{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

Procter & Gamble Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 12

Active signals for Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters57.1146.75
143.98
03.12.202110.12.2021149.72
TorForex0.0165.00
170.00
16.09.202131.12.2021
 
 

Procter & Gamble rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
TorForex
Symbols: 76
Yandex, Gazprom, Nornikel, Lukoil, Novatek, Polyus, Rosneft, Sberbank (MOEX), AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, NZD/USD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Tron/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Brent Crude Oil, Gold, Snap, Alphabet, Alibaba, Visa, Hewlett-Packard, Home Depot, Adobe Systems, MasterCard, Starbucks, Nike, Uber Technologies, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Pinterest, Coca-Cola, nVidia, Baidu, Pfizer, Cisco Systems, Facebook, Twitter, SAP, Caterpillar, Toyota Motor, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, Salesforce, eBay, General Electrics, Intel, Ford Motor, Walt Disney, Exxon Mobil, PetroChina, UnitedHealth Group, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, Boeing, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, PepsiCo, Solana, Terra
Trend
accuracy
70%
  • Yandex 67%
  • Gazprom 100%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 50%
  • Polyus 100%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 75%
  • AUD/USD 72%
  • EUR/USD 69%
  • GBP/USD 68%
  • USD/CAD 68%
  • USD/CHF 61%
  • USD/JPY 68%
  • USD/RUB 69%
  • NZD/USD 68%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 73%
  • Litecoin/USD 73%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 67%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 83%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 86%
  • Uber Technologies 50%
  • Apple 83%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Netflix 75%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 100%
  • nVidia 67%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 100%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 100%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 83%
  • Oracle 80%
  • Tesla Motors 83%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 63%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Polkadot 69%
  • PepsiCo 50%
  • Solana 100%
  • Terra 75%
Price
accuracy
69%
  • Yandex 67%
  • Gazprom 100%
  • Nornikel 0%
  • Lukoil 100%
  • Novatek 50%
  • Polyus 76%
  • Rosneft 100%
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 100%
  • AUD/USD 71%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 68%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 59%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • USD/RUB 67%
  • NZD/USD 68%
  • Stellar/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 68%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 73%
  • Litecoin/USD 70%
  • Tron/USD 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 74%
  • Bitcoin/USD 74%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • Brent Crude Oil 71%
  • Gold 68%
  • Snap 50%
  • Alphabet 100%
  • Alibaba 33%
  • Visa 40%
  • Hewlett-Packard 67%
  • Home Depot 75%
  • Adobe Systems 88%
  • MasterCard 83%
  • Starbucks 0%
  • Nike 76%
  • Uber Technologies 84%
  • Apple 67%
  • American Express 100%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 93%
  • Netflix 75%
  • IBM 50%
  • Procter & Gamble 0%
  • Pinterest 33%
  • Coca-Cola 51%
  • nVidia 67%
  • Baidu 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Cisco Systems 0%
  • Facebook 100%
  • Twitter 67%
  • SAP 50%
  • Caterpillar 0%
  • Toyota Motor 25%
  • Bank of America 87%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 100%
  • Salesforce 50%
  • eBay 33%
  • General Electrics 0%
  • Intel 50%
  • Ford Motor 100%
  • Walt Disney 0%
  • Exxon Mobil 100%
  • PetroChina 0%
  • UnitedHealth Group 75%
  • Amazon 83%
  • Oracle 80%
  • Tesla Motors 69%
  • Boeing 33%
  • Dogecoin 65%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Polkadot 69%
  • PepsiCo 22%
  • Solana 100%
  • Terra 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
-11
  • Yandex -886
  • Gazprom 25
  • Nornikel -26
  • Lukoil 2
  • Novatek -44
  • Polyus 15
  • Rosneft 8
  • Sberbank (MOEX) 2
  • AUD/USD 4
  • EUR/USD 2
  • GBP/USD -1
  • USD/CAD -1
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY 2
  • USD/RUB 1
  • NZD/USD 3
  • Stellar/USD -88
  • Cardano/USD -111
  • BitcoinCash/USD -5
  • Litecoin/USD 33
  • Tron/USD -20
  • Ethereum/USD 97
  • Bitcoin/USD 78
  • XRP/USD 28
  • Brent Crude Oil 0
  • Gold -1
  • Snap -70
  • Alphabet 32
  • Alibaba -7
  • Visa -7
  • Hewlett-Packard 8
  • Home Depot 6
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • MasterCard 61
  • Starbucks -42
  • Nike 31
  • Uber Technologies 12
  • Apple 0
  • American Express 42
  • JPMorgan Chase -2
  • Microsoft 4
  • Netflix 2
  • IBM -49
  • Procter & Gamble -31
  • Pinterest -44
  • Coca-Cola 11
  • nVidia 0
  • Baidu -36
  • Pfizer 4
  • Cisco Systems -23
  • Facebook 45
  • Twitter -33
  • SAP -15
  • Caterpillar -46
  • Toyota Motor -34
  • Bank of America 8
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • Salesforce 20
  • eBay 0
  • General Electrics -32
  • Intel 3
  • Ford Motor 8
  • Walt Disney -95
  • Exxon Mobil 18
  • PetroChina -25
  • UnitedHealth Group -25
  • Amazon 0
  • Oracle 16
  • Tesla Motors -2
  • Boeing -5
  • Dogecoin -483
  • Binance Coin 0
  • Polkadot -271
  • PepsiCo -7
  • Solana 6500
  • Terra 300
More
Helsi
Symbols: 58
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Nikkei 225, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Silver, Gold, BMW, Netflix, Procter & Gamble, Twitter, Caterpillar, Tencent Holdings, Tesla Motors, Coffee, Dogecoin
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/USD 60%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 63%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/JPY 68%
  • CAD/CHF 61%
  • EUR/AUD 56%
  • EUR/NZD 60%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • CAD/JPY 68%
  • USD/SGD 75%
  • EUR/CHF 59%
  • GBP/AUD 67%
  • GBP/NZD 58%
  • AUD/NZD 70%
  • GBP/CHF 67%
  • NZD/CHF 52%
  • AUD/CHF 57%
  • EUR/JPY 62%
  • CHF/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 69%
  • GBP/JPY 72%
  • NZD/JPY 61%
  • AUD/JPY 66%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 66%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 85%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 70%
  • Monero/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 75%
  • US Dollar Index 56%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 100%
  • Dow Jones 78%
  • NASDAQ 100 78%
  • S&P 500 68%
  • Brent Crude Oil 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 70%
  • Natural Gas 20%
  • Silver 67%
  • Gold 72%
  • BMW 0%
  • Netflix 100%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Caterpillar 100%
  • Tencent Holdings 100%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Coffee 50%
  • Dogecoin 60%
Price
accuracy
63%
  • AUD/USD 59%
  • EUR/USD 58%
  • GBP/USD 66%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/JPY 66%
  • CAD/CHF 59%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 60%
  • EUR/GBP 47%
  • CAD/JPY 60%
  • USD/SGD 75%
  • EUR/CHF 55%
  • GBP/AUD 65%
  • GBP/NZD 58%
  • AUD/NZD 60%
  • GBP/CHF 65%
  • NZD/CHF 52%
  • AUD/CHF 49%
  • EUR/JPY 60%
  • CHF/JPY 61%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 71%
  • NZD/JPY 61%
  • AUD/JPY 64%
  • NZD/USD 45%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 66%
  • AUD/CAD 46%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 75%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 76%
  • Litecoin/USD 85%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 70%
  • Monero/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 75%
  • US Dollar Index 52%
  • DAX 0%
  • Nikkei 225 1%
  • Dow Jones 72%
  • NASDAQ 100 74%
  • S&P 500 64%
  • Brent Crude Oil 33%
  • WTI Crude Oil 70%
  • Natural Gas 7%
  • Silver 66%
  • Gold 71%
  • BMW 0%
  • Netflix 81%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
  • Twitter 100%
  • Caterpillar 48%
  • Tencent Holdings 100%
  • Tesla Motors 67%
  • Coffee 11%
  • Dogecoin 60%
Profitableness,
pips/day
4
  • AUD/USD -4
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 2
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 2
  • CAD/CHF -4
  • EUR/AUD -4
  • EUR/NZD 0
  • EUR/GBP -5
  • CAD/JPY -1
  • USD/SGD 3
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -4
  • GBP/NZD -13
  • AUD/NZD 2
  • GBP/CHF 1
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 0
  • EUR/JPY -4
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD 4
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY -5
  • AUD/JPY 3
  • NZD/USD -8
  • GBP/CAD -6
  • NZD/CAD 4
  • AUD/CAD -9
  • Stellar/USD -91
  • Cardano/USD 50
  • BitcoinCash/USD 44
  • Litecoin/USD 218
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin -4
  • Ethereum/USD 23
  • Monero/USD -93
  • Bitcoin/USD 3
  • XRP/USD 79
  • US Dollar Index -3
  • DAX -7
  • Nikkei 225 2
  • Dow Jones 33
  • NASDAQ 100 38
  • S&P 500 2
  • Brent Crude Oil -33
  • WTI Crude Oil 8
  • Natural Gas -12
  • Silver 6
  • Gold 0
  • BMW -45
  • Netflix 21
  • Procter & Gamble 18
  • Twitter 136
  • Caterpillar 122
  • Tencent Holdings 295
  • Tesla Motors -42
  • Coffee -17
  • Dogecoin -290
More
Wind
Symbols: 26
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/ZAR, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, EUR/CHF, GBP/NZD, AUD/NZD, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, US Dollar Index, Gold, Procter & Gamble
Trend
accuracy
61%
  • AUD/USD 38%
  • EUR/USD 67%
  • GBP/USD 0%
  • USD/CAD 78%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 67%
  • USD/ZAR 100%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • CAD/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/NZD 0%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 67%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • CHF/JPY 100%
  • EUR/CAD 75%
  • NZD/JPY 56%
  • AUD/JPY 71%
  • NZD/USD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 25%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Gold 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 100%
Price
accuracy
55%
  • AUD/USD 20%
  • EUR/USD 57%
  • GBP/USD 0%
  • USD/CAD 62%
  • USD/CHF 67%
  • USD/JPY 38%
  • USD/ZAR 100%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 49%
  • CAD/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CHF 0%
  • GBP/NZD 0%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • AUD/CHF 67%
  • EUR/JPY 0%
  • CHF/JPY 24%
  • EUR/CAD 75%
  • NZD/JPY 52%
  • AUD/JPY 68%
  • NZD/USD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 67%
  • AUD/CAD 11%
  • US Dollar Index 0%
  • Gold 0%
  • Procter & Gamble 56%
Profitableness,
pips/day
12
  • AUD/USD -13
  • EUR/USD 6
  • GBP/USD -33
  • USD/CAD 9
  • USD/CHF -1
  • USD/JPY 3
  • USD/ZAR 79
  • CAD/CHF 6
  • EUR/AUD 8
  • EUR/GBP -6
  • CAD/JPY 3
  • EUR/CHF -4
  • GBP/NZD -26
  • AUD/NZD -9
  • AUD/CHF -2
  • EUR/JPY -20
  • CHF/JPY 6
  • EUR/CAD 10
  • NZD/JPY 6
  • AUD/JPY 3
  • NZD/USD -5
  • NZD/CAD 12
  • AUD/CAD -10
  • US Dollar Index -7
  • Gold -5
  • Procter & Gamble 27
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
58%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 50%
  • GBP/USD 57%
  • USD/CAD 54%
  • USD/CHF 52%
  • USD/JPY 49%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 69%
  • EUR/GBP 59%
  • USD/DKK 62%
  • CAD/JPY 47%
  • USD/NOK 46%
  • EUR/CHF 54%
  • GBP/AUD 62%
  • GBP/NZD 76%
  • USD/SEK 48%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 47%
  • AUD/CHF 54%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 54%
  • EUR/CAD 57%
  • GBP/JPY 63%
  • NZD/JPY 57%
  • AUD/JPY 57%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 56%
  • NZD/CAD 57%
  • AUD/CAD 54%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 65%
  • Litecoin/USD 63%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 68%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 59%
  • Alphabet 75%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 80%
  • Apple 36%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 71%
  • McDonald's 50%
  • Netflix 36%
  • IBM 60%
  • Procter & Gamble 57%
  • Coca-Cola 44%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Twitter 86%
  • Bank of America 40%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 56%
  • General Electrics 67%
  • Amazon 29%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • PepsiCo 85%
Price
accuracy
53%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 55%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 44%
  • GBP/USD 53%
  • USD/CAD 50%
  • USD/CHF 44%
  • USD/JPY 44%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 41%
  • EUR/AUD 50%
  • EUR/NZD 68%
  • EUR/GBP 56%
  • USD/DKK 51%
  • CAD/JPY 41%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 45%
  • GBP/AUD 58%
  • GBP/NZD 75%
  • USD/SEK 42%
  • AUD/NZD 54%
  • GBP/CHF 49%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 53%
  • CHF/JPY 49%
  • EUR/CAD 53%
  • GBP/JPY 61%
  • NZD/JPY 51%
  • AUD/JPY 53%
  • NZD/USD 45%
  • GBP/CAD 55%
  • NZD/CAD 51%
  • AUD/CAD 43%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 62%
  • Litecoin/USD 59%
  • Ethereum/USD 60%
  • Bitcoin/USD 63%
  • XRP/USD 56%
  • Silver 58%
  • Gold 57%
  • Alphabet 33%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 51%
  • Apple 19%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 41%
  • Microsoft 55%
  • McDonald's 39%
  • Netflix 28%
  • IBM 40%
  • Procter & Gamble 24%
  • Coca-Cola 31%
  • Pfizer 63%
  • Twitter 81%
  • Bank of America 35%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 41%
  • General Electrics 25%
  • Amazon 18%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 50%
  • PepsiCo 57%
Profitableness,
pips/day
29
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -6
  • GBP/USD -6
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY -1
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -1
  • EUR/AUD -4
  • EUR/NZD 5
  • EUR/GBP 3
  • USD/DKK 20
  • CAD/JPY -2
  • USD/NOK -51
  • EUR/CHF 0
  • GBP/AUD 1
  • GBP/NZD 10
  • USD/SEK -44
  • AUD/NZD 2
  • GBP/CHF -2
  • NZD/CHF -2
  • AUD/CHF 2
  • EUR/JPY 2
  • CHF/JPY -3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 1
  • NZD/JPY -2
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 1
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -25
  • Litecoin/USD 93
  • Ethereum/USD 71
  • Bitcoin/USD -68
  • XRP/USD 13
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 24
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 27
  • Apple -2
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase 12
  • Microsoft 4
  • McDonald's 1
  • Netflix -15
  • IBM 11
  • Procter & Gamble -26
  • Coca-Cola 3
  • Pfizer 34
  • Twitter 70
  • Bank of America -1
  • Goldman Sachs Group -14
  • General Electrics 12
  • Amazon -4
  • Oracle 23
  • Tesla Motors -44
  • PepsiCo 39
More

Completed signals of Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 10
Showing 1-10 of 10 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters30.11.202130.11.2021144.21149.66100100.0254
Peters30.11.202130.11.2021144.57144.5700.0-268
Peters24.11.202130.11.2021145.58145.5800.0-262
Peters18.10.202119.10.2021139.31139.3100.0-356
TorForex20.07.202123.07.2021139.780.0000.0-122
Peters18.05.202124.05.2021137.96133.1310013.541
Peters19.05.202121.05.2021137.98133.0110043.5138
Peters13.04.202116.04.2021137.32131.221008.045
Wind16.07.202020.10.2020142.60122.3010055.91834
Helsi26.06.202003.07.2020119.000.00100100.0106

 

Not activated price forecasts Procter & Gamble

Total signals – 6
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
TorForexProcter & Gamble16.09.202129.11.2021160.00
TorForexProcter & Gamble16.09.202129.10.2021155.00
TorForexProcter & Gamble16.09.202130.09.2021150.00
TorForexProcter & Gamble20.07.202113.08.2021147.00
TorForexProcter & Gamble20.07.202106.08.2021146.00
TorForexProcter & Gamble20.07.202130.07.2021145.00

 

Shares of Procter & Gamble: forecast for July and August 2021
Procter Quotes & Gamble continues to move within the correction and formation of the ”Triangle" model. Moving averages indicate the presence of a short-term bearish trend for PG. Prices have broken up the area between the signal lines, which indicates pressure from buyers of securities. At the time of publication of the forecast, the value of Procter shares & Gamble is 136.99. As part of the PG stock price forecast, we should expect an attempt to develop a correction and a test of the support level near the area of 133.05. Next, a rebound up and a continuation of the rise in the value of securities. The potential target of such a movement is the area above the level of 145.00.An additional signal in favor of a rise in PG quotes will be a test of a broken trend line on the relative strength indicator (RSI). The second signal will be a rebound from the lower border of the ”Triangle " model. Cancellation of the option of growth of quotations of the value of Procter shares & Gamble will be a drop and a breakdown of the level of 130.00. This will indicate a breakdown of the support area, as well as the lower border of the ”Triangle” model and the continuation of the fall into the area at the level of 120.00. We should expect an acceleration of the stock's rise with a breakdown of the resistance area and a close above the level of 140.00, which will indicate a breakdown of the upper limit of the ”Triangle" model.Shares of Procter & Gamble: forecast for July and August 2021Thus, Procter shares & Gamble forecast for July and August 2021 suggests the development of a correction and a test of the support area near the level of 133.05. From where we should expect a rebound and an attempt to continue the stock's rise to the area above the level of 145.00. The trend line test on the relative strength indicator will be in favor of the growth of securities. The cancellation of the PG rise option will be a fall and a breakdown of the 130.00 level. This will indicate a breakdown of support and a continuation of the fall in value to the area below the 120.00 level. As you can see, the technical analysis of Procter shares & Gamble points to a good opportunity to buy from the lower boundary of the ”Triangle" model with minimal risk and good potential ...
Read
PROCTER & GAMBLE REVIEW
Procter & GambleProcter & Gamble is rightly the market leader in consumer goods. P&G originated in 1837 and was initially a fast-growing, not very big business. And after about 20 years, sales exceeded a million dollars.The company has been on the market for more than one hundred and eighty years and over the years has become a huge conglomerate that has introduced many innovations in all the sectors in which it has a presence.The company's products are available in 180 countries and are distributed through grocery shops, closed warehouses, pharmacies, department stores, speciality beauty salons, and pharmaceutical markets.Procter & Gamble is said to have created a brand management system. Thus, the company owns more than 20 brands with sales in excess of $500 million. Incidentally, P&G's capitalization exceeds $350 billion.Procter & Gamble is a dividend aristocrat that has regularly paid dividends for the last 130 years. At the same time, dividend payments have grown steadily over the past 60 years.Colgate-Palmolive, Unilever, Schwarzkopf - these companies are direct competitors of Procter & Gamble, but P&G is ahead of them because it has an unconventional marketing approach and a competent advertising campaign.It should be noted that P&G was one of the first to see the potential of advertising. It started with print advertising and sending out product sample leaflets to customers, then the company switched to radio advertising and with the advent of television advertising became mass-marketed.One of the trump cards of advertising was giving out Pampers nappies to parents of newborns in maternity homes, Procter & Gamble also sent Gillette razors to guys.The company operates in the following areas: beauty products, body care, health, cleaning and washing products and hygiene products for children and women. The company has four divisionsGBU works with customers all over the world. This department is responsible for innovation and financial results.The GBU is responsible for the marketing component of Procter & Gamble's business, studying the characteristics of consumers and suppliers. The department is also responsible for implementing initiatives.GBS provides business support.The CF department is responsible for implementing functional innovations. Financial resultsThe business has benefited from the pandemic and has prospered throughout 2020. When the vaccine became available and large economies opened up, the company continued to grow. So, reports show that the performance in the second quarter of 2021 continues to delight investors. The issuer's revenue increased by 8% compared to the previous year. The revenue figure was also positively influenced by the introduction of new products, which were in demand during the coronavirus pandemic.Net sales amounted to $19.75 billion, experts had expected it to be around $19.27 billion. Net income rose from $3.72 billion to $3.85 billion and adjusted earnings were about $1.64 per paper.Procter & Gamble improved its outlook for 2021. The issuer expects sales growth of 5-6% compared with the previous forecast of 3-4%. Adjusted earnings at the current year-end growth rate will be around 8-10% with a forecast of between 5% and 8%.Digital trading and P&GCEO David Taylor is preparing to expand into the digital space, as this is where the real danger lies. Recently, some young businesses that have succeeded in selling their products online have surpassed Procter & Gamble in many ways. We're talking about Dollar Shave Club and Harry's, which have led to a shrinking market share of P&G Gillette razors in the United States.In December 2020, P&G broke an agreement with Billie, an online seller of women's shaving products. The acquisition of Billie will be a strong boost for the issuer against competitors.At the same time, it cannot be said that the corporation is helpless in the e-services market. At the end of last year, it generated around 11% of its revenue from e-commerce. That's about 6% of P&G's revenue a couple of years ago. Yes, it is hard to call P&G an e-commerce hub, but the company is definitely moving in the right direction.Back in 2019, the company's management first started using the term "smart audience". Procter & Gamble has started collecting information about its customers to connect with each of them using direct contact strategies. Do I buy stock?In recent years, P&G has changed its business to meet the needs of a new generation of customers. To conquer new markets, the company is launching a new studio, P&G Ventures. We can see that Procter & Gamble is willing to evolve with its customers, which ensures the company's long-term stability.Although the issuer's stock is worth adding to its investment portfolio, it is not worth buying just yet. This stock clearly loses out to others, which have shown a growth rate of between 20% and 25% in recent quarters. P&G is currently below that level, although its position is improving.In addition, the stock has an RS rating of 70, which is still below the low of 80.However, as the pandemic is not going to end anytime soon and the critical products P&G deals with will still be in demand, this company will continue to improve its quarterly reports. It is now better to add the stock to the 'waiting list' and wait for favourable market conditions.By the way, that could happen soon. P&G shares underwent a mid-term correction not too long ago. From the level of $145 (November 2020 high), the price fell to support $122, where buyers were able to intercept the initiative and are now storming the resistance zone of $140.Buyers have now lost enthusiasm and if they don't like the next report, the market could start to correct. In that case, the instrument could fall to a range of $125 to $130. And it is this correction that we suggest using to enter the market with a medium-term target of ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!