{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Verizon Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 8

Active signals for Verizon

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex54.00
53.00
20.07.202130.07.2021
TorForex52.00
51.00
20.07.202113.08.2021
TorForex53.00
52.00
20.07.202106.08.2021
 
 

Verizon rate traders

Total number of traders – 3
Shooter
Symbols: 30
Nornikel, Magnit, Rosneft, Rostelekom, AFK Sistema, Enel Rossiya, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Ethereum/USD, XRP/USD, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, Apple, Verizon, Johnson&Johnson, Netflix, Twitter, Daimler, General Electrics, Intel, Amazon, LYFT, Oracle, Spotify, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
77%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • Magnit 50%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 60%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • Cardano/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 100%
  • WTI Crude Oil 100%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 75%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 100%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • Nornikel 63%
  • Magnit 35%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Rostelekom 0%
  • AFK Sistema 41%
  • Enel Rossiya 0%
  • Cardano/USD 45%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 0%
  • Ethereum/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • S&P 500 100%
  • Brent Crude Oil 64%
  • WTI Crude Oil 14%
  • Alibaba 100%
  • Activision Blizzard 100%
  • Home Depot 0%
  • Adobe Systems 67%
  • Apple 69%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Johnson&Johnson 50%
  • Netflix 43%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Daimler 100%
  • General Electrics 69%
  • Intel 30%
  • Amazon 0%
  • LYFT 71%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Spotify 67%
  • Boeing 11%
Profitableness,
pips/day
25
  • Nornikel 142
  • Magnit 1
  • Rosneft 65
  • Rostelekom -3
  • AFK Sistema 3
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • Cardano/USD 13
  • BitcoinCash/USD -2
  • Ethereum/USD 34
  • XRP/USD 35
  • S&P 500 15
  • Brent Crude Oil 41
  • WTI Crude Oil 25
  • Alibaba 11
  • Activision Blizzard 160
  • Home Depot -14
  • Adobe Systems 10
  • Apple 8
  • Verizon 0
  • Johnson&Johnson -41
  • Netflix 17
  • Twitter 17
  • Daimler 17
  • General Electrics 4
  • Intel 9
  • Amazon -10
  • LYFT 29
  • Oracle 55
  • Spotify -128
  • Boeing 6
More
Cox
Symbols: 52
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/SEK, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, S&P 500, Silver, Gold, Copper, Google, Apple, Verizon, Coca-Cola, Amazon, Tesla Motors, Dogecoin
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 72%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 47%
  • USD/JPY 43%
  • USD/ZAR 33%
  • CAD/CHF 38%
  • EUR/AUD 60%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 66%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 70%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 71%
  • AUD/NZD 33%
  • GBP/CHF 63%
  • EUR/SGD 75%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 68%
  • EUR/SEK 100%
  • CHF/JPY 62%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 58%
  • AUD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 27%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 71%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 82%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 94%
  • S&P 500 75%
  • Silver 70%
  • Gold 66%
  • Copper 0%
  • Google 100%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Dogecoin 20%
Price
accuracy
64%
  • AUD/USD 50%
  • EUR/USD 63%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/CAD 57%
  • USD/CHF 47%
  • USD/JPY 43%
  • USD/ZAR 33%
  • CAD/CHF 34%
  • EUR/AUD 56%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/CNH 75%
  • CAD/JPY 52%
  • USD/SGD 71%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 71%
  • AUD/NZD 33%
  • GBP/CHF 63%
  • EUR/SGD 75%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 65%
  • EUR/SEK 78%
  • CHF/JPY 62%
  • EUR/CAD 63%
  • GBP/JPY 76%
  • NZD/JPY 58%
  • AUD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • GBP/CAD 27%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 71%
  • Dash/USD 57%
  • Cardano/USD 77%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 67%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 67%
  • Litecoin/USD 92%
  • Tron/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 93%
  • S&P 500 56%
  • Silver 70%
  • Gold 64%
  • Copper 0%
  • Google 100%
  • Apple 67%
  • Verizon 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Amazon 60%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Dogecoin 20%
Profitableness,
pips/day
75
  • AUD/USD -12
  • EUR/USD -4
  • GBP/USD 4
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY -2
  • USD/ZAR -79
  • CAD/CHF -5
  • EUR/AUD -1
  • EUR/NZD -8
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/CNH 0
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • USD/SGD 6
  • EUR/CHF -2
  • GBP/AUD 2
  • GBP/NZD -4
  • AUD/NZD -9
  • GBP/CHF -8
  • EUR/SGD 7
  • NZD/CHF -5
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • EUR/SEK 77
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 7
  • GBP/JPY 9
  • NZD/JPY -6
  • AUD/JPY -16
  • NZD/USD -5
  • GBP/CAD -26
  • NZD/CAD -3
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Dash/USD -175
  • Cardano/USD 185
  • BitcoinCash/USD 17
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 618
  • Tron/USD 23
  • Ethereum/USD 278
  • Bitcoin/USD -65
  • XRP/USD 475
  • S&P 500 1
  • Silver 0
  • Gold 0
  • Copper -500
  • Google 200
  • Apple 4
  • Verizon -8
  • Coca-Cola 27
  • Amazon -9
  • Tesla Motors -29
  • Dogecoin -1357
More
Warrior
Symbols: 54
X5 Retail Group, Yandex, BSP, Bashneft pr, VTB, Gazprom, Nornikel, InterRAO, MMK, Magnit, Mechel, Sberbank (MOEX), Surgutneftegaz, Tatneft, Enel Rossiya, AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, NZD/JPY, NZD/USD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Zcash/USD, EOS/USD, Litecoin/USD, NEO/USD, Nem/USD, OmiseGO/USD, WTI Crude Oil, Alibaba, Activision Blizzard, Apple, AT&T, Verizon, Netflix, Philip Morris, Coca-Cola, Cisco Systems, Twitter, Bank of America, General Electrics, Tesla Motors, Boeing
Trend
accuracy
63%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Yandex 80%
  • BSP 0%
  • Bashneft pr 50%
  • VTB 100%
  • Gazprom 70%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • MMK 0%
  • Magnit 40%
  • Mechel 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 43%
  • Surgutneftegaz 75%
  • Tatneft 50%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • AUD/USD 33%
  • EUR/USD 86%
  • GBP/USD 69%
  • USD/CAD 100%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 100%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 100%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • NZD/CAD 50%
  • AUD/CAD 86%
  • Dash/USD 100%
  • Zcash/USD 100%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 44%
  • Nem/USD 33%
  • OmiseGO/USD 50%
  • WTI Crude Oil 50%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 67%
  • Apple 50%
  • AT&T 0%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Netflix 50%
  • Philip Morris 50%
  • Coca-Cola 75%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • General Electrics 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 33%
Price
accuracy
59%
  • X5 Retail Group 100%
  • Yandex 80%
  • BSP 0%
  • Bashneft pr 50%
  • VTB 39%
  • Gazprom 62%
  • Nornikel 100%
  • InterRAO 0%
  • MMK 0%
  • Magnit 43%
  • Mechel 0%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 43%
  • Surgutneftegaz 53%
  • Tatneft 50%
  • Enel Rossiya 50%
  • AUD/USD 33%
  • EUR/USD 86%
  • GBP/USD 69%
  • USD/CAD 100%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 55%
  • EUR/AUD 73%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 0%
  • EUR/CHF 9%
  • GBP/AUD 100%
  • AUD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 50%
  • NZD/USD 65%
  • NZD/CAD 50%
  • AUD/CAD 86%
  • Dash/USD 41%
  • Zcash/USD 63%
  • EOS/USD 80%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • NEO/USD 44%
  • Nem/USD 33%
  • OmiseGO/USD 50%
  • WTI Crude Oil 50%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Activision Blizzard 67%
  • Apple 50%
  • AT&T 0%
  • Verizon 50%
  • Netflix 50%
  • Philip Morris 50%
  • Coca-Cola 35%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • General Electrics 50%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
  • Boeing 14%
Profitableness,
pips/day
30
  • X5 Retail Group 2667
  • Yandex 82
  • BSP -6
  • Bashneft pr -5
  • VTB 1
  • Gazprom -1
  • Nornikel 100
  • InterRAO -3
  • MMK -40
  • Magnit -8
  • Mechel -1
  • Sberbank (MOEX) -4
  • Surgutneftegaz -1
  • Tatneft 0
  • Enel Rossiya 0
  • AUD/USD -4
  • EUR/USD 10
  • GBP/USD -2
  • USD/CAD 21
  • USD/CHF -11
  • USD/JPY 28
  • EUR/AUD 44
  • EUR/NZD -5
  • EUR/GBP -17
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD 22
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 8
  • NZD/JPY -7
  • NZD/USD 3
  • NZD/CAD -50
  • AUD/CAD 16
  • Dash/USD 4
  • Zcash/USD 58
  • EOS/USD 29
  • Litecoin/USD 42
  • NEO/USD -89
  • Nem/USD -23
  • OmiseGO/USD 0
  • WTI Crude Oil -1
  • Alibaba -30
  • Activision Blizzard 7
  • Apple 1
  • AT&T -7
  • Verizon -10
  • Netflix -20
  • Philip Morris -20
  • Coca-Cola 0
  • Cisco Systems -8
  • Twitter 45
  • Bank of America -7
  • General Electrics 1
  • Tesla Motors 400
  • Boeing -7
More

Completed signals of Verizon

Total signals – 5
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Cox03.06.202110.06.202157.360.0000.0-46
Warrior28.01.202112.02.202154.230.0000.0-177
Warrior28.01.202128.01.202156.000.00100100.060
Shooter19.10.202009.11.202060.5058.83100100.040
Shooter19.10.202026.10.202057.7056.1300.0-38

 

Not activated price forecasts Verizon

Total signals – 12
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen priceСlose price
TorForexVerizon20.07.202123.07.202155.0055.88
CoxVerizon03.06.202101.07.202155.0056.26
CoxVerizon03.06.202124.06.202155.5056.37
CoxVerizon03.06.202117.06.202156.0056.53
WarriorVerizon28.01.202119.02.202158.0056.39
WarriorVerizon28.01.202116.02.202157.0054.11
HelsiVerizon26.01.202112.02.202159.5054.23
HelsiVerizon26.01.202109.02.202159.0055.06
HelsiVerizon26.01.202105.02.202158.4355.34
HelsiVerizon26.01.202103.02.202158.0054.84
HelsiVerizon26.01.202129.01.202157.5054.89
ShooterVerizon19.10.202030.10.202058.8356.69

 

Verizon is focusing on 5G
Verizon is focusing on 5G  The largest mobile operator Verizon (VZ) presented quarterly results above expectations and improved forecasts for 2021.Total revenue rose by 10.9% y/y to $33.8 billion, which is better than the expected value of $32.77 billion. Adjusted EPS reached $1.37, exceeding the consensus of $1.30. Adjusted EBITDA increased by 5.6% to $12.2 billion, with a forecast of $12.14 billion. Thus, at the consolidated level, the financial results were better than the expectations of the investment community.In the consumer business segment (B2C), revenue exceeded expectations and amounted to $22.80 billion against the consensus of $22.46 billion. The number of communication subscribers (with payment "on the fact") increased by 528 thousand in three months, while investors expected an increase in the subscriber base by 296 thousand. The CEO of the company explains the positive result by the fact that the spread of the 5G standard is faster than expected.Verizon continues to pursue a policy of retaining those subscribers who are ready for sufficiently high mobile communication costs. The company pays great attention to the quality of communication and user support. This approach is positively reflected in the ARPA indicator, which amounted to $142.23 against the consensus forecast of $132.86.Verizon is strategically focused on marginality, which distinguishes the company from its competitor T-Mobile, which offers more attractive tariffs to new customers and is ready to sacrifice part of the margin in order to increase the subscriber base at the fastest pace in the industry.Management has raised previously announced forecasts for the full year 2021. Adjusted EPS is now expected in the range of $5.25–5.35 compared to the previously predicted corridor of $5.00–5.15. In addition, revenue growth from the provision of wireless communication services may range from 3.5% to 4%, whereas before the revision, the company had more uncertain expectations for growth at the level of "at least 3%". The forecast for service revenue was withdrawn due to the sale of the media division, which will take place in the third quarter. Recall that the company is selling a 90 percent stake in Yahoo, AOL, TechCrunch and some other assets for $5 billion to focus on its core business in the communications segment. We believe that the annual revenue as a result of the sale will decrease by about 5%, and net profit may increase, since the Verizon Media division most likely generated a loss.Thus, the results from the main activity this time exceeded expectations. The company's long-term strategy is becoming more focused on premium 5G mobile communications, which we assess positively. The report is moderately positive, so we continue to believe that the company's shares look attractive for long-term dividend investors who value income stability. The target price on the horizon of the year is ...
Read
Verizon shares forecast for July and August 2021
Verizon shares forecast for July and August 2021 Verizon quotes continue to move within the correction and the formation of a bullish "Wolf Wave" model. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bearish trend for VZ. Prices broke through the area between the signal lines down, which indicates pressure from sellers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the value of Verizon shares is 56.48. As part of the forecast, we should expect an attempt to develop a price rise and a test of the resistance level near the area of 57.55. Then, a rebound and a continuation of the fall in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area below the level of 48.00.An additional signal in favor of a fall in Verizon quotes will be a test of the resistance line on the relative strength indicator (RSI). The second signal will be a rebound from the resistance area on the price chart, as well as the formation of the ”Wolf Wave”model. The cancellation of the option of falling quotations of the value of Verizon shares will be a strong growth and a breakdown of the level of 60.55. This will indicate a breakdown of the resistance area and the continuation of the rise to the area at the level of 70.00. We should expect an acceleration in the fall of shares with a breakdown of the support area and a close below the level of 54.05, as we can see, this level cannot be broken yet.Verizon shares forecast for July and August 2021Thus, the forecast for Verizon shares for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the resistance area near the level of 57.55. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the pair's fall to the area below the level of 48.00. A trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the fall of the currency pair. The cancellation of the VZ decline option will be a strong growth and a breakdown of the 60.55 level. This will indicate a breakdown of the resistance and the continuation of the rise in the value to the area above the level of 70.00. As you can see, the technical analysis of Verizon shares indicates the probability of a fall from the current levels as part of the completion of the formation of the ”Wolf Wave” model, but purchases should be considered near the 45.00 ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!