this has had no effect on its market position, profitability or sales numbers, which have been growing for 27 years!Note that only 3 years in the company's 30-year history have not been very good! Even in the "fateful" for many such institutions in 2020, despite the introduction of quarantines and a reduction in customer numbers, the company was able to go "in the plus" - the average purchase check went up slightly, and the coffee shop began working "to take away".An additional "plus" for the company's stock is the fact that dividends are rising in value, but Starbucks continues to pay them out to shareholders. For example, Starbucks shares are up 33.26% in 6 months.This shows the popularity of Starbucks coffee, the company's skillful management, and the opportunity to increase your income by investing in Starbucks stock.Read more: Dividends: what is it and how to get themPayPalPayPal Holdings (PYPL for short) is a successful international payment corporation that most people in Russia are likely to have used. The company has only benefited from the coronavirus, or more precisely, from the transition of private consumers and businesses from cash payments to a cashless payment system.In 2015. PayPal evolved into a separate company whose total payment volume increased 3.5 times in 5 years. In January 2021, that figure stood at $936 billion and PayPal can compete on an equal footing with international brands such as Visa and Mastercard. The money earned by the company is invested in its own shares - management buys them back from individuals to add value for investors.Experts believe the e-transaction system is one of the market leaders in digital payments, but it is not the limit - PayPal's management has officially said it plans to triple its payment volumes by 2025, launching new financial services and expanding its cryptocurrency service. It also plans to double the free cash flow indicator, which will open up new opportunities for investors.PayPal has not yet paid any dividends to its shareholders in 2021, investing all of its money in its growth, but by 2025 it will return $12bn to $16bn to its shareholders through a share buyback, which has seen a 147.6% increase in value in one year alone.The US retail giant has suffered in recent years from competition from Amazon, the biggest online retailer. Despite the challenges, the supermarket chain has managed to hold its own. Now Walmart is delighting investors with a rapid move in the right direction.The retailer's new business model successfully combines online and offline commerce. With a wide network of shops at its disposal, Walmart can use them as pick-up points. At the same time, each supermarket becomes a processing centre for online orders and a dispatch point for parcels.Another innovation that the retailer has tested is the Walmart+ subscription program. It is designed to capture the value of the retail giant's offerings for consumers.In addition to its traditional role as a retailer, Walmart is preparing to become a healthcare provider. Plans include creating a network of clinics that will be located in close proximity to existing supermarkets. Along with gas stations already operating next to shops, Walmart will focus on mixed-use spaces where consumers can buy goods and receive services.The market believes in the retail giant's new vision: the company's share price has risen by almost a quarter in the past 12 months. However, Walmart's growth momentum has lagged behind the market as a whole. However, the company's success demonstrates that it has not exhausted its potential.DisneyThe Walt Disney Company has become a textbook example of the main principle of success in the current era. The ability to change by quickly adapting to consumer demands and new realities has helped Disney to maintain its leading position in the film and entertainment industry.The Disney+ streaming service brought the company the lion's share of its revenue during the pandemic. The platform allows users to enjoy content created by industry giants such as:Disney;Marvel;LucasFilm;Pixar;20th Century Fox.After the closure of cinemas and theme parks, the streaming service continued to generate revenue for Disney. Its size even allowed the company to make up for the losses caused by the temporary shutdown of Disneyland. Before the pandemic, theme parks were Disney's main revenue stream.The entertainment giant recently released a report which revealed that the streaming service was able to attract more than 146 million paid subscribers. The company plans to increase this figure to 230-260 million by 2024, and to 300-350 million by global subscriptions. However, the current number of subscribers is also staggering: by comparison, streaming industry veteran Netflix boasts a figure of 195 million.Prospects for other lines of business should also inspire optimism in Disney's investors. Vaccination is gaining momentum around the world, which means the end of the epidemic is near. Once the restrictions are lifted, the company's films will return to the box office and the theme parks will be able to welcome guests again.AirbnbThe pandemic took a heavy toll on the accommodation rental platform. Despite this, Airbnb is well-positioned to make a comeback. The company offers services that are in high demand and trusted by its customers.During the first nine months of 2020, Airbnb suffered losses but managed to turn a profit in the last quarter. The platform had 54 million registered users in 2019. Analysts agree that this is not the limit for growth and ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!