{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Procter & Gamble Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 9

Active signals for Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 3
Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
TorForex0.0145.00
146.00
20.07.202130.07.2021
TorForex0.0147.00
148.00
20.07.202113.08.2021
TorForex0.0146.00
147.00
20.07.202106.08.2021
 
 

Procter & Gamble rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
TorForex
Symbols: 30
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Google, Alibaba, Visa, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Nike, Apple, Microsoft, Netflix, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Facebook, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Salesforce, Intel, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
67%
  • AUD/USD 65%
  • EUR/USD 68%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 66%
  • USD/CHF 51%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • USD/RUB 70%
  • NZD/USD 72%
  • Brent Crude Oil 69%
  • Gold 67%
  • Google 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 100%
  • Home Depot 100%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Toyota Motor 100%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Salesforce 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 64%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 60%
  • USD/CAD 65%
  • USD/CHF 50%
  • USD/JPY 64%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • NZD/USD 71%
  • Brent Crude Oil 69%
  • Gold 66%
  • Google 100%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Visa 100%
  • Home Depot 100%
  • Adobe Systems 100%
  • MasterCard 100%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Toyota Motor 100%
  • Bank of America 34%
  • Salesforce 100%
  • Intel 100%
  • Amazon 100%
  • Oracle 100%
  • Tesla Motors 17%
Profitableness,
pips/day
51
  • AUD/USD 0
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD -8
  • USD/CAD -3
  • USD/CHF -7
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB 2
  • NZD/USD 5
  • Brent Crude Oil -10
  • Gold -1
  • Google 200
  • Alibaba -9
  • Visa 20
  • Home Depot 28
  • Adobe Systems 60
  • MasterCard 450
  • Nike 175
  • Apple 12
  • Microsoft 27
  • Netflix -44
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Coca-Cola 50
  • Facebook 45
  • Toyota Motor 100
  • Bank of America 17
  • Salesforce 250
  • Intel 25
  • Amazon 27
  • Oracle 133
  • Tesla Motors 4
More
Helsi
Symbols: 56
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Stellar/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Nikkei 225, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, BMW, Netflix, Procter & Gamble, Twitter, Caterpillar, Tencent Holdings, Tesla Motors, Coffee
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 68%
  • EUR/USD 60%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 62%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • CAD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/AUD 59%
  • EUR/NZD 62%
  • EUR/GBP 48%
  • CAD/JPY 66%
  • USD/SGD 50%
  • EUR/CHF 67%
  • GBP/AUD 66%
  • GBP/NZD 63%
  • AUD/NZD 69%
  • GBP/CHF 63%
  • NZD/CHF 54%
  • AUD/CHF 60%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 69%
  • GBP/JPY 73%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 73%
  • NZD/USD 41%
  • GBP/CAD 58%
  • NZD/CAD 62%
  • AUD/CAD 46%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 89%
  • Monero/USD 0%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 100%
  • US Dollar Index 50%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 100%
  • Dow Jones 60%
  • NASDAQ 100 78%
  • S&P 500 50%
  • Brent Crude Oil 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Natural Gas 20%
  • Silver 72%
  • Gold 71%
  • BMW 0%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Caterpillar 100%
  • Tencent Holdings 100%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Coffee 50%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 65%
  • EUR/USD 58%
  • GBP/USD 70%
  • USD/CAD 61%
  • USD/CHF 61%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • CAD/CHF 54%
  • EUR/AUD 57%
  • EUR/NZD 60%
  • EUR/GBP 45%
  • CAD/JPY 55%
  • USD/SGD 50%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 63%
  • AUD/NZD 55%
  • GBP/CHF 61%
  • NZD/CHF 54%
  • AUD/CHF 57%
  • EUR/JPY 59%
  • CHF/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 66%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 68%
  • AUD/JPY 73%
  • NZD/USD 41%
  • GBP/CAD 57%
  • NZD/CAD 62%
  • AUD/CAD 47%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 83%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 89%
  • Monero/USD 0%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 100%
  • US Dollar Index 44%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 1%
  • Dow Jones 50%
  • NASDAQ 100 74%
  • S&P 500 45%
  • Brent Crude Oil 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 69%
  • Natural Gas 7%
  • Silver 71%
  • Gold 70%
  • BMW 0%
  • Netflix 81%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Caterpillar 48%
  • Tencent Holdings 100%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Coffee 11%
Profitableness,
pips/day
27
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/USD -1
  • GBP/USD 6
  • USD/CAD 1
  • USD/CHF 2
  • USD/JPY 2
  • CAD/CHF -6
  • EUR/AUD 0
  • EUR/NZD 4
  • EUR/GBP -5
  • CAD/JPY 1
  • USD/SGD 0
  • EUR/CHF 3
  • GBP/AUD -5
  • GBP/NZD -10
  • AUD/NZD 2
  • GBP/CHF 0
  • NZD/CHF 3
  • AUD/CHF 2
  • EUR/JPY -3
  • CHF/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 5
  • GBP/JPY 7
  • NZD/JPY 0
  • AUD/JPY 6
  • NZD/USD -8
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 2
  • AUD/CAD -9
  • Stellar/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD 44
  • Litecoin/USD 125
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin -4
  • Ethereum/USD 271
  • Monero/USD -370
  • Bitcoin/USD 22
  • XRP/USD 350
  • US Dollar Index -5
  • DAX -7
  • Nikkei 225 2
  • Dow Jones 30
  • NASDAQ 100 38
  • S&P 500 0
  • Brent Crude Oil -33
  • WTI Crude Oil 10
  • Natural Gas -12
  • Silver 10
  • Gold 0
  • BMW -45
  • Netflix 21
  • Procter & Gamble 18
  • Twitter 136
  • Caterpillar 122
  • Tencent Holdings 295
  • Tesla Motors -42
  • Coffee -17
More
Wind
Symbols: 22
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/GBP, EUR/CHF, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, US Dollar Index, Gold, Procter & Gamble
Trend
accuracy
62%
  • AUD/USD 33%
  • EUR/USD 75%
  • USD/CAD 100%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • USD/ZAR 100%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 33%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/NZD 0%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 80%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • CHF/JPY 100%
  • NZD/JPY 56%
  • AUD/JPY 76%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 25%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Gold 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
Price
accuracy
54%
  • AUD/USD 10%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • USD/CAD 71%
  • USD/JPY 38%
  • USD/ZAR 100%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 33%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/NZD 0%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 80%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • CHF/JPY 24%
  • NZD/JPY 52%
  • AUD/JPY 72%
  • NZD/USD 57%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 11%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Gold 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 56%
Profitableness,
pips/day
15
  • AUD/USD -13
  • EUR/USD 7
  • USD/CAD 11
  • USD/JPY 3
  • USD/ZAR 79
  • CAD/CHF 6
  • EUR/AUD 8
  • EUR/GBP -11
  • EUR/CHF -4
  • GBP/NZD -26
  • AUD/NZD -9
  • AUD/CHF 4
  • EUR/JPY -20
  • CHF/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY 6
  • AUD/JPY 5
  • NZD/USD -6
  • NZD/CAD 12
  • AUD/CAD -10
  • US Dollar Index -7
  • Gold -5
  • Procter & Gamble 27
More
Peters
Symbols: 61
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Google, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
62%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 66%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 55%
  • GBP/USD 62%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 48%
  • USD/JPY 55%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 48%
  • EUR/AUD 57%
  • EUR/NZD 76%
  • EUR/GBP 62%
  • USD/DKK 59%
  • CAD/JPY 53%
  • USD/NOK 50%
  • EUR/CHF 60%
  • GBP/AUD 64%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 53%
  • AUD/NZD 63%
  • GBP/CHF 57%
  • NZD/CHF 44%
  • AUD/CHF 52%
  • EUR/JPY 59%
  • CHF/JPY 66%
  • EUR/CAD 64%
  • GBP/JPY 68%
  • NZD/JPY 61%
  • AUD/JPY 62%
  • NZD/USD 50%
  • GBP/CAD 56%
  • NZD/CAD 61%
  • AUD/CAD 56%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 65%
  • Ethereum/USD 65%
  • Bitcoin/USD 76%
  • XRP/USD 64%
  • Silver 64%
  • Gold 62%
  • Google 100%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 33%
  • Starbucks 50%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 60%
  • American Express 67%
  • JPMorgan Chase 33%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • McDonald's 17%
  • Netflix 0%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Coca-Cola 67%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • Tesla Motors 40%
Price
accuracy
58%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 62%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 59%
  • USD/CAD 60%
  • USD/CHF 41%
  • USD/JPY 51%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 76%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/DKK 51%
  • CAD/JPY 44%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 51%
  • GBP/AUD 63%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 50%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 52%
  • NZD/CHF 36%
  • AUD/CHF 47%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 62%
  • EUR/CAD 62%
  • GBP/JPY 66%
  • NZD/JPY 58%
  • AUD/JPY 59%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 43%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 62%
  • Litecoin/USD 63%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • Bitcoin/USD 73%
  • XRP/USD 62%
  • Silver 63%
  • Gold 60%
  • Google 22%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 33%
  • Starbucks 50%
  • Nike 61%
  • Apple 30%
  • American Express 51%
  • JPMorgan Chase 15%
  • Microsoft 21%
  • McDonald's 6%
  • Netflix 0%
  • IBM 10%
  • Procter & Gamble 22%
  • Coca-Cola 46%
  • Twitter 95%
  • Bank of America 0%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 50%
  • Amazon 0%
  • Tesla Motors 40%
Profitableness,
pips/day
23
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD 2
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -5
  • GBP/USD -6
  • USD/CAD -1
  • USD/CHF -4
  • USD/JPY 0
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -6
  • EUR/NZD 12
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 6
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -80
  • EUR/CHF 2
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 8
  • USD/SEK -45
  • AUD/NZD 3
  • GBP/CHF -6
  • NZD/CHF -4
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY 4
  • EUR/CAD -2
  • GBP/JPY 3
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 2
  • NZD/USD -2
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -4
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -50
  • Litecoin/USD 71
  • Ethereum/USD -74
  • Bitcoin/USD 140
  • XRP/USD 41
  • Silver 1
  • Gold -1
  • Google 13
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems -3
  • Starbucks -64
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 45
  • JPMorgan Chase -12
  • Microsoft 5
  • McDonald's -6
  • Netflix -32
  • IBM 10
  • Procter & Gamble 25
  • Coca-Cola 20
  • Twitter 85
  • Bank of America -19
  • Goldman Sachs Group 128
  • Amazon -11
  • Tesla Motors -69
More

Completed signals of Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 6
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
TorForex20.07.202123.07.2021139.780.0000.0-122
Peters18.05.202124.05.2021137.96133.1310013.541
Peters19.05.202121.05.2021137.98133.0110043.5138
Peters13.04.202116.04.2021137.32131.221008.045
Wind16.07.202020.10.2020142.60122.3010055.91834
Helsi26.06.202003.07.2020119.000.00100100.0106

 

Not activated price forecasts Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 0
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen priceСlose price
No results found.

 

Shares of Procter & Gamble: forecast for July and August 2021
Shares of Procter & Gamble: forecast for July and August 2021 Procter Quotes & Gamble continues to move within the correction and formation of the ”Triangle" model. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bearish trend for PG. Prices have broken up the area between the signal lines, which indicates pressure from buyers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the value of Procter shares & Gamble is 136.99. As part of the PG stock price forecast, we should expect an attempt to develop a correction and a test of the support level near the area of 133.05. Next, a rebound up and a continuation of the rise in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area above the level of 145.00.An additional signal in favor of a rise in PG quotes will be a test of a broken trend line on the relative strength indicator (RSI). The second signal will be a rebound from the lower border of the ”Triangle " model. Cancellation of the option of growth of quotations of the value of Procter shares & Gamble will be a drop and a breakdown of the level of 130.00. This will indicate a breakdown of the support area, as well as the lower border of the ”Triangle” model and the continuation of the fall into the area at the level of 120.00. We should expect an acceleration of the stock's rise with a breakdown of the resistance area and a close above the level of 140.00, which will indicate a breakdown of the upper limit of the ”Triangle" model.Shares of Procter & Gamble: forecast for July and August 2021Thus, Procter shares & Gamble forecast for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the support area near the level of 133.05. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the stock's rise to the area above the level of 145.00. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the growth of securities. The cancellation of the PG rise option will be a fall and a breakdown of the 130.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of support and a continuation of the fall in value to the area below the 120.00 level. As you can see, the technical analysis of Procter shares & Gamble points to a good opportunity to buy from the lower boundary of the ”Triangle" model with minimal risk and good potential ...
Read
PROCTER & GAMBLE REVIEW
PROCTER & GAMBLE REVIEW Procter & GambleProcter & Gamble is rightly the market leader in consumer goods. P&G originated in 1837 and was initially a fast-growing, not very big business. And after about 20 years, sales exceeded a million dollars.The company has been on the market for more than one hundred and eighty years and over the years has become a huge conglomerate that has introduced many innovations in all the sectors in which it has a presence.The company's products are available in 180 countries and are distributed through grocery shops, closed warehouses, pharmacies, department stores, speciality beauty salons, and pharmaceutical markets.Procter & Gamble is said to have created a brand management system. Thus, the company owns more than 20 brands with sales in excess of $500 million. Incidentally, P&G's capitalization exceeds $350 billion.Procter & Gamble is a dividend aristocrat that has regularly paid dividends for the last 130 years. At the same time, dividend payments have grown steadily over the past 60 years.Colgate-Palmolive, Unilever, Schwarzkopf - these companies are direct competitors of Procter & Gamble, but P&G is ahead of them because it has an unconventional marketing approach and a competent advertising campaign.It should be noted that P&G was one of the first to see the potential of advertising. It started with print advertising and sending out product sample leaflets to customers, then the company switched to radio advertising and with the advent of television advertising became mass-marketed.One of the trump cards of advertising was giving out Pampers nappies to parents of newborns in maternity homes, Procter & Gamble also sent Gillette razors to guys.The company operates in the following areas: beauty products, body care, health, cleaning and washing products and hygiene products for children and women. The company has four divisionsGBU works with customers all over the world. This department is responsible for innovation and financial results.The GBU is responsible for the marketing component of Procter & Gamble's business, studying the characteristics of consumers and suppliers. The department is also responsible for implementing initiatives.GBS provides business support.The CF department is responsible for implementing functional innovations. Financial resultsThe business has benefited from the pandemic and has prospered throughout 2020. When the vaccine became available and large economies opened up, the company continued to grow. So, reports show that the performance in the second quarter of 2021 continues to delight investors. The issuer's revenue increased by 8% compared to the previous year. The revenue figure was also positively influenced by the introduction of new products, which were in demand during the coronavirus pandemic.Net sales amounted to $19.75 billion, experts had expected it to be around $19.27 billion. Net income rose from $3.72 billion to $3.85 billion and adjusted earnings were about $1.64 per paper.Procter & Gamble improved its outlook for 2021. The issuer expects sales growth of 5-6% compared with the previous forecast of 3-4%. Adjusted earnings at the current year-end growth rate will be around 8-10% with a forecast of between 5% and 8%.Digital trading and P&GCEO David Taylor is preparing to expand into the digital space, as this is where the real danger lies. Recently, some young businesses that have succeeded in selling their products online have surpassed Procter & Gamble in many ways. We're talking about Dollar Shave Club and Harry's, which have led to a shrinking market share of P&G Gillette razors in the United States.In December 2020, P&G broke an agreement with Billie, an online seller of women's shaving products. The acquisition of Billie will be a strong boost for the issuer against competitors.At the same time, it cannot be said that the corporation is helpless in the e-services market. At the end of last year, it generated around 11% of its revenue from e-commerce. That's about 6% of P&G's revenue a couple of years ago. Yes, it is hard to call P&G an e-commerce hub, but the company is definitely moving in the right direction.Back in 2019, the company's management first started using the term "smart audience". Procter & Gamble has started collecting information about its customers to connect with each of them using direct contact strategies. Do I buy stock?In recent years, P&G has changed its business to meet the needs of a new generation of customers. To conquer new markets, the company is launching a new studio, P&G Ventures. We can see that Procter & Gamble is willing to evolve with its customers, which ensures the company's long-term stability.Although the issuer's stock is worth adding to its investment portfolio, it is not worth buying just yet. This stock clearly loses out to others, which have shown a growth rate of between 20% and 25% in recent quarters. P&G is currently below that level, although its position is improving.In addition, the stock has an RS rating of 70, which is still below the low of 80.However, as the pandemic is not going to end anytime soon and the critical products P&G deals with will still be in demand, this company will continue to improve its quarterly reports. It is now better to add the stock to the 'waiting list' and wait for favourable market conditions.By the way, that could happen soon. P&G shares underwent a mid-term correction not too long ago. From the level of $145 (November 2020 high), the price fell to support $122, where buyers were able to intercept the initiative and are now storming the resistance zone of $140.Buyers have now lost enthusiasm and if they don't like the next report, the market could start to correct. In that case, the instrument could fall to a range of $125 to $130. And it is this correction that we suggest using to enter the market with a medium-term target of ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!