{{val.symbol}}
{{val.value}}

USD/SEK Trading forecasts and signals

Total signals – 53

Active signals for USD/SEK

Total signals – 2
Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TraderPrecision for symbol, %Opening quoteTargetCreation dateForecast closure dateS/L and сommentPrice
Peters51.28.61070
8.66450
25.10.202128.10.20218.55380
WaveFX57.18.73000
8.75000
18.10.202125.10.20218.68000
 
 

USD/SEK rate traders

Total number of traders – 4
Red_Bull
Symbols: 72
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/USD, Stellar/USD, Zcash/USD, Cardano/USD, EOS/USD, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, IOTA/USD, NEO/Bitcoin, NEO/USD, Ethereum/Bitcoin, Ethereum/USD, Monero/USD, Bitcoin/USD, OmiseGO/USD, QTUM/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, DAX, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Alibaba, Uber Technologies, Apple, Facebook, Tesla Motors, ALCOA, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Polkadot, Uniswap, Chainlink, Axie Infinity, Solana, VeChain
Trend
accuracy
68%
  • AUD/USD 55%
  • EUR/USD 66%
  • GBP/USD 51%
  • USD/CAD 70%
  • USD/CHF 38%
  • USD/JPY 72%
  • USD/RUB 33%
  • CAD/CHF 33%
  • EUR/AUD 58%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 43%
  • CAD/JPY 33%
  • USD/SGD 33%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 62%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • USD/SEK 100%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • GBP/CHF 67%
  • NZD/CHF 33%
  • AUD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/JPY 59%
  • CHF/JPY 50%
  • EUR/CAD 60%
  • GBP/JPY 60%
  • NZD/JPY 100%
  • AUD/JPY 65%
  • NZD/USD 55%
  • GBP/CAD 50%
  • NZD/CAD 75%
  • AUD/CAD 36%
  • Dash/USD 55%
  • Stellar/USD 85%
  • Zcash/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 72%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 53%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • IOTA/USD 86%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 76%
  • Monero/USD 33%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • OmiseGO/USD 100%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 25%
  • Dow Jones 33%
  • NASDAQ 100 100%
  • S&P 500 83%
  • Brent Crude Oil 65%
  • WTI Crude Oil 80%
  • Silver 37%
  • Gold 63%
  • Platinum 83%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 50%
  • Facebook 40%
  • Tesla Motors 83%
  • ALCOA 83%
  • Dogecoin 72%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Polkadot 67%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Axie Infinity 75%
  • Solana 67%
  • VeChain 100%
Price
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 48%
  • EUR/USD 59%
  • GBP/USD 47%
  • USD/CAD 42%
  • USD/CHF 24%
  • USD/JPY 58%
  • USD/RUB 33%
  • CAD/CHF 9%
  • EUR/AUD 58%
  • EUR/NZD 67%
  • EUR/GBP 28%
  • CAD/JPY 33%
  • USD/SGD 33%
  • EUR/CHF 27%
  • GBP/AUD 54%
  • GBP/NZD 60%
  • USD/SEK 100%
  • AUD/NZD 0%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 15%
  • AUD/CHF 75%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 19%
  • EUR/CAD 29%
  • GBP/JPY 49%
  • NZD/JPY 61%
  • AUD/JPY 57%
  • NZD/USD 40%
  • GBP/CAD 17%
  • NZD/CAD 62%
  • AUD/CAD 27%
  • Dash/USD 55%
  • Stellar/USD 85%
  • Zcash/USD 75%
  • Cardano/USD 72%
  • EOS/USD 100%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 53%
  • Litecoin/USD 55%
  • IOTA/USD 86%
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0%
  • NEO/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 67%
  • Ethereum/USD 75%
  • Monero/USD 33%
  • Bitcoin/USD 71%
  • OmiseGO/USD 19%
  • QTUM/USD 100%
  • XRP/USD 67%
  • US Dollar Index 75%
  • DAX 25%
  • Dow Jones 33%
  • NASDAQ 100 7%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • Brent Crude Oil 41%
  • WTI Crude Oil 61%
  • Silver 34%
  • Gold 60%
  • Platinum 83%
  • Alibaba 0%
  • Uber Technologies 0%
  • Apple 38%
  • Facebook 40%
  • Tesla Motors 83%
  • ALCOA 83%
  • Dogecoin 72%
  • Binance Coin 67%
  • Polkadot 67%
  • Uniswap 100%
  • Chainlink 75%
  • Axie Infinity 75%
  • Solana 67%
  • VeChain 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
243
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/USD -2
  • GBP/USD 1
  • USD/CAD 7
  • USD/CHF -3
  • USD/JPY 6
  • USD/RUB -5
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD 11
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP -4
  • CAD/JPY 0
  • USD/SGD -7
  • EUR/CHF -4
  • GBP/AUD 13
  • GBP/NZD -3
  • USD/SEK 373
  • AUD/NZD -6
  • GBP/CHF 4
  • NZD/CHF -9
  • AUD/CHF 3
  • EUR/JPY -2
  • CHF/JPY 2
  • EUR/CAD 7
  • GBP/JPY 2
  • NZD/JPY 6
  • AUD/JPY 0
  • NZD/USD 3
  • GBP/CAD -3
  • NZD/CAD 7
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/USD -5
  • Stellar/USD 26
  • Zcash/USD 46
  • Cardano/USD -43
  • EOS/USD 351
  • BitcoinCash/USD -49
  • Litecoin/USD -227
  • IOTA/USD 21
  • NEO/Bitcoin 0
  • NEO/USD 4
  • Ethereum/Bitcoin 3
  • Ethereum/USD 54
  • Monero/USD -107
  • Bitcoin/USD 72
  • OmiseGO/USD 53
  • QTUM/USD 2500
  • XRP/USD 39
  • US Dollar Index 3
  • DAX -22
  • Dow Jones -17
  • NASDAQ 100 46
  • S&P 500 8
  • Brent Crude Oil 0
  • WTI Crude Oil 7
  • Silver -6
  • Gold 1
  • Platinum 50
  • Alibaba -3
  • Uber Technologies -58
  • Apple -2
  • Facebook -2
  • Tesla Motors 32
  • ALCOA 40
  • Dogecoin -70
  • Binance Coin -164
  • Polkadot -783
  • Uniswap 520
  • Chainlink 19
  • Axie Infinity -7500
  • Solana -286
  • VeChain 30
More
TORRO
Symbols: 51
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/TRY, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/CNH, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, EUR/SGD, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, Stellar/USD, Litecoin/Bitcoin, Litecoin/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, US Dollar Index, Dow Jones, NASDAQ 100, S&P 500, Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Visa, Activision Blizzard, Uber Technologies, Apple, Microsoft, Pfizer, Facebook, Twitter, Amazon, Tesla Motors
Trend
accuracy
66%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 100%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 0%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 71%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 50%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 50%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 75%
  • EUR/CAD 67%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 100%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 100%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 85%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 75%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 70%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 50%
  • Gold 58%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 50%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 100%
  • Microsoft 50%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Price
accuracy
59%
  • AUD/USD 25%
  • EUR/USD 98%
  • GBP/USD 67%
  • USD/CAD 12%
  • USD/CHF 60%
  • USD/TRY 54%
  • EUR/NZD 100%
  • EUR/GBP 25%
  • USD/CNH 71%
  • CAD/JPY 80%
  • USD/SGD 0%
  • EUR/CHF 50%
  • GBP/AUD 75%
  • GBP/NZD 78%
  • USD/SEK 0%
  • AUD/NZD 75%
  • EUR/SGD 50%
  • NZD/CHF 29%
  • AUD/CHF 0%
  • EUR/JPY 63%
  • EUR/CAD 35%
  • GBP/JPY 50%
  • NZD/JPY 33%
  • AUD/JPY 32%
  • NZD/CAD 100%
  • AUD/CAD 100%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • Stellar/USD 40%
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 22%
  • Litecoin/USD 100%
  • Bitcoin/USD 65%
  • XRP/USD 50%
  • US Dollar Index 33%
  • Dow Jones 61%
  • NASDAQ 100 50%
  • S&P 500 57%
  • Brent Crude Oil 75%
  • WTI Crude Oil 71%
  • Silver 42%
  • Gold 53%
  • Platinum 100%
  • Visa 22%
  • Activision Blizzard 50%
  • Uber Technologies 67%
  • Apple 90%
  • Microsoft 8%
  • Pfizer 0%
  • Facebook 50%
  • Twitter 33%
  • Amazon 67%
  • Tesla Motors 100%
Profitableness,
pips/day
7
  • AUD/USD -14
  • EUR/USD 25
  • GBP/USD 14
  • USD/CAD -6
  • USD/CHF -11
  • USD/TRY 53
  • EUR/NZD 20
  • EUR/GBP -9
  • USD/CNH 33
  • CAD/JPY 4
  • USD/SGD -10
  • EUR/CHF 6
  • GBP/AUD -15
  • GBP/NZD 6
  • USD/SEK -502
  • AUD/NZD 9
  • EUR/SGD 10
  • NZD/CHF 2
  • AUD/CHF -11
  • EUR/JPY 5
  • EUR/CAD 0
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY 11
  • NZD/CAD 10
  • AUD/CAD 33
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0
  • Stellar/USD 4
  • Litecoin/Bitcoin 0
  • Litecoin/USD 112
  • Bitcoin/USD 37
  • XRP/USD -12
  • US Dollar Index -6
  • Dow Jones 17
  • NASDAQ 100 -100
  • S&P 500 4
  • Brent Crude Oil 76
  • WTI Crude Oil 11
  • Silver -10
  • Gold -2
  • Platinum 100
  • Visa -3
  • Activision Blizzard -58
  • Uber Technologies 2
  • Apple 8
  • Microsoft -7
  • Pfizer -3
  • Facebook -13
  • Twitter -29
  • Amazon -23
  • Tesla Motors 100
More
WaveFX
Symbols: 40
AUD/USD, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, CAD/JPY, USD/SGD, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Stellar/USD, Cardano/USD, NEO/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, US Dollar Index, Gold, Microsoft, Solana
Trend
accuracy
65%
  • AUD/USD 69%
  • EUR/USD 64%
  • GBP/USD 71%
  • USD/CAD 67%
  • USD/CHF 73%
  • USD/JPY 65%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 38%
  • EUR/NZD 38%
  • EUR/GBP 42%
  • CAD/JPY 50%
  • USD/SGD 100%
  • USD/NOK 71%
  • EUR/CHF 83%
  • GBP/AUD 33%
  • GBP/NZD 38%
  • USD/SEK 57%
  • AUD/NZD 70%
  • GBP/CHF 80%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/JPY 61%
  • CHF/JPY 50%
  • EUR/CAD 33%
  • GBP/JPY 67%
  • NZD/JPY 56%
  • AUD/JPY 62%
  • NZD/USD 67%
  • GBP/CAD 57%
  • NZD/CAD 72%
  • AUD/CAD 54%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 63%
  • NEO/USD 75%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 77%
  • US Dollar Index 59%
  • Gold 61%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Solana 75%
Price
accuracy
62%
  • AUD/USD 67%
  • EUR/USD 62%
  • GBP/USD 69%
  • USD/CAD 64%
  • USD/CHF 66%
  • USD/JPY 60%
  • CAD/CHF 100%
  • EUR/AUD 45%
  • EUR/NZD 33%
  • EUR/GBP 34%
  • CAD/JPY 45%
  • USD/SGD 29%
  • USD/NOK 71%
  • EUR/CHF 83%
  • GBP/AUD 33%
  • GBP/NZD 38%
  • USD/SEK 48%
  • AUD/NZD 62%
  • GBP/CHF 80%
  • NZD/CHF 67%
  • AUD/CHF 56%
  • EUR/JPY 55%
  • CHF/JPY 38%
  • EUR/CAD 14%
  • GBP/JPY 65%
  • NZD/JPY 47%
  • AUD/JPY 57%
  • NZD/USD 63%
  • GBP/CAD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 72%
  • AUD/CAD 52%
  • Stellar/USD 50%
  • Cardano/USD 63%
  • NEO/USD 75%
  • Ethereum/USD 67%
  • Bitcoin/USD 75%
  • US Dollar Index 57%
  • Gold 61%
  • Microsoft 100%
  • Solana 75%
Profitableness,
pips/day
29
  • AUD/USD 6
  • EUR/USD 0
  • GBP/USD 5
  • USD/CAD 0
  • USD/CHF 4
  • USD/JPY 1
  • CAD/CHF 20
  • EUR/AUD -20
  • EUR/NZD -8
  • EUR/GBP -6
  • CAD/JPY 4
  • USD/SGD 6
  • USD/NOK -17
  • EUR/CHF 12
  • GBP/AUD -8
  • GBP/NZD -10
  • USD/SEK -47
  • AUD/NZD 2
  • GBP/CHF 10
  • NZD/CHF -5
  • AUD/CHF -1
  • EUR/JPY -1
  • CHF/JPY -2
  • EUR/CAD -5
  • GBP/JPY 13
  • NZD/JPY -4
  • AUD/JPY -3
  • NZD/USD 1
  • GBP/CAD -7
  • NZD/CAD 5
  • AUD/CAD -2
  • Stellar/USD -150
  • Cardano/USD -40
  • NEO/USD 260
  • Ethereum/USD -57
  • Bitcoin/USD 39
  • US Dollar Index 0
  • Gold -1
  • Microsoft 7
  • Solana 1533
More
Peters
Symbols: 65
AFK Sistema, AUD/USD, EUR/RUB, EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, USD/RUB, CAD/CHF, EUR/AUD, EUR/NZD, EUR/GBP, USD/DKK, CAD/JPY, USD/NOK, EUR/CHF, GBP/AUD, GBP/NZD, USD/SEK, AUD/NZD, GBP/CHF, NZD/CHF, AUD/CHF, EUR/JPY, CHF/JPY, EUR/CAD, GBP/JPY, NZD/JPY, AUD/JPY, NZD/USD, GBP/CAD, NZD/CAD, AUD/CAD, Dash/Bitcoin, BitcoinCash/USD, Litecoin/USD, Ethereum/USD, Bitcoin/USD, XRP/USD, Silver, Gold, Alphabet, Hewlett-Packard, Adobe Systems, Starbucks, Nike, Apple, American Express, JPMorgan Chase, Microsoft, McDonald's, Netflix, IBM, Procter & Gamble, Coca-Cola, Pfizer, Twitter, Bank of America, Goldman Sachs Group, General Electrics, Amazon, Oracle, Tesla Motors, PepsiCo
Trend
accuracy
60%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 61%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 51%
  • GBP/USD 61%
  • USD/CAD 55%
  • USD/CHF 54%
  • USD/JPY 52%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 50%
  • EUR/AUD 55%
  • EUR/NZD 72%
  • EUR/GBP 61%
  • USD/DKK 61%
  • CAD/JPY 47%
  • USD/NOK 46%
  • EUR/CHF 56%
  • GBP/AUD 61%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 51%
  • AUD/NZD 59%
  • GBP/CHF 56%
  • NZD/CHF 46%
  • AUD/CHF 53%
  • EUR/JPY 57%
  • CHF/JPY 64%
  • EUR/CAD 59%
  • GBP/JPY 68%
  • NZD/JPY 59%
  • AUD/JPY 60%
  • NZD/USD 49%
  • GBP/CAD 60%
  • NZD/CAD 60%
  • AUD/CAD 57%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 66%
  • Litecoin/USD 65%
  • Ethereum/USD 64%
  • Bitcoin/USD 72%
  • XRP/USD 60%
  • Silver 60%
  • Gold 62%
  • Alphabet 67%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 100%
  • Apple 44%
  • American Express 70%
  • JPMorgan Chase 50%
  • Microsoft 83%
  • McDonald's 43%
  • Netflix 38%
  • IBM 67%
  • Procter & Gamble 75%
  • Coca-Cola 50%
  • Pfizer 100%
  • Twitter 86%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 57%
  • General Electrics 60%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 80%
Price
accuracy
55%
  • AFK Sistema 50%
  • AUD/USD 54%
  • EUR/RUB 80%
  • EUR/USD 45%
  • GBP/USD 58%
  • USD/CAD 53%
  • USD/CHF 45%
  • USD/JPY 47%
  • USD/RUB 0%
  • CAD/CHF 40%
  • EUR/AUD 53%
  • EUR/NZD 71%
  • EUR/GBP 57%
  • USD/DKK 51%
  • CAD/JPY 39%
  • USD/NOK 36%
  • EUR/CHF 46%
  • GBP/AUD 59%
  • GBP/NZD 77%
  • USD/SEK 45%
  • AUD/NZD 56%
  • GBP/CHF 49%
  • NZD/CHF 35%
  • AUD/CHF 43%
  • EUR/JPY 54%
  • CHF/JPY 59%
  • EUR/CAD 56%
  • GBP/JPY 63%
  • NZD/JPY 55%
  • AUD/JPY 56%
  • NZD/USD 47%
  • GBP/CAD 59%
  • NZD/CAD 55%
  • AUD/CAD 45%
  • Dash/Bitcoin 0%
  • BitcoinCash/USD 63%
  • Litecoin/USD 60%
  • Ethereum/USD 62%
  • Bitcoin/USD 67%
  • XRP/USD 56%
  • Silver 59%
  • Gold 60%
  • Alphabet 41%
  • Hewlett-Packard 0%
  • Adobe Systems 50%
  • Starbucks 67%
  • Nike 58%
  • Apple 18%
  • American Express 52%
  • JPMorgan Chase 36%
  • Microsoft 64%
  • McDonald's 29%
  • Netflix 26%
  • IBM 45%
  • Procter & Gamble 16%
  • Coca-Cola 34%
  • Pfizer 26%
  • Twitter 81%
  • Bank of America 33%
  • Goldman Sachs Group 44%
  • General Electrics 22%
  • Amazon 20%
  • Oracle 50%
  • Tesla Motors 43%
  • PepsiCo 55%
Profitableness,
pips/day
53
  • AFK Sistema -13
  • AUD/USD -1
  • EUR/RUB 12
  • EUR/USD -6
  • GBP/USD -3
  • USD/CAD -5
  • USD/CHF 0
  • USD/JPY 1
  • USD/RUB -20
  • CAD/CHF -2
  • EUR/AUD -5
  • EUR/NZD 8
  • EUR/GBP 4
  • USD/DKK 15
  • CAD/JPY -3
  • USD/NOK -51
  • EUR/CHF 1
  • GBP/AUD -2
  • GBP/NZD 11
  • USD/SEK -41
  • AUD/NZD 1
  • GBP/CHF -4
  • NZD/CHF -3
  • AUD/CHF 1
  • EUR/JPY 3
  • CHF/JPY 3
  • EUR/CAD -8
  • GBP/JPY 6
  • NZD/JPY 1
  • AUD/JPY 1
  • NZD/USD -1
  • GBP/CAD -1
  • NZD/CAD 3
  • AUD/CAD -3
  • Dash/Bitcoin -6
  • BitcoinCash/USD -29
  • Litecoin/USD 69
  • Ethereum/USD 66
  • Bitcoin/USD -12
  • XRP/USD 16
  • Silver -1
  • Gold -1
  • Alphabet 28
  • Hewlett-Packard -18
  • Adobe Systems 3
  • Starbucks -21
  • Nike 45
  • Apple -3
  • American Express 35
  • JPMorgan Chase 17
  • Microsoft 7
  • McDonald's -2
  • Netflix -14
  • IBM 13
  • Procter & Gamble -12
  • Coca-Cola 9
  • Pfizer 14
  • Twitter 70
  • Bank of America -3
  • Goldman Sachs Group 17
  • General Electrics 6
  • Amazon 1
  • Oracle 23
  • Tesla Motors -56
  • PepsiCo 28
More

Completed signals of USD/SEK

Total signals – 51
Showing 41-51 of 51 items.
TraderDate and time createdForecast closure dateClosing quoteS/LCommentsTrend accuracy in %Price accuracy in %Profitability points
Peters18.10.202119.10.20218.590808.5908000.0-555
WaveFX18.10.202119.10.20218.620008.6200000.0-500
Peters13.10.202114.10.20218.663208.79750100100.0691
Peters12.10.202113.10.20218.691508.6915000.0-817
Peters23.09.202128.09.20218.732108.5948010035.3393
Peters10.09.202115.09.20218.581808.6392000.0-48
Peters09.09.202110.09.20218.622508.6225000.0-316
Peters02.08.202105.08.20218.613908.5640010015.0161
Peters14.07.202114.07.20218.632908.6329000.0-359
Peters25.06.202129.06.20218.534408.44540100100.0435
Peters23.06.202124.06.20218.455908.4559000.0-350

 

Not activated price forecasts USD/SEK

Total signals – 48
Showing 41-48 of 48 items.
TraderSymbolOpen dateClose dateOpen price
WaveFXUSD/SEK18.10.202122.10.20218.71000
WaveFXUSD/SEK18.10.202121.10.20218.69000
PetersUSD/SEK06.10.202108.10.20218.69050
PetersUSD/SEK29.09.202101.10.20218.71020
PetersUSD/SEK24.08.202127.08.20218.84730
PetersUSD/SEK19.07.202122.07.20218.64180
PetersUSD/SEK30.04.202103.05.20218.34610
PetersUSD/SEK27.04.202129.04.20218.47180

 

Next week economic statistics
Next week economic statistics In the macroeconomic statistics coming out next week, the following indicators can be distinguished: Monday In Japan, retail sales and industrial production data will be released, as well as the consumer confidence index and the volume of orders in the construction sector. In China, the index of business activity in the service sector and in the manufacturing sector will be published. The National Bank of New Zealand will provide an activity forecast, and the Reserve Bank will provide an index of business optimism. Private sector lending data will be released in Australia.In Spain and Italy, inflation data will be released, and in the Eurozone – consumer credit indicators. In Germany, inflation data will also be available, including the main and harmonized consumer price indices.In Canada, the price indices for industrial products and raw materials, as well as the balance of payments, will be published. In the United States, Memorial Day is celebrated, banks and stock exchanges are closed, and macroeconomic statistics are not published.Tuesday In Australia, the index of activity in the manufacturing sector from AiG and the PMI in the manufacturing sector from the Commonwealth Bank will be published. And also in Australia, the number of building permits and the trade balance will be published. The Reserve Bank of Australia will hold a meeting to announce the regulator's decision on the interest rate. Construction permits will be issued in New Zealand. In Japan, capital expenditures and the Jibun Bank PMI index in the manufacturing sector will be released. China will publish the Caixin Manufacturing PMI.The next OPEC meeting will be held in Vienna. In the UK, the Nationwide house price index will be known. In Russia, Sweden, Spain, Italy, France, Germany, the Euro area and the United Kingdom, Markit will release indicators of business activity in the manufacturing sector. Switzerland will publish the real volume of retail trade, the SVME business activity index and economic growth indicators for the first quarter of 2021. In Germany, the unemployment rate and the change in the number of unemployed will be released. In the euro area, the unemployment rate and inflation indicators, including the basic and main consumer price indices, will be published. Bank of England Governor Andrew Bailey will make a speech.In Canada, GDP growth data for the first quarter of this year and the indicator of business activity in the manufacturing sector will be released. In the US, the Redbook retail sales index, the ISM manufacturing PMI, an indicator of economic optimism, construction spending data and the Dallas Federal Reserve Industrial PMI will be published. Fed representative Lal Brainard will give a speech.Wednesday New Zealand will publish the Terms of trade index. In Australia, economic growth data for the first quarter of 2021 will be released.In Germany, retail sales data will be available, and in the UK, consumer credit data and the number of approved applications for unemployment benefits will be available. In the Eurozone, the producer price index will be released. The head of the Bundesbank, Jens Weidmann, will make a speech.In Canada, the number of building permits will be released. In the US, the MBA Mortgage Lending Index, the Redbook retail sales index and the Fed's Beige Book Economic Review will be published. The American Petroleum Institute will report on oil reserves for the past week.Thursday In Australia, the AiG construction sector activity index, the Commonwealth Bank Services PMI, import and export indicators and the overall trade balance will be published. In Japan, foreign and domestic investment data and Jibun Bank's manufacturing PMI will be released. The National Bank of New Zealand will provide an activity forecast, and the Reserve Bank will provide an index of business optimism. In China, the Caixin manufacturing PMI will be released.Russia, France, Spain, Italy, Germany, the Euro zone and the UK will publish indices of business activity in the service sector. The UK will hold a hearing on the inflation report. Bank of England Governor Andrew Bailey will make a speech.In the US, the ADP report on the level of employment in the private sector, the number of initial and repeated applications for unemployment benefits, costs per unit of labor, the index of business activity in the service sector will be released. The Energy Information Administration will report last week on natural gas reserves in the United States.Friday In Japan, data on household spending will be released. In Australia, the indicators of mortgage loans and investment loans for the construction of houses will be published.In the UK, the index of business activity in the construction sector will be known. In the euro area, retail sales data will be released.In Canada, labor productivity indicators are released. In the US, employment market data for May will be released, including the number of new jobs outside of agriculture, the unemployment rate, the share of the labor force in the total population and average hourly wages. Canada will also publish the unemployment rate, the change in the number of employees, the level of average hourly wages and the Ivey business activity index. Baker Hughes will report on the number of active oil rigs last ...
Read
Cryptocurrency trading. Forecast for today
Cryptocurrency trading. Forecast for today The price of Bitcoin (BTC) has fallen to the support of $56000. Ethereum (ETH) declined to the level of $1960, and Ripple (XRP) - to the level of 0.91 USD. The total capitalization of the cryptocurrency market was 1.87 trillion US Dollars.Investments in cryptocurrency funds and products reached $4.5 billion in the first quarter, which indicates the continued growth of investments by institutional investors. According to Reuters data, investments in cryptocurrency funds and products increased by 11% in the first three months of this year. However, the growth of investment in cryptocurrencies in 2021 slowed down compared to the pace of the second half of last year. The volume of crypto assets under management also rose to a new high of $59 billion. Grayscale is still the largest crypto asset manager with $46.1 billion. At the end of March, CoinShares presented a weekly report on financial institutions' investments in cryptocurrency products, noting that new investments by institutional investors in Bitcoin fell to the level of October 2020. The volatility of cryptocurrencies is often cited as one of the reasons why Wall Street investors shy away from investing in Bitcoin. However, JPMorgan believes that the indicator will normalize and attract more institutional investors.The Bank of Sweden has completed the first phase of pilot testing of the digital crown (SEK). The technology of national digital currencies requires further development, in particular in the aspect of scalability. Such conclusions are contained in the Riksbank report on the results of the first phase of testing. The regulator modeled the main aspects of the potential system, including the distribution of liquidity through prospective intermediaries using the RIX settlement system. The project is based on the R3 blockchain from Corda. The regulator said the technology's ability to manage retail payments on a large scale required further research and testing. The central bank also noted some privacy concerns. The second phase of the trial will focus on potential digital crown (SEK) suppliers, its storage methods, and its effectiveness in retail payments. The researchers will also test the system's autonomous functionality and integration with point-of-sale terminals. In December 2020, it was reported that the Swedish government would decide to issue a digital crown (SEK) within two years.In the trading forecast I set signals - further correction of Bitcoin (BTC) to the level of  55000 US Dollars, Ethereum (ETH) will decline to the level of 1900 USD, and Ripple (XRP) - to the price value of  0.85 ...
Read
Message sent successfully.
We will contact you soon!